You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queens Gambit Declined 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Nbd7 5. e3 c6 6. Nf3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Hodges AlbertBarry John1-023 ≣E00It
2Mackenzie Arthur JohnMueller Oscar Conrad1-023 ≣D51It
3Forgacs Leo (HUN)Przepiorka Dawid (POL)1-023 ≣D51It (b)
4Napier William E (ENG)Teichmann Richard (GER)0-124 ≣D51Match
5Burn Amos (ENG)Forgacs Leo (HUN)1-019 ≣D51It
6Shoosmith Hector WilliamSuechting Hugo (GER)1-024 ≣D51It (2)
7Oskam GerardJohner Paul F (SUI)0-115 ≣D51It
8Cancelliere GiuseppeJohner Paul F (SUI)0-121 ≣A46It
9Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)NN (ITA)1-018 ≣D51Simultan
10Skalicka CarlosSchulz Jan Sr1-015 ≣D51Tournament
11Treybal FrantisekSkalicka Carlos0-115 ≣D02Tournament
12Wallis Philip Norman (ENG)Bogoljubow Efim0-16 ≣D51It
13Izmailov PBotvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26301-014 ≣A46Ch URS
14Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-124 ≣D15It
15Euwe Max (NED)Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-024 ≣E00Ch Netherlands25 Jul 1929
16Winter William (ENG)Thomas George A (ENG)0-113 ≣E00It
17Sayers JamesGoldstein Maurice Edwards0-123 ≣A46Ch Australia29 Dec 1930
18Michell Reginald P (ENG)Menchik Vera F (RUS)0-117 ≣E00It
19Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Russian Tennis Club1-020 ≣D51Simultan
20Veresov Gavriil (BLR)Ilyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)0-123 ≣E00Ch URS
21Frydman Paulin (POL)Thomas George A (ENG)0-124 ≣E00It
22Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Romi Massimiliano0-118 ≣D02Ch Italy
23Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Rellstab Ludwig (GER)21261-017 ≣D30Match \
24Boek Eero (FIN)Keres Paul (EST)25800-120 ≣E00?
25Creevey J (IRL)Monticelli Mario (ITA)0-122 ≣E00Olympiad
26Marshall Frank J (USA)O'Hanlon John1-019 ≣D51Olympiad
27Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Monticelli Mario (ITA)1-022 ≣E00Olympiad
28Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-017 ≣D31It
29Carrasco De Budinic BernaMenchik Vera0-124 ≣E00Ch World (w)
30Janeckova BMenchik Vera0-111 ≣D02Ch World (w)
31Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Tekavcic I1-024 ≣D15Ch Yugoslavia
32Simonik (CZE)Prokop (CZE)0-123 ≣D51Ch Czechoslovakia...
33Lange Hans-WernerVan Steenis Hendrik1-024 ≣D15It (b)
34Goeth JiriHora Vratislav (CZE)20190-116 ≣D30Ch Czechoslovakia...
35Krantz Kjell (SWE)2305Lundin Erik (SWE)23751-023 ≣A11Ch Sweden
36Sinitsin Yuri (RUS)Krasnov Vasiliy G (RUS)212119A50Ch Russia (for th...
37Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2280Illi Hans-Joerg (SUI)21221-024 ≣D31Ch World (team) (...
38Alder PBellin Robert (ENG)23550-115 ≣E10Ch Great Britain ...
39Vitasek EMucha1-017 ≣E00?
40Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2355Storti Luis (ARG)21621-021 ≣D02Ch Argentina
41Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Pleci Isaias (ARG)1-021 ≣D15Ch Argentina
42Orlandini EKoivuaho1-022 ≣D51corr.
43Eros Pal (HUN)2077Dragun Nicola0-124 ≣E10Ch World (for the... 8 May 1970
44Lauterborn HLucht F1-021 ≣E00corr.
45Weselin PSButze Roland0-120 ≣E00Europe Tournament...
46Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2550Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)24501-024 ≣D51It
47Gigerl Erich (AUT)2280Taruffi Daniele (ITA)23401-016 ≣A17Ch Europe (junior...
48Munukka RaimoKivimaki Jaakko (FIN)21841-023 ≣D51?
49Marquez Raul (ECU)2249Bonilla Jose1-020D51Ch World (juniors...
50Noonan AileenPernici Barbara (ITA)21051-024 ≣D51Olympiad (w)
51Amado Claudio (ARG)2310Rossetto Hector (ARG)24101-024 ≣E00It (open) \
52Muender Michael (GER)2265Hodakowsky Georg1-021 ≣D15Ch Germany (team)...
53Wilhelm Serge (SUI)2132Krallmann Matthias (GER)22520-119 ≣D51It (open)
54Rivas Pastor Manuel (ESP)2375Kuwaza C (ZIM)22051-024 ≣E10Olympiad
55Alexopoulos Georgios (GRE)2249Fouriki Artemis (GRE)1-024 ≣A13Match (training)
56Short Philip M (IRL)2282Hon Kah Seng Christie (MAS)22361-020 ≣D15Olympiad
57Bulthaupt Freerk Dr (GER)2176Weiss-Nowack Christian (GER)22451-017 ≣D51Regionalliga Nord
58Hertneck Gerald (GER)2410Eisenmann Wolfgang (GER)22001-024 ≣A17It (open)
59Ilandzis Spyridon (GRE)2134Goudidas A1-021 ≣D02Ch Greece (students)
60Bazan Solera Manuel (ESP)2010Muniz Gonzalez Jose1-024 ≣D51Ch Asturias (pref...
61Zaloudkova Marie (CZE)2025Chmelikova Michaela20601-023 ≣D30Memorial Dr. Lang...
62Qureshi Anwar (PAK)2235Weerakoon Ishan (SRI)22100-117 ≣A05Olympiad
63Roca Alfredo (ARG)2364Chong David (SIN)22151-024 ≣D02Olympiad
64Kindtner Ulrich (GER)2257Marzik Hans0-117 ≣D37corr.
65Lynch WStefansky Mikhail (UKR)22670-116 ≣D31It (open)
66Gauglitz Gernot (GER)2465Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)24060-124 ≣E10It (open)
67Hjorth Greg (USA)2378Hill Shane Malcolm (AUS)22951-022 ≣D51It
68Korte Markus (GER)2163Gerndorf Michael (GER)21411-024 ≣E00?
69Nikolic CNogueiras Jesus (CUB)25551-023 ≣A40?
70Kabisch Thilo (GER)2313Schrepp Martin Dr (GER)22680-115 ≣A05Ch BRD (students)
71Sirota Anatoli (AUS)2231Lopez Esnaola Benito1-020 ≣D31Europe Tournament...
72Herr PeterFruehe Norbert0-19 ≣A40It (open) (c)
73Bentler FEichmeyer A0-110 ≣D51Ch Bundeswehr
74Liebert FrankLuigs C0-122 ≣D11Ch Bundeswehr
75Candan GSoppe Guillermo (ARG)24240-123 ≣E00It (open)
76Limberg MaxBandow Sven1-017 ≣A46Ch Schleswig Hols...
77Thiel Thomas (GER)2279Votruba Pavel (CZE)22411-023 ≣D02?
78Alvebring Martin2050Eiving Lars0-122 ≣D51Ch Sweden (corr.)
79Hallesten DanCollin Erik1-024 ≣E00Ch Sweden (corr.)
80Harriott John1247Speck Nick (AUS)23570-113 ≣D51Ch Australia (jun...19 Jan 1988
81Suarez Jose Luis (ARG)2149Campos Jose Felix (ARG)21631-022 ≣E00Tournament FMDA (...
82Sileci FLa-Spina Marcello (ITA)22351-024 ≣D51It (open)
83Luger FrankPentzien Volker (GER)19231-022 ≣D51corr.
84Amir Karim (PAK)2234Al Ghasra Ahmed1-020 ≣E10Doha
85Mohammed Erpak W2245Abdul Satar M A (IRQ)22401-020 ≣D02Doha
86Hogye Imre (HUN)2083Timar Zsolt (HUN)21190-123 ≣E00corr.
87Pelz BWasnetsky Ursula (GER)20500-122 ≣D02Ch Germany (w) (o...
88Liimatta MarttiWikman Birger0-122 ≣D51?
89Hornstra ESharman RD0-110 ≣E00It (open)
90Afek Yochanan (ISR)2299Solan Shay (ISR)21851-020 ≣A09Ch Israel
91Vangilder DJackson David1-023 ≣D10Tournament
92Buthali DFigueroa C0-118 ≣A05Olympiad
93Santa Torres Juan (PUR)2219Razzak A1-024 ≣D51Olympiad
94Forster Richard (SUI)2456Abdulghafour Yousef (QAT)21401-024 ≣D51Ch World (juniors...
95Tosic Miroslav (SRB)2434Lazic Miroljub (SRB)24631-020 ≣D15Ch Yugoslavia
96Zvolanek Libor (CZE)2240Jirovsky Milos (CZE)23101-024 ≣D51Ch Czechoslovakia...
97Schuster Birgit (GER)2103Reinhold E1-019 ≣D02Ch Germany (junio...
98Defize Alain (BEL)2284Nauts P1-016 ≣E00It (open)
99Effatian Mehdi (IRI)2200Hosseini Manouchehr1-020 ≣D50Ch Iran
100Anguix Garrido Juan F (ESP)2403Soto O1-020 ≣A45It (open)