You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Grünfeld 4.Bf4 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Bf4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Dake AAlexander Conel H O'D (ENG)1-042 ≣D82
2Rey Ardid RamonFuentes Juan Manuel1-032 ≣D82Ch Spain (match)
3Palme Rudolf (AUT)2220Dorn Max (AUT)22100-123 ≣D82It
4Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Gereben Erno (SUI)23200-137D82Ch Hungary
5Germek MilanRabar Braslav (YUG)0-132 ≣D82Ch Yugoslavia
6Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)2280Honfi Karoly (HUN)23650-132 ≣D82Memorial A.Alekhine
7Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Soderborg Berndt (SWE)20960-126 ≣D82Ch World (team) (...
8Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichBenko Francisco (ARG)20361-041 ≣D82Ch Argentina
9Marsalek Josef (CZE)2071Soderborg Berndt (SWE)20960-141 ≣D82Olympiad (student...
10De Greif Boris (COL)2255Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23100-140 ≣D82Ch Pan-American
11Hester David ALilly Richard (AUS)19021-044 ≣D82Ch Australia 6 Jan 1963
12Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23100-120 ≣D82Izt
13Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Foguelman Alberto (ARG)23101-029 ≣D82?
14Niemela IlmariMurphy Ronan (IRL)1-041 ≣D82Olympiad
15Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)23470-121 ≣D82It
16Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2169Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)23750-140 ≣D82Ch Czechoslovakia
17Hess Ralf (GER)2319Smejkal Jan (CZE)25040-146 ≣D82It
18Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-132 ≣D82It \
19Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2640Fischer Robert J (USA)27601-032 ≣D82Ch World (match) ...
20Smejkal Jan (CZE)2595Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)25601-041 ≣D82Izt (cat.12)
21Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2540Berry David A (USA)22851-021D82Ch USA
22Langeweg Kick (NED)2390Ree Hans (NED)24251-042 ≣A10It (a)
23Zwaig Arne (NOR)2430Poutiainen Pertti (FIN)23950-133 ≣D82Zt
24KoraksicGajic0-137 ≣D82Match \
25Ruckschloss Karol (SVK)2290Novak Ivan (SVK)23451-038 ≣A16Ch Slovakia
26Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2279Novak Ivan (SVK)23451-026 ≣D82It
27Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)24600-141 ≣D82Olympiad (telechess)
28Haik Aldo (FRA)2425Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)24200-145 ≣D82?
29Heinrich Hans (GER)2199Bender H1-018 ≣D82corr.
30Gerusel Mathias (GER)2395Budde Vladimir (GER)22350-126 ≣D82Ch BRD
31Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2590Hoelzl Franz (AUT)24151-041 ≣D82It (cat.12)
32Hult B2200Welin Thomas (SWE)23750-143 ≣A10Cup Rilton
33Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)2410Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23501-045 ≣D82Ch URS (1 liga)
34Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Filipovic Branko (CRO)22150-139 ≣D82It (cat.9)
35Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Tseshkovsky Vitaly (RUS)25750-131 ≣D82It (cat.9)
36Gerusel Mathias (GER)2380Huenerkopf Heinz (GER)22851-035 ≣D82Bundesliga 1980/81
37Hein Carsten (GER)2178Belke Frank (GER)22460-120 ≣D82Ch DDR (juniors) ...
38FischerVukcevic Borislav0-129 ≣D82Ch Europe (corr.)
39Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Malaniuk Vladimir P (UKR)24960-143 ≣D82Cup Riga
40Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)2372Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23811-041 ≣D82Ch URS (qual)
41Pedersen Finn (DEN)2285Hansen Per (DEN)19251-026 ≣D82It (open)
42Bruinenberg Carla (NED)2075Savereide Diane (USA)22501-017 ≣D82Olympiad (w)
43Bohm Hans (NED)2390Henley Ron W (USA)25250-141 ≣D82It \
44Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2455Van Mil Johannes A J (NED)24001-033 ≣D82It (open) \
45Sterud EdvardTrandafir Nicu1-032 ≣D82Olympiad (corr.)
46Van Hiele POlthof Rene A J A (NED)21860-132 ≣D82?
47Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2480Stohl Igor (SVK)24051-038 ≣D82It (cat.8)
48Bieluszewski Henryk (POL)1861Olsson Sture (SWE)0-119 ≣A16Match \
49Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)2560Gulko Boris F (USA)24900-138 ≣D82It (cat.9)
50Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)2560Gulko Boris F (USA)24901-023 ≣D82It (cat.11)
51Sorm Daniel (CZE)2317Doncevic Dario (CRO)23450-130 ≣D82It (open)
52Schaefer Markus (GER)2399Soltau Achim (GER)19991-042 ≣D82corr.
53Dawson Craig R (ENG)2250Wittmann Walter (AUT)24150-133 ≣D82Olympiad
54Andruet Gilles (FRA)2410Bernard Christophe (FRA)16941-043 ≣D82Ch France
55Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)2572Staniszewski Piotr (POL)24200-141 ≣D82Ch World (juniors)
56Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2470Villamayor Buenaventura (PHI)22051-043 ≣D82Cup Arnold
57Buassone KStaniszewski Piotr (POL)24200-144 ≣D82Cup Arnold
58Katsoulakis MZahilas Loukas N (GRE)21680-148 ≣D82Tournament (team)
59Gelpke Peter (NED)2385Peelen Piet (NED)23951-033 ≣D82Ch Netherlands
60Vainerman Igor (UKR)2400Okhotnik Vladimir (FRA)24450-131 ≣D82Ch Ukraine
61Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2705Kasparov Garry (RUS)27401-032 ≣D82Ch World (match)
62Akesson Ralf (SWE)2421Welin Thomas (SWE)24451-029 ≣D82Ch Sweden
63HinlopenVan De Tol0-139 ≣D82corr.
64Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2495Semeniuk Alexander A (RUS)24170-147 ≣D82Tournament
65Makarov Marat (RUS)2523Krasenkow Michal (POL)26081-043 ≣D82?
66Ramirez Guerrero Enrique (ESP)2036Servat Roberto (ARG)22850-148 ≣D82Ch Argentina
67Ebert BEsterluss Hans (GER)20791-044 ≣D82corr.
68Fiedler Frank (GER)1966Albrecht F0-148 ≣A16corr.
69Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)2372Traito K (RUS)22451-038 ≣D82Ch Leningrad
70Eleveld Henk (NED)2065Schroeder1-030 ≣D82corr.
71Vasbinder WSchroeder0-136 ≣D82corr.
72De Firmian Nick E (USA)2485Wolff Patrick G (USA)23701-034 ≣D82It (open)
73Seirawan Yasser (USA)2600Adorjan Andras (HUN)25401-041 ≣D82It (open)
74Ruban Vadim (RUS)2545Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23251-032 ≣D82Ch URS (qual)
75Novikov Igor A (USA)2455Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)24701-048 ≣D82It
76Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2540Lalic Bogdan (ENG)24851-031 ≣D82It (cat.11)
77Garcia Vicente Nieves (ESP)2214Bofill Mas Alejandro (ESP)23440-136 ≣D82Ch Spain (team)
78Garcia Vicente Nieves (ESP)2214Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis (ESP)24500-135 ≣D82Ch Spain (team)
79Woodworth RobertGrelner0-132 ≣D82corr.
80Barlov Dragan (SRB)2555Popovic Petar (SRB)25601-034 ≣D82It
81Cifuentes Parada Roberto (ESP)2530Milos Gilberto (BRA)25101-036 ≣D82Ch Argentina
82Avshalumov Alex (RUS)2420Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)23811-050 ≣D82It
83Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Antic Dejan (SRB)23250-134 ≣D82It (open)
84Timman Jan H (NED)2660Kasparov Garry (RUS)27600-145 ≣D82Cup World (cat.15)
85Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)2455Kluge Alfred1-038 ≣D82?
86Novikov Igor A (USA)2500Lputian Smbat G (ARM)25400-128 ≣D82Ch URS (qual)
87Tatai Stefano (ITA)2380Gavrikov Viktor (LTU)25450-122 ≣D82It (cat.10)
88Van De Berkmortel Theo (NED)2214De Boer Gert-Jan (NED)23900-138 ≣D82It (open)
89Carlberg Gunnar (SWE)2013Abenius Johan0-136 ≣D82Ch Sweden (corr.)
90Rufer MAlbrecht Rainer (GER)21120-144 ≣D82Regionalliga NordS
91Braunton RJBurn0-131 ≣D82corr.
92Huzman Alexander (ISR)2465Neverov Valeriy (UKR)24400-121 ≣D82Ch Ukraine
93Kozlov Vladimir A (RUS)2244Itkis Boris (ROM)24401-029 ≣D82Ch URS (club)
94Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)2412Gogichaishvili Giorgi (GEO)23481-042 ≣D82Ch URS (club)
95Spaan Tigran (NED)2242Hebels Alex0-129 ≣D82corr.
96Petursson Margeir (ISL)2530Olafsson Helgi (ISL)22701-031 ≣D82It
97Braga Fernando (AND)2425Hansen Curt (DEN)25201-043 ≣D82It (cat.9)
98Kristensen Bjarke (DEN)2391Boutquin Pierre (CAN)22701-022 ≣D82It (open)
99Gamarra Caceres Carlos (PAR)2233Sokolov Ivan (NED)25700-139 ≣D82Olympiad
100Eigenmann C1905Savova Stefka (BUL)21050-134 ≣D82Olympiad (w)