You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, 7.Qc2 c5 (Rubinstein) 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Qc2 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Steiner BernatSterk Karoly (HUN)0-141 ≣D53
2Dixon Addey RGBrown B Goulding1-028 ≣D51Ch BCF (Major Open)
3Fernandez Coria ValentinIlla Rolando0-143 ≣D02Ch Argentina
4Reca DamianTrompowsky Octavio1-043 ≣D02It
5Koltanowski George (USA)Sergeant Edward G (ENG)1-038 ≣D55It
6Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Vecsey Zoltan1-029D55Memorial Kautsky
7Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-148 ≣D30It
8Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)1-035 ≣A13It
9Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Reilly Brian Patrick1-035 ≣E00It
10Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Reilly Brian Patrick1-037 ≣E10Olympiad
11Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Vistinietzki Itzhak (ISR)22651-041 ≣E00Olympiad
12Kiprov AlexanderJung0-130 ≣E00Olympiad
13Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Elsas Hansgeorg1-046 ≣D53It
14Trompowsky OctavioGuimard Carlos E (ARG)23251-041 ≣E10It
15Dake Arthur William (USA)2330Shainswit George1-024 ≣D53Ch USA
16Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Tartakower Savielly (FRA)1-040 ≣E00It
17Euwe Max (NED)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)1-034 ≣E10It
18Honlinger Baldur (AUT)Znosko-Borovsky Eugene A (RUS)1-035 ≣D02It
19Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Pinzon Solis Filipe1-021 ≣D51Olympiad
20Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Kiprov Alexander1-040 ≣E10Olympiad
21Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Dreibergs Leonid1-041 ≣E00It
22Marshall Frank J (USA)Lasker Emanuel (GER)1-034 ≣A13Match
23Hesse HermanWhitaker Norman T (USA)1-032 ≣D37Ch USA
24Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-035 ≣D55Zt
25Del Pezzo GaetanoWeiner Milan0-131 ≣D55Match \
26Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Reilly Brian Patrick1-021 ≣E00Izt
27Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)25151-037 ≣D31Ch URS
28Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2406Gliksman Darko (CRO)21250-140 ≣D55It
29Minogina Tamara (RUS)2244Zaitseva Margarita1-040 ≣D53Ch Moscow (w)
30Stohl Igor (SVK)2524Franzen Jozef (SVK)23020-126 ≣A13Cup Tatran
31Broeder Iris (GER)2130Timme Karin Dr (GER)21161-037 ≣D53Ch DDR (w)
32Yrjola Jouni (FIN)2460Hansen Curt (DEN)25000-138 ≣D55It
33Schroer Jonathan (USA)2359Massana Jorge (PUR)21861-042 ≣E10Ch Manhattan Ches...
34Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Leveille Francois (CAN)23011-037 ≣D30Ch Quebec
35Novikov Igor A (USA)2495Kuporosov Viktor (RUS)24131-037 ≣D30Ch URS (juniors) ...
36Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Horvath Zoltan (HUN)23371-033 ≣A06It (open)
37Manninen Marko (FIN)2377Kauranen Matti1-048 ≣A40It (juniors)
38Dougherty Michael (CAN)2208Feith M1-025 ≣D02It (open)
39Tsorbatzoglou Theodoros (GRE)2220Stavrakakis Vasilios (GRE)21461-026 ≣D03Tournament
40Andruet Gilles (FRA)2430Hubert B1-021 ≣D55It (open)
41Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)Gavrilov Alexei (RUS)25091-042 ≣D31Ch Moscow
42Larsen Bent (DEN)2560Drasko Milan (MNE)25101-038 ≣A13It (open)
43Stohl Igor (SVK)2524Plachetka Jan (SVK)24001-049 ≣A06Ch Czechoslovakia
44Tataev Manach (RUS)Shestakov Sergei (RUS)23351-044 ≣A13It (open)
45Berluti LGiardullo1-020 ≣D55Cup Silli (corr.)
46Ikonnikov Vyacheslav (RUS)2550Danielian Oganes (ARM)25300-146 ≣A40Ch \
47Bagaturov Giorgi (GEO)2365Arbakov Valentin (RUS)24050-141 ≣A46It (open)
48KurzDavidovic Aleksandar (AUS)23920-131 ≣E00It (open)
49KalbaszKasper1-027 ≣D30corr.
50Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2605Solomon Stephen J (AUS)23841-043 ≣A05Olympiad
51Iglesias EnriqueAngel Gonzalez Trelles1-032 ≣A46Ch Asturias (team)
52Meyer Peter (GER)2086Ziatdinov Raset (USA)24151-024 ≣A06It (open)
53Serper Grigory (USA)2490Murugan Krishnamoorthy (IND)23551-042 ≣A13It (open)
54Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2575Hoffman Alejandro (ARG)24151-030 ≣D53It (cat.10)
55Shestoperov Aleksej (RUS)2388Obukhov Alexander (RUS)23721-045 ≣E10Ch Russia
56Genov Petar (BUL)2447Acebal Muniz Antonio (ESP)21381-036 ≣D02Ch World (students)
57Vokac Marek (CZE)2450Chernikov Oleg L (RUS)24051-042D53It (open)
58Franic Milan (CRO)2379Begovac Franja (CRO)23790-128 ≣D31Ch Croatia (team)
59Van Wely Loek (NED)2585Gomez Esteban Juan Mario (ESP)24501-035 ≣E10It (open)
60Kluss Kai (GER)2150Costello Colin (ENG)19650-138 ≣D55It (open)
61Douven Rudy C (NED)2405Welling Gerard (NED)24001-044 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (t...
62Llanos Victor Hugo (ARG)2101Hernandez Penna Sabina (ITA)21561-035 ≣D53It (open) \
63Finegold Benjamin (USA)2470Boyle J1-025 ≣D55Tournament
64Hicker Harald Dr (AUT)2066Landenbergue Claude (SUI)24500-132 ≣A06It (open)
65Matveeva Svetlana (RUS)2440Khurtsidze Nino (GEO)22951-042 ≣D31Izt (w)
66Selvas Silverio (MEX)2026Anaya Echeverria Francisco Javi (MEX)19810-127 ≣E00Tournament (Elo)
67Szczepocka RBialecki Maciej (POL)20780-130E00It (open)
68Ruzele Darius (LTU)2520Khurtsidze Nino (GEO)23951-042 ≣E00It (open)
69Dorighet Claudio (ITA)2158Passerotti Pierluigi (ITA)22900-140 ≣A13It (open)
70De Blecourt Sandra (DEN)2090Lazovic Gordan (CRO)23200-126 ≣A46It (open)
71Laricini Alberto1561Saccani Ettore (ITA)17411-021 ≣A46It (open) (b)
72Sammalvuo Tapani (FIN)2410Kokkila Tero (FIN)23351-035 ≣A06Ch Finland
73Gerhardt SabinePolushkina Svetlana (GER)20550-144 ≣D32Ch Germany (team)...
74Brooke John (ENG)1795Costello Colin (ENG)19650-144 ≣A10It (open)
75Koziak Vitali (UKR)2450Pyda Zbigniew (POL)24050-133 ≣D31It (open)
76Friesen KimVissers V1-050 ≣E00Ch Netherlands (j...
77Obukhov Alexander (RUS)2435Grigoriants Sergey (RUS)23201-041 ≣D31Cup Russia (open)
78Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)2463Garcia Padron Jose (ESP)24510-139 ≣D30Ch Spain (team) (...
79Rabboni DavideMei Gianluca (ITA)18390-135 ≣D53Tournament (weeke...21 Nov 1999
80Kepes RicardoCaldera Anuar16451-016 ≣D53Ch ATL
81Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)2491Del Rio Angelis Salvador G (ESP)24671-045 ≣E10It (open)
82Garza Marco Sergio (ESP)2381Ferrer Serrano Roberto (ESP)21411-016 ≣D31It (open) (c)
83Computer \Computer \0-144 ≣D02It (computers)
84Kuchly Celine (FRA)Cauvin Melanie0-129 ≣D30Ch France (team) ...
85Prusikin Michael (GER)2502Hirn Erwin (GER)21651-035 ≣A46It (open)
86Ajupov Damir (RUS)Rjabzev Konstantin (RUS)22001-046 ≣D31Memorial M.Chigor...
87Syre Christian (GER)2250Korell Klaus-Peter (GER)20871-031 ≣A05It (open)
88Suess Helmut (GER)2102Singer Christoph (GER)23350-127 ≣D31It (open)
89Lahud Tarcisio (BRA)1947Ferreira Jose Gomes1-016 ≣D30It (open)
90Kovacs Istvan (HUN)2236Leviczki Tibor (HUN)22101-047 ≣D00Ch Hungary (team)... 3 Mar 2002
91Seres Lajos (HUN)2443Kayumov Sergey (UZB)24041-038 ≣D30It (cat.8)
92Lahlum Ida (NOR)1851Svensen Tarjei (NOR)21090-143 ≣A40Tournament (Elo)
93Brose MarcelSteinke Peter1-048 ≣D55Tournament (junio...
94Savoia SergioBrecevich Andrea (ITA)18971-025 ≣E00It (open) (b) 2 Feb 2004
95Shaposhnikov Evgeny (RUS)2578Ziatdinov Raset (USA)24641-043 ≣D55It (open)22 Aug 2004
96Holst Conny (SWE)2160Unmack Christian (SWE)21911-047 ≣D30Ch Sweden (team) ...26 Feb 2005
97Brancaleoni Maurizio (ITA)2308Dallaglio Giovanni (ITA)20381-048 ≣D00It (open)13 Jun 2005
98Moiseenko Alexander (UKR)2663Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)25831-039 ≣D31Ch Europe29 Jun 2005
99Corke Anya (ENG)2222Gunina Valentina (RUS)23711-040 ≣D55Ch World (juniors...22 Jul 2005
100Galazka Pierre (FRA)1933Miolane Leo (FRA)17740-128 ≣D51It (open)