You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Neo-Grünfeld, 6.0-0, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nf3 0-0 6. 0-0 c6 7. cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Friedmann HenrykHamming AW1-018 ≣A49Olympiad
2Frydman Paulin (POL)Richter Kurt Sr (GER)1-029 ≣A49Olympiad
3Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)Othoneos Aris1-026 ≣A07Olympiad
4Bobekov RadkoKarastoichev Emil (BUL)0-124 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria 9 Dec 1950
5Cala UgoBeni Alfred (AUT)22100-131 ≣A49Olympiad
6Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Fridstein German Samuilovich1-030 ≣A15Ch URS (1/2 final)
7German Eugenio (BRA)2315Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-127 ≣A05It
8Sherbakov V (RUS)2432Vedenski N1-033 ≣A05Ch URS (team)
9Oliveira Paredes Sonia2230Panagopoulos Takis1-027 ≣E60Olympiad
10Levin Naum L (AUS)2420Rostovtsev Yuri (ISR)23031-019 ≣A05Ch Ukraine
11Castagna Rino (SUI)2171Balcerowski Witold (POL)21840-118 ≣A49Olympiad
12Kastania (SUI)Balcerowski Witold (POL)21840-118 ≣A49Olympiad
13Minic Dragoljub (CRO)2355Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-021 ≣A05It
14De Freitas Marcio ElisioNobrega Adaucto Da (BRA)23200-133 ≣D02Zt
15Roizman Abram Y (BLR)2315Mikhlin1-021 ≣A07Ch Belarus
16Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2422Rollansky1-024 ≣D02It (open)
17Berger Bela (HUN)Benites K0-134 ≣A07It
18Dobrzynski Wojciech (POL)2285Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)23050-133 ≣E60Ch Poland
19Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24251-032 ≣A05Ch URS
20Reimer Karl1704Dietz G0-126 ≣E60corr.
21Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)23881-028 ≣A07Ch URS (young mas...
22Naranja Renato (PHI)2221Kaplan Julio P (USA)24801-028 ≣A10Olympiad
23Kirov Nino (BUL)2450Bonchev Stoiko (BUL)22201-034 ≣A06Ch Bulgaria17 Feb 1972
24McKay Roderick M (SCO)2330Eales Richard G (ENG)23601-019 ≣A00Tournament
25Csom Istvan (HUN)2490Heilemann Manfred (GER)22941-026 ≣A05It
26Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Brodhuhn CP1-033A45It
27Korentinis NikolaosAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-130 ≣A05Match (team)
28Zhemajitis G2200Ragelis Petras (LTU)22000-134 ≣A49Ch Lithuania
29Botterill George S (WLS)2360Pritchard David B (ENG)1-022 ≣A05Ch Great Britain
30Kirov Nino (BUL)2435Krstev Krum1-027 ≣A05It
31Mascarinas Rico (PHI)2345Sampouw Jacobus S (INA)22600-128 ≣A04It \ 5 Nov 1977
32Cappello Guido (ITA)2215Roos Louis (FRA)23531-021 ≣A49Cup Mitropa
33Tatai Stefano (ITA)2367Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)24860-131 ≣A05It
34Kirov Nino (BUL)2419Balinas Rosendo C (PHI)23651-024 ≣A07It
35Granberg Niels2200Larsen Ole (DEN)21740-123 ≣E60Tournament
36Kelecevic Nedeljko (SUI)2229Hasani Habib (GER)21851-033 ≣A05Ch Yugoslavia
37Berni Mauro (ITA)2081Dellabella Carlo1-030 ≣A05corr.
38Gurieli Nino (GEO)2329Gaprindashvili Nona (GEO)23600-127 ≣A05Memorial Breyer
39Lisenko Alexander V (RUS)2341Bezdan Tibor (HUN)22330-131 ≣A05Tournament
40Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2490Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25801-029 ≣A49Match 4 Teams
41Sibilio Mario (ITA)2364Cerchiari Fulvio20751-029 ≣A49It (open)
42Siklos AlexDiaconescu Paul0-116 ≣A05Memorial Heilimo ...
43Kjetzae Johnny (GER)2083Werner Robert1-023 ≣A05Regionalliga Nord
44Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Gazik Igor (SVK)23281-029 ≣E60It \
45Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2485Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)24030-125 ≣A05Ch URS (qual)
46Ros Aksel (DEN)2115Hansen C1-033 ≣A48Ch Denmark (corr.)
47Alexander BGibbons Robert (NZL)20341-024 ≣A00Ch New Zealand
48Lukov Valentin (BUL)2445Tomaszewski Roman (POL)24351-023 ≣A05It
49Gutman Lev (GER)2530Kapetanovic Armin (BIH)24491-020 ≣A05It (open)
50GoldenbergDubois Jean-Marie (FRA)22541-028 ≣A07Ch France
51Mejia Roberto (COL)2210Baquero Luis A (COL)23450-125 ≣A07Ch Colombia
52Kusnezov SAMagnusson Gylfi (ISL)22451-014 ≣A15Europe Tournament...
53Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2251Pioch Zygmunt (POL)21230-131 ≣A49Olympiad (corr.)
54Alenius ArtoSalokangas Hannu (FIN)21841-027A15Ch Club
55Riza K (CYP)2085Berrocal Jorge (BOL)22401-033 ≣A05Olympiad
56Hakshenas Ibrahim2200Courtial Ralf16721-016 ≣A05It (open)
57Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)2381Frolov Artur (UKR)24991-033 ≣A49Ch URS (qual)
58Vukic Milan (BIH)2500Schlosser Michael (AUT)24301-025 ≣A04Staatsliga
59Costianosky Ricardo (ARG)2315Amura Claudia N (ARG)23280-129 ≣A45It (open)
60Heuer Thomas (GER)2129Fischer Michael (GER)21081-024 ≣A05Regionalliga NordN
61Shipman Walter (USA)2189Song Paul (USA)20661-034 ≣A45It \
62Bukal Vladimir (CRO)2403Petit Eric-Thierry (FRA)20571-032 ≣A15It (open)
63Baginskaite Camilla (USA)2358Konarkowska-Sokolov Henrijeta (SRB)20400-128 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia (te...
64Jellinghaus Lars (GER)2203Dahlmann Dirk (GER)22210-133 ≣A49It (open)
65Rauch Ferenc (HUN)2150Kleinegger Frank (GER)21940-117 ≣A49It (open)
66Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Kalks Thomas (GER)1-029 ≣E60Ch Hamburg
67Stelting Thorsten (GER)2212Seidler Ottmar (GER)1-029 ≣A49Ch Hamburg
68Shipman Walter (USA)2189Song Paul (USA)20661-029 ≣A45It \
69Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2480Vegh Endre (HUN)22671-025 ≣A05Ch Pfalz
70Vaulin Alexander (RUS)2390Horak Vladimir (CZE)20121-024 ≣A15It (open) \
71Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Canal Oliveras Joan (ESP)22421-031 ≣A05It (open)
72Kueppers GeraldWeidemann Christian (GER)22951-026 ≣A05Ch NRW (juniors) ...
73Asanov Bolat (KAZ)2442Jasnikowski Zbigniew (POL)23760-131 ≣A05It \
74Poniatowski Pawel (POL)2077Sternik Ryszard (POL)1-033 ≣A15Ch Poland (corr.)
75Vodiasov EEkenlov Lars1-022 ≣A04World Tournament ...
76Efimov Igor (MNC)2430Riska Pedersen J0-130 ≣A49It (open)
77Egger Thomas (GER)2237Mann Christian (GER)24480-130 ≣A05Bundesliga 1990/9...
78Heuer Thomas (GER)2129Nissen Claus (GER)21840-134 ≣A05Regionalliga Nort...
79Vukic Aleksandar (CRO)2121Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)24151-034 ≣A04It (open)
80Short Philip M (IRL)2282McHugh Kevin (IRL)21751-019 ≣A49Ch Ireland
81Djurovic Sasa (SRB)2345Piankov Evgenij (UKR)23480-129 ≣D02It (open)
82Jamroz Zbigniew (POL)2179Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)23700-123 ≣E60Ch Poland (team)
83Adianto Utut (INA)2470Kanikevich Alexander (AUS)23601-029 ≣A49It (cat.9)
84Marquet LaWeemaes Ronald (BEL)23150-134 ≣A49It (open)
85Sommerbauer Norbert (AUT)2414Neubauer Martin (AUT)24311-028 ≣E60It (open)
86Kunze Kerstin (GER)2136Voiska Margarita (BUL)23360-118 ≣A00It (w)
87Estevez Guillermo (CUB)2335Bravo Manuel1-029 ≣A49It (open)
88Jussupow Artur (GER)2640Timman Jan H (NED)26651-034 ≣E60Ch World (match) ...
89Salov Valery (RUS)2655Martinez Fernando Semprun (ESP)21491-028 ≣E60It (active)
90Barcelo Pedro (ESP)2224Trillo A1-033 ≣A48It (open)
91Walaszczyk WKosikowski T1-032 ≣E60corr.
92Nikuljshin Konstantin (RUS)2319Yandemirov Valeri (RUS)24300-126 ≣A05Memorial A.Alekhi...
93Johnsen Kjell Magne (NOR)1972Esbensen Hans Fredrik1-023 ≣A40Ch Chess Club
94Dickau Daniel (ARG)2042Losso Walter1-034 ≣A49It (open)
95Frieden JochenGerolstein Frank1-022 ≣D73Ch Rheinland (jun...
96Guindy Esmat (DEN)2158Rajcsanyi Zita (HUN)21270-114 ≣E60Ch World (juniors...
97Hain Guenter1965Schlenger Werner0-127 ≣D73It (open)
98Tatenhorst Volker (GER)2213Nixdorf Andre (GER)19461-023 ≣E60It (open)
99Adianto Utut (INA)2510Barus Cerdas (INA)24381-034 ≣E60Zt
100Roy AntonioGamundi Salamanca Antonio (ESP)24430-130 ≣A05It (open)