You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Catalan, Closed, 7.Qc2 Notation: 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 d5 4.Bg2 Be7 5.Nf3 O-O 6.O-O Nbd7 7.Qc2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-029 ≣A15Ch URS (young mas...
2Reed Valenzuela EnriqueKarastoichev Emil (BUL)1-034 ≣E01Olympiad
3Rovner Dmitry OKan Ilia (RUS)1-028 ≣E10Ch URS (1/2 final)
4Keres Paul (EST)2580Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)1-030 ≣A15Ch URS
5Novotelnov Nikolai (RUS)Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-131 ≣E10Ch URS
6Copping PSergeant Edward1-030 ≣A46Ch Great Britain
7Roessel Fritz (NED)Van Weezel C1-028 ≣A15Ch Netherlands
8Kolvig Bent (DEN)2244Zubieta1-029 ≣E06Olympiad
9Darga Klaus (GER)2453Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel (ESP)22661-025 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
10Darga Klaus (GER)2453Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-030 ≣A00It \
11Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-024 ≣A15Ch Hungary
12Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)22531-034 ≣A09It \
13Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-030 ≣A05?
14Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Csom Istvan (HUN)24261-026 ≣A05Memorial Asztalos
15Mohrlock Dieter (GER)2300Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-034 ≣A15It
16Radashkovich Itchak (ISR)2395Dan S20151-033 ≣E00Ch Leningrad (1/2...
17Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Arfuch1-032 ≣D30Ch Argentina (qual)
18Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Musil Vojko (SLO)23401-028 ≣A05?
19Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Bergemann Uwe1-033 ≣D30Ch OWL
20Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)2178Cintron Rafael1-029 ≣A05Olympiad
21Keene Raymond D (ENG)2465Robatsch Karl (AUT)24601-027 ≣A15?
22Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2605Lengyel Levente (HUN)24851-019 ≣A15Memorial A.Alekhine
23Smejkal Jan (CZE)2515Padevsky Nikola (BUL)24601-031 ≣A15?
24Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2410Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)25450-126 ≣E06Olympiad
25TourJensen0-122 ≣A04Ch Europe (team) ...
26Adamski Jan (POL)2410Kostro Jerzy (POL)23851-024 ≣A13Ch Poland
27Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2550Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)23951-028 ≣A13It16 Jan 1973
28Schneiders A (NED)2163Jaeger Laszlo (HUN)18781-034 ≣E00It (open)
29Sobeck Guenter (GER)2097Ketzscher Roland (GER)20851-027 ≣A15corr.
30Espig Lutz (GER)2346Moehring Guenther (GER)24501-021 ≣A05Ch DDR
31Sznapik Aleksander (POL)2397Ubilava Elizbar (ESP)25270-133 ≣A15Memorial V.Goglidze
32Petursson Margeir (ISL)2540Doucet Christian (FRA)22411-026 ≣A15It (open)
33Bronstein David I (RUS)2590Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24001-034 ≣A09It
34Harper Bruce (CAN)2330Kiviaho Bob (CAN)21691-034 ≣D30It
35Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2470Kuijpers Frans A (NED)24451-034 ≣E06It (a)
36Adamski Jan (POL)2415Brodhuhn CP1-033 ≣A13It
37Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2530Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)26160-133 ≣A13?
38Weber Franz-Josef (GER)2108Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)25050-132 ≣A05It (open)
39Petursson Margeir (ISL)2350Larsen Bent (DEN)26201-027 ≣A13It (cat.11)
40Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2490Farago Ivan (HUN)25051-032 ≣A40Olympiad
41Agdestein Espen (NOR)2374Andresen Jesper22001-033 ≣D30It (open)
42Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)2440Johannsson Ingi R (ISL)24101-032 ≣A05Ch Iceland
43Vukic Milan (BIH)2470Mirkovic Slobodan (SRB)23521-025 ≣A09It (open)
44Boizante Yvain (FRA)2165Sage F1-030 ≣E06corr.
45Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Ilinsky Vladimir (KGZ)22910-134 ≣A05Olympiad URS
46Griffin Douglas (SCO)2270Waddingham Graham A (ENG)23450-122 ≣D30It (open) \
47ChristianGeorges G1-034 ≣E06corr.
48SuravlevGerold G1-025 ≣E06Europe Tournament...
49Harris TFinegold Benjamin (USA)24890-134 ≣E06It (open)
50Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)2178Seitaj Ilir (ALB)23881-033 ≣E00Zt (cat.7)
51Kogelov Georgi (BLG)Georgiev Vasiliy (RUS)21361-033 ≣E06Europe Tournament...
52Ali M Z (BRU)2305Becerra Rivero Julio (USA)25561-032 ≣E06Olympiad
53Middendorf Ferdinand (GER)2250Heider K1-031 ≣D00corr.
54HaggloffPalsson Jon0-130 ≣E06corr.
55Fodor Miklos (HUN)2290Posa Norbert (HUN)21281-030 ≣D30It (open) (junior...
56Weist ReinhardGrafe M1-029 ≣E06corr.
57Herrmann Michael (GER)2242Hustert Dirk20800-132 ≣A06?
58Pukkila Markku (FIN)2195Lammi Jyri (FIN)21521-033 ≣E06Ch Finland (juniors)
59Gulko Boris F (USA)2565Saidy Anthony F (USA)23361-028 ≣E10It (open)
60Cividali EmilioZustovich1-031 ≣D30?
61Titz Heimo (AUT)2202Gobet Fernand (SUI)24000-127 ≣A15Cup Mitropa
62Tashkhodzhaev A (UZB)2200Shabanov Yuri (RUS)24101-032 ≣D30Memorial Hodzhaev
63Poldauf Dirk (GER)2385Balicki Cezary (POL)22851-032 ≣A13It
64Nika Katerina (GRE)2031Botsari Anna-Maria (GRE)23130-129 ≣A14Tournament
65Schebler Gerhard (GER)2449Kohnert Andreas (GER)22200-133 ≣E10?
66Kesmaecker Philippe (MNC)2222Beniest R1-022 ≣E06corr.
67Jussupow Artur (GER)2620Beitar Hanni (SYR)22661-031 ≣E10Olympiad
68Sanchez Guirado Francisco (ESP)2369Mena Corrochano A1-023 ≣A40It (open)
69Soltau Achim (GER)1999Schutz1-024 ≣E06corr.
70Adamski Andrzej (POL)2255Agustsson Johannes (ISL)23151-017 ≣A05It (open)
71Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)2178Trivizas Mihail (GRE)20671-027 ≣D02It (open)
72FriedrichStec0-121 ≣E06corr.
73Mandl Robert (GER)2288Riedel Finn (GER)21741-020 ≣A15Bundesliga 1988/8...
74Kamsky Gata (USA)2345Levy Louis (USA)22751-027 ≣D02It (open)
75Dern PWustenienhaus A1-024 ≣E06It (open)
76Popchev Milko (BUL)2463Vette V17801-029 ≣A45It (open)
77Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Hidalgo Mena Andres (ESP)22721-023 ≣D02It (open)
78Scarella Enrique (ARG)2378Figari Esteban (PAR)20921-020 ≣D30Ch Pan-American
79Szekely Peter (HUN)2408Pasztor Ferenc (HUN)22061-026 ≣A09It \
80Liptay Laszlo (HUN)2335Sandor Jozsef (HUN)20631-027 ≣E06Ch Hungary (team)
81Vaulin Alexander (RUS)2515Gleizerov Evgeny (RUS)25850-129 ≣A13It (open)
82Nikolic Nebojsa (BIH)2349Nikolic Boban (SRB)22151-031 ≣E06Ch Yugoslavia
83Zelcic Robert (CRO)2564Dusi Valerio1-017 ≣A07It (open)
84Burnett Ronald (USA)2325Mendonca Joao1-026 ≣A05Ch World (team) (...
85Schmidt Peter (GER)1923Mandl Robert (GER)22881-023 ≣A46It (open) \
86Ricardi Pablo (ARG)2465Mendez Ernesto (ARG)23581-023 ≣D30It (open) \
87Palatnik Semon (USA)2448Valinis G1-013 ≣D30It (sheveningen)
88Pawlus GWilk Bronislawa1-032 ≣E06Ch Poland (corr.)
89Sorensen Torben (MLT)2358Hansen Flemming (DEN)0-128 ≣A05Ch Denmark (qual)
90Cannon John GeorgeDavy E (CAN)0-120 ≣D00Tournament (2)
91Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Satorras J1-029 ≣A46It (active)
92Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Abuin Bullon Manuel (ESP)21211-025 ≣A46It (open)
93Arregui Jose Luis (ARG)2305Souto Rodolfo1-030 ≣D30It (open) (2)
94Kabatianski Alexandr (GER)2410Niessen Helga (GER)20991-023 ≣A46It (open)
95Klee Mario (GER)2173Richter Wolfgang (GER)23980-132 ≣E06Ch Berlin (junior...
96Lasut RNowicki Andrzej1-034 ≣E06Ch Poland (corr.)
97Schmitt Andre (FRA)2308Perisic Radivoj (SRB)23061-020 ≣A05It (open)
98Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2465Benavent Espi Vicent (ESP)19501-028 ≣A46It (open)
99Giffard Nicolas (FRA)2380Lopez De Castro Joseph (FRA)18481-026 ≣A07It (open)
100Kiselev Gennady (RUS)2435Klicker Friedrich1-018 ≣A40It (open)