You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Tartakower (Tartakower–Makogonov–Bondarevsky) System, 8.cxd5 Nxd5 Notation: 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 h6 7. Bh4 b6 8. cxd5 Nxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Vukovic Vladimir (YUG)0-138 ≣E10
2Podhorzer DavidHonlinger Baldur (AUT)0-134 ≣A46Memorial Trebitsch16 Nov 1933
3Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Piazzini Luis Roberto (ARG)1-036 ≣E00?
4Zinner Emil (CZE)Honlinger Baldur (AUT)1-044 ≣E00Tournament15 Aug 1935
5Zagorjansky Evgeny (RUS)Stepanov0-127 ≣D55Ch \
6Budo A (RUS)Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)0-141 ≣E10Ch URS (1/2 final)
7Anglares EHonlinger Baldur (AUT)0-130 ≣E10It
8Soto DavidAustboe J0-133 ≣D02Olympiad
9Pogrebyssky Iosif (UKR)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)0-130 ≣E00Ch URS
10Meyer Hans DieterRabar Braslav (YUG)0-133 ≣E00It
11Milan MRabar Braslav (YUG)1-034 ≣A46It
12Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Sherbakov L1-041 ≣E10Ch Moscow
13Fridstein German SamuilovichBondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)0-142 ≣E10Ch Moscow
14Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Tartakower Savielly (FRA)0-150 ≣E00It (b)
15Malchev AndreiNejkirch Oleg1-032 ≣E00Ch Bulgaria14 Oct 1946
16Tomovic VasiljePirc Vasja (YUG)0-142 ≣D02Ch Yugoslavia
17Renter R (EST)Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-143 ≣D55Tournament
18Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Richter Emil (CZE)1-033 ≣E00Ch Czechoslovakia
19IvanovKatetov Miroslav (CZE)0-130 ≣E00Match \
20Batuev Andrey MikhailovichBeilin M (RUS)0-136 ≣D55Ch URS (1/2 final)
21Barendregt Johan TeunisStumpers Louis F0-141 ≣A16Ch Netherlands
22Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)0-133 ≣E10Memorial C.Schlec...
23Golombek Harry (ENG)2320Platz Hans1-028 ≣E10Memorial G.Maroczy
24Boleslawski ZbigniewSzapiel Henryk0-134 ≣D53Ch Poland22 Oct 1952
25Weber JHonlinger Baldur (AUT)0-143 ≣E00Cup European Club 6 Oct 1955
26Kausek KParoulek Vit (CZE)0-137 ≣E00?
27Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-136 ≣E00It
28Makogonov Vladimir AndreevichKalantar A1-049 ≣D31Tournament (Cand....
29Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23700-136 ≣E10It
30Bergraser Volf (FRA)Lindblom Per0-131 ≣A40Olympiad
31Wren PPurdy John S (AUS)21430-137 ≣D53Ch Australia12 Oct 1960
32Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23700-142 ≣E00It \
33Boek Eero (FIN)Johansson Martin (SWE)24301-035 ≣A17It
34Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-032 ≣E10It
35Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-131 ≣D31Izt
36Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Purevhav (MGL)1-049 ≣D53Olympiad
37Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Purevhav (MGL)1-037 ≣D53Olympiad
38Suarez (PUR)Momo Suren (MGL)0-132 ≣D53Olympiad
39Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-135 ≣E00It
40Garcia Albarracin Francisco (ESP)2375Darga Klaus (GER)24531-039E10Memorial J.Capabl...
41Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Larsen Bent (DEN)24150-140 ≣D30Izt
42Sallay Roland (HUN)Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-146 ≣A40Ch Hungary
43Sorsak Jozef Sr (SVK)2125Urbanec Miroslav (CZE)0-137 ≣D30Ch Czechoslovakia...
44Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24301-040 ≣D31Olympiad
45Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-035 ≣E10Olympiad
46Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-150 ≣E10Memorial J.Capabl...
47Molodkin (RUS)Kamensky Vitaly (RUS)0-138 ≣E00?
48Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)22801-046 ≣E10Ch Pan-American
49Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)23201-040 ≣A46Olympiad
50Machacek Petr (CZE)Jankovec Ivan (CZE)21800-138 ≣D55Ch Czechoslovakia
51Van Baarle C John (NED)2212Musil Vojko (SLO)23401-041 ≣D55It
52Mecking Henrique (BRA)2578Pimentel Frederico Guil (BRA)20371-045 ≣E00Ch Brazil
53Gross Ronald Joseph (USA)2190Wood Norman W0-134 ≣E10It (open)
54Kausek KNevole Vladimir (CZE)20511-050 ≣E00?
55Paroulek Vit (CZE)Nevole Vladimir (CZE)20510-145E00?
56Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-041 ≣A13Ch World (match) ...
57Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2616Barenboim Grigory (ISR)22011-043 ≣D02Ch URS (team)
58Ladeira Jarbas (BRA)2251Vasconcellos Fernando1-047 ≣A40Ch Brazil
59Sirkia Mauri O (FIN)2350Saboya Fred1-041 ≣D31Ch World (team) (...20 Jul 1968
60Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Garcia Gonzalez Jesus1-026 ≣D31Memorial J.Capabl...
61Furman Semen (RUS)2550Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-032 ≣D31Tournament Armed ...
62Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Amos Bruce M (CAN)23550-141 ≣E10It
63RusliVranesic Zvonko (CAN)23201-031 ≣E00Olympiad
64Pietila HeikkiVellonen Pekka1-040 ≣D55?
65De La Vega Hector (ARG)2365Donoso Velasco Pedro H (CHI)23600-124 ≣D55It (open)
66Ellison EPartridge B0-130 ≣D53Ch Scotland (corr.)
67Luckis Marcos2270Barros Juvencio20001-036 ≣D31It (open)
68Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2375Juarez Flores Carlos A (GUA)23441-048 ≣D55It
69Fischer Robert J (USA)2785Spassky Boris V (FRA)26601-041 ≣A13Ch World (match)
70Matos Jesus2200Falk Lars0-135 ≣E00Ch World (team) (...
71Timman Jan H (NED)2480Rukavina Josip (CRO)24800-127 ≣A13Memorial Parcetic
72Timman Jan H (NED)2470Geller Efim P (RUS)26050-136 ≣D31It (cat.12)
73Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2406Sibarevic Milenko (BIH)23121-033 ≣E00Ch Yugoslavia
74Dominguez Julio2200Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)23950-129 ≣E00It
75Larsen NielsStoere T1-030 ≣A17Ch Norway (corr.)
76Gelfer Israel (ISR)2328Dobkin Yosef1-029 ≣D31Ch Israel 7 Mar 1974
77Lund Jens DahlenEriksen Soren22101-046 ≣D02Tournament
78Lotti Fabio (ITA)1995Leoncini Mario (ITA)21410-134 ≣D55Tournament
79Mehwald DMueller0-140 ≣E00corr.
80Schultchen RWeigend Joachim (GER)1-047 ≣D55corr.
81Winter Irene (GER)2011Hofmann Brigitte21850-131 ≣D55It (w)
82Lindh BengtEriksson Ola0-128 ≣D55corr.
83Sturua Zurab (GEO)2524Jussupow Artur (GER)25661-041 ≣A05Ch URS (juniors)
84Kollberg Lothar (GER)2237Schurade Matthias (GER)23460-146 ≣D55Ch DDR
85Pieper-Emden Carsten (GER)2280Ehrich W0-140 ≣D53It (open)
86Rajna George (ISR)2390Webb Simon (ENG)24200-140 ≣D02It
87Curtin Eugene (IRL)2264Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)23920-144 ≣D31Ch Europe (juniors)
88Kaposztas Miklos (HUN)2187Szurovszky Elek (HUN)21241-035 ≣D02It
89Seeger Werner (GER)2221Saacke Bernd23551-034 ≣D31It (open)
90Acevedo Armando (MEX)2235De Winter Willy (MEX)19981-024 ≣E00Ch World (team) (...
91Van Maaren HenkAndriessen Willem0-140 ≣D31Ch Netherlands (t...
92Evangelisti Claudio (ITA)2238Braunberger Federico (ITA)21260-136 ≣D30It
93Vokac Marek (CZE)2471Tibensky Robert (SVK)24101-029 ≣A17Ch Czechoslovakia
94Sahovic Dragutin (SCG)2485Todorovic Goran N (SRB)23961-030 ≣D02It 7 Jun 1980
95Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)2327Garcia Gildardo (COL)24010-145 ≣D31It
96Bauerfeind KKrajkowski H1-033D55corr.
97Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Garcia Gildardo (COL)24010-150 ≣D02It
98Jose Antonio Alvarez RuizCorral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)24360-131 ≣A46Ch Asturias (qual.)
99Trifunov Dimitar (BUL)2403Lloyd Osvaldo R (ARG)21951-041 ≣A13Ch World (juniors...
100Chrobak Piotr (POL)1963Kucera Petr 88 (CZE)21581-034 ≣D55?