You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Semi-Slav 7.Bxc4 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1HafeFreiman Sergey Nikolaevich0-119 ≣D02
2Northrup George PBroughton S1-028D02Tournament (team) \
3Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Von Holzhausen Walther (GER)1-028 ≣D11It \
4Reti Richard (CZE)Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)1-021 ≣D31It \
5Alekhine/bogoljubow ENN (ITA)1-028 ≣D11Simultan (alterna...
6Rejfir Josef (CZE)Lundin Erik (SWE)23751-020 ≣D11Olympiad
7Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Michell Reginald P (ENG)1-026 ≣D11Ch Great Britain
8Dobias Josef (CZE)Vecsey Zoltan1-022 ≣D10Memorial Kautsky
9Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-128 ≣E10It
10Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Havasi Kornel (HUN)1-027 ≣D11It
11Monticelli Mario (ITA)Lundin Erik R H (SWE)0-126 ≣D02Olympiad
12Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Napolitano Mario (ITA)1-023D11Olympiad
13Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Bensadon Rafael1-028 ≣D11It
14Zgurev GeorgiPoljakov Georgij0-120 ≣D15Ch Bulgaria13 Jul 1943
15Ravinsky Grigory (RUS)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-028 ≣D30Ch URS
16Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)1-024 ≣D10Ch URS (1/2 final)
17Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-125 ≣D31Match \
18Castillo Larenas Mariano (CHI)Wade Robert G (ENG)21480-128 ≣E10It
19Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Wade Robert G (ENG)21480-126 ≣D30It
20Nurnberg FPfeiffer Gerhard (GER)1-028 ≣E00It
21Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-020 ≣D02It
22Johannsson Ingi R (ISL)2410Nilsson Zandor (SWE)23000-124D30Olympiad
23Johannsson Ingi R (ISL)2410Nilsson Zandor (SWE)23000-123 ≣D30Olympiad
24Pavey MaxEvans Larry M (USA)24700-125 ≣A15Ch USA
25Green ArnoldStreater RF1-019 ≣D15Ch Great Britain
26RosenbergTartakower Savielly (FRA)0-119 ≣D30Tournament
27Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Arnold Dietmar1-019 ≣D02Ch DDR (juniors) ...17 Aug 1954
28Barshauskas VKholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24320-126 ≣D31Ch Lithuania
29Veresov Gavriil (BLR)Kabanov1-024 ≣D46Ch Belarus
30Rubio Aguado FernandoIncutto Carlos22001-028 ≣D15It
31Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)22001-021 ≣D10Ch URS
32Shestoperov Aleksej (RUS)2388Gusakov VS1-026 ≣D31Ch URS
33Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Reilly Brian Patrick1-018 ≣D31Izt
34Levin MKhenkin A0-126 ≣D30Ch URS
35Lazarev Efim M (UKR)2428Goldstein1-025 ≣D15Ch URS
36Hansen Victor Juul (DEN)Kolbak Jens (DEN)22620-124 ≣A11Ch Denmark
37Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Klausen Viggo1-027 ≣A13Olympiad
38Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Johannessen Svein (NOR)22731-025 ≣D10Olympiad
39Timperley JRoche W1-013 ≣D02It
40Mattsson BertilHultquist Torsten1-023 ≣D31corr.
41Miettinen StigHesse Gunter0-122 ≣E10?
42Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2577Kakageldyev Amanmurad (TKM)23881-025 ≣D10Ch URS
43Hort Vlastimil (GER)2605Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24501-024 ≣D31Memorial J.Capabl...
44Kozlovskaya Valentina (RUS)2281Belamaric Tanja (CRO)21031-028 ≣D30Izt (w)
45Pojedziniec Wladyslaw (POL)2168Bernard Ryszard (POL)23391-027 ≣A09Ch Poland
46Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2495Silva1-026 ≣D31?
47Balogh Janos (HUN)Lukacs Peter (HUN)24041-026 ≣D15?
48Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2420Filip Miroslav (CZE)25101-025 ≣A09Olympiad
49Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Jahr Ulrich Dr Dr (GER)21451-024D15It (open)
50Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22391-023 ≣D15?
51Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2580Onat Ilhan (TUR)23351-026 ≣D15It
52Franssen ReneZichichi Alvise (ITA)23550-128 ≣D15It (cat.6)
53Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24401-027 ≣E10?
54Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2279Kostro Jerzy (POL)23851-028 ≣A09Ch Poland
55Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)24350-127 ≣A46Ch URS (qual)
56Balashov Yuri S (RUS)2540Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24451-020 ≣D31It
57Lilienthal SiegfriedCatlak D0-121 ≣D30Europe Tournament...
58Despotovic Momcilo (SRB)2288Butze Roland0-124 ≣A13World Tournament ...
59Ogaard Leif (NOR)2460Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24450-123 ≣A13?
60Cheremisin FelixSher Miron N (USA)24101-019 ≣D31Tournament
61TartachRapoport Igor (UKR)23051-026 ≣D15Ch Latvia (corr.)
62Tarjan James E (USA)2490Silva Fernando (POR)23331-025 ≣D31It
63Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2515Georgievski Stevce (MKD)22731-026 ≣D10It
64Kertesz Alfred (GER)2271Bondoc Dan Vladimir (ROM)21701-027 ≣A05Ch Romania
65Spassov Liuben (BUL)2480Janakiev Ivan (BUL)21771-028 ≣A05Tournament
66Geller Efim P (RUS)2590Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)23951-022 ≣D15?
67Gubnitsky SVajs Djura1-026 ≣D31corr.
68Rosell Per2320Boye Niels (DEN)19700-126D31It (b)
69Michaelides Evan (USA)2254Crouch Colin S (ENG)23650-126 ≣A16It (open) \
70Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2490Damjanovic Mato (CRO)24551-016 ≣A15It \
71Lukov Valentin (BUL)2420Sorm Daniel (CZE)23171-028 ≣D15It (b)21 Jun 1978
72Palm HansPalmo Pentti (FIN)20651-023 ≣A05Europe Tournament...
73Darga Klaus (GER)2453Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)25051-028 ≣A05It
74Piesina Gintautas (LTU)2325Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)25451-024 ≣D02Olympiad URS
75Cross Robert GaryBaumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)22390-117 ≣D15Ch World (corr.)
76Drescher WolfgangAnschuetz B1-023 ≣A06Ch DDR (corr.)
77Darga Klaus (GER)2453Iskov Gert (DEN)24001-027 ≣D31It (cat.8)
78Litvinov Viktor (RUS)2052Basin Leonid (RUS)24201-026 ≣A13Ch Belarus
79Blackstock Lesly S F (SCO)2255Crouch Colin S (ENG)23651-024 ≣A11It \22 Apr 1980
80Lotti Fabio (ITA)1995Amovilli Mauro (ITA)22501-027 ≣D15?
81Heinrich Hans (GER)2199Butze Roland0-128 ≣D31Ch DDR (corr.)
82AnderssonLind1-021 ≣D10corr.
83Gehling KlausMaenpaa Matti0-126 ≣D10corr.
84Sjoberg Mats (SWE)2230Laird Craig (AUS)23051-023 ≣A50It (open)
85Abarca Aguirre Manuel (CHI)2347Granda Zuniga Julio E (PER)26360-121 ≣D10Ch Pan-American (...
86Agdestein Simen (NOR)2558Dlugy Maxim (USA)23251-027 ≣D31It (young masters)
87Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)2455Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24500-126 ≣D31It (b)
88Ershova Svetlana (RUS)2253Kharkova Elena (RUS)22851-026 ≣D15Ch Moscow (w) (1/...
89Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2490Salman Nachum (USA)22421-022 ≣A13It (open)
90Ullrich Manfred (GER)2085Hoffmann Hans (GER)21201-023 ≣D10Tournament (Elo)
91Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Cuijpers Frans Andre (NED)23651-027 ≣A50Ch Netherlands
92Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2577Dimitrov Vladimir (BUL)24131-022 ≣D46?
93Chilingirova Pavlina (BUL)2119Wiese-Jozwiak Malgorzata (POL)22051-028 ≣D02Olympiad
94Toth Bela (ITA)2345Jansen Andreas (GER)22061-017 ≣D46It (open)
95Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2430Iclicki Willy (MNC)20441-028 ≣D10It (cat.9)
96SlavikMarcinkiewicz0-125 ≣D11Europe Tournament...
97Campioli MarcoTandjaoui1-016 ≣D15?
98Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2415Vera Reynaldo (CUB)24450-127 ≣A05Ch Cuba
99Groszpeter Attila (HUN)2470Kaenel Hansjuerg (SUI)22701-028 ≣A46It (open)
100Almada Enrique (SUI)2349Gonzalez Jorge A (COL)1-027 ≣D02Olympiad