You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, Bd3 line including Rubinstein Trap 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 c6 8. Bd3 dxc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Mackenzie Arthur JohnGunston William Hewison1-035 ≣D53It
2Haralds ConstantinLoewenborg Otto1-019 ≣D53It
3Nilsson AllanBrinckmann Alfred (GER)1-029 ≣D53It
4Vajda Arpad (HUN)Cenni Giovanni1-026 ≣D37Olympiad
5Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Znosko-Borovsky Eugene1-025 ≣D55It
6Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Yates Frederick1-026 ≣E00It
7Freiman Sergey NikolaevichKan Ilya A (RUS)0-131 ≣D51Ch URS
8Staldi CherubinoSacconi Antonio C (ITA)1-026D02Tournament15 Jan 1938
9Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Rossetto Hector (ARG)22851-029 ≣D30It
10Euwe Max (NED)Rossetto Hector (ARG)22850-131 ≣E00It
11Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)22531-033 ≣D02Match \
12Sanguinetti Renato (ARG)Francia F1-030 ≣E00It
13Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Puiggros Guillermo1-029 ≣A06It
14Jensen Erik B (DEN)Pedersen Eigil (DEN)22001-025 ≣E00Ch Denmark
15Niemela IlmariTsajen (LUX)1-022 ≣D53Olympiad
16Starck Bodo (GER)2248Brameyer Hermann (GER)21891-032 ≣D31Ch DDR
17LengyelPolgar Istvan (HUN)24251-034E00It
18Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)Thiele Erich1-023 ≣E10Ch World (corr.)
19Ros Aksel (DEN)2115Christensen Klaus (DEN)20221-030 ≣D53Ch Denmark (team)...
20Vahtera ManuWilen Raimo1-034 ≣E10?
21Porzig HCimburek1-030 ≣D55corr.
22Gaffron PetraMai Iris (GER)21150-133 ≣E00Ch DDR (w)
23Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2605Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)24701-030 ≣A17It
24El Kreni N (LBA)2205Potter S1-027 ≣D53Olympiad
25Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2505Augousti P1-036 ≣E11Olympiad
26Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2453Apoll L1-030 ≣D51Olympiad
27Dordevic JSeles1-031 ≣D55corr.
28Fatalibekova Elena (RUS)2285Broeder Iris (GER)20701-027 ≣A46It (w)
29Szilagyi Peter (HUN)2373Villeneuve Alain (FRA)22610-136 ≣A06Cup European Club
30Gamboa Anibal (VEN)2210Garcia Gildardo (COL)24010-132 ≣D53?
31Piket Marcel (NED)2317De Zeeuw Maarten0-136 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (t...
32Schuler Martin1640Cremerius Axel14881-024 ≣D55It (open)
33Soria SPiza M1-035 ≣A09It (open)
34Niemela Antti (FIN)2279Ripatti Markku0-130 ≣E00?
35Topolski PRadisc0-130 ≣D55corr.
36Euler Gerold (GER)Jendryssek Johannes0-136 ≣E10Bundesliga 1990/9...
37Sielecki Christof (GER)2391Meinke Dietlind (GER)19411-028D55It (open)
38Gostisa Leon (SLO)2410Schlueter Yves (LUX)20761-019 ≣D02Ch Europe (team)
39Straetling RonnyEich Klaus1-035 ≣D51Ch Saarland (B)
40Yezersky Vladimir (RUS)2272Franz Irma13301-035 ≣D50It (open)
41Elschner Annegret (GER)2101Scheurer Ulf (GER)20871-031 ≣E00It (open)
42Brandmeyer EMetzger S0-120 ≣D55It (open)
43Malzacher WolfgangSuhm A1-012 ≣D15Liga South Baden
44Mestieri Ferre GabrielLlaberia0-136 ≣D51It (open)
45Holm HenryPetala Kalevi1-031 ≣D55?
46Litchfield GMoser D0-134 ≣D55Ch City (c)
47Duarte Marcelo R (CHI)2355Fliman Pablo (CHI)20571-033 ≣A46It (open)
48Hudec Jan (SVK)2009Galan Anton (SVK)18271-026 ≣D51Slovak League (2n...
49Davis LoalThomason T1-018 ≣D51Ch USA (open)
50Bischoff Klaus (GER)2550Fuhrmann Daniel (GER)22751-034 ≣D53It (open)
51Wolfsteiner Helmut (GER)2315Folly Gerhard19800-129 ≣A46Bayern Regionalli...
52Strumpf HendrikSchwarz Matthias11-031 ≣D53Bundesliga (junio...
53Kahe Ralph (GER)2205Etzold Walter (GER)21511-024 ≣D53Oberliga East 199...
54Chu Lap QuocDang Vi Hanh0-134 ≣D51Tournament (open)
55Juan Manuel PerezGarzon Enrique (ARG)21451-017 ≣D10Ch Asturias (team...
56Engqvist Thomas (SWE)2375Lindmark Bengt1-026 ≣D55It (open)
57Edzgveradze Natalia (GEO)2300Annakov Babakuli (USA)23601-025 ≣D50It (cat.3)
58Lesiege Alexandre (CAN)2490Olszewski Piotr (CAN)22751-036 ≣E00It (open)
59Ruzzier Dario (ITA)1981Stantic Severino (ITA)19440-136 ≣E00It (open)
60Basagic Zlatko (SLO)2345Mencinger Vojko (SLO)23901-035 ≣E00Ch Slovenia (team...
61Sanchez Gaytan BrendaKurihara Erika1-032 ≣D02Ch Pan-American
62Michenka Jozef (CZE)2345Kana Pavel (CZE)20521-036 ≣E00It (open)
63Justo Garcia SuarezCarlos Perez Rubio1-035A40Ch Asturias (team)
64Valle Adriano (BRA)2225Lima Felipe1-031 ≣D15It
65Limp Eduardo (BRA)2385Salles Joelson De1-029 ≣E00Ch Brazil (1/2 fi...
66Bacrot Etienne (FRA)2545Rainfray Arnaud (FRA)22101-034 ≣D30Ch France (team) ...
67Csatari Mariann (HUN)2085Gal Peter (HUN)20871-032 ≣D43Ch Hungary (team)...
68Reinoehl ChristianMarkgraf Jonas (GER)20940-127 ≣D02NRW-liga (juniors...
69Rubio Tapia Jose Juan (ESP)2102Patino Andreu Ramon (ESP)19530-129 ≣E10Ch Spain (team) (b)
70Lipinsky Fabian (GER)2410Leusch Gernot (GER)20951-023 ≣D43It (open)
71Tscherne Josef (AUT)2072Suabedissen R1-030 ≣D53Ch Germany (junio...
72Bingel OtfriedWitt Alexander0-135 ≣D53It (open)
73Gibbons Michael2005Piche Jeremie1-031 ≣A05Tournament
74Monge CarlosPrieto Iglesias Jose Antonio1-033 ≣D10Ch Asturias (team)
75Naumkin Igor (RUS)2475Cadelli Luciano (ITA)20741-017 ≣D37It (open)
76Ponnath Lorenz (GER)2093Raedlinger Stefan (GER)20801-033 ≣D51Bayern Regionalli...
77Steen Pieter (BEL)2128Hautot Stephane (BEL)20850-128 ≣E00Ch Belgium (juniors)
78Jachnowitsch Kristjan-JohnRehfeldt Frank (GER)21060-136E00Ch Germany (junio...
79Bingel OtfriedSchneider Andreas (GER)20400-134D15It (open)
80Kravchenko Leonid (UKR)2056Kim Stanislav (UKR)21501-020 ≣D30Ch Ukraine (open)
81Lazcano Arguelles David (ESP)2033Carlos Lopez Marban1-032 ≣E00Ch Asturias (team...
82Bellers Frank (GER)2222Mueller Matthias (GER)19951-034 ≣D53Ch OWL
83Gonzalez Esteban German2190Gutierrez Angel (BRA)23051-021 ≣E00It (open)
84Biel Maik (GER)2171Scheurer Ulf (GER)21300-133 ≣E00Oberliga East A 1...
85Przybela Josef FranzSchacht Juergen1-025 ≣E00VK3 Ruhrgebiet 19...
86Barsov Alexei (UZB)2539Villeneuve Alain (FRA)23011-035 ≣E00It (open)
87Siepmann Martin (GER)2175Stepa Rainer (GER)19480-132 ≣D53It (open)
88Tyda Krzysztof (POL)2101Smetkowski Lukasz (POL)21911-030 ≣D15Ch Poland (team) ...
89Flumbort Andras (HUN)2281Schmidt Raul (ROM)23711-032 ≣D15It (open)
90Ulko Jaroslav (RUS)2454Grigoriants Sergey (RUS)24131-036 ≣E00Memorial F.Pripis...
91Megias Iglesias JoseLuque Montiel E1-013 ≣E10Tournament
92Galicek Stanislav (CZE)2155Heyda Jan (CZE)21201-025 ≣D51Tournament (junio...
93Borvander Tom (SWE)2174Holmqvist Gunnar22571-036 ≣E00Ch Sweden (team) ...
94Chiricuta Iudita (ROM)2130Duplessy Franck (FRA)20771-024 ≣D53It (open)
95Shalaev Nikolay (ISR)2128Cheremin Stepan (UKR)22530-136 ≣A06It \
96Houli Asma (ALG)2083Baba Aissa Amina1-036 ≣D53Ch Algeria (w)
97Schnalzger Klaus (GER)2133Raps Johannes (GER)21481-016 ≣D10It (open)
98Kalista Karel (CZE)1899Birkenmaier Rainer (GER)21530-134 ≣D55It (open) \
99Certek Pavel (SVK)2276Djubek Boris (SVK)21911-025 ≣D30Extra League 1999/00
100Matthiesen Martin (DEN)2289Pedersen Jacob Bang (DEN)21621-033 ≣E00Ch Aarhus