You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Catalan, Closed, 6...Nbd7 Notation: 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 d5 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O Nbd7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Lasker Emanuel (GER)1-021 ≣A09It
2Menchik VeraPirc Vasja (YUG)0-131 ≣A06It
3Grechkin Dmitri (RUS)Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)0-122 ≣A05Ch \
4Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Rudakovsky Iosif (RUS)1-032 ≣A05Ch URS
5Zita Frantisek (CZE)Katetov Miroslav (CZE)1-031 ≣A15It
6Tolush Alexander (RUS)Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)23850-132 ≣E06Ch URS (1/2 final)
7Elstner RudolfPlatz Hans1-022 ≣A45Ch DDR
8Heinicke Herbert (GER)Staudte Hans-Hilmar (GER)1-032 ≣A09It
9Keres Paul (EST)2580Novotelnov Nikolai (RUS)1-025 ≣A13Ch URS
10Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)0-126 ≣A15Ch URS (team)
11Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-128 ≣A15Olympiad
12Levitsky SVDikarev BI0-132 ≣A05Ch Ukraine
13Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Infantozzi Julio1-012 ≣A05Olympiad
14Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Johansson Martin (SWE)24301-030 ≣A05It
15Schoeneberg Manfred (GER)2279Neukirch Detlef (GER)22671-031 ≣A46Ch DDR
16Miana Elias TMarchetti Francisco1-025 ≣D02It (open)
17Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23551-027 ≣A05It
18Porreca Giorgio (ITA)De Sortis Sergio1-021 ≣E06?
19Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2440Lukacs Peter (HUN)22851-026 ≣A15Ch Hungary
20Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2380Sydor Andrzej (POL)23901-023 ≣E06Ch Poland
21Nehmert Ulrich (GER)2356Westermeier Arnulf (GER)22601-032 ≣A15Tournament
22Schiffer JScherfke Manfred1-032 ≣E06Ch BRD (corr.)
23Gralka Julian (POL)2247Sarwinski Miroslaw (POL)23130-130 ≣A05Ch Poland
24Beyen Roland (BEL)2275Williams Arthur H (WLS)23530-132 ≣E06Olympiad
25Keller Manfred (GER)2198Ehrlein M1-027 ≣E06corr.
26Keller Manfred (GER)2198Meyer Hans Dieter1-023 ≣E06corr.
27Meduna Eduard (CZE)2485Schurade Matthias (GER)23601-029 ≣D30It
28Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2323Pachman Ludek (GER)24550-128 ≣A15Ch Bayern
29HasznerGrusser M1-021 ≣E06corr.
30KuntzeSchwind1-028 ≣E06corr.
31Besser ASandorf L0-127 ≣E10Oberliga NRW 1985/86
32Arbakov Valentin (RUS)2444Glianietz Alexander R (RUS)23980-123 ≣D30Tournament
33Stohl Igor (SVK)2445Ambroz Jan (CZE)24500-131 ≣E06Ch Czechoslovakia
34Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2575Donchev Dimitar I (BUL)24401-029 ≣E10It
35Palenius JarmoPaldanius Pekka (FIN)22650-124 ≣E10Ch Finland (team)
36Eising Johannes (GER)2283Buecker Peter (GER)23200-131 ≣A14Tournament
37Sunye Neto Jaime (BRA)2515Capelan Guenter (GER)24251-029 ≣A14It (cat.10)
38Kalsi JannePenttinen Eero1-021 ≣E06It (open)
39Laren PhilipSurak S0-126 ≣E06corr.
40Taylor Marcus Edward (ENG)2055Capo Jose (CHI)22950-123 ≣E00Ch World (juniors...
41Lindestrom Torsten (DEN)2215Van Dalfsen P0-114 ≣E06Europe Tournament...
42Herrmann Michael (GER)2242Renzel Hans-Joerg1-030 ≣A06?
43Becker SonkeLimberg Max1-028 ≣D02Ch Schleswig Hols...
44Ristic Nenad (SRB)2465Stojakovic Branko (CRO)23051-030 ≣A46Ch Yugoslavia (team)
45Erdeljan MiroslavLjubicic1-025 ≣E06corr.
46Ulibin Mikhail (RUS)2460Golovachov Sergej (RUS)23351-030 ≣A13It (open) \
47Streitberg Petr (CZE)2248Allegro Valery (SUI)22310-129 ≣D30It (sheveningen)
48Poniatowski Pawel (POL)2077Nowicki Andrzej1-023 ≣D30Ch Poland (corr.)
49McElligott Gerry (IRL)2145Daly Colm (FID)22860-126 ≣A05Ch City
50Lisenko Alexander V (RUS)2341Lyons Brendan (IRL)19671-028 ≣A14It (open)
51Adrian Claude (FRA)2292Spassky Boris V (FRA)25600-128 ≣A05Ch France (team)
52Karner Hillar (EST)2251Rajamaki Pentti1-026 ≣A46It (open)
53Urminska N (USA)Peres Duarte T (BRA)0-124D02Ch World (juniors)
54Neckar Lubomir (CZE)2367Goeschl G1-027 ≣A05It (open)
55Alonso Perez Jose Ramon (ESP)2014David Robles1-019 ≣A13Ch Asturias (team)
56Fernandez Daniel (USA)2406Garcia David (ESP)25190-132 ≣D06Ch Asturias (team)
57Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)2465Raftopoulos K1-015 ≣D30It (open)
58Levit Roman (USA)2275Rea Andrew (USA)21440-132 ≣A05It (open)
59El Arousy Abdul Hameed (EGY)2310Abdulghafour Yousef (QAT)21401-031 ≣A13It (open)
60Sher Miron N (USA)2475Steckner Johannes (GER)23151-025 ≣A14It (open)
61Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)2234Schumann T1-024 ≣A00It (open)
62VecchiPiva Giorgio (ITA)22040-120 ≣D02It (open)
63Jagerflod Kent (SWE)1978Westerlund Berndt0-120 ≣A45Ch Sweden (corr.)
64Bellin Jana (ENG)2240Flear Glenn C (ENG)25050-131 ≣D02It (open)
65Wolfangel Claude (FRA)1741Mancini Mario (FRA)22320-130 ≣A13It (open)
66Stamenkovic Zoran (SRB)2405Podolnjak Tomislav (MNE)22001-023 ≣E06Cup Yugoslavia (t...
67Ulibin Mikhail (RUS)2510Guedon Stephane (FRA)22501-028 ≣A40It (open)
68Schermeier HFlorath Patrick (GER)23050-132 ≣A07Oberliga NRW 1993/94
69Djurkovic Maks (SLO)2150Stojnic Miodrag (SLO)21500-124 ≣D02It (open)
70Palacios Perez Manuel (ESP)2192Beneded Blazquez David (ESP)20320-122 ≣E06It (open) \
71Gross Georg (GER)2295Jakovenko Dmitry (RUS)27161-030 ≣D02It (open)
72Clavijo Jorge (COL)2380Martinez Mauricio (COL)20021-027 ≣D30Ch Antioquia
73Friedmann Daniel1932Becker Christoph (AUT)21561-029 ≣A09Ch Austria (junio...
74Duczynski Petr (CZE)2141Dolezal Radoslav (CZE)22600-132 ≣A13Czech League 1994...
75Mohd Saprin Sabri (MAS)2201Irwanto Sadikin (INA)24450-124 ≣A05Zt
76Bieluczyk Tadeusz (POL)2098Medic Miljenko (CRO)22490-128 ≣A15Ch World (handica...
77Nemeth Zoltan (HUN)2395Paksa Rudolf (HUN)21001-031 ≣E06Ch Hungary (team)...
78Kiss Attila (HUN)2390Blasovszky Istvan (HUN)21101-028 ≣D30It (open)
79Godin Eric JSchmitt Larry1-012 ≣A05Ch Chess Club
80Korostenski Frantisek (CZE)2183Vlacil Vladimir (CZE)20391-029 ≣E06It (open) \
81Jacobs John N (USA)2300Scott William1-031 ≣A09It (open) (2)
82Calogridis Michael (USA)2230Muecke Mark1-023 ≣E06It (open) (3)
83Yuferev ODremin D0-131 ≣D02Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
84Mueller A (AUT)Feil Carmen1-023 ≣D30Ch Germany (junio...
85Mertens Marc (LUX)2225Floessel Sandra (GER)18831-024 ≣A06It (open)
86Shishkin Vadim (UKR)2430Splosnov Sergei (BLR)23150-119 ≣D30It (open)
87Gazarek Danko (CRO)2330Gmajner I19551-031 ≣D02It (open)
88Duppel Matthias (GER)2401Jordan Raul (GER)21790-126 ≣A15Ch Germany (junio...
89Gross Georg (GER)2355Teurnier M1-029 ≣A46It (open)
90Lipka Juraj (SVK)2365Mrvova Alena (SVK)22391-031 ≣A05It (open)
91Quimi Marco (PER)2188Chiaretti Roberto (ITA)22321-028 ≣D02It (open)
92Dallaglio Giovanni (ITA)1969Rossi Giampiero (ITA)19021-030 ≣D30It (open)
93Beil Zdenek (CZE)2315Jirovsky Pavel (CZE)23550-131 ≣E00Extra League 1996/97
94Ruck Robert (HUN)2465Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)23201-024 ≣E06It (cat.8)
95Flohr Marco (GER)2198Marian Marc (GER)21311-026 ≣A05It (open)
96Kustanovich Michael (ISR)2245Kundin Alexander (ISR)23050-131 ≣D30Ch Israel (junior...
97Turna Stefan (SVK)2218Travenec Igor (SVK)21961-030 ≣E10Ch Slovakia (team...
98Meier Rene (SUI)2145Bhend Edwin (SUI)22850-117 ≣A07It (open) (b)
99Andres Gonzalez Alberto (ESP)2200Valentin Pascual Cesar (ESP)20830-130 ≣D30Ch Asturias (juni...
100Ngo Quang DungNguyen Phuoc Toan0-122 ≣A05Ch Vietnam (team)