You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Queen's Indian, Old Main line, 9.Qxc3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 b6 4. g3 Bb7 5. Bg2 Be7 6. 0-0 0-0 7. Nc3 Ne4 8. Qc2 Nxc3 9. Qxc3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Przepiorka Dawid (POL)Ahues Carl O (GER)0-131 ≣A47
2Takacs Sandor (HUN)Asztalos Lajos (HUN)0-130 ≣A15It
3Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-124 ≣A46Ch URS
4Rejfir Josef (CZE)Thelen Bedrich (CZE)1-035 ≣A47Tournament
5Reti Richard (CZE)Landau Salo (POL)1-037 ≣E15Match
6Vidmar Milan Sr (YUG)Colle Edgard (BEL)1-033 ≣A46It
7Batuev Andrey MikhailovichShipunov Georgy A0-133 ≣E15Ch Leningrad
8Vallve JKahn Victor0-137 ≣A47It
9Monticelli Mario (ITA)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-135 ≣E15Olympiad
10Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Schaechter Izaak1-035 ≣A47Ch Poland
11Simonson AlbertDenker Arnold S (USA)22931-039 ≣A05Ch USA
12Kolski JosekRegedzinski Teodor0-137 ≣E15It
13Euwe Max (NED)Fairhurst William A (SCO)23001-039 ≣E15Match \ 5 Jul 1938
14Euwe Max (NED)Keres Paul (EST)25800-134 ≣E15Match
15Treybal Karel (CZE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)0-137 ≣E15Ch Czechia
16Mulder EAJMVan den Hoek Arnoldus0-139 ≣E15Ch Netherlands
17Iliesco Juan TraianNajdorf Miguel (POL)24450-127 ≣A05It
18Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)0-136 ≣E15It
19Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-136 ≣E15It
20Weil HWatzl Leopold1-031 ≣A47Ch City
21Steiner Lajos (HUN)Goldstein Maurice Edwards1-036 ≣E15Ch NSW (play-off)
22Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-130 ≣E15Memorial R.Grau
23Filipcic MPoljakov1-030 ≣A46Ch Yugoslavia
24Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Denker Arnold S (USA)22931-032 ≣A15It
25Lundin Erik (SWE)2375Yanofsky D A (CAN)24101-040 ≣A05It
26Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Denker Arnold S (USA)22930-139 ≣E15It
27Katetov Miroslav (CZE)Rohacek Vladimir (SVK)1-040 ≣A05Memorial K.Treybal
28Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Vymetal Vaclav (CZE)1-027 ≣E15Memorial Dobrusky...22 Jan 1946
29Koblents Alexander (LAT)Prucha Karel (CZE)1-027 ≣E15Match \
30Szapiro MarekSliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-136 ≣A46Ch Poland30 Jul 1946
31Szapiro MarekPlater Kazimierz (POL)1-035 ≣A47Ch Poland 8 Aug 1946
32Mnichowicz ESliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-136 ≣A46Ch Poland 9 Aug 1946
33Batik FrantisekNapolitano Mario (ITA)0-139 ≣E15?
34Gruber BratoljubBozic Alexander0-136 ≣E15Ch Yugoslavia
35Pirc Vasja (YUG)Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-031 ≣E15It \
36Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Luckis Marcos22701-039 ≣A05It
37Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)0-127 ≣A46Ch URS
38Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Keres Paul (EST)25800-131 ≣E15Ch URS
39Kramer Haije J (NED)2330Baay J1-036 ≣E15It
40Shocron Ruben (USA)2259Fuentes Juan Manuel1-038 ≣E15Match \
41Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-039 ≣E15Match \12 Sep 1948
42Brunet PhilipTherien Jules1-029 ≣E15Ch Canada
43Aratovsky NikolayRovner Dmitry (RUS)1-034 ≣E15Ch URS (1/2 final)
44Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-036 ≣E15It
45Schindler JosefPfeiffer Gerhard (GER)0-129 ≣E15Ch BRD
46Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-040 ≣A47Ch Hungary
47Henneberke Frans W J (NED)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-140 ≣A46Match \22 Jun 1950
48Baron ScudierSmith Kenneth R (USA)23700-129 ≣A05It (open)
49Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Wexler Francisco1-030 ≣E15Zt
50Euwe Max (NED)Evans Larry M (USA)24700-139 ≣E15It
51Millin PaoloKeller Hans0-120 ≣A46It
52Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Maccioni Seisdedos Alejandro1-040 ≣A47Ch Chile
53Lipnitsky Isaak (UKR)Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-034 ≣E15Ch URS (team)
54Golombek Harry (ENG)2320Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)21880-139 ≣E15It
55Bouwmeester Hans (NED)2343Kramer Haije J (NED)23300-137 ≣E15It
56Platz HansStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-138 ≣A46Memorial G.Maroczy
57Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Keres Paul (EST)25801-040 ≣A15Memorial G.Maroczy
58Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Platz Hans1-029 ≣A05Memorial G.Maroczy
59Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Del Vecchio Lucio1-017 ≣A05Ch Italy
60Doerner CharlesTeschner Rudolf (GER)22950-133 ≣E15Olympiad
61Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)23951-032 ≣E15Ch URS (1/2 final)
62Eidelman MauricioCruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)0-138 ≣A46It
63Santiago Oliveira ErnaniTavares Da Silva Luiz0-138 ≣E00Ch Brazil
64Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Koch Berthold (GDR)0-126 ≣E15Ch Germany
65Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-036 ≣E15Olympiad
66Del Vecchio LucioCastaldi Vincenzo (ITA)0-126 ≣E15?
67Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Pfeiffer Gerhard (GER)1-036 ≣A04It
68Zalys IgnasWestra Roelof1-027 ≣A05Match
69Uhlmann Wolfgang (DDR)2434Safvat Yousof (IRN)1-026 ≣E15Olympiad (sf) 2 Sep 1956
70Maher Vincent (IRE)Sapre Ramchandra Bhargav (IND)0-137 ≣E15Olympiad (sf) 5 Sep 1956
71Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Blatny Frantisek (CZE)21120-124 ≣A40It (a)30 Dec 1956
72Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Kluger Gyula (HUN)22500-139 ≣A05Ch Hungary
73Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-139 ≣E15It
74Espinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)2403Luckis Marcos22701-032 ≣A46Ch Argentina
75Reyes Jara Pablo (CHI)2053Filipowicz Andrzej (POL)23301-038 ≣A46Olympiad
76Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Chipev T (BUL)1-034 ≣E15Ch Bulgaria
77Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-037 ≣E15It \
78Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-033 ≣A15It
79Darga Klaus (GER)2453Kupper Josef (SUI)23741-031 ≣E15Cup Clare Benedict
80Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Honfi Karoly (HUN)23651-018 ≣A13Memorial Asztalos28 Jul 1962
81Huguet Bernard (FRA)2146Conan Claude0-125 ≣A15It
82Felmeri Janos (HUN)2275Tompa Janos (HUN)23981-023 ≣E15Tournament
83Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Trincardi Tullio (ITA)22351-032 ≣A05It
84Hanks John (AUS)2171Hester David A1-021 ≣E15Ch Australia12 Jan 1963
85Horberg Beng EricStahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-132A47It
86Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Kuttner Uwe1-039 ≣E15Ch DDR
87Olivera AlfredoVillarroel Geber (VEN)22901-027 ≣E15Olympiad
88Rakovsky EmileNovak Ervin (CZE)22251-039 ≣A05It
89Keller EdithDomsgen Christina (GER)21001-033 ≣E15Zt (w)
90Borchardt Adam (POL)1967Lachut Jan1-036 ≣A46Ch Poland (team)
91Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Belkadi Ridha (TUN)23451-035 ≣E15Olympiad
92Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-136 ≣E15Olympiad
93Edelsvard OlleWikstrom Birger1-034 ≣E15corr.
94Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2577Lombard Andre (SUI)23501-040 ≣E15Ch Europe (juniors)
95Mista Ladislav (CZE)2158Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-136 ≣A17Ch Czechoslovakia
96Ocampo Raul (MEX)2260Luckis Marcos22701-040 ≣A05Ch Argentina (qual)
97Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-137 ≣E15Olympiad
98Naranja Renato (PHI)2221Johannessen Svein (NOR)22730-140 ≣A15Olympiad
99Espig Lutz (GER)2460Liebert Heinz (GER)24200-133 ≣A05It
100Gerber KMueller Erich (GER)21401-025 ≣E15corr.