You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Indian, 4.e3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. e3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Tartakower Savielly (FRA)Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-023 ≣A46It
2Vajda Arpad (HUN)Nagy Geza (HUN)0-115 ≣A47It
3Thomas George A (ENG)Marshall Frank J (USA)1-023 ≣E14Olympiad
4Engelen JCAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-125 ≣E00Simultan
5Heinicke Herbert (GER)Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-125E14Ch Germany
6Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-026 ≣E14It
7Ahues Carl O (GER)Hucl K0-126 ≣E14It
8Reinhardt HeinrichCristia Jose Maria (ARG)0-121 ≣A46Tournament
9Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Joyner Lionel (CAN)22401-020 ≣A40It
10Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-023 ≣E14Izt
11Bobekov RadkoIvanov Pavel (RUS)20021-026 ≣E14Ch Bulgaria
12Krogius Nikolai V (RUS)2485Levin Naum L (AUS)24201-026 ≣E14Tournament
13Bertholdt DieterLarsen Bent (DEN)24150-122 ≣E14It
14Benko Pal C (USA)2408Henin C1-026 ≣E14It (open)
15Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Larusson Gudmundur1-019 ≣E14Ch World (juniors)
16Gasztonyi Endre (HUN)2295Borowski Natan1-022 ≣E14Match \
17Axelson ANilsson Bengt23011-019 ≣E14corr.
18Machacek Petr (CZE)Janata Michael (CSR)24000-122 ≣E14Ch Czechoslovakia
19Bobekov RadkoBahchevanski Hristo1-020 ≣E14Ch Bulgaria14 Apr 1965
20Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-020 ≣E14Memorial M.Chigorin
21Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Spassov Liuben (BUL)23671-022 ≣E14Ch Bulgaria 7 Mar 1966
22Vossen Klaus (GER)2233Werner Clemens (GER)23241-026 ≣E14corr.
23McKay Roderick M (SCO)2376Belkadi Ridha (TUN)23451-018 ≣E14Olympiad
24Zhidkov Valery S (UKR)2331Gulko Boris F (USA)25351-026 ≣E14?
25Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2360Simonik Pavel1-017 ≣E14Ch Czechoslovakia...
26Eckenfels RoqueSakharov A24350-123 ≣E14corr.
27Miranda HernanFernandez Giuntoli L1-020 ≣E14Tournament (team)
28Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)2475Gulko Boris F (USA)25300-126 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
29Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Barczay Laszlo (HUN)24851-020 ≣E14It
30Frey Kenneth (MEX)2384Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)24101-017 ≣A46?
31Grigoriou MiltiadisAmendola Konstantinos (GRE)21931-023 ≣E14Tournament
32Spassky Boris V (FRA)2640Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26150-122 ≣E14It (cat.15)
33Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)26250-119 ≣A46Olympiad URS
34Litynska Marta (UKR)2326Samaganova Bakita (RUS)21351-022 ≣E14Olympiad URS
35Harper Bruce (CAN)2330Sontag Paul1-012 ≣E14Memorial P.Keres ...
36Saacke Bernd2355Weigel Herbert (GER)21181-019 ≣E14Ch Bayern
37Berriot BernardTomkovich V0-119 ≣E14World Tournament ...
38Motwani Paul (SCO)2494Karolyi Tibor Jr (HUN)23461-026 ≣E14Ch Europe (juniors)
39Motwani Paul (SCO)2494Pekarek Ales (CZE)24061-024 ≣E14Ch Europe (juniors)
40Christiansen Larry M (USA)2485Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)24881-021 ≣A46Olympiad
41Langeweg Kick (NED)2425Naujokas J1-024 ≣A05It (open)
42Prechtel HGoebel E1-017 ≣E14corr.
43Bukic Enver (SLO)2485Jelen1-026 ≣E14It
44Laihanen KaukoSarvas Martti1-025 ≣E14?
45Peljo KaleviMahonen Timo (FIN)19941-022 ≣E14?
46Peljo KaleviNiemi Valio1-021 ≣E14?
47Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2485Makarichev Sergey (RUS)25051-025 ≣A05Ch Moscow (cat.13)
48Frey Kenneth (MEX)2384Josteinsson Leifur (ISL)22301-026 ≣A05It (open)
49From Sigfred (DEN)2195Nielsen Hartvig (DEN)1-024 ≣E14Ch Denmark (corr.)
50Muender Michael (GER)2265Berndt Michael1-022 ≣E14Bundesliga (2nd) ...
51Defize Alain (BEL)2284Rigo Janos (HUN)23190-117 ≣A46It (open)
52Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Veingold Aleksandr (EST)24731-023 ≣A46Memorial P.Keres
53Teo KTonsingh O (JAM)1-024 ≣E14Ch Commonwealth16 Jan 1983
54Zamruk Aleksandar (RUS)2335Levin Leonid0-118 ≣E14Ch URS (corr.)
55Kekki Petri (FIN)2335Wells Peter K (ENG)24970-124 ≣E14Ch World (juniors... 3 Aug 1984
56Dizdarevic Emir (CRO)2425Miles Anthony J (ENG)25600-118 ≣A10?
57Sturua Zurab (GEO)2425Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)25600-126 ≣E14It (cat.9)
58Kurowski AReinheimer David1-020 ≣E14Europe Tournament...
59Wesseln Kai (GER)2335Rigo Janos (HUN)23650-112 ≣E14It
60Kliewe Hans-Juergen (GER)2105Horch J0-124 ≣A05corr.
61Mueller Werner (GER)2201Nagy Ervin (HUN)22691-024 ≣E14It (open)
62Tibensky Robert (SVK)2410Davidik Jozef1-018 ≣A46Ch Slovakia
63Astrom Robert (SWE)2445Callergard Robert (SWE)23080-126 ≣A47Cup Rilton
64BjordalWicklund-Hansen Richard (NOR)18811-025 ≣E14Ch Netherlands (c...
65Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)2470Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)24881-025 ≣A40It \
66Campioli MarcoSpigel D1-020 ≣E14?
67Pangerl MichaelGossmann Gera1-025 ≣A46Ch Germany (junio...
68Vallifuoco Giovanni (ITA)2155Aleksic Nenad (MNE)20121-023 ≣E14?
69Borghouts HHelmond Fons0-126 ≣E14Ch Netherlands (t...
70Kivimaki Jaakko (FIN)2184Tammela Kari (FIN)21860-126 ≣A46Ch Finland (open)
71Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Assmann Thomas (GER)23351-025 ≣A47It (open)
72Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Hein Andreas (GER)17641-024 ≣A46Ch BRD (qual)
73Shestoperov Aleksej (RUS)2388Gacso Tibor (HUN)20941-023 ≣A46It (open) \
74Ricardi Pablo (ARG)2513Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)24401-025 ≣E14It (open)
75Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Iruzubieta Jesus Maria (ESP)23911-015 ≣A05It
76Ricardi Pablo (ARG)2513Karkanaqe Ilir (ALB)23771-021 ≣E14Olympiad
77Pohl Walter (GER)2123Jurek Josef (CZE)23200-126 ≣E14It (open) \
78Lukacs Peter (HUN)2500Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)22711-026 ≣E14It
79Csonkics Tunde (HUN)2205Petran Pal (HUN)23840-122 ≣E14It \
80Gorczyca Piotr (POL)2045Drewnik E1-015 ≣A47Ch Poland (corr.)
81Gorczyca Piotr (POL)2045Walczak B1-016 ≣A46Ch Poland (corr.)
82Gabriel Robert (GER)2146Baldauf Markus (GER)22651-026 ≣E14Bundesliga 1990/9...
83Certek Pavel (SVK)2322Varga Zalan (HUN)23440-126 ≣E14It (active) (b)
84Bachmayr Peter (GER)2344Dautov Rustem (GER)25950-125 ≣A46It (open)
85Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2535Khalifman Alexander (RUS)26301-022 ≣A40Match-Tournament
86Ruben Rodriguez AntunaGranda Berdayes Eduardo (ESP)20370-120A46Ch Asturias (juni...
87Pedersen Steffen (DEN)2360Sakaev Konstantin (RUS)25400-117 ≣E14Ch World (juniors...
88Biegler Markus (GER)2133Sosnowski Thomas1-022A05Ch Saarland (C)
89Schaefer PeterGross Karsten0-126E14Ch Saarland (D)
90Kopsa Petri (FIN)2076Sturua Zurab (GEO)25450-125 ≣E14It (open)
91Bachmayr Peter (GER)2344Stangl Markus (GER)24750-120 ≣A46It (open)
92Wolff Patrick G (USA)2590Moskow Eric (USA)21771-020 ≣A05Memorial S.Reshevsky
93Olsen Heini (FAI)2350Marcussen Anders21101-025 ≣E14It (open)
94Blecken Volker (GER)2298Bebchuk Evgeni (RUS)23080-126A46It (open)
95Hermesmann Hans (GER)2298Dabrowska Krystyna (POL)22080-123 ≣E14It (open)
96Kovacs Attila (HUN)2365Simo Judit (HUN)20111-017 ≣A46Ch Hungary (team)...
97Mattick Lutz (GER)2257Levin Felix (GER)24800-125 ≣A46It (open) \
98Remling Christian (GER)2305Vojinovic Goran (SRB)24200-124 ≣E14It (b)
99Brooks BGriffin J1-024E14It (open) (b)
100Domke GHerzog Martin (SUI)21510-124 ≣E14Ch USA (amateur) ...