You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Meran, 8...a6 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3 a6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Straat E SrEuwe Max (NED)0-130 ≣D10
2Van Trotsenburg BEuwe Max (NED)0-124 ≣D02Tournament
3Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)1-025 ≣D10It
4Grau Roberto (ARG)Thomas George A (ENG)0-126 ≣A05Olympiad
5Prokes Ladislav (CZE)Schulz Jan Sr½-½17 ≣D02Tournament
6Vianna EmilianoAnfruns0-130 ≣D10?
7Koltanowski George (USA)Winter William (ENG)1-027 ≣D31It (sheveningen)
8Honlinger Baldur (AUT)Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-130 ≣E10It
9Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Kmoch Hans (AUT)1-024 ≣A05It
10Ahues Carl O (GER)Winter William (ENG)1-026 ≣D10?
11Stoltz Gosta (SWE)Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-128 ≣A05It
12Richter Emil (CZE)Dobias Josef (CZE)1-030 ≣D02Memorial Kautsky
13Glass EduardRosenberger Coelestin1-025 ≣D02Memorial Trebitsch
14Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-026 ≣D11It
15Kursk EKeres Paul (EST)25800-130 ≣A46Ch Estonia
16Adam HermannWeil Wolfgang0-125 ≣D10Memorial Trebitsch
17Euwe Max (NED)Fontein J1-025 ≣D15It
18Suesman Walter BradfordStark1-027D10It
19Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Klaman Konstantin A0-129 ≣D37Ch URS (1/2 final)
20Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Klaman Konstantin (RUS)1-025 ≣E00Ch Russia
21Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Gadalinski Jan (POL)1-026 ≣D10Ch Poland26 Jul 1946
22Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Cala Ugo0-126 ≣D02Tournament
23Steinmeyer RobertBisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-115 ≣D02It (open)
24Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Radulescu Mihai (ROM)0-122 ≣D02It
25Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Florian Tibor (HUN)1-030 ≣D02Ch Hungary
26Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Fuderer Andrija (YUG)0-127 ≣D02It
27Horowitz Israel A (USA)Quesada M1-027 ≣D31It
28Nielsen Axel (DEN)Porreca Giorgio (ITA)0-127 ≣A13Olympiad
29Laynes HenriqueRibeiro Neto Joao B0-130 ≣D10Ch Brazil
30Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Gondim1-029 ≣D31It
31Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-021 ≣A17It
32SiciliaPomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23450-125 ≣D15It
33Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23451-026 ≣A11It
34Norcia FedericoPorreca Giorgio (ITA)0-121 ≣E10?
35Furman Semen (RUS)2550Platonov Igor V (RUS)24301-028 ≣A50Ch \
36Fischer Ernst (GER)2095Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-130 ≣D31It
37Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Navarro1-026 ≣D10Ch Europe (team)
38Herrera Fernando (ARG)2129Casas Fernando (ARG)22451-028 ≣D11Ch Argentina
39Vaitonis Paul (LTH)Macskasy Elod (CAN)22800-128 ≣A15Ch Canada
40Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Pacsay Laszlo (HUN)22041-026 ≣A15?
41Varnusz Egon (HUN)2345Pacsay Laszlo (HUN)22041-027 ≣A15?
42Wehnert LutzFuchs Reinhard (GER)23890-126 ≣D15Ch DDR
43Larsson Bror LEkstroem B1-025 ≣D15corr.
44Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Szabo Julius (ROM)21951-026 ≣D15Ch Europe (team)
45Godoy David A (CHI)2339Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23100-128 ≣A17It
46Partos Charles (SUI)2345Fischer Johann (GER)22741-024 ≣D37Ch Romania
47HirschNecesany Zdenek (CZE)0-130 ≣D15Europe Tournament...
48Jamroz Zbigniew (POL)2179Borchardt Adam (POL)19671-028 ≣D15Ch Poland (team)
49Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23101-030 ≣D15?
50Mkrychian Alla (UZB)2099Megrabian1-030 ≣D11Ch URS (juniors) (g)
51Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Guimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-029 ≣A40It
52Kasowitz KFEkstrom Folke (SWE)24000-123 ≣D11corr.
53Klose JLorenz Karl-Heinz1-021 ≣D31World Tournament ...
54Oestreich ReinhardMueller1-025 ≣D15Ch OWL
55Mojsovski NJovcic Milan (YUG)22270-121 ≣D31Ch Yugoslavia (co...
56Geuer HDahl Hans Christian1-025 ≣E00corr.
57Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2380Gunnarsson Gunnar K (ISL)22201-027 ≣D46Ch Iceland
58Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2625Biyiasas Peter (USA)24201-027 ≣E10Izt
59Kivela RaimoPihlajamaki Jaakko1-029 ≣D15?
60Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)2372Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24901-024 ≣D15Ch URS (qual)
61Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24900-126 ≣A06?
62Lambert Glenn E J (ENG)2295Luginbuhl G23650-126 ≣D15It
63Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2360Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)22940-130 ≣A17It
64Fokin N (ISR)Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-120 ≣A46Ch URS (qual)
65Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)2390Dolmatov Sergey (RUS)24950-125 ≣D31?
66Semkov Semko (BUL)2450Nikolic1-030 ≣D15It \
67Camara Helder (BRA)2325Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)25500-125 ≣E10?
68SchroderMelzer1-024 ≣D10corr.
69Lukacs Peter (HUN)2420Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)24850-130 ≣E00It
70LilienthalKristoffel Nikolai0-114 ≣D15World Tournament ...
71Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25350-127 ≣E10It
72Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25350-127 ≣A09?
73Mandekic Ivan (CRO)2288Ivanovic1-030 ≣A06corr.
74Konnenic BrankoKvist Arnold0-121 ≣D15It (open)
75Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Iskov Gert (DEN)24200-129 ≣D31It
76Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)2415Heil Siegfried (GER)23411-026 ≣D15Bundesliga 1981/82
77Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2565Panchenko Alexander N (RUS)25300-121 ≣D46Ch Moscow
78Sartori Spartaco (ITA)2143Cugini Verter (ITA)20531-024 ≣A13It (open)
79Rosin Wolfgang (GER)2220Schmidt Bernhard (GER)22440-130 ≣D02Bundesliga 1981/82
80Loginov Valery A (RUS)2486Chekhov Valery A (RUS)24750-128 ≣A05Ch URS (qual)
81Farago Ivan (HUN)2520Kirov Nino (BUL)24301-029 ≣D10It
82Aramuni Jorge Elias Da F (BRA)2213Mann De Toledo James0-129 ≣A46Ch Brazil
83Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2520Gorelov Sergey G (RUS)24201-030 ≣D15?
84Pullen KentDonaldson John W (USA)23900-116 ≣D30It \
85Rimpineva HannuVirtanen Hannu1-027 ≣D15?
86Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Ondok Laszlo (HUN)22420-127 ≣D15corr.
87Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2465Kuijf Marinus (NED)24231-030 ≣D15Zt
88Jadrzyk Czeslaw (POL)Cichocki Adam (POL)23041-026 ≣D02It
89Holl Andreas (GER)2149Schoen Wolfram (GER)24030-130 ≣A50corr.
90Graf Alexander (GER)2415Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)24150-128 ≣A46Ch URS (1/2 final)
91Brglez FrantisekArkhangelsky Boris (RUS)22371-020 ≣D15Memorial V.Simagi...
92Sonsky MiroslavSykora Josef (CZE)21431-026 ≣D15Ch Czechoslovakia...
93Boensch Uwe (GER)2530Polajzer Danilo (SLO)23751-024 ≣D10It
94HovinghVaassen Jack0-126 ≣D15corr.
95Villeneuve Alain (FRA)2261Fodre Sandor (HUN)21811-023 ≣D11Ch Paris
96Minarelli Guido (ITA)2250Micalizzi Giovanni (ITA)22321-014 ≣D04It (open)
97Campbell Ian SMenges G0-127 ≣A40Europe Tournament...
98MatousSzollos1-021 ≣D02Ch Czechoslovakia...
99Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2580Sharp Neil21491-026 ≣A11It (open)
100Wilde MartinBoehland Helmut1-025 ≣D10It (open)