You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 6.cxd5 Nxd5, 7.0-0 Nb6 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 0-0 6. cxd5 Nxd5 7. 0-0 Nb6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Benko Pal C (USA)2408Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-135 ≣E60
2Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)23800-130 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Villasmil LCuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)22800-129 ≣E60Zt
4Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Carvalho Flavio22601-030 ≣E60It
5Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Roessel Fritz (NED)1-023 ≣A05It
6Goldenberg EdgardoByrne Robert E (USA)24340-135 ≣E60?
7Porath Yosef (ISR)2340Kraidman Yair (ISR)22671-023 ≣E60It
8Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Herrera Fernando (ARG)21291-027 ≣D70Ch Argentina
9Furman Semen (RUS)2550Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-034 ≣E60Match \
10Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2440Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24401-028 ≣A48?
11Smejkal Jan (CZE)2595Hug Werner (SUI)24401-029 ≣E60?
12Mishuchkov Nikolai M (RUS)2407Lukin Andrei M (RUS)24071-021 ≣E60Ch Leningrad
13Fairhurst William A (SCO)2300Ogaard Leif (NOR)24350-133 ≣A48Olympiad
14Lombard Andre (SUI)2410Kirov Nino (BUL)24650-121 ≣A15?
15Plachetka Jan (SVK)2430Tompa Janos (HUN)23981-030 ≣A48It
16Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Ljungquist Lennart (SWE)22501-029 ≣D02It
17Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2280Cummings David H (CAN)22651-033 ≣E60It
18Saine KariLinqvist Grels (FIN)20031-036 ≣A15Ch Finland (corr.)
19Ilic Zoran (SRB)2349Modr Bretislav (CZE)23311-029 ≣E60Memorial Makarczyk
20De Lange Job (NED)2269Pliester Leon (NED)23921-024 ≣E60Tournament
21Sulava Nenad (CRO)2540Mrdja Milan (CRO)24021-035 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
22Harper Bruce (CAN)2330Spraggett Kevin (CAN)24500-134 ≣A00Zt
23Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)23150-132 ≣E60It
24Kirov Nino (BUL)2440Laird Craig (AUS)22971-029 ≣A04It (open)
25Spraggett Kevin (CAN)2490Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)25351-035 ≣A49It (open)
26Ullrich Farid-Raoul (GER)2154Schruefer Guenther Dr (GER)22050-134 ≣E60Bundesliga 1983/84
27Jurek Josef (CZE)2320Pribyl Josef (CZE)24701-027 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
28Pigusov Evgeny (RUS)2490Barreras Alberto (CUB)23701-027 ≣E60It
29Pigusov Evgeny (RUS)2490Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)24500-131 ≣A15Ch URS (qual)
30Jukic Mirko (CRO)2455Banas Jan (SVK)23951-036 ≣E60It (open)
31Guimaraes Jorge (POR)2285Tsuboi Edson Kenji (BRA)22350-128 ≣A48Olympiad
32Bartels Hans A (NED)2297Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)23370-133 ≣E60Ch Netherlands (1...
33Dathem EAlbrecht P0-129 ≣A05corr.
34Hartman Christer (SWE)2335Welin Thomas (SWE)24450-133 ≣E60Ch Sweden
35Krainski Aleksander (POL)2248Sajko Czeslaw (POL)22500-118 ≣A05Ch Poland (team)
36Liptay Laszlo (HUN)2335Yermolinsky Alex (USA)24451-025 ≣E60Tournament (team)
37Grosch Maria (HUN)2135Veroci Zsuzsa (HUN)22530-132A05Zt
38Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2625Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26300-135 ≣E60It
39Ilic Zoran (SRB)2349Vareille Francois (FRA)23851-034 ≣A05?
40Pigusov Evgeny (RUS)2520Riemersma Liafbern (NED)23951-032 ≣A05It
41Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Stelting Thorsten (GER)22121-033 ≣A45Bundesliga 1986/87
42Arkell Keith C (ENG)2400Fatin Tarek (EGY)23751-034 ≣A48It (open)
43Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)2510Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24551-027 ≣E60It
44Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2580Semeniuk Alexander A (RUS)24171-013 ≣A48Ch Armed Forces
45Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2580Semeniuk Alexander A (RUS)24171-036 ≣A48Tournament
46Adorjan Andras (HUN)2540Milos Gilberto (BRA)24951-034 ≣A48Izt
47Foigel Igor (USA)2415Neverov Valeriy (UKR)24400-130 ≣E60?
48Neckar Lubomir (CZE)2367Mohr Stefan (GER)24131-030 ≣A04It (open)
49Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2550Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)25101-034 ≣E60It (cat.10)
50Folgmann HTheil Reimer0-136 ≣E60corr.
51Jelling Erik (DEN)2375Riemersma Liafbern (NED)23800-129 ≣E60It
52Von Gleich Alexander (GER)2334Schirm Friedmar (GER)22511-024 ≣A48Bundesliga 1987/8...
53Pavanasam Ananchaperumal (IND)2355Katdare Jayant C (IND)21211-032 ≣A05Ch India
54Akesson Ralf (SWE)2421Morris Philip (ENG)23751-033 ≣D70It (open)
55Weldon Charles (USA)2275Josenhans Daniel (USA)22671-033 ≣A48Ch Nassau
56Gruen Peter (GER)2380Bewersdorff Oliver (GER)23260-124 ≣A48?
57Savchenko Stanislav (UKR)2480Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)24400-134 ≣E60Ch URS (1 liga) (...
58Riemersma Liafbern (NED)2380Douven Rudy C (NED)24300-135 ≣E60It (cat.9)
59Stangl Markus (GER)2443Luecke Norbert (GER)23531-026 ≣A05It
60Anic Darko (FRA)2424Moal Alain (FRA)21751-035 ≣A48It (open)
61Hollis Adrian Swayne (ENG)Trapl Jindrich (CZE)23361-034 ≣E60Ch World (corr.)
62Popov Luben (BUL)2317Shilov Sergej (UKR)21881-018 ≣A10Ch \
63Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2550Henao Raul Fernando (COL)24201-035 ≣E60It (open)
64Hasecic Sabahudin (BIH)2233Kosic Dragan (MNE)24950-126 ≣A48It (open)
65Baburin Alexander (IRL)2535Chuchelov Vladimir (BEL)25381-031 ≣E60Ch Armed Forces
66Bron PMoal Alain (FRA)21750-116 ≣A05It (open)
67Panzalovic Srdjan (GER)2458Krogh Carsten (DEN)22791-035 ≣A05It (open)
68Anciaux Marc (BEL)2174Goormachtigh Johan (BEL)22700-136 ≣A05Ch Belgium
69Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)2507Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22851-028 ≣A05It (open) \
70Horvath Erno Dr (HUN)2130Lamza Nenad (CRO)22300-118 ≣E60It (open) \
71Vaulin Alexander (RUS)2390Berebora Ferenc (HUN)24071-030 ≣A15It (open) \
72KriskoSoucek Eduard (CZE)1-035 ≣D70Ch Czechoslovakia...
73Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)2525Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25191-022 ≣A49It
74Kochyev Alexander (RUS)2417Douven Rudy C (NED)24401-026 ≣A05It (open)
75Giddins Stephen (ENG)2188Janjgava Lasha (GEO)24550-134 ≣A48It (open)
76Ruban Vadim (RUS)2545Luecke Norbert (GER)23531-030 ≣E60It
77Lempert Igor (UKR)2459Najdoski Toni (MKD)25981-026 ≣E60Memorial Goldberg
78JukicVukanovic Sasa (SRB)23391-029 ≣A48It (open)
79Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)2510Ragozin Evgeni (RUS)24411-031 ≣E60It (open)
80Paehtz Thomas (GER)2437Vegh Endre (HUN)22671-026 ≣E60It
81Eriksson Mats (SWE)2147Mellbin Karl Gunnar1-020 ≣A05Ch Sweden (corr.)
82Itkis Boris (ROM)2440Rotstein Arkadij (GER)25151-032 ≣A48It (open)
83Wojtkiewicz Aleksander (USA)2510Rodriguez Ruben (PHI)24201-036 ≣A05It (cat.10)
84Jaworski Miroslaw (POL)2320Babik Tomasz (POL)22240-133 ≣A48Ch Poland
85Danailov Silvio (BUL)2466Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan (SCO)24560-124 ≣A05Cup Doeberl
86Stecko O (RUS)Banas Jan (SVK)23700-126 ≣E60It (open)
87Cejic-Ivanisevic Dusica (YUG)Veroci Zsuzsa (HUN)22530-129 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia (team)
88Lazarevic Aleksandar (SRB)2200Simonovic Miroslav (SRB)22190-135 ≣A48Ch Yugoslavia (team)
89Wojtkiewicz Aleksander (USA)2510Mastrokoukos Georgios (GRE)23291-026A05It (open)
90Milcewicz JanLechowicz J0-132 ≣E60Ch Poland (corr.)
91Kristiansen Erling (NOR)2220Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24100-126 ≣E60Ch Norway
92Ilic Zoran (SRB)2349Georges Sacha (SUI)22371-028 ≣A48It
93Pieniazek Andrzej (POL)2200Siekanski Janusz (POL)22900-131 ≣E60Ch Poland (team)
94Delchev Aleksander (BUL)2405Petkov Vladimir (BUL)25111-029 ≣E60Ch Bulgaria
95Volkov Sergey Viktorovich (RUS)2614Semeniuk Alexander A (RUS)24171-036 ≣A49Ch Russia
96Nokka Risto (FIN)2290Ebeling Mika (FIN)22680-131 ≣A48Ch Finland
97Siegel Georg (GER)2320Mainka Romuald (GER)24450-122 ≣A40It (open) (active)
98Itkis Boris (ROM)2440Munteanu Cristian-Alexandru (ROM)22751-028 ≣A48It
99Makarov Marat (RUS)2510Shmuter Leonid (UKR)24521-036 ≣A05It (open) \
100Khasin Alexander (RUS)2455Sareen Vishal (IND)23201-031 ≣A04It (open)