You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Indian, 4.g3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gotthilf SCapablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-124 ≣E15It
2Winter William (ENG)Romi Massimiliano1-016E15Match
3Censer IsidoreNagy Geza (HUN)0-113 ≣A46Olympiad
4Model Abram YIlyin-Zhenevsky Alexander F (RUS)1-09 ≣A46Simultan
5Schlage Willi (GER)Ahues Carl O (GER)1-019 ≣E15Ch Berlin
6Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Stoeckl Ernst (AUT)21740-123 ≣A40Memorial Trebitsch
7Glass EduardSteiner Lajos (HUN)0-124 ≣A46It
8Brody NicolaeEduard Eugen1-017 ≣E15Ch Romania 1 Jun 1935
9Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)1-024 ≣A46It
10TchistoganoffOrbach Wilhelm0-120 ≣A04It
11Cherta PedroAlbareda Miguel Crues0-115 ≣A46It
12Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-021 ≣A46Memorial K.Treybal
13Szapiro MarekGrynfeld Izaak (POL)0-120 ≣A46Ch Poland 6 Aug 1946
14Katetov Miroslav (CZE)Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-020 ≣A46Ch Czechoslovakia16 Aug 1946
15Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)Cordingley1-013 ≣E15It
16Podgorny Jiri (CZE)Rohacek Ivan V (CZE)1-018E15Ch Czechoslovakia
17Sarapu Ortvin (NZL)2255Kuppe W22601-022 ≣E15It30 Jun 1949
18Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Brat Vacslav1-024 ≣E15Ch Czechoslovakia
19Benko Pal C (USA)2408Cappello Guido (ITA)22151-024 ≣E15It
20Franklin Chris (ENG)2215O'Hare T1-022 ≣E15Cup Glorney
21Gereben Erno (SUI)2335Takahashi Takayoshi (JPN)22051-019 ≣E15Olympiad
22Petran Pal (HUN)2384Dely Peter (HUN)23911-020 ≣E15Ch Hungary
23Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2585Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)24201-024 ≣E15Olympiad
24Nesis Gennadij (RUS)2360Kisik P1-024 ≣E15World Tournament ...
25Hardicsay Peter (HUN)2355Radojevic Zoran (SRB)21521-021 ≣E15It \
26Hansen Kim NorregaardKjarulff Ole1-013 ≣E15Tournament
27Pope Lynda (AUS)2040Margan S1-024 ≣E15Ch Australia
28Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Blattner K1-021 ≣E15Olympiad (corr.)
29Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2453Fedorowicz John P (USA)24651-019 ≣E15Ch World (team) (...
30Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2305Hjorth Greg (USA)23781-023 ≣A04Ch World (juniors...
31Andresen Jesper2200Christensen Jan (DEN)22250-123 ≣A10It (open)
32Wiedenkeller Michael (SWE)2465Yrjola Jouni (FIN)24600-124 ≣A46It
33Merino Rey JuanMelander Birger1-014 ≣E15Cup Baltic (corr.)
34Gunawan Ronny (INA)2440Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)24850-124 ≣E15It (cat.9)
35Fuchs Heinz (GER)2321Zimmerer Martin1-021 ≣A46It (open)
36Gonda BelaSoria Gaspar1-019 ≣E15corr.
37Beggi Pierluigi (ITA)2122Vachelet1-015 ≣A40?
38Landenbergue Claude (SUI)2397Ballmann Martin (SUI)23690-123 ≣E15It
39Wellens JFilstra E1-016 ≣A05Europe Tournament...
40Kinsman Andrew P H (ENG)2403Hurpeau Jean-Marc (FRA)19681-015 ≣A47It (open)
41Jacobsen Uwe (GER)1913Roggon Bernd (GER)20080-123 ≣A46Ch Schleswig Hols...
42Przybyl MOrzechowski Z1-024 ≣E15Ch Poland (corr.)
43Klarenbeek Hans (NED)2420Kruis Rob (NED)19261-023 ≣A40It (open)
44Borgula Miloslav (SVK)Kasik Miroslav (CZE)19881-010 ≣E15It (open) \
45Stojicevic AlexanderErnst Lasse0-118 ≣E15Ch JBLN West 1992/93
46Svitek Jiri (CZE)2070Molnarova Drahomira (CZE)1-024 ≣A40It (open) (juniors)
47Kiss Pal (HUN)2445Dekany Lajos (HUN)20791-017 ≣E15It (open) \
48Moore Bobby G Jr (USA)2275Chaney G0-114 ≣E15corr.
49Seres Lajos (HUN)2435Horvath Andras (HUN)23081-012 ≣A46It (open)
50Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR)2616Sprenger Wendelin (AUT)21811-011 ≣E15Ch World (juniors...
51Polyak Istvan (HUN)2105Juhasz Sandor (HUN)18791-021 ≣A46It (open)
52Nielsen Jan HolstLeibson Leonardo1-012 ≣E15?
53Matos FKotze Charl1-022A46Olympiade (blindf...
54Liedmann Hans-Joerg (GER)1896Werther Jens (GER)16811-013 ≣A40It (open) \
55Tsiganova Monika (EST)2250Ossipova Valeria (EST)1-020 ≣E15Ch Estonia (w)
56Epishin Vladimir (GER)2570Halser Walter (AUT)21081-023 ≣E15It (open)
57Arnold Ferenc (HUN)2315Dekany Lajos (HUN)20791-023 ≣E15Ch Hungary (team)...
58Garcia Munoz Raul (ESP)2072Alcaraz Pacheco Ivan (ESP)20581-022 ≣E15It (open) \
59Goeczoe Melinda (HUN)Grau Carreras Monica (ESP)21031-017 ≣A46Ch Europe (junior...
60Heyne ManfredWeschke Wolfgang (GER)19401-016 ≣E15It (open)
61Nemet Ivan (SUI)2395Kull Martin (SUI)20731-019 ≣E15It (open) \
62Czerwonski Aleksander (POL)2390Dabrowska Krystyna (POL)23001-017 ≣E15It (open)
63Maric Alisa (SRB)2480De Bortoli Peter (ITA)21831-023 ≣A46It (open)
64Foerster MHaufe P0-114 ≣A50It (open)
65Valenzuela Fuentealba Luis (CHI)2419Letelier Rene (CHI)21901-024 ≣E15It (open)
66Schulz WaldemarMilord Frank1-014 ≣E15It (open)
67Rodriguez Solis Ignacio (ESP)1959Rodriguez Parra Juan Antonio (ESP)18771-015 ≣E15Ch Asturia (team)...
68Gras Carlos (ARG)2127Cinelli Rodolfo (ARG)20441-023 ≣E15Tournament
69Damaso Rui (POR)2386Aguiar Bruno Cesar Terra (POR)19951-018 ≣A46It
70Bukal Vladimir Jr (CRO)2389Malenica Mario (CRO)21571-023 ≣E15Ch Croatia (team)...
71Kuzmin Dmitry (RUS)2170Vlasov Egor (RUS)22061-020 ≣E15Ch Russia (junior...
72Ewald Alexander (GER)2134Ruetten Ingmar (GER)20321-020 ≣E15It (open)
73Polak Tomas (CZE)2478Guirao J1-022 ≣E15It (open)
74Banhazi Istvan (HUN)2056Pongo Istvan (HUN)20101-022 ≣A40Tournament (Elo)
75De La Torre MiguelCerdo Fernandez Miguel (ESP)19380-123 ≣E15Ch Spain (open)
76Umpfenbach Caroline (GER)2061Hofmann Annett (GER)19971-022 ≣E15Ch Germany (junio...
77Vlasenko Aleksey (RUS)2160Shibaev F (RUS)23010-117 ≣A05Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
78Bielmeier Ludwig (GER)2191Weidl T1-019 ≣A40Ch Niederbayern
79Svendsen PGGaasland Glenn (NOR)20571-023 ≣E15Ch Norway (qual)
80Akiki Michel (LIB)1885Pereira Joaquim Costa (POR)19921-022 ≣E15It (open)
81Rasmussen Henning (DEN)1998Nielsen Michael (DEN)21511-023 ≣A46It (open) \
82Dang Bich Ngoc (VIE)2158Nguyen Thi Dieu Hanh (VIE)20221-021 ≣A46Ch Vjetnam (junio...
83Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2394Schweizer Robert (SUI)19971-020 ≣A46It (open)
84Kittel Peter (GER)1657Siegmann Harald (GER)20541-020 ≣A50It (open) (b)
85Grivas Efstratios (GRE)2520Koumentakis M1-014 ≣E15It (open) 6 Jun 2004
86Werbeck Torsten (GER)2226Tonoli Benjamin (BEL)20861-020 ≣A46It (open)19 Jul 2004
87Vinogradov EvgeniyBrozhik Vasilij (UKR)21491-010 ≣E15Memorial Y.Sakhar...26 Jul 2004
88Tahiri Daut (GER)2082Zoellner Rainer (GER)18841-024 ≣A05It (open) \22 Aug 2004
89Stolba Milos (CZE)2099Rusnak Jan (CZE)20391-024 ≣A40It (open) \
90Grapsa Georgia (GRE)2084Gjergji Rozana (ALB)19861-020 ≣E15It (open) (w)14 Mar 2005
91Gvein Kenneth (NOR)2157Nygaard Eddie17221-013 ≣E15Ch Norway (team) ... 5 Nov 2005
92Duran Luisa (VEN)2046Diaz Oriana1-018 ≣E15Ch Venezuela (w) 9 Nov 2005
93Ionov Sergey (RUS)2521Virovlansky Semen (RUS)24511-024 ≣E15It (open) \ 7 Feb 2006
94Harovelo Ingmar (FRA)2226Corchette Fabien1-019 ≣E15It (open)22 Apr 2006
95Krasiewicz Robert (POL)2104Janczarski Michal (POL)20871-020 ≣E15Tournament \ 4 Jun 2006
96Skutta Bernd (GER)2116Reiter Hans-Ernst (GER)20370-115 ≣A46NRW Klasse 1 2006/0717 Sep 2006
97Graca Robert (FRA)1962Lebreton Flavien (FRA)19301-018 ≣A46Ch France (team) ...11 Nov 2006
98Veres Andrej (SVK)2148Magerciak Roman (SVK)19571-024 ≣A46Ch Slovakia (team...26 Nov 2006
99Savin Oliviu-Flavian2036Obreja Mihai (ROM)18991-023 ≣E15Ch Romania (junio...15 Apr 2007
100Miroshnikov Evgenij V (RUS)2009Hrapin Valeri (RUS)21031-024 ≣E15Tournament (Elo) 1 Jun 2007