You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Grünfeld, Spassky Variation, Main line, 13.Bd3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Bc4 0-0 8. Ne2 c5 9. 0-0 Nc6 10. Be3 cxd4 11. cxd4 Bg4 12. f3 Na5 13. Bd3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25601-032 ≣D85
2Rebizzo Cayetano (ARG)2265Benko Francisco (ARG)20361-037 ≣D85Ch Argentina
3Bannik Anatoly (GER)2175Novotelnov Nikolai (RUS)0-137 ≣D85Ch URS (team)
4Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)23800-137 ≣D85Ch URS
5Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-132 ≣D85Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Soderborg Berndt (SWE)20960-128 ≣D85Olympiad (student...
7Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)2403Gieselbrecht J1-035 ≣D85Olympiad (corr.)
8Lustin Vitaly (UKR)Kutianin Yuri (RUS)1-031D85Ch Moscow (for th...
9Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Stupica Janez (SLO)22621-032 ≣D85It
10Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Mihaljcisin Mihajlo (SRB)22801-027 ≣D85Ch Yugoslavia
11Teichmann Erik O M C (ENG)2312Kuchta Pavel1-026 ≣D85Europe Tournament...
12Sloth Jorn (DEN)2328Harju Antero1-033 ≣D85?
13Minic Dragoljub (CRO)2355Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-132 ≣D85It
14Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-133 ≣D85It
15Rometti BKristinsson Jon (ISL)22900-137 ≣D85Olympiad
16Stefanov JordanMoe Mogens (DEN)23000-127 ≣D85Ch World (team) (...
17Truesdel LDSimpson Ronald (USA)22711-039D85It (open)
18Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Moe Mogens (DEN)23000-132 ≣D85Tournament
19Rushnikov VLinert H1-030 ≣D85Europe Tournament...
20Yabra Freddy (DOM)Moraza Manuel (PUR)21871-035 ≣D85Ch Pan-American
21Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2500Ree Hans (NED)24301-038 ≣D85Match
22Sacripanti GTatarenko W1-025 ≣D85corr.
23Acosta Tomas (ARG)2275Farah Rodolfo (ARG)21521-040 ≣D85It (open)
24Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2510Mukhin Evgeny B (UZB)22940-133 ≣D85Olympiad URS
25Pina VictorFarah Rodolfo (ARG)21520-129 ≣D85Tournament (team)
26Koppe FredHentzgen K0-131 ≣D85corr.
27Walter Gerhard (AUT)2139Franke Claus0-121 ≣D85corr.
28Lindh BengtAverby Rune0-138 ≣D85corr.
29Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2405Bennett Gerald H (ENG)23201-031 ≣D85It
30Shirazi Kamran (FRA)2285Behroozi Ev0-134 ≣D85Ch Iran
31Erozbek Akdogan2200Cherem I22000-129 ≣D85Olympiad
32Mehwald DHentzgen K1-029 ≣D85corr.
33LaMarraSerrano1-032 ≣D85corr.
34Knaak Rainer (GER)2510Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)23151-040 ≣D85It
35Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2453Lappoehn Hardy (GER)20831-038 ≣D85It (open)
36Garcia Vicente Nieves (ESP)2214Tagnon Nicole (FRA)19341-029 ≣D85Olympiad (w)
37Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)24850-138 ≣D85?
38Popov Nikolay (MDA)2405Anikaev Yuri N (RUS)24330-125 ≣D85Ch URS (qual)
39Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Jankovec Ivan (CZE)21801-037 ≣D85Cup Nordic (corr.)
40Borchardt Adam (POL)1967Lipski Tadeusz (POL)20391-025 ≣D85Ch Poland
41Deze Anton (YUG)2405Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)25650-139 ≣D85Ch Yugoslavia (team)
42Deze Anton (YUG)2405Pribyl Josef (CZE)24850-128 ≣D85It
43Knaak Rainer (GER)2500Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)22790-139 ≣D85It
44Borchardt Adam (POL)1967Lipski Tadeusz (POL)20391-025 ≣D85Ch Poland20 Feb 1977
45Cooper John G (WLS)2315Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)22801-035 ≣D85Ch Great Britain
46Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)2181Khadilkar Jayshree (IND)21201-031 ≣D85Olympiad
47Tan Bian Huat (MAS)Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)25050-138 ≣D85Olympiad
48Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Swic Waldemar (POL)23450-138 ≣D85It
49Hanko Pavol (SVK)2138Fabry Robert (SVK)21770-133 ≣D85It \
50Tarjan James E (USA)2510Frasco1-039 ≣D85Ch USA (juniors)
51Deutschmann Matthias (GER)2165Sutterer Robert (GER)22051-022 ≣D85Ch Baden
52Liimatta MarttiVarjoranta Raimo1-031 ≣D85?
53PugachevskyPetrienko Vladimir (RUS)23941-039 ≣D85?
54JacekAdamec Antonin (CZE)22061-032 ≣D85corr.
55Kopecky Bretislav (CZE)2121Dihel K1-029 ≣D85corr.
56Stekelenburg ADaamen Ferry (NED)20631-028 ≣D85Ch Netherlands (o...
57Zita Frantisek (CZE)Garubba1-033 ≣D85corr.
58OudVan Welzen1-024 ≣D85corr.
59Kakageldyev Amanmurad (TKM)2388Dvoirys Semen I (RUS)25980-139 ≣D85Ch URS (1/2 final)
60MilzNeihs Harald (AUT)21830-131 ≣D85It
61Aaltio Erkki (FIN)2133Haapanen Kalle0-130 ≣D85corr.
62Letic Stevan (SRB)2104Mooij Walter0-135 ≣D85Memorial Heilimo ...
63Halmi PenttiFunck Kaj1-035 ≣D85?
64Petrov Peter2325Pamula0-136 ≣D85corr.
65Priems PieterBoekelman J1-025 ≣D85corr.
66Knaak Rainer (GER)2505Gauglitz Gernot (GER)23101-032 ≣D85Ch DDR
67Balashov Yuri S (RUS)2545Polovodin Igor A (RUS)24351-031 ≣D85Ch URS (1 liga)
68Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Honfi Karoly (HUN)23651-032 ≣D85?
69Hernik MiroslavKassatschki1-021 ≣D85corr.
70Hanauer Andre1955Popov Ivan (SRB)22421-029 ≣D85Europe Tournament...
71Staniszewski Piotr (POL)2420Tomaszewski Roman (POL)23321-034 ≣D85Ch Poland
72WaltherFranke0-121 ≣D85corr.
73Balthasar ABauer Werner (GER)19720-128 ≣D85corr.
74Baumann WalterBlosze Winfried (GER)19141-039 ≣D85corr.
75Timme Karin Dr (GER)2116Prussas C1-038 ≣D85Ch DDR (w)
76Vasiliev Rustam N (RUS)2405Kuporosov Viktor (RUS)24130-139 ≣D85Ch Armed Forces
77Fedorowicz John P (USA)2525Kudrin Sergey (USA)24950-125 ≣D85Ch USA
78Nieuwenhuis Pieter (NED)2370Timman Jan H (NED)26200-137 ≣D85It (thematic)
79Nunn John D M (ENG)2590De Jong Tom (NED)22951-031 ≣D85It (thematic)
80Van Der Tuuk Jaap (NED)2218Schenk Andreas (GER)24991-026 ≣D85It (thematic)
81Schoen Wolfram (GER)2403Candea Gheorghe (ROM)21391-029 ≣D85?
82Fekete Istvan (HUN)2062Mueller Friedrich (GER)20851-037 ≣D85corr.
83Liegel RGerhardt Frank (GER)21370-123 ≣D85corr.
84Murach KKohl1-036 ≣D85corr.
85Boensch Uwe (GER)2530Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23250-131 ≣D85Ch Hungary (open)
86Hauke Christian (GER)2197Saenger Thomas1-028 ≣D85It (open) (b)
87Bus Mariusz (POL)2372Bugajski Robert (POL)22011-029 ≣D85Ch Poland (team)
88Knaak Rainer (GER)2530Blees Albert (NED)23911-031 ≣D85It
89Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)2420Janjgava Lasha (GEO)24101-037 ≣D85Ch URS (1 liga)
90Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2540Mihalcisin Adrian (SLO)25000-136 ≣D85Ch URS (1 liga)
91Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)2420Vyzmanavin Alexey (RUS)25401-034 ≣D85?
92Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Stohl Igor (SVK)24651-032 ≣D85Ch Czechoslovakia
93Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)24700-133 ≣D85It \
94Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2555Lputian Smbat G (ARM)25400-135 ≣D85It (cat.11)
95Pons Morro Pedro (ESP)2148Casares F1-033 ≣D85Ch Spain (team)
96Dokhoian Yury (RUS)2525Huzman Alexander (ISR)25001-036 ≣D85Ch URS (1 liga)
97Graf Alexander (GER)2415Krasenkow Michal (POL)24200-137 ≣D85Ch Armed Forces
98Vyzmanavin Alexey (RUS)2540Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)24801-039 ≣D85Ch Armed Forces
99Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2440Huzman Alexander (ISR)25001-021 ≣D85Ch URS (young mas...
100Tuomala Timo (FIN)2227Koskinen Henri (FIN)22651-024 ≣D85?