You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann, 4...c5, 5.dxc5 Nc6 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qb3 c5 5. dxc5 Nc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Verlinsky Boris (UKR)Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)1-034 ≣E22
2Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)0-121 ≣E22It
3Norman George MarshallAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-123 ≣E22It
4AguileraCapablanca Jose Raul (CUB)0-133 ≣E22?
5Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Colle Edgard (BEL)1-036 ≣E22It
6Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Johner Paul F (SUI)1-027 ≣E22It
7Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)Saemisch Friedrich (GER)22001-046 ≣E22It
8Winter William (ENG)Price Hubert Ernest1-035 ≣E22It
9Herrmann HansWeissgerber Gerhard0-128 ≣E22Tournament (b)
10Honlinger Baldur (AUT)Steiner Hermann (USA)1-046 ≣E22It
11Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-131 ≣E22Olympiad
12Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-125 ≣E22Olympiad
13Pleci Isaias (ARG)Sultan Khan Mir (IND)0-140 ≣E22It
14Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Chodera Miroslav1-038 ≣E22Ch Prague
15Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Nimzowitsch Aaron0-135 ≣E22It
16Winter William (ENG)Colle Edgard (BEL)0-120 ≣E22?
17Regedzinski TheodoreStoner H1-041 ≣E22It
18Anderson James AllanRuben Carl0-147 ≣E22Olympiad24 Jul 1930
19Michell Reginald P (ENG)Colle Edgard (BEL)1-022 ≣E22It
20Winter William (ENG)Sultan Khan Mir (IND)1-045 ≣E22It
21Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Nogues Alejandro (ARG)21661-041E22Ch Argentina
22Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Mazel Isaak (RUS)1-036 ≣E22Ch URS
23Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Duchamp Marcel (FRA)1-034 ≣E22It
24Naegeli Oskar (SUI)Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-126 ≣E22Olympiad
25Hussong HugoHahn Eduard1-030 ≣E22Tournament
26Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Miasoedov1-027 ≣A40Ch Leningrad
27Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Savitsky Leonid1-019 ≣E22Ch Leningrad
28MiasoedovModel Abram (RUS)1-047 ≣E22Ch Leningrad
29Model Abram (RUS)Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)1-047 ≣E22Ch Leningrad
30SergeievRiumin Nikolay N (RUS)0-123 ≣E22Tournament
31Tylor Theodore (ENG)Jackson Edward Mackenzie0-116 ≣E22It
32Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Andersen Ejnar (DEN)20411-037 ≣E22Olympiad
33Michell Reginald P (ENG)Lilienthal Andor (HUN)23850-147 ≣E22It
34Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Nimzowitsch Aaron1-031 ≣A40Match
35Fine Reuben (USA)Michell Reginald P (ENG)1-039 ≣E22It
36Fine Reuben (USA)Chevalier Fredrick1-023 ≣E22It
37Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Staehelin Adolf (SUI)1-043 ≣E22Olympiad
38Naegeli Oskar (SUI)Steiner Lajos (HUN)0-143 ≣E22Olympiad
39Erdelyi Stefan (ROM)Alexandrescu Gheorghe Gica0-130 ≣E22Ch Romania 4 Jun 1935
40Iliesco Juan TraianUlman P1-037 ≣E22Ch Argentina (team)
41Schwartzman AaronLetelier Rene (CHI)21511-025 ≣E22It
42Thorvaldsson EinarVoellmy Erwin1-029 ≣E22Olympiad
43Asgeirsson AsmundurVaitonis Paul (LTH)1-033 ≣E22Olympiad
44Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-143 ≣E22It
45Bergqvist NilsSundberg Bertil (SWE)1-043 ≣E22Ch Sweden
46Roodzant CatharinaRinder F0-140 ≣E22Ch World (w)
47Hounie Fleurquin Carlos (CHI)Asgeirsson Asmundur0-130 ≣E22Olympiad
48Moller BaldurDiaz Perez J Sr1-028 ≣E22Olympiad
49Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Madeira De Ley Manuel0-131 ≣E22Ch Brazil (qual)
50Rahn KurtSchmidt Paul F (EST)0-133 ≣E22Ch Germany
51Hansen Alexei Cherstiouk (DEN)2190Jensen Soren (DEN)18760-19 ≣E22corr.
52Model Abram YaSozin Veniamin I (RUS)1-030 ≣E22Ch Leningrad
53Wright HIllingworth L0-130 ≣E22Ch Great Britain ...
54Euwe Max (NED)Pirc Vasja (YUG)1-046 ≣E22Match
55Euwe Max (NED)Myhre Erling1-033 ≣E22Olympiad
56Djaja DragutinDjurasevic Bozidar (YUG)1-046 ≣E22Ch Yugoslavia
57Fleurquin HBauza Lorenzo (URU)1-042 ≣E22Ch Uruguay
58Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Fuchs Andreas (GER)21521-031 ≣E22Ch DDR
59Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Ramirez De Arellano1-044 ≣E22Ch Pan-American
60Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-048 ≣E22Ch URS
61Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Balcerowski Witold (POL)21840-133 ≣E22It
62Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-132 ≣E22Memorial L.Asztalos
63Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-135 ≣E22Izt
64Kubisch GuidoErnst (GER)0-140 ≣E22Ch OWL
65Nobrega Adaucto Da (BRA)2320Stenzel Erbo1-046 ≣E22Ch Brazil
66Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24631-041 ≣E22It (open)
67Littleton Michael F (IRL)2275Cordovil Joao (POR)21840-125 ≣E22Zt
68Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Katalymov Boris N (KAZ)23670-131 ≣E22?
69Podgorny Jiri (CZE)Kratochvil Jiri Sr1-044 ≣E22Ch Czechoslovakia...
70Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2410Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)25200-132 ≣E22Olympiad URS
71Nobrega Adaucto Da (BRA)2340Adamski Jan (POL)24050-142 ≣E22Olympiad
72Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Sturua Zurab (GEO)25241-027 ≣E22Ch URS (qual)
73Pupols Viktors (USA)2155Tarjan James E (USA)24900-145 ≣E22Memorial P.Keres ...
74Foguelman Alberto (ARG)2310Hase Juan C (ARG)24101-044 ≣E22Olympiad
75Smith Murray (AUS)2320Pimenta J (BRA)1-039 ≣E22Ch World (team) (...
76Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2465Bohm Hans (NED)23901-038 ≣E22Ch Netherlands
77Loureiro Luiz (BRA)2328Milos Gilberto (BRA)25970-126 ≣E22Ch Brazil
78Assmann Thomas (GER)2335Leitner Maximilian (GER)22640-134 ≣E22Ch Bayern (b)
79Tuominen AriPietinen Pekka (FIN)20050-134 ≣E22?
80Hamilton Robert (CAN)2301Hergott Deen (CAN)22501-036 ≣E22Zt
81Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2350Bosco Ricardo (ARG)21421-025 ≣E22Ch Club Argentino
82Staber UKlatt O0-149 ≣E22Europe Tournament...
83Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2350Panno Oscar (ARG)25201-040 ≣E22Zt
84Velvart Peterne (HUN)Csonkics Tunde (HUN)22051-026 ≣E22Ch Hungary (w)
85Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2424Pereyra Manuel1-026 ≣E22It (open)
86Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2424Contin Daniel (ITA)23121-026 ≣E22Ch Argentina
87Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2424Contin Daniel (ITA)23120-148 ≣E22It (open)
88Susz ABaumgart M1-045 ≣E22corr.
89Susz ASchmidt1-030 ≣E22corr.
90Nilsson Anders (SWE)2194Eriksson Joel (SWE)1-027 ≣A40Ch Sweden (corr.)
91Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2475Winants Luc (BEL)25401-039 ≣E22It (cat.9)
92TaylorNicholls Mervyn C1-042 ≣E22corr.
93Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2424Ricardi Pablo (ARG)25131-039 ≣E22Ch Argentina
94Van HarrewijnenPlug Arie Jan0-134 ≣E22corr.
95SchupakBorshosh0-130 ≣E22Ch Ukraine (team)
96Ruckschloss Karol (SVK)2315Debnar Lubos (SVK)22661-035 ≣A15Ch Slovakia
97Bauer RolandBloessl Walter (GER)21861-034 ≣E22It (open)
98Peralta Fernando (ARG)2602Bohnenblust Simon (SUI)22241-029 ≣E22Ch World (juniors...
99Riedel Wolfgang (GER)2301Koepf Ulrich (GER)22601-040 ≣E22It (open)
100Computer \Computer \0-132 ≣E22Ch World (computers)