You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; 4.Bg5 Nbd7 (Cambridge Springs Defence and Elephant Trap) 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. e3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Lasker Emanuel (GER)Shipley Walter Penn0-124 ≣D51Simultan
2Benima FredDuras Oldrich (CZE)0-121 ≣D51It
3Trimborn CorneliusLeussen Benjamin (NED)0-131 ≣D51It
4Feifer EKrofta K1-017 ≣D51Ch Czechia (b)
5Maroczy Geza (HUN)Prokes Ladislav (CZE)1-028 ≣D51It
6Carls Carl J M (GER)Krueger Paul0-130 ≣A13Ch Germany
7Kmoch Hans (AUT)Marshall Frank J (USA)0-128 ≣E00It
8Wertheim WillemTaube Arvids1-022 ≣D51Olympiad
9Reti Richard (CZE)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-031 ≣E00It
10Aguilera JFont Joaquim (PUR)21901-028 ≣D51It
11Wagner Heinrich (GER)Leonhardt Paul0-130 ≣D51It
12Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Apsheniek Fritzis1-028 ≣E00Olympiad
13Feigin MovsaSteiner Hermann (USA)0-131 ≣E00Olympiad
14Przepiorka Dawid (POL)Berndtsson Karl (SWE)1-031 ≣D51Olympiad
15Zimmermann Otto (SUI)Cruusberg A1-027 ≣D51Olympiad
16Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Treybal Karel (CZE)0-127 ≣D51Memorial Kautsky
17Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Hounie Fleurquin Carlos (CHI)0-130 ≣E00It
18Rejfir Josef (CZE)O'Hanlon John1-026 ≣D51Olympiad
19Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Kofman Rafael Moiseevich0-123 ≣E00Simultan10 Feb 1935
20Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Silic Vladislav (BLR)1-025 ≣E00Ch \
21Prokop Frantisek Josef (CZE)Kubanek Jindrich (CZE)1-020 ≣E00Memorial Kautsky
22Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Halic Ivan1-019 ≣E00Olympiad
23Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Kiprov Alexander1-025 ≣E00Olympiad
24Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Kuppe Wilhelm0-126 ≣E00It (b)
25Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)2350Aitken James22001-024 ≣D51Olympiad
26Becker Albert (AUT)Rethy Pal (HUN)1-027 ≣E00It
27Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Goldstein Maurice Edward1-030 ≣A40Ch Australia (pla...
28Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Weinitschke Edgar1-027 ≣E00Tournament
29Tikovsky Augustin (CZE)Malcanek Oldrich1-031D51It
30Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Rabar Braslav (YUG)1-025 ≣D51Ch Yugoslavia
31Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Engalicev Nicolas1-026 ≣E00Ch Italy
32Urseanu Veniamin (ROM)Alexandrescu Gheorghe Gica0-131 ≣D51It
33Evans Larry M (USA)2470Suarez (PUR)1-028 ≣E00Olympiad
34Rabar Braslav (YUG)Nikolac Juraj (CRO)24381-031 ≣E00?
35Walther ErnstHoermann0-118 ≣D51corr.
36Jaatinen PerttiSillfors Jari1-019 ≣D51?
37Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2231Johansson Arne1-030 ≣D51?
38Svensson ConnyRoos Aage1-023 ≣D06corr.
39Ujhazi Ivan (SRB)2226Kinlay Jonathan (ENG)22200-116 ≣D51It (open)
40Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Zotes Luis1-020 ≣D51Ch Asturias (team)
41Stohl Igor (SVK)2524Plachetka Jan (SVK)23881-029 ≣A13Cup Tatran
42Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2635Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)21731-024 ≣E00?
43Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2460Rengel Mario (BOL)21471-029 ≣E00Ch World (team) (...
44De Jongh JClark K0-127 ≣E00Tournament (open)...
45Bielecki WitoldKupshis A1-021 ≣E00Cup Baltic (corr.)
46Menghi Carlo (LUX)2232Al Khater H1-025 ≣D51Ch World (juniors...
47Kebrdle MichaelStefansky Mikhail (UKR)22671-029 ≣E00It (open)
48Lautier Joel (FRA)2365Sharma R Preetham (IND)23181-026 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
49Jelling Erik (DEN)2375Brautsch Soren (DEN)22141-028 ≣D51Ch Denmark (qual)
50Kasparov Garry (RUS)2760Cahn R1-031 ≣E00Simultan
51Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Unternaehrer H1-026 ≣D51Simultan
52Gerstner Wolfgang (GER)2408Schuh Hubert (GER)22920-121 ≣D51It (b)
53Hielscher Ursula (GER)1876Grunz Birgit1-013 ≣D51Schleswig Holstei...
54Jones Lee (AUS)2112Andreas H J1-023 ≣D51Ch World (juniors...
55Alonso Perez Jose Ramon (ESP)2014Garnacho H1-027 ≣D51It (open)
56Barkovsky Eduard2120Lammi Esa1-025 ≣D51It (open) \
57Bernal Moro Luis Javier (ESP)2431Illescas Cordoba Miguel (ESP)25450-131 ≣E00Ch Spain (team)
58Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)2490Braga Cicero (BRA)24161-028 ≣A17It (open)
59Fachini Neto O (BRA)Talal F (QTR)1-031 ≣D51Ch World (juniors)
60Lasanta Rica Cesar (ESP)2214Fabre Perez Jose Maria (ESP)20821-028 ≣A40It (open) (c)
61Estremera Panos Sergio (ESP)2379Piera Javier (ESP)21291-028 ≣E00It (open)
62Umanskaya Irina (RUS)2295Misanovic Vesna (BIH)23260-129 ≣D51It (open) (w)
63Miles Anthony J (ENG)2595Lim Kian Hwa (MAS)19051-031 ≣D51It (open)
64Priam Stefan (SVK)1855Jambrich Jaromir (SVK)16361-024 ≣E00It (open) \
65Jinova J (CZE)Palla Rostislav (CZE)17580-120 ≣D51It (open)
66Campos Jose Felix (ARG)2255Bruneau Laurent (FRA)22601-020 ≣D51It (active)
67Corcoles LGarcia Francisco (CUB)21651-016 ≣D51Ch Albacete
68Luna Mariano (ARG)2090Anazco Fabricio (ARG)1-014 ≣D51Ch Argentina (jun...
69Cziehso VolkerOsmer Jens0-127 ≣D51Ch Germany (junio...
70Ceragioli JohnMeola Angelo0-128 ≣D51Ch State California
71Gil Gonzalez Jose Manuel (ESP)2402Moreno Ruiz Javier (ESP)25360-121 ≣D51Ch Catalunia (team)
72Karolyfalvi Janos (HUN)1767Kovacs Aladar (HUN)21900-126 ≣D51It (open)
73Garcia Alejandro1835Clemente Sanz1-024 ≣D51Ch Asturias (team...
74Matus Peter (SVK)Mosny Jaroslav (SVK)19410-121 ≣E00Slovak League (2n...
75Suran Jan (CZE)2145Jirovsky Milos (CZE)24100-130 ≣E00Ch Czech Republic...
76Hecker MartinZumbusch Torsten1-017 ≣D51Ch SJR (juniors) ...
77Joussifov Nariman (AZE)2149Bagirov Rufat (AZE)22950-116 ≣D51Cup Baku
78Pauli ChristianReich Nikos (GER)20070-130 ≣D51It (open)
79Kramer BjoernKunze Sebastian0-124 ≣D51Ch BEM (juniors) ...
80Dudas Janos (HUN)2365Ivakhin Maxim (RUS)22401-019 ≣D51Memorial Bela Papp
81Hoang T Kieu OanhLe Nguyen Nhu Y (VIE)0-131 ≣D51Tournament (open)...
82Komljenovic Davor (CRO)2485Vila Aurelio (ESP)1-027 ≣D51It (open)
83Zschischang Gunnar (GER)2194Metzdorf H1-08 ≣E00It (open)
84Vukusic Ivana1710Schanzenbach Bianca0-119D51Ch NRW (juniors) ...
85Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2650Ruban Vadim (RUS)25351-026 ≣E00It (cat.15)
86Rosa MarcioDe Oliveira Maria Cristina (BRA)20951-023 ≣D51It (open)
87Lopis LSoto Leopoldo1-026 ≣D51Cup Doeberl
88Halkias Stelios (GRE)2330Katzourakis Pavlos (GRE)21231-022 ≣D51It (open)
89Stauch Edgar (GER)2199Bebersdorf Claus (GER)19911-024 ≣D51Bayern Regionalli...
90Prabitz DavidJahrbacher Heinz0-110 ≣A13It (open) (b)
91Musch RSpan Maya1-028 ≣D06It (open) (junior...
92Stellwagen Daniel (NED)2625Patsourakis Aggelos (GRE)20580-114 ≣D51Ch Europe (junior...
93Minero Carlos (CRC)2052Minero Pineda Sergio (CRC)24120-124 ≣E00Ch Costa Rica
94Garcia C (CUB)Jario Garcia Ricardo (ESP)21280-117 ≣D51It (open) (c)
95Shiri SYou Long (GER)21590-130 ≣D51It (open) (juniors)
96Huistra PieterHaase Paul1-029 ≣D51It (open) (junior...
97Faulstich KMillen Ernst (GER)19400-119 ≣D51It (open)
98Melichar JRudloff Jan0-123 ≣D51It (open) (b)
99Latierro ValeriaDalmasso Renata1-029E00Ch Pan-American
100Kiselev PSergienko I1-022 ≣D51Ch Russia (junior...