You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Meran 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 dxc4 7. Bxc4 b5 8. Bd3 a6 9. e4 c5 10. e5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Blumenfeld Beniamin M (RUS)Rabinovich Abram (RUS)0-132 ≣A46
2Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Thomas George A (ENG)1-031 ≣E10It
3Colle Edgard (BEL)Te Kolste Jan Willem (NED)1-047 ≣D02It
4Morra PCalapso Remo0-147 ≣D02?
5Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Vilner Yakov S (RUS)0-128 ≣D02Ch URS
6Rabinovich Abram (RUS)Gotthilf S1-033 ≣A09Ch URS
7Calapso RemoCenni Giovanni1-034 ≣D02It
8Monticelli Mario (ITA)Foraboschi Raffaello1-033 ≣A09It
9Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)1-015 ≣D11It
10Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Rivier W0-135 ≣D11Olympiad
11Kevitz AlexanderTurover Isador1-025 ≣A05?
12Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)0-140 ≣D31Ch Brazil (match)
13Podhorzer DavidKmoch Hans (AUT)1-047 ≣D02Memorial Trebitsch
14Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Belavenets Sergey V (RUS)1-025 ≣A09Match \
15Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Cala' Ugo0-126 ≣D02Ch Italy
16Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Stalda Giuseppe1-039 ≣D02Ch Italy
17Factor SamuelKreznar S1-024A50It
18Kashdan Isaac (USA)Elo Arpad1-024 ≣D10It
19Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)1-026 ≣D11It
20Becker Albert (AUT)Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)1-036 ≣D11It
21Schwartzman AaronVillegas Benito H (ARG)1-033 ≣D10It
22Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Sacconi Antonio1-036 ≣D11Ch Italy
23Andersson ErikSzpiro Abram0-136 ≣D02Ch Poland
24Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)1-039 ≣D31It
25Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Michel Pablo (ARG)1-031 ≣A13It
26Polland DavidKashdan Isaac (USA)0-129 ≣A15Ch USA (fin. A)
27Tolush Alexander (RUS)Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-035 ≣A11Ch URS (1/2 final)
28Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)1-042 ≣D02Tournament
29Landau Salo (POL)Fontein J1-034 ≣D15It
30De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Friedemann Gunnar (EST)0-138 ≣D31Olympiad
31Keres Paul (EST)2580Piazzini Luis Roberto (ARG)1-033 ≣D10Olympiad
32Levin JacobMcCormick James (USA)22021-026 ≣E10It
33Muller Hans (AUT)Becker Albert (AUT)1-038 ≣A11It
34Bernstein SidneyMcCormick James (USA)22021-037 ≣D15It
35Schmidt Paul F (EST)Junge Klaus (CHI)1-049 ≣D31Ch Germany
36Schmidt Paul F (EST)Nuernberg Friedrich1-033 ≣D11Ch Germany
37Regedzinski TheodoreJunge Klaus (CHI)0-141 ≣D31It
38Del Vecchio LucioRosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)0-134 ≣D31Tournament14 Sep 1941
39Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Kamyshov M (RUS)1-040 ≣D46Ch Moscow
40Alonso Leira Jose (ESP)Keres Paul (EST)25800-128 ≣E10It
41Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Schmidt Paul F (EST)0-130 ≣D11It
42Batuev Andrey MikhailovichStoliar Efim Samoilovich (RUS)23350-148 ≣D31?
43Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)Poljakov1-048 ≣D31Ch Yugoslavia
44Prucha Karel (CZE)Stulik Vlastimil (CZE)22001-040 ≣D31Tournament
45Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Gutierrez Joaquin23201-040 ≣D02It
46Nuernberg FriedrichPalme Rudolf (AUT)22200-127 ≣E00It
47Palme Rudolf (AUT)2220Krumins Edgar0-126 ≣D46It
48Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Heinicke Herbert (GER)0-121 ≣A50It
49Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-034 ≣E00It
50Vlagsma Chris (NED)Koomen W1-033 ≣D30It
51Mezgailis VoldemarSimagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-148 ≣D46Ch Soviet Baltic
52Wood GabrielDenker Arnold S (USA)22930-138 ≣D02It (a)
53Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Kotov Alexander (RUS)22521-028 ≣D15Match \
54Kashdan Isaac (USA)Horowitz Israel A (USA)0-145 ≣D10Ch USA
55Levin JacobKramer George Mo (USA)22671-034 ≣A05Ch USA
56Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25001-028 ≣A13Match \
57Trinidad VPiazzini Luis Roberto (ARG)0-129 ≣D30Match \
58Tikovsky Augustin (CZE)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-130 ≣D31Ch Czechoslovakia19 Aug 1946
59Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Wolthuis Wim1-031 ≣D31It (a) 2 Nov 1946
60Keey ACPotucek Ludovit (CZE)0-150 ≣D31Match \
61Szabo Laszlo (GER)2200Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-030 ≣D15Ch Hungary
62Furman Semen (RUS)2550Saigin Vladimir1-023 ≣D11?
63Schmaus AdolfNuernberg Friedrich0-132 ≣D11Tournament
64Palme Rudolf (AUT)2220Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24331-031 ≣D11Tournament 4 Feb 1947
65Rankis AugustKuppe Wilhelm0-147 ≣D02It 7 May 1947
66Szabo Laszlo (GER)2200Foltys Jan (CZE)1-033 ≣D15It
67Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Euwe Max (NED)1-036 ≣D02Ch World (match-t...
68Tipary Lajos (HUN)Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)1-038 ≣D02Match \
69Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Benko Francisco (ARG)20361-033D30It
70Bozic AleksandarRabar Braslav (YUG)0-134 ≣D31Ch Yugoslavia
71Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Fuderer Andrija (YUG)1-036 ≣D15Ch Yugoslavia
72Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Wade Robert G (ENG)21480-126 ≣D30It30 Jun 1949
73Szabados Eugenio (ITA)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-144 ≣D02It
74Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Honfi Karoly (HUN)23650-134 ≣A13Ch Hungary
75Nievergelt ErwinReutimann1-044 ≣E00Ch Switzerland (b)
76RichterSchenk Andreas (GER)24991-024 ≣D10Ch DDR (juniors) ...
77PiroCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-135 ≣E10Ch Argentina
78Salamuni RDe Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)1-028 ≣A13Ch Brazil
79Evans Larry M (USA)2470Bernstein Sidney1-031 ≣D15Ch USA
80Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Knothe Karl1-032 ≣D37Ch DDR
81Bannik Anatoly (GER)2175Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-135 ≣D02Ch URS (1/2 final)
82Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-033 ≣A46Memorial G.Maroczy
83Florian Tibor (HUN)Beni Alfred (AUT)22101-042 ≣E10Olympiad
84Szukszta JanuszRegedzinski Teodor0-144 ≣E00Ch Poland22 Oct 1952
85Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Spassky Boris V (FRA)25481-032 ≣A46It
86Rabar Braslav (YUG)Fuderer Andrija (YUG)0-137 ≣D31Ch Yugoslavia (ma...
87Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Beni Alfred (AUT)22101-030 ≣A06It
88Negyesy GyorgyGereben Erno (SUI)23201-041 ≣E10Ch Hungary
89Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26301-041 ≣D31Match \
90Kramer ABisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-138 ≣D15Tournament
91DvorakSabata1-044 ≣D02Ch Czechoslovakia...15 Aug 1955
92Winiwarter Felix (AUT)2176Nahlik E1-043 ≣D37Memorial Przepiorka
93Garcia Vera RomeoFoguelman Alberto (ARG)23101-047 ≣D15Ch Argentina
94Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Mashian Yaacov (ISR)22731-041 ≣A50Olympiad
95Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23100-150 ≣A17Ch Argentina
96Hofmann HFluder S1-028 ≣E00Europe Tournament...
97Burger Karl (USA)2310Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)23450-128 ≣D15It
98Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23101-030 ≣D15Olympiad
99Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Trifunovic Petar (YUG)0-124 ≣D02Ch Europe (team)
100Mierzejewski SZawisz K1-026 ≣D11Ch Poland (corr.)