You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Catalan, Open, Classical line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Nf3 Be7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kopaev Nikolay AntonovichMakogonov M1-049 ≣E04
2Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-039 ≣E06It
3Keller Rudolf (SUI)2242Thelen Bedrich (CZE)1-025 ≣D30It
4Shainswit George2205Levin Jacob1-050 ≣E06It
5Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Hromadka Karel (AUT)0-130 ≣A13It
6Poliak Abram (RUS)Verlinsky Boris (UKR)1-053 ≣A15Ch Moscow
7Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Aramanovic I1-070 ≣E10Ch Moscow
8Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Verlinsky Boris (UKR)1-042 ≣E06Ch Moscow
9Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Kotov Alexander A (RUS)25000-162 ≣E10Match \
10Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Zeinalli1-052 ≣D02Ch URS (juniors) ...
11Benderev YurijStanchev Zahari1-041 ≣E06Ch Bulgaria
12Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Martin Pedro (ARG)20211-041 ≣E06It
13Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Fred Aatos1-073 ≣E06Zt
14Ravinsky Grigory IonovichKhasin Abram (RUS)23900-146 ≣E04Ch Moscow
15Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Weiner Milan1-057 ≣D30Ch Czechoslovakia
16Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Poljak Srebrenka (CRO)20081-048 ≣D30Ch URS (team)
17Rittner Horst R (GER)Moehring Guenther (GER)22941-049 ≣A05It (b)
18Gimeno Patino TomasLozano Gracian JA0-130 ≣E04Ch Spain
19MartinKostro Jerzy (POL)23051-048 ≣E06Olympiad
20Rotstein Efim (GER)2341Levin M1-038 ≣E06Ch Ukraine
21Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23251-042 ≣E04Ch Argentina
22Kremenietsky Anatoly M (RUS)2364Shilov1-030 ≣A04?
23Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)2239Wright Josie H (AUS)20750-184 ≣E06Zt
24Friedman Shmuel (ISR)2385Mart Avner (ISR)22081-047 ≣E10Ch Israel17 Mar 1974
25Sideif-Sade Fikret I (AZE)2381Morgulov Alexsander M (RUS)23350-141 ≣E04Tournament
26Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Lins Frank Roberto Santana (BRA)21641-056 ≣A40Ch Brazil
27Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Zier Ludwig (GER)22401-015 ≣E04Ch BRD
28Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2575Filguth Rubens A (BRA)23500-143 ≣E04It (open)
29Czikuhs HJKummer G1-040 ≣D30corr.
30Kochyev Alexander (RUS)2545Wagman Stuart (USA)21251-026 ≣D30It
31Mascarinas Rico (PHI)2396Shaw Terrey I (AUS)22800-142 ≣D30It
32Vukic Milan (BIH)2460Todorovic Goran N (SRB)23961-037 ≣D30It 9 Jun 1980
33Malisauskas Vidmantas (LTU)2462Rozentalis Eduardas (LTU)25750-155 ≣E00Ch Lithuania (open)
34Stean Michael F (ENG)2490Stigar Petter (NOR)22151-041 ≣D30It (open) \
35Brown HaroldTaylor Gordon (CAN)22500-148 ≣E06It \
36Mehler Gerhard (GER)2260Schawelka K0-144 ≣D02Ch Bayern (b)
37Donchenko Irina (GER)2075Akhsharumova Anna M (USA)23100-140 ≣E04Ch Moscow (w) (1/...
38Hajkova Petra1910Tittelova Olga1-042 ≣D02Ch Czechoslovakia...
39Dotlacil Ladislav (CZE)2040Miskovsky Pavel (CZE)21090-139 ≣E04Ch Czechoslovakia...
40Backstrom TenhoPoutiainen Lari0-127 ≣D30?
41Da Costa Renan Levy (BRA)2305Filguth Rubens A (BRA)24101-033 ≣A05Ch Brazil (team)
42Alburt Lev O (USA)2455Lamford Paul A (WLS)1-057 ≣E04Olympiad
43Garcia Raul (AND)2177Saeed Saeed-Ahmed (UAE)24350-144 ≣A06Olympiad
44Da Silva Decio Koeler (BRA)2177Barros Filho Jose Duarte17941-024 ≣D30Ch City25 Nov 1984
45Stelting Thorsten (GER)2212Peric Slavisa (SRB)22450-133 ≣E06It (open)
46Besser JochenSkara Milenko (GER)20991-023 ≣D30Oberliga NRW 1985/86
47Hertan Charles E (USA)2395Pajak John T (CAN)22750-164 ≣E10Memorial Pugi
48Dandridge Marvin (USA)2223Horvitz R22000-144 ≣A46It (open) \
49Computer \Computer \1-071 ≣E04Ch World (computers) 9 Sep 1985
50Baquero Luis A (COL)2252Garcia Alarcon Alvaro0-141 ≣A40Ch Colombia
51Kleiman AKoskivirta Ossi1-040 ≣A05Cup Baltic (corr.)
52Ali M Z (BRU)2305Coleby L1-033 ≣A50Olympiad
53Garcia Raul (AND)2235Gheiadi I (LIB)22001-043 ≣E04?
54Scheeren Peter (NED)2455Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24451-077 ≣E04It
55Benoit Michel (FRA)2205Litique Michel (FRA)21301-027 ≣A40Ch France
56Jackelen Thomas (GER)2415Diedam Norbert (GER)22150-132 ≣A05Oberliga NRW 1985/86
57Neverov Valeriy (UKR)2465Sarwinski Miroslaw (POL)23131-040 ≣E00It (cat.8)
58QuinterosOpl Klaus (AUT)23251-033 ≣A13It (open)
59Sygulski Artur (POL)2425Popchev Milko (BUL)23801-016 ≣E10It
60Mueller Friedrich (GER)2085Haese G0-142 ≣E04Europe Tournament...
61Velikov Petar (BUL)2417Lalev Dimitar (BUL)23761-030 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
62Beil Zdenek (CZE)2256Klauser Markus (SUI)23711-042 ≣E00It
63Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2555Lalic Bogdan (ENG)24851-041 ≣E10It (cat.11)
64Baldauf Markus (GER)2265Rettig1-034 ≣A46It (open)
65Komljenovic Davor (CRO)2451Bayer Ernst-Wolfgang (GER)23000-130 ≣A46It
66Fauland Alexander (AUT)2452Vancsura Zoltan (HUN)22151-047 ≣A05It (open)
67Valle Adriano (BRA)2289Meira Wagner1-048 ≣A46It \
68Sirota Anatoli (AUS)2231Kuntschke Leopold (POL)1-018 ≣E10Europe Tournament...
69Cividali EmilioGuzzetti Enrico1-069 ≣A40?
70Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Campos G Luis Maria (ESP)24501-023 ≣A40It (open)
71Rogers Ian (AUS)2535Bellini Fabio (ITA)25041-060 ≣D30It (open)
72Kasoshvili Tsiala (GEO)2112Jalowiec Halina (POL)20321-046 ≣A46It (w)
73Hansen Lars Bo (DEN)2455Bjerring Kai (DEN)22981-035 ≣E10Ch Denmark
74Gulko Boris F (USA)2590Nickoloff Bryon (CAN)24031-031 ≣E10It (open)
75Ehlvest Jaan (USA)2580Blatny Pavel (CZE)24901-059 ≣E10Olympiad
76Kiss Attila (HUN)2358Klauser Markus (SUI)23711-041 ≣E04It (open)
77Eng Huat LauJones Lee (AUS)21120-145 ≣E04Tournament (junio... 6 Jul 1988
78Romero Holmes Alfonso (ESP)2430Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-157 ≣A46Ch Spain (team)
79Cech Pavel (CZE)2369Hromada Vaclav (CZE)20651-036 ≣D02Ch Czechoslovakia...
80Brunk DScholze0-146 ≣A40corr.
81Pergericht Daniel (BEL)2285Schinis M (CYP)22051-059 ≣E00Ch Europe (team)
82Cividali EmilioMarino Miguel Angel1-042 ≣E04?
83Van Der Wijk Wim (NED)2148Posch Siegfried (AUT)20771-032 ≣E10Ch Netherlands (c...
84Popescu T1750Tripa N1-023 ≣E04Ch Romania
85Paldanius Pekka (FIN)2265Nisula Timo (FIN)19641-015 ≣E06Ch Club
86Luodonpaa Martti (FIN)1900Torkkola Simo1-039 ≣E04It (open)
87Miranda Jose LuisSanchez Alvarez Fran1-035 ≣D30Ch Asturias (juni...
88Mitlashevsky Oleg (RUS)2247Manolov Valentin (BUL)19571-029 ≣A46It (open)
89GallardoLaguna Tellez Evaris1-016 ≣D23It (open)
90Bergstrom Christer (SWE)2376Holst Conny (SWE)21641-060 ≣A06Ch Sweden
91Davis (USA)Croze Lorenzo0-132 ≣A15corr.
92Hansen Mads Smith (DEN)2377Hyldkrog Lars (DEN)20291-029 ≣A40It (open)
93Grabuzova Tatiana (RUS)2336Efremova Svetlana (RUS)21791-032 ≣D30Spartakiada URS (w)
94Tsorbatzoglou Theodoros (GRE)2220Tsarouhas Konstantinos (GRE)22051-037 ≣D30It (open)
95Orlov Georgi (USA)2500Smolensky R1-058 ≣A46It (open)
96Seewald PietKramer Haije J (NED)23300-154 ≣E04corr.
97Verat Laurent (FRA)2338Busom M1-039 ≣E06It (open)
98Verat Laurent (FRA)2338Galiana Juan Ramon (ESP)22360-138 ≣E04It (open)
99Araque Rafael (COL)2263Alzate Dario (COL)23650-156 ≣E04It (open)
100Mihaljevic Josip (CAN)2270Marquez Danilo1-031 ≣E10It (open) (b)