You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; 4.Bg5 Be7 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Janowski Dawid M (POL)Porges Moritz (AUT)1-023 ≣D53It
2Lasker Emanuel (GER)Maas Arthur J1-024 ≣D53Simultan
3Cohn Erich (GER)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)1-023 ≣D53It
4Petzold KurtHeilmann E1-016 ≣D53It
5Swiderski Rudolf (GER)Post Ehrhardt (GER)0-122 ≣A13It (b)
6Gargulak MBeck Alexander (GER)21430-120D53Ch Czechia
7Sterk Karoly (HUN)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)0-121 ≣D53It
8Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Marco Georg (AUT)1-024 ≣D53It
9Grierson JGyles A1-023D53Ch New Zealand (p...
10Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Machado Julio (POR)17270-123 ≣E00Game (exhibition)
11Cheron Andre (FRA)Nilsson Allan0-123 ≣E00Ch World (amateurs)
12Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Amadio HH1-016 ≣D53Ch NSW
13Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Rumjancev1-021 ≣D53Simultan
14Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Friedmann I1-022E00Simultan 1 May 1933
15Lenner LeopoldIgel Fritz0-124 ≣D53Memorial Trebitsch
16Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-123 ≣E00It
17Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Bergqvist/cederquist1-024 ≣D53Simultan
18Trompowsky OctavioNielsen Julius1-024 ≣D53It
19Vaitonis Paul (LTH)Feigin Movsa1-021 ≣A13Olympiad
20Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Reilly Brian1-023 ≣E00Game (exhibition)
21Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Preusse August1-022 ≣D53It
22Bernstein SidneyStephens1-021 ≣E00It
23Tikovsky Augustin (CZE)Keller Rudolf (SUI)22421-022 ≣E00It
24Keres Paul (EST)2580Ekstrom Folke (SWE)24001-019 ≣A17Match
25Boek Eero (FIN)Palomaa Vilho1-024 ≣D53It
26Grynfeld Izaak (POL)Balicki J1-015 ≣D06Ch Poland 5 Aug 1946
27Abrahams Gerald (ENG)Thomas George A (ENG)0-17 ≣E00It
28Moeller B (ISD)Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-123 ≣E00It \
29StrobachKrcek0-120 ≣D53It (qual2)
30Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Conrady Alphonse (LUX)20271-019 ≣E00Zt
31Ribeiro Joao Mario (POR)2276Soler Juan1-022 ≣E00Olympiad
32Varlotta AAlvarez Jairo1-020 ≣E00Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
33Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)Huebener J1-020 ≣D53corr.
34Zavodny ZdenekKalendovsk Jan (CZE)20511-012 ≣D53Match
35Wockenfuss Klaus (GER)2309Goehringer D1-015 ≣D53corr.
36Miskovsky Pavel (CZE)2109Halasz Stefan (SVK)20481-022 ≣A15corr.
37Timman Jan H (NED)2445Lewi Jerzy1-023 ≣D53It (open)
38Molsa YrjoLehtinen Aimo1-023 ≣D53?
39ScalisiFlorio Antonio1-024 ≣D53corr.
40Drewniak MichaelKubica S0-118 ≣D53corr.
41Heilemann Manfred (GER)2294Wilhelm Serge (SUI)21321-022 ≣D53It (open)
42Reuben Stewart (ENG)2137Crouch Colin S (ENG)23650-124 ≣E00It (open)
43Berntsson Ingvald (SWE)Van Der Linden Arthur (BEL)0-120 ≣D53Ch World (for the...
44JelavicMilanovic0-120 ≣D53corr.
45Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)2415Mudersbach Michael1-021 ≣D53Ch NRW
46Truta Srecko (CRO)2206Stojkovic Miroljub (SRB)22350-119 ≣A40corr.
47Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Bayon Fernandez Eusebio1-024 ≣D53Ch Asturias (team)
48Winter CLiegel R0-123 ≣D53corr.
49Vimalavathy K (MAS)2005Saeed L1-016 ≣D53Olympiad
50Bwanika DAl-Harazi Khaled (YEM)0-115 ≣D53Ch World (juniors...
51Wessman Richard (SWE)2285Bijoux M1-022 ≣D53Ch World (juniors...
52Fischbach Hendrik1850Jiritschka Wolfgang18401-023 ≣E00It (open)29 May 1987
53Milos Gilberto (BRA)2510Granda Zuniga Julio E (PER)25401-020 ≣A13Ch Argentina
54Lansbergen AKemp Rasmus22000-118D53It (open) (b)
55Moeschinger Markus (SUI)2162Thalmann Reiner1-024 ≣A13It (open)
56Beckhuis Gernod (GER)2297Ahlers J1-021 ≣D53It (open)
57HanssenLens J1-022 ≣E00corr.
58Mujic Hamza (BiH)2367Ivanov Spiridon (BUL)23671-020 ≣E00?
59Fyllingen Roy Harald (NOR)2391Fant Goran (SWE)19011-022 ≣D53Cup Arnold
60Gottwald BernhardTimulis Francis0-110 ≣D53Ch Schleswig Hols...
61Walter Heinz (GER)Flor A0-124 ≣E00Ch Oberschwaben (b)
62Ac Michal (SVK)2174Jurcisin Imrich (SVK)20411-019 ≣D53It (open) \
63Garcia Palermo Carlos (ITA)2488Medina Paz Miguel (CUB)24291-020 ≣D53It (open)
64Gagliardi Christian (ITA)2253Cogoli Fabio (SUI)20930-110 ≣D06It
65Gorczyca Piotr (POL)2045Wegiera C1-019 ≣D53Ch Poland (corr.)
66Visentin ClaudioTrabattoni Franco (ITA)23080-110 ≣E00?
67Viefhues UBeckers H1-014 ≣D53It \
68Monsen VegardSchjong H1-021 ≣D06It (open)
69Lucas Flavien (FRA)2240Schuchmann Torsten0-124 ≣E00Ch Rheinhessen (B1)
70Brockmann WernerSemmelhaack Erwin0-122E00Ch Schleswig Hols...
71Zuther BaldurWasserthal Matthias1-024 ≣A40Ch Schleswig Hols...
72Brzostowska Magdalena (POL)2015Zoubida Rachedi F (ALG)1-019 ≣D53Ch World (juniors)
73Wessels KerstinPrinz Angelika1-021 ≣D53Ch Bremen (junior...
74Tatarliev GAl Naimi A1-022 ≣D53Ch World (juniors...
75Dalhoff Gundula1605Rachedi Fahida Zoubida (ALG)1-016 ≣D53Ch World (juniors...
76Ruder PAlamadi A1-024 ≣D53Ch World (juniors...
77Wocke RuedigerWulf Von Moers Jens (GER)21671-018 ≣D53Oberliga North 19...
78Beyer Hans-Joachim (GER)2161Kaisler Karel (CZE)1-015 ≣A50It (open)
79Marschall StefanBruhn H1-016 ≣D53Badische ch (juni...
80Nissle Christof (GER)Schubert Martin1-019 ≣D53It (open)
81Hoegerl Felix1795Bolz Reiner0-124 ≣D53It (open)
82Sosnin MCvitanic Juri (SLO)20751-020 ≣D53Ch Europe (juniors)
83Feichter Erno (HUN)1923Wambach Juergen19601-024 ≣E00It (open)
84Morales JaimePinochet Arturo0-119 ≣D53Tournament (team) \
85Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Concha Aliro (CHI)21181-015A17Tournament (team) \
86Narvesen MortenJensen Lennarth Skov1-023 ≣D53It (open) (e)
87Sostaric Marko (SLO)2114Stanic Simon (SLO)19810-121 ≣D06Ch Slovenia (juni...
88Marusic Nada (SLO)1955Stovicek K17001-024 ≣D53Ch Slovenia (w)
89Alarcon JMartinez A (URU)1-022 ≣D53Ch Provincial (ju...
90Schubert DietmarDohmstreich1-024 ≣A40It (open)
91Bernal Gustavo (ARG)2068Araguas Claudio1-017 ≣D53It (open)
92Ledig Horst1822Bumb Andreas1-017 ≣D53It (open)
93Antuna J GFarid Chemli0-119 ≣D53Ch Asturias (team...
94Quico GarciaMiguel Canseco1-022 ≣D06Ch Asturias (team...
95Radke Rocco-Mario (GER)2090Muthig H1-016D53It (open)
96Luynenburg RCuijpers Rene1-023 ≣D53It (open) (junior...
97Holmstrom RNummi Erkki1-023 ≣D53It (open)
98Johnsen Svein Harald (NOR)2039Finjord Roger1-015 ≣E00Tournament (2)
99Lacrosse Marc (BEL)2250Prochazkova Maria (SVK)1-024 ≣D53It (open)
100Alayola Jose Enrique (MEX)2105Jaime Luis16201-020 ≣D53Memorial C.Torre