You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 6.0-0 Notation: 1 .d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 0-0 6. 0-0 dxc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Puc Stojan (SLO)2255Bozic Aleksandar1-032 ≣A49
2Nurnberg FHeinicke Herbert (GER)0-132 ≣E60It
3Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH)23081-021 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
4Bakonyi Elek (HUN)Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-135 ≣A45Ch Hungary
5Garibaldi Oscar (ARG)Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-122 ≣A05Ch Argentina
6Ratolistka Josef (CZE)2026Betak Miroslav (CZE)1-036 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia... 9 Aug 1955
7Orbaan ConstantPilnik Hermann (GER)0-132 ≣A05It (a)
8Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-022 ≣A05Match \
9Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)2250Blau Max (SUI)23700-129 ≣A05Olympiad
10Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)2403Marini Luis1-031 ≣E60It
11Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Shulman Mark1-031 ≣A05It (open)
12Haeussler PeterPfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24770-125 ≣A05Ch BRD (juniors) ...
13Freitas Sampaio LafayeteGermann L0-133 ≣E60Zt
14Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)2280Molnar Istvan (HUN)21801-025 ≣A49Ch Hungary
15Bialas Wolfram (GER)2325Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)24770-128 ≣A07Ch BRD
16Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Teschner Rudolf (GER)22951-034 ≣A07It
17Khalilbeili Sultan (AZE)Gasanov F1-033 ≣D00Ch Azerbaijan
18Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Ilievski Dimitar (MKD)23091-031 ≣A05It
19Kimelfeld Rudolf L (RUS)Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-130 ≣A15?
20Vidal Jose Raul (ARG)2284Letelier Rene (CHI)21510-121 ≣A48It (open)
21Zaitsev Alexander (RUS)2383Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24250-135 ≣D02Ch URS
22Kirilov Valentins (LAT)2339Gutman Lev (GER)24501-032 ≣A49Ch Baltic Republics
23Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)2372Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)24030-131 ≣A05Match
24Gehring MarcRee Hans (NED)24300-131 ≣E60Ch USA
25Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2560Andersson Ulf (SWE)25101-034 ≣A49It (a)
26Doda Zbigniew (POL)2430Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)23201-023 ≣A05Ch Poland17 Feb 1971
27Leskovar Mario (ARG)2316Pilnik Hermann (GER)0-130 ≣A07It (open)
28Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Pribyl Josef (CZE)24501-027 ≣A05Olympiad
29Gonzales Jayson (PHI)2405Martz William R0-136 ≣A45It \
30Siikaluoma AunoHameranta Matti1-032 ≣E60?
31Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2520Barle Janez (SLO)23791-028 ≣A05Memorial M.Vidmar
32Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2520Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)25500-132 ≣E60It
33Boehlig Heinz Dr (GER)2237Beil Zdenek (CZE)22561-032 ≣A49It \13 Aug 1973
34Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2535Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)24001-029 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
35Egmond Peter2200Van Der Hauw Henk1-022 ≣A05Ch Netherlands (j...
36Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2480Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)23401-033 ≣D02Olympiad
37Vincenti Victor2200Sax Gyula (HUN)25050-135 ≣A48Olympiad
38Kozlov Vladimir E (RUS)2376Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-129 ≣A49Cup URS
39Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2450Langeweg Kick (NED)23901-026 ≣A05It (a)
40Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2412Litvinov Vladimir (BLR)22361-029 ≣A49Memorial A.Sokolsky
41Karner Hillar (EST)2251Gufeld Eduard (USA)25350-127 ≣A49Olympiad URS
42Lengyel Levente (HUN)2410Gipslis Aivars (LAT)24290-133 ≣A05It
43Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2490Bilek Istvan (HUN)24951-029 ≣A05It
44Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Martinez Carlos (COL)22571-032 ≣A05It
45Bergraser Volf (FRA)Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-029 ≣A49corr.
46Pachman Ludek (GER)2520Balashov Yuri S (RUS)25450-129 ≣A05Izt (cat.12)
47Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2504Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24901-034 ≣A04?
48Schlehoefer Ralf (GER)2312Doncevic Dario (CRO)23210-122 ≣A49Ch BRD (juniors) ...
49Khakpoor Abbas (IRI)2242Morrison Graham (RSA)21490-132 ≣A49Ch World (juniors...
50Kopec Danny (USA)2336Rayner Emmanuel (WLS)23101-026 ≣A49It (open) \
51Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2601Zaichik Gennadi (USA)24571-019 ≣A07Ch URS (young mas...
52Schussler Harry (SWE)2495Kasparov Garry (RUS)26300-132 ≣A00Ch World (team) (...
53Werner Dimo (GER)2190Gruenberg Rainer (GER)23341-025 ≣A49Bundesliga 1982/83
54Khan Mahmood (PAK)2261Cunningham P (WLS)22451-029 ≣A40Olympiad
55Martidis Alkis (CYP)2188Sharif Mohamed (UAE)22351-033 ≣A05Olympiad
56Krivonosov Oleg (LAT)2439Lanka Zigurds (LAT)24690-136 ≣A05Ch Latvia
57Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2530Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)24701-024 ≣E60It (cat.11)
58Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)2470Schlager Thomas (GER)22621-023 ≣A05Tournament
59Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2525Nurkic Sahbaz (BIH)22951-018 ≣A49?
60Rinaldi CarlosGross Daniel (USA)21781-035 ≣A04Ch Argentina (corr.)
61Dulany LOwen0-117 ≣A49Ch USA (corr.)
62Gunnas MartinPoinektov J0-118 ≣A05Europe Tournament...
63Gruen Peter (GER)2370Huenerkopf Heinz (GER)22851-033 ≣A49Bundesliga 1984/85
64Geste ALanka Zigurds (LAT)24690-129 ≣A49Ch Latvia
65Konate I (MLI)2205Kasslan C0-134 ≣A49Olympiad
66Panno Oscar (ARG)2515Kurtic1-030 ≣A05It
67Incutto CarlosEscandell Juan C (ESP)22761-031 ≣A05Ch CAVB (final)
68Masin Lubos (CZE)2103David Pavel (CZE)23860-136 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
69Granda Zuniga Julio E (PER)2475Kasparov Garry (RUS)27400-124 ≣A05It
70Just Joachim (GER)2047Wittmann Walter (AUT)24151-029 ≣A49Europe Tournament...
71Voiska Margarita (BUL)2245Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)24350-122 ≣A04?
72Rittweger SiegfriedKindtner Ulrich (GER)22570-123 ≣A05corr.
73Frolov Artur (UKR)2499Zakharov Alexander (RUS)23800-122 ≣A05?
74Donaldson-A Elena (USA)2290Levitina Irina S (USA)24051-030 ≣A48Tournament (candi...
75Chin F (MAS)2171Ravikumar Vaidyanathan (IND)23700-132 ≣E60Ch Great Britain
76ArliukKalinitschew Sergey (GER)24200-132 ≣A49?
77Herbers COwens Robert1-020 ≣A07Ch USA (corr.)
78Gruen Peter (GER)2370Gutman Lev (GER)25300-129 ≣A49Bundesliga 1986/87
79Lief Adam (USA)2250Wolff Patrick G (USA)23700-120 ≣E60It (open)
80Modr Bretislav (CZE)2331Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25100-131 ≣A49It \
81Voscilla Adriano (CRO)2197Vujakovic Branko (CRO)23740-136 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia (team)
82Briestensky Rastislav (SVK)2300Certek Pavel (SVK)23221-029 ≣A49Ch Slovakia
83Bulat Ante (CRO)2246Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)25100-136 ≣A05?
84Robert HenriRappaz P1-029 ≣E60It
85Streitberg Petr (CZE)2248David Pavel (CZE)23860-133 ≣E60Cup Warsaw
86Tomaszewski Roman (POL)2435Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)24701-033 ≣A49Ch Poland
87Nehse Gundula (GER)2000Timme Karin Dr (GER)21161-036 ≣A49Ch DDR (w)
88Miles Anthony J (ENG)2500Ninov Kiril (BUL)25151-029 ≣E60It
89Timoscenko Gennadij (SVK)2455Rytshagov Mikhail (EST)24641-029 ≣E60Ch URS (qual)
90Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Doncevic Dario (CRO)23601-029 ≣A05?
91JustRossner G1-026 ≣A49Ch DDR (corr.)
92Loschinski Dieter (GER)2160Hilck Dirk0-131 ≣A05Regionalliga NordS
93Vogel Jaap (NED)2265Fette Martin (GER)22931-034 ≣A05It (open)
94Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2251Rytshagov Mikhail (EST)24641-035 ≣A49Match \
95Mishra Neeraj-Kumar (IND)2335Barua Dibyendu (IND)24801-030 ≣D02Ch India
96Pina VictorRicardi Pablo (ARG)25130-133 ≣D73It (open)
97Egger Thomas (GER)2237Rosino Antonio (ITA)22311-034 ≣A05Tournament
98Cuevas-Rodriguez Ma Luisa (ESP)2185Brustman Agnieszka (POL)23440-128 ≣E60Olympiad (w)
99Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)2504Garcia S Alberto (ESP)1-031 ≣A45?
100Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2251Arnason Jon L (ISL)25200-133 ≣A49Cup Atlantic (team)