You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

QGD; Orthodox Defence, Classical Variation 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. e3 0-0 6. Nf3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 c6 8. Bd3 dxc4 9. Bxc4 Nd5 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. 0-0 Nxc3 12. Rxc3 e5 13. Qc2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Reti Richard (CZE)Olland Adolf G (NED)1-050 ≣D51Match
2Euwe Max (NED)Spaans J1-028 ≣D02?
3Euwe Max (NED)Strick Van Linschoten H1-040 ≣D53It
4Weenink Henri G (NED)Maroczy Geza (HUN)0-135 ≣E00Match
5Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)1-041 ≣D30It
6Pelikan Jorge (CZE)2375Foltys Jan (CZE)0-137 ≣D53It
7Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Carlsson Henrik1-024 ≣D53It
8Havasi Kornel (HUN)Raud Ilmar1-038 ≣E00Olympiad
9Kibbermann FMakarczyk Kazimierz (POL)0-136 ≣A17Olympiad
10Koomen WStaldi Cherubino0-131 ≣D51Olympiad
11Winter William (ENG)Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)0-128 ≣D51It
12Zinner Emil (CZE)Charlier Raul1-027 ≣D51Olympiad
13Engels Ludwig (GER)Czaya Richard0-130 ≣D51It
14Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Menchik Vera1-024 ≣D37It
15Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Menchik Vera F (RUS)1-024 ≣E00It
16Fine Reuben (USA)Tartakower Savielly (FRA)1-022 ≣D51It
17Sierra JuliaCruz Bulnes D1-033 ≣D53Olympiad
18Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Milan M1-044 ≣E00It
19Urseanu Veniamin (ROM)Toshev Yury (BUL)1-048 ≣D30It \
20Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Gruber Bratoljub1-026 ≣D53Ch Yugoslavia
21Pirc Vasja (YUG)Germek Milan1-050 ≣D55Ch Yugoslavia
22Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-040 ≣A40It \
23Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Gecsei I1-050 ≣E00Ch Hungary
24O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Thomas Andrew RB1-036 ≣E00It
25Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Incutto Carlos22001-046 ≣D30Ch Argentina
26Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Golz Werner (GER)24101-030 ≣A13It
27Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Norcia Federico1-021 ≣A13Tournament
28Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Germek Milan1-041 ≣D55Match \
29Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Robatsch Karl (AUT)23491-042 ≣E00It
30Chikovani Iuri (GEO)2178Valiev Perik (TKM)1-021 ≣E00It \
31KiriushkinAisin0-144 ≣D55Tournament (corr.)
32Haapala SeppoAppelgren Alpo1-030 ≣D53?
33Wester EricHultquist Torsten1-024 ≣D55corr.
34Heinrich Hans (GER)2199Wagner1-040 ≣D55corr.
35Huss Andreas (SUI)2360Koski Avraham (ISR)22500-141 ≣E10Ch World (team) (...
36Williams Arthur H (WLS)2405Holloway Nigel J (ENG)23201-039 ≣D55Ch England
37Muresan Margareta (ROM)2206Michel Annett1-040 ≣E10It (w)
38Halme Olavi2200Bjorkqvist Armas1-024 ≣D55?
39Hietala PekkaHirvonen Matti1-031 ≣D55?
40Timman Jan H (NED)2510Huebner Robert Dr (GER)26150-141 ≣E00It
41Pachman Ludek (GER)2520Harandi Khosro (IRI)23801-043 ≣E00Olympiad
42Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2565Haik Aldo (FRA)24251-050 ≣D30Olympiad
43Taylor Gordon (CAN)2309Brown Paul (SCO)21041-020 ≣A13It \
44Danner Georg (AUT)2408Raffalt Manfred (AUT)21271-025 ≣D51Ch Austria
45Stockigt RainerSchroeder Hannes0-140 ≣A09corr.
46Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Goehring Karl-Heinz (GER)23351-036 ≣E10Bundesliga 1980/81
47Battistini RLoschi E1-023 ≣D51?
48Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2576Zalys Ignas1-034 ≣A05It (open) \
49Goh Yoon-Wah (MAS)2180Levy Mauricio22001-031 ≣D02Olympiad
50MateoVerdes R1-021 ≣D55corr.
51Farago Ivan (HUN)2495Velikov Petar (BUL)24601-025 ≣D10It (cat.9)
52Vaahtola JanneVallo Timo1-030 ≣D55?
53Farago Ivan (HUN)2495Sygulski Artur (POL)23901-034 ≣E00?
54NitscheFritsch1-034 ≣D55corr.
55Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Toth Istvan (HUN)21421-042 ≣D55corr.
56Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Antonio Acebal1-041 ≣D53Ch Asturias (qual.)
57Morgner GLevente0-134 ≣D55corr.
58Machius Mischa (GER)2275Gross Markus (GER)20461-050 ≣E00It (open)
59Agdestein Simen (NOR)2515Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23901-041 ≣D30Zt
60Englert Berthold-GeorgBaumstark Thomas (GER)21451-032 ≣E00It (open)
61Haik Aldo (FRA)2455Toth Bela (ITA)24401-041 ≣E10It (cat.7)
62Lohwasser RRittmueller G1-027 ≣D55corr.
63Farago Ivan (HUN)2520Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24100-147 ≣D37It (cat.7)
64Lerch RSchranz F0-131 ≣D55corr.
65Sacchetti AndreaZinno1-042 ≣D51corr.
66Kallai Gabor (HUN)2410Keiling1-028 ≣A46It (open)
67Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2520Balashov Yuri S (RUS)25301-023 ≣E10Memorial T.Petrosian
68Piket Jeroen (NED)2450Puri Vinny (CAN)22851-027 ≣A46Ch World (juniors...
69Piket Jeroen (NED)2450Vinny1-028 ≣A46Ch World (juniors...
70Tjiam Dharma (NED)2382Bain D1-024 ≣D51Ch Hamburg (open)...
71Voiska Margarita (BUL)2336Manca Federico (ITA)24011-032 ≣A46It (open)
72Kallai Gabor (HUN)2458Ekstroem Roland (SUI)24861-042 ≣D30It (open)
73Beerbaum Dirk (GER)2098Pamperin Gerhard (GER)19991-028 ≣E00Ch DDR (corr.)
74Piontek HZunke J1-029 ≣D11corr.
75Feick Stefan (GER)2210Israel Jens (GER)21930-142 ≣E00Bundesliga 1989/9...
76Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Wittmann S1-033 ≣D55corr.
77Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2480Campora Daniel H (ARG)24951-027 ≣E00It (a)
78Mera Cedeno Angel (ECU)2412Walsh Chris (WLS)21580-143 ≣E10Ch World (juniors...
79Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)2376Vasovski Nikola (MKD)22991-025 ≣D31It (open)
80Hrivnak Vladimir (SVK)2235Jandovsky Viktor (CZE)21631-024 ≣D53Ch Czechoslovakia...
81Pimmingstorfer Chr (GER)2066Fischer Jakob (GER)1-022 ≣D31Bundesliga 1990/91
82Kroekel Bernd (GER)2085Haffner Ernst Georg1-031 ≣D30Ch RLP
83StringaBriano Eduardo0-143 ≣D55corr.
84StringaWayllace1-030 ≣D51corr.
85Agostini ValerioPascucci0-142 ≣D53It (open)
86Schneider Bernd (GER)2244Kalka Arkadius Georg (GER)23651-035 ≣A13It (open)
87Steedman Jim2200Melkeraaen T0-135 ≣E00It
88Padovani Florian (FRA)2151Gianpaolo Salvatore Marco1-021 ≣D53It (open)
89Youssef Zadeh MNarimani A H0-138 ≣E00It (open)
90Alonso Rene (CUB)2355Pech Jose20601-032 ≣D55Memorial C.Torre
91Bellers Frank (GER)2222Schacht Andreas19651-043 ≣D53Ch OWL
92Kalantarian Norik (ARM)2455Prie Eric (FRA)24751-026 ≣D15It \
93Kalkhof Stefan (GER)2191Plachetka Jan (SVK)24401-028 ≣D53Ch Mainz
94Hirota Da Silva Nilton (BRA)2056Chaves Joara (BRA)20601-048 ≣D37It (open)
95Juan Manuel PerezGarrido Manuel0-147 ≣D51Ch Asturias (team...
96Campos Jose Felix (ARG)2260Perdomo Carlos Andres (COL)23151-033 ≣E00It (open)
97Michalski Olaf (POL)2305Michenka Jozef (CZE)23451-034 ≣E10Ch Moravia (open)
98Anderton David W (ENG)2200Haveland Bjorn (NOR)19281-046 ≣D53It (open) \
99Czerwonski Aleksander (POL)2410Navara David (CZE)27051-031 ≣E10It (open)
100Schlehoefer Ralf (GER)2312Neuer Thomas (GER)21031-041 ≣D51VK3 1995/96