You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, Rubinstein Attack, Main line 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 c6 8. Qc2 a6 9.cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Wellenreich Jenni1960Micheel Astrid (GER)20750-150 ≣D55Bundesliga (w)
2Piazzini Luis Roberto (ARG)Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)1-075 ≣E00Ch Argentina (match)
3Yelizarov (RUS)Borkin1-040 ≣D53Ch City (open)
4Rajna George (ISR)2390Lengyel Bela (HUN)22880-174 ≣D02Ch Hungary
5Kostiuchenko Alexander IPoliak Evsey1-056 ≣D53Ch Kiev
6Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Orbaan Constant1-061 ≣D02Ch Netherlands
7Macedo Maximo Iack (BRA)2292Araujo Frota Rewbenio20111-031 ≣D10Ch Potiguar 2 Oct 2011
8Izaguirre Laferte LazaroGarcia Lemus Eduardo J0-184 ≣D30Ch Provincial (1/...19 Oct 2010
9Muir Andrew J (SCO)2311Motwani Paul (SCO)24940-136E00Ch Scotland
10Klauser Markus (SUI)2345Begovac Franja (CRO)24350-128 ≣D31Ch Switzerland (t...
11Suer Utku (TUR)1788Yargici Mazhar Kutay (TUR)19050-155 ≣A15Ch Turkey (team) 6 Jul 2010
12Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)25151-033 ≣D53Ch URS (1/2 final)
13Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Klovans Janis (LAT)24361-037 ≣E00Ch URS (team)
14Dreev Alexey (RUS)2570Ruzele Darius (LTU)25311-040 ≣D31Ch URS (team) (ju...
15Dreyer Andre (GER)1973Reimche Vadim (GER)21590-145 ≣E00Ch Wuerttemberg29 Aug 2006
16Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Gruber Bratoljub1-056 ≣E00Ch Yugoslavia
17Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Bernstein Osip (FRA)1-034 ≣D53It
18Maroczy Geza (HUN)Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)1-048 ≣D55It
19Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Yates Frederick1-090 ≣E10It
20Thomas George A (ENG)Yates Frederick1-075 ≣A46It
21Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)Moritz Bruno1-034 ≣E00It
22Opocensky Karel (CZE)Michell Reginald P (ENG)1-082 ≣D51It
23Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Takacs Sandor (HUN)1-053 ≣A15It
24Engel Jindrich (SVK)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-135 ≣D37It
25Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)1-071 ≣D51It
26Oblitas Carlomagno (PER)2446Amura Claudia N (ARG)23281-080 ≣D31It (juniors) (und...
27Vega Viejo Marcelino (ESP)2135Sanchez Repullo Daniel (ESP)22540-143 ≣E00It (open)
28Alet Jean-Pierre (FRA)2179Wojtkowski Frederic (FRA)19311-057 ≣D15It (open)26 Jul 2008
29Grau Roberto (ARG)Reilly Brian Patrick1-036 ≣E10Olympiad
30Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)Fine Reuben (USA)0-136 ≣D02Olympiad
31Lenner LeopoldLaurentius L1-055 ≣D02Olympiad
32Lee Kah Meng Elgin (MAS)1984Koekemoer Bernard1-053 ≣D10Olympiad (under 16)24 Oct 2011
33Otero Diasmany (CUB)2469Ortiz Isam (CUB)24171-046 ≣D37Tournament (Elo) (c) 8 Apr 2007
34Romanchenko V (RUS)2280Kharitonov Andrei V (RUS)25250-132 ≣A13Tournament (juniors)
35Bonade Massimo (ITA)2097Ranieri Fabrizio (ITA)22290-129 ≣A40Tournament (open)24 Feb 2006