You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 6.0-0 c6 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 0-0 6. 0-0 c6 7. Nbd2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Ebralidze Archil (GEO)1-051 ≣A15
2Kupchik Abraham (USA)Morton Harold0-141 ≣E60Ch USA
3Kashdan Isaac (USA)Seidman Herbert1-024 ≣E60Ch USA
4Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Petrovs Vladimirs (LAT)1-074 ≣A11Tournament
5Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Gabinara Antonio1-035 ≣A45Ch Italy
6Iliesco Juan TraianPilnik Hermann (GER)0-168 ≣A05It
7Morachevskaya Olga VRubtsova Olga N (RUS)1-041 ≣A07Ch URS (1/2 final...
8Di Camillo AntilloKramer George Mo (USA)22671-064 ≣A05Ch USA
9Steiner Hermann (USA)Evans Larry M (USA)24701-040 ≣A49Ch USA (open)
10Stoltz Gosta (SWE)Poulsen Christian0-135 ≣E60It
11Bruckner GerhardPalme Rudolf (AUT)22201-051 ≣A06It
12Rabar Braslav (YUG)Cortlever Nicolaas (NED)23900-166 ≣E60Match \
13Benko Pal C (USA)2408Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)1-041 ≣A07Memorial G.Maroczy
14Golombek Harry (ENG)2320O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-154 ≣A49It
15Reicher Emanoil (ROM)2310Szabo Stefan0-169 ≣A07It
16Boxall RAbrahams Gerald (ENG)1-047 ≣D00Ch Great Britain
17Zita Frantisek (CZE)Weiner Milan0-140A05Ch Czechoslovakia
18Poljak Srebrenka (CRO)2008Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)23851-053 ≣A15Ch URS (team)
19Steiner Lajos JLeonhardt Wolfgang (AUS)20551-052 ≣A49Ch Australia30 Dec 1954
20Heinicke Herbert (GER)Bialas Wolfram (GER)23251-051 ≣A11It
21Palmason Gudmundur (ISL)2270Johannesson Bjorn (ISL)22551-027 ≣E60It
22Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Prahov Valentin (BUL)22241-042 ≣E60Ch Bulgaria
23AldecoaPerkins Alan H (ENG)22350-154 ≣D02Olympiad
24Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)2403Bartis Gustavo (ARG)22501-045 ≣A05It
25Feldman Steven (USA)2241Rotstein Efim (GER)23410-130 ≣A00Ch Ukraine
26Weinstein Raymond AllenBenko Pal C (USA)24080-124 ≣E60Ch USA
27Jaeger WalterWolk Sigmund0-123 ≣A15Ch BRD
28Bialas Wolfram (GER)2325Kramer Haije J (NED)23301-047 ≣A05Olympiad
29Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Raetsch Heinz (GER)22521-037 ≣E60Memorial Em.Lasker
30Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)24851-046 ≣A05Ch URS
31Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-034 ≣A05Memorial Asztalos11 Jul 1962
32Zidansek IvanaRubinic O1-041 ≣A04Tournament
33Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-027 ≣A49Memorial L.Asztalos
34Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Czerniak Moshe (ISR)23851-031 ≣A46It
35Platzack ChristerLarsson Erik0-147 ≣A07Tournament (b)
36Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)2241Soos Bela (GER)22810-153 ≣D02Ch Europe (team) ... 6 Aug 1964
37Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)22801-0105 ≣E60Ch Hungary
38Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Bachtiar Arovah (INA)22851-077 ≣A05It \
39Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-060 ≣A05Olympiad
40Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23790-138 ≣A48Olympiad
41Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-077 ≣A07Zt
42Federau Juergen (GER)2186Jons1-062 ≣A05Ch Germany (junio...
43Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-040 ≣A05It \
44Flesch JanosUjtelsky Maximilian (CZE)22951-044 ≣A04Ch Europe (team) ...
45Webb Simon (ENG)2420Hartston William R (ENG)24300-151 ≣A04Ch Great Britain
46Dimitrijevic Milorad (SRB)2286Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22801-039 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia
47Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Hlousek Zdenek (CZE)18001-022 ≣A15Ch Czechoslovakia
48Litynska Marta (UKR)2326Kobaidze Tsiuri (GEO)20921-054 ≣A07Ch URS (team)
49Dorfman Iossif D (FRA)2580Kim Victor (RUS)20890-161 ≣A05It (w)
50Garcia Martinez Silvino (CUB)2319Campos Lopez Mario (MEX)23461-030 ≣A05Zt
51Osnos Viatcheslav (RUS)2384Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24751-028 ≣D11Ch URS (1/2 final)
52McDonald-Ross Michael (SCO)2169Hartston William R (ENG)24300-173 ≣A10Ch Great Britain
53Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Darius Harald (GER)21611-054 ≣A05Ch DDR
54Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2271Portisch Ferenc (HUN)23420-149 ≣A05It
55Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Siaperas Triantafyllos (GRE)23850-130 ≣A05Olympiad
56Doda Zbigniew (POL)2430Kostro Jerzy (POL)23850-143 ≣A07Ch Poland21 Feb 1971
57Herink Miroslav (CZE)2071Pesout Jan (CZE)22491-052 ≣A07Ch Czechoslovakia...
58Clarke Peter H (ENG)2300Dunkelblum Arthur (BEL)22501-043 ≣D11It
59Keene Raymond D (ENG)2435Webb Simon (ENG)24201-040 ≣E60Ch Great Britain
60Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Hradeczky Tamas (HUN)22161-024 ≣A04Ch Hungary
61Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Dely Peter (HUN)23911-035 ≣A05It
62Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-040 ≣A05It
63Bilek Istvan (HUN)2485Martinez Vaca Fernando22001-034 ≣D02Olympiad
64Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2545Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)22221-040 ≣A05Olympiad
65Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2590Ree Hans (NED)24801-030 ≣D11It (cat.10)
66Csom Istvan (HUN)2485Masic Ljubomir (SCG)23901-038 ≣A05Memorial Parcetic
67Koch Berthold (GDR)Schmaus A0-129 ≣E60Ch BRD (corr.)
68Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2525Andersson Ulf (SWE)25551-051 ≣A07It (cat.11)
69Saidy Anthony F (USA)2430Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)25850-152 ≣A05It
70Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Greben K1-034 ≣A05Ch Netherlands (j...
71Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2525Najdorf Miguel (POL)25201-045 ≣A07Olympiad
72Bilek Istvan (HUN)2495Dake Arthur William (USA)23301-054 ≣A00?
73Rogoff Kenneth S (USA)2445Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-055 ≣A05Ch USA
74Smejkal Jan (CZE)2615Marovic Drazen (CRO)24850-134 ≣A11It (cat.10)
75Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2369Ben-Zion David (ISR)22461-034 ≣A05Ch Israel
76Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2575Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)23591-042 ≣A10Cup European Club15 Jan 1976
77Panno Oscar (ARG)2550Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)25501-055 ≣A05It \
78Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)2415Faibisovich Vadim Z (RUS)23900-138 ≣A07Ch URS (qual)
79Kalashian Loris (RUS)2275Mnatsakanian Eduard A (ARM)22000-164 ≣A05It
80Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2395Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)22051-028 ≣D02Zt
81Webb Simon (ENG)2420Witkowski Stefan (POL)21780-156 ≣E60It \30 May 1978
82Gross Anatoliy (RUS)1951Osterroth R1-036 ≣A49corr.
83Rind Bruce (USA)2425Goodman David S C (ENG)23401-030 ≣A04It (open) \
84Siegel Georg (GER)2273Hurst Peter (GER)21311-044 ≣A07Ch Baden (MB1)
85Vukic Milan (BIH)2485Gufeld Eduard (USA)25300-128 ≣E60Match \
86Vukic Milan (BIH)2485Pavlovic Dejan (SRB)22870-159 ≣E60It 5 Nov 1979
87Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Grushka Carlos (ARG)22260-158 ≣E60?
88Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2500Campora Daniel H (ARG)24901-031 ≣D02It (cat.9)
89Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2575Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-041 ≣D02It
90Bastien Jean (FRA)2235Brautsch Soren (DEN)22140-137 ≣A00Ch Denmark (juniors)
91Miles Anthony J (ENG)2565Sampouw Bachtiar AInd1-035 ≣A00It (cat.9)
92Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2535Bukic Enver (SLO)24701-054 ≣A49It (cat.9)
93Jensen IAndersen Frank (DEN)21450-131 ≣A49Ch Denmark (corr.)
94Shabalov Alexander (USA)2529Khalifman Alexander (RUS)26270-131 ≣A49Ch URS (juniors)
95Hansen Curt (DEN)2500Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23901-051 ≣A05It
96Kurajica Bojan (CRO)2505Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)25051-041 ≣A49It (cat.11)
97Drasko Milan (MNE)2485Pribyl Josef (CZE)24051-053 ≣A05It (cat.9)
98Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2445Gutkin Boris (ISR)22771-029 ≣E60It (open)
99Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Sinkovics Peter (HUN)23171-023 ≣A05Ch Hungary (team)
100Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2445Sinkovics Peter (HUN)23171-039 ≣E60It (open)