You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. Nc3 Bb7 5. Bg5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Van Gelder B SrEuwe Max (NED)0-123 ≣E12
2Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Helling Carl0-146 ≣A46It
3Ipata PedroCristia Jose Maria (ARG)0-142 ≣A46It
4Hasek JosefParoulek Vit (CZE)1-048 ≣A47Tournament \
5Kleinstein ZReed Valenzuela Enrique0-146 ≣A47Olympiad
6Prokop Frantisek Josef (CZE)Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-025 ≣A47It \
7Dietze MAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-146 ≣A47It
8Levit RGergenreder Vladinir F1-039 ≣A46Ch Region
9Mocete MCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)1-042 ≣E12Match \
10Tempelmeier OskarIllgen Hans0-128 ≣A47Ch OWL
11Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-033 ≣E12Memorial A.Alekhine
12Evans Larry M (USA)2470Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-141 ≣E12It
13Evans Larry M (USA)2470Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-141 ≣E12It
14Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108Keres Paul (EST)25800-138 ≣E12Ch URS
15Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-064 ≣E12Tournament (candi...
16Olexa Vilem (CZE)Florian Jaromir (CZE)0-151 ≣E12Ch Czechoslovakia
17Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Van Der Pol J1-036 ≣E12It
18Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-134 ≣E12It \
19Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Gonzales-Casafus1-025 ≣E12It
20Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Johannessen Svein (NOR)22731-021 ≣E12Olympiad
21Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)23451-040E12Memorial J.Capabl...
22Golz Werner (GER)2410Wehnert Lutz1-019 ≣E12Ch DDR
23Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Stoeckl Ernst (AUT)21741-032 ≣A47Olympiad
24Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Keres Paul (EST)25800-141 ≣E12Olympiad
25Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Chipev T (BUL)1-036 ≣E12Ch Bulgaria14 Mar 1964
26Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-130 ≣E00Memorial J.Capabl...
27Veresov Gavriil (BLR)Krasnov S (RUS)23221-046 ≣A40Ch Central Chess ...
28Alster Ladislav (CZE)2250Janata Michael (CSR)24001-038 ≣E12Ch Czechoslovakia
29Vasconcellos Fernando ARocha Antonio (BRA)23000-130E12It
30Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-035 ≣E12It
31Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Spassov Liuben (BUL)23670-141 ≣E12It
32Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)2463Spassov Liuben (BUL)23671-030 ≣E12It (open)
33Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Johansson Gunnar (SWE)22321-023 ≣E12Olympiad
34Pettersen HWiik Jon0-156 ≣A13Ch Norway (corr.)
35Furman Semen (RUS)2560Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)24850-162 ≣A05Ch URS
36Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2440Regan Kenneth (USA)23890-141 ≣E12It
37Alster Ladislav (CZE)2250Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)23391-058 ≣E12It
38Babev Aleksandar (BUL)2315Mechkarov Ventzeslav (BUL)22750-153 ≣A05It
39Davies Nigel R (ENG)2410Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)24650-126 ≣A46It \
40Marian Renate (GER)1606Gruen Peter (GER)23700-137 ≣E12Bundesliga 1983/84
41Stempin Pawel (POL)2415Sokolov Andrei (FRA)25050-135 ≣E12It (cat.8)
42Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2565Petran1-039 ≣E12It (cat.11)
43Damiano JohnNorth Robert (CAN)20960-130 ≣A46Memorial P.Keres ...
44Manoj Kumar Paramesweran (IND)2260Dawson Craig R (ENG)22500-128 ≣A46It (young masters)
45Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2340Nun Jiri (CZE)24050-185 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
46Thesing Matthias (GER)2404Gizynski Tomasz (POL)23310-141 ≣A40It
47Yang WumingSong Daoxin0-143 ≣E12Ch China
48Essing Arnold (GER)2258Kemna Guido (GER)22350-129 ≣A46Bundesliga 1987/88
49ToskovSartori Spartaco (ITA)21431-027 ≣A05It (open)
50Schulenebrg HThorn Leeson J1-034 ≣A40corr.
51Vilas Boas Luz (POR)2005Glaz Lena (ISR)22000-140 ≣A46Olympiad (w)
52Collett Peter (SWE)2206Brynell Stellan (SWE)24910-156 ≣A40It (open)
53Chatalbashev Boris (BUL)2566Tunik Gennady (RUS)24120-179 ≣E12It
54Gausel Einar (NOR)2425Svedenborg Paul (NOR)22521-030 ≣A46Ch Norway
55Chuchelov Vladimir (BEL)2538Doery Jeno (HUN)22761-046 ≣A46It (b)
56Voiska Margarita (BUL)2336Lematschko Tatjana (SUI)21850-160 ≣E12Olympiad
57Noe John (DEN)2067Pedersen Jan (DEN)20110-152 ≣A10It (open)
58Karst Elmar (GER)2292Kipper Jens (GER)23820-140 ≣E12Ch RLPF (juniors)...
59Bennett John (ENG)2128Geiser Laurent (SUI)21341-09 ≣E12It (open)
60GonzalezRodrigues0-138 ≣E12It (cat.7)
61Helving Yuval (ISR)2126Shachar Ehud (ISR)23550-133 ≣A40It (open) \
62Casafus Ruben (ARG)2400German Pablo (ARG)24250-138 ≣A05It (open) \
63Computer \Computer \0-143 ≣A05It (computers)
64Zismer ESchoeman A1-023 ≣A15It (open)
65Cifuentes Parada Roberto (ESP)2490Pliester Leon (NED)23800-150 ≣A46It (b)
66Domotor Jozsef (HUN)1974Chernyshov Konstantin (RUS)24850-125 ≣E12It (open)
67Marxen Tobias (GER)2026Lindemann Christian (GER)22350-173 ≣A46It (open)
68Gervais Victor (FRA)2270Sahetchian Armine (FRA)20681-028 ≣E12It (open)
69Wortmann Dirk (GER)2014Hacker Christian (GER)20840-157 ≣A47It (open)
70Manzi Luiz Antonio (BRA)2137Guedes Luis A Maio1-020 ≣E00Tournament \10 Feb 1995
71Perdiguero Duenas J (ESP)2193Castro Santimoteo Raul (ESP)20371-036 ≣E12Ch Aragon (team)
72Vagg AdamWohl Aleksandar H (AUS)24000-132 ≣A05It (open)
73Ghane Shojaat (IRI)2320Leabchian M1-046 ≣A47Ch Iran (juniors)
74Schuette Manfred (GER)2215Bischoff Klaus (GER)25300-130 ≣A10It (open)
75Kataev Simcho (RUS)2246Krayz Alexander (ISR)24000-137 ≣A40Cup Tel Aviv (act...
76Kummer Helmut (AUT)2380Froeschl Felix (AUT)21671-042 ≣E12Staatsliga B 1996/97
77Deak Sandor (HUN)2335Computer \0-129 ≣E12It \
78Seirawan Yasser (USA)2630Computer \1-057 ≣E12It \
79Nill Jessica (GER)2140Butz Guenther1-052 ≣A47It (open)
80Efimov Igor (MNC)2540Gozzoli1-041 ≣A46It (open)
81Goessnitzer Nicolas (GER)2075Vatter Hans-Joachim (GER)22650-126 ≣E12It (open) 9 Aug 1997
82Vovsha Eli (ISR)2225Shankar Roy (IND)23701-038 ≣E12It (cat.7)
83Vioreanu Bogdan-Gabriel (ROM)2025Racasan Sebastian (ROM)22361-024 ≣A46It (open) (a)
84Brameyer Hermann (GER)2250Opitz Frank (GER)19581-036 ≣A47Oberliga Northeas...
85Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2535Ibragimov Ildar (USA)26101-032 ≣A46Cup Russia (open)
86Uimonen Matti (FIN)2098Sorsa Nuutti (FIN)22300-141 ≣A40It (open)
87Kranjc M2010Perovsek Milan18851-052 ≣A15Ch Slovenia (team)
88Vieira Arnaldo (BRA)2120Coelho Luis (BRA)20410-140 ≣E12Cup Brazilian Che...
89Nguyen Anh Dung (VIE)2484Chernyshov Konstantin (RUS)24830-143 ≣A40It (open)
90Christenson Flemming (NOR)2223Opitz Frank (GER)20310-146 ≣E12It (open)
91Sidorchuk Dmitry (UKR)2266Salimski A1-033 ≣A46It (open)
92Nikitin Andrey (RUS)2386Skvortsov A (RUS)23370-149 ≣E12Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
93Aramayo GustavoParnenzini Pedro Alfonso0-115 ≣A46It (open)
94Goldstern Flip (NED)2391Timoshenko Georgy (UKR)25760-141 ≣E12It (open)
95Richter Michael (GER)2410Dgebuadze Alexandre (BEL)25100-163 ≣A40Cup NRW
96Disconzi Da Silva Rodrigo (BRA)2352Vescovi Giovanni (BRA)25260-126 ≣A40Ch Brazil
97Bru Stein Kristian (NOR)Royset Jon K (NOR)22440-146 ≣A10It (open) \
98Donst BenjaminRuiz-Hampel Enrique (GER)20250-146 ≣A04It (open)
99Vioreanu Bogdan-Gabriel (ROM)2280Parligras Mircea (ROM)24410-134 ≣E12Ch Romania (team)
100Aaberg Anton (SWE)2388Belikov Vladimir (RUS)24880-121 ≣E12It (open)