You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Slav 5.e3 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Qc2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Prokop FrantisekSchulz Jan Sr1-012 ≣D02Tournament
2Sultan Khan Mir (IND)Thomas George A (ENG)1-018 ≣A46?
3Matkowski WiktorCzarnota Alfred1-020 ≣D10Ch Poland 9 Sep 1946
4Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340Thomson Derec1-016 ≣D11Ch World (juniors)
5Trmal Jaroslav (CZE)2184Vesely Jaromir (CZE)19790-117 ≣D10Ch Czechoslovakia
6Fernandez Eduardo1Stekel-Grunberg Moises (CHI)23250-118 ≣D10Ch Chile
7Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Filip (LUX)1-017 ≣D45Olympiad
8Hofmann HKanies P0-114 ≣E00corr.
9Golz Werner (GER)2410Hennings Artur (GER)22601-017 ≣D15Ch DDR
10Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24031-020 ≣E10Olympiad
11Bukhman Eduard (RUS)2370Darznieks Artur1-018 ≣E00Ch Latvia (open)
12Lengyel Levente (HUN)2450Hamann Svend (DEN)22980-117 ≣D15It27 Oct 1973
13Akesson Ralf (SWE)2421Iskov Gert (DEN)23201-020 ≣A17Cup Rilton
14Spassov Liuben (BUL)2450Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)24950-119 ≣A05It
15Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Lanz Calavia Jose Maria1-020 ≣A40Europe Tournament...
16Portisch Lajos (HUN)2625Ribli Zoltan (HUN)26050-119 ≣E10Tournament (cand....
17Kropp JurgenBorgstaedt Michael (GER)22700-119 ≣D15Bundesliga (2nd) ...
18Simek Petr (CZE)2301Stluka Petr (CZE)22091-015 ≣D10It
19Larrass IngolfMarkytan V1-016 ≣A05corr.
20Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Comas Fabrego Lluis (ESP)23351-019 ≣A50Cup World (open)
21Maksimovic Branimir (SRB)2455Enhbat P1-017 ≣A50It (a)
22Bujnoch Radek (CZE)2203Sykora Josef (CZE)21431-020 ≣D11corr.
23Fedorchak YKolesnikov1-019 ≣D02corr.
24Shevelevich EKoltsov Vladimir (RUS)22890-115 ≣D10Ch URS (corr.)
25Treppner Gerd (GER)2311Eshuis H1-020 ≣D02It (open)
26Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2630Kasparov Garry (RUS)27900-115 ≣D10Match
27Milcewicz JanLaber Seweryn1-014 ≣A46Ch Poland (corr.)
28Polak Tomas (CZE)2410Houser Pavel (CZE)22671-019 ≣D30It (open)
29Filgueira Hernan (ARG)2310Bosco Ricardo (ARG)21421-019 ≣D15It (open) \
30Rout Ian1902Telfer Kenneth (AUS)21001-018 ≣A50Ch ACT
31Braun Christian (GER)2392Katz Roland (GER)21150-120 ≣A40Bundesliga (2nd) ...
32Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Voigt Martin (GER)23051-019 ≣A11It (open)
33Burmakin Vladimir (RUS)2588Percze Janos (HUN)22491-019 ≣D02It (open)
34Fedorowicz John P (USA)2545Vucic Mladen (USA)23281-019 ≣D11It (open)
35Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN)2300San Segundo Carrillo Pablo (ESP)24400-118 ≣D31It (active)
36Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto (ESP)2305Calderon A1-020 ≣D10It (open)
37Goldstern Flip (NED)2319Staechelin Ruedi (SUI)20891-020 ≣A11Ch Switzerland (t...
38Humer Wolfgang (AUT)2244Steiner Bruno (AUT)21661-018 ≣A09Ch HSM
39Guthmann Andreas Dr (GER)1957Wintergerst Johannes (GER)20781-015 ≣D37It (open)
40Gladischev Oleg (UKR)2240Feher Gyula (HUN)24101-017 ≣D15It (open)
41Restifa Hector (ARG)2315Escobar Telmo (ARG)22720-115 ≣D15It (open)
42Van Gisbergen Stan (NED)2360Savchenko Stanislav (UKR)25700-119 ≣D10It (open)
43Aagaard Jacob (SCO)2275Antreasyan Erol (DEN)21001-017 ≣D10It (open)
44Stajcic Nikola (AUT)2350Pfaffel Thomas (AUT)21991-019 ≣E00It (open)
45Ambrosio AnacletoKozak0-119 ≣D02It (open)
46Boensch Uwe (GER)2540Hansen Curt (DEN)26051-014 ≣D31It \
47Swol Michal (POL)2248Jakubowski Tomasz (POL)21801-013 ≣D15Ch Poland (junior...
48Doerfler Jiri (CZE)Outulny Pavel (CZE)21020-117 ≣D11Czech League 1994...
49Wawrowski Zbigniew (POL)2167Tyszkiewicz Zbigniew (POL)20681-018 ≣D15It (open)
50Giorgadze Giorgi (GEO)2605Menk Rolf (GER)21791-020 ≣D10It (open)
51Krivoshey Sergei (UKR)2420Feygin Michail (GER)24601-019 ≣D10Ch Ukraine
52Watson John L (USA)2400Kaiser Dr Thomas (GER)22611-017 ≣A40It \
53Weber Dominik (GER)2097Smeyts Peter19291-019 ≣D45Ch SJP (juniors) ...
54Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2535Filipenko Alexander V (RUS)24301-020 ≣A11Ch Russia (club) ...
55Kalugin Sergei (RUS)2090Hodykin1-018 ≣D10Ch Russia (club) ...
56Rohrbach Frank (GER)2206Schaeffner Claus (GER)21650-118 ≣D15Ch Mittelfranken ...
57Granstrom AkeHjelm Niclas (SWE)23200-120 ≣E10Ch Sweden (corr.)
58Yepes Martinez Eduard (ESP)2335Martinez Pascual Jaime1-019 ≣D02It (open)
59Groffen Hans (NED)2145De Waal Mark (NED)22800-112 ≣D10It (open)
60Benoit Michel (FRA)2205Kallai Gabor (HUN)25000-118 ≣A06Ch Europe (railways)22 May 1996
61Kramnik Vladimir (RUS)2770Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)27251-019 ≣A05It (cat.18)
62Spassibin Peter (GER)2015Marx Dominik1-020 ≣A46Ch Suedwestfalen ...
63Urday Henry (PER)2445Loiterstein Mariano (ARG)22601-019 ≣A46It (open)
64Riediger Martin (GER)2235Heinlein Reinhold (GER)20791-020 ≣A09It (open)
65Safin Shukhrat (UZB)2510Joge Friedhelm1-019 ≣D31It (open)
66Ortega Lexy (ITA)2470Braghetta Sergio (ITA)23111-018 ≣D10It (open)
67Mejia Espinal Miguel (PUR)De Wachter Matthias (BEL)21750-120 ≣D11Ch World (juniors...
68Palacios Perez Manuel (ESP)2192Jaques Burguete Raul (ESP)20321-020 ≣D31It (open) \
69Reichardt Peter (GER)1931Rossmanith Alexander (GER)22180-120 ≣D15It (open) 9 Aug 1997
70Hager Franz (AUT)2224Bensch Patrick (GER)21750-120 ≣E10Staatsliga B Mitt...
71Podkriznik Gregor (SLO)2350Kozamernik Janez (SLO)21701-014 ≣D10Ch Slovenia (team)
72Hammes Michael (GER)2360Fang Joseph (USA)23150-119 ≣D10It (cat.2)
73Afifi Assem (EGY)2320Goloshchapov Alexander (UKR)24450-114 ≣D31It (sheveningen)
74Braun MargitKuhlmann AEJ0-115 ≣D10?
75Shomoev Anton (RUS)2105Doronenkov Andrey (RUS)21500-115 ≣A05Ch Russia (junior...
76Anderberg Peter (GER)2077Luechtemeier Peter (GER)22100-120 ≣D02It (open) \
77Del Rey Diego (ESP)2360Nava Baro Enrique (ESP)21911-020 ≣D11It (open)
78Kachar Vladimir (RUS)2390Grischuk Alexander (RUS)24900-118 ≣D02Cup Russia (open)
79Bossy Arnim (GER)2181Wyrwich Markus (GER)21820-117 ≣D31Ch Ruhrgebiet (ju...
80Llanos Guillermo (ARG)2425Michel Yunis Christian D (PLE)23051-017 ≣D45It (open)
81Pal Peter (SVK)2255Banduka Zeljko (SVK)21761-019 ≣D02Ch Slovakia (team...
82Usachyi Mark (UKR)2245Wild Gerhard (GER)20441-020 ≣D10Ch Germany (senio...
83Popovics Adam (HUN)2399Gal Jozsef (HUN)22550-119 ≣D10Cup Karacsony27 Dec 1998
84Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2589Schuette Marc (GER)22491-019 ≣D10It (open)
85Nemet Ivan (SUI)2435Meyer Bernhard (SUI)22211-020 ≣D02It (open)
86Buhr Carl Christian (GER)2338Jaeckle Marco (GER)22591-020 ≣D02Oberliga North 19...
87Gal Jozsef (HUN)2307Hegedus Gyorgy (HUN)21131-015 ≣D10Cup Hajduboszormeny
88Kachiani-G Ketino (GER)2427Maahs Erich (GER)22271-018 ≣D15Ch Hessen (open)
89Legky Nikolay A (UKR)2496Lacrosse Marc (BEL)22181-020 ≣D45It (open)
90Pacheco Marco (PER)2382Persico Alfredo1-011 ≣A05Tournament \
91Dolinskij Boris (RUS)2359Grachev Boris (RUS)22510-120 ≣D31Cup Russia (open)
92Makarov Marat (RUS)2527Glushakov Vladim (RUS)22521-020 ≣A09Cup Russia (open)
93Jaracz Pawel (POL)2477Stachanczyk Jacek (POL)21861-017 ≣D10It (open) \
94Gerhardt Peter-Michael (GER)2153Laengl Juergen (GER)22480-119 ≣D45It (open)
95Ristea Tudor (ROM)2141Buescu Neculai (ROM)22120-112 ≣D15Memorial V.Ciocal...
96Dub Zeev (ISR)2137Dudas Janos (HUN)23380-117 ≣A46It
97Prakash G B (IND)2429Sriram Jha (IND)24091-019 ≣D10Ch India (team)
98Tyomkin Dimitri (CAN)2522Linan Baena Jeronimo (ESP)21641-018 ≣D10It (open)
99Dalinger Valeri (GER)2309Berreth Marc (GER)21191-016 ≣D11Bundesliga (2nd) ...
100Grant Jonathan (SCO)2208Rutherford Elaine (SCO)20501-016 ≣A06Ch Scotland