You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Sämisch Variation, Keres Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 c5 6. f3 d5 7. cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Euwe Max (NED)Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-038 ≣E20
2Landau Salo (POL)Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-137 ≣E20Match
3Junge Klaus (CHI)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-140 ≣E20It
4O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Wood Gabriel1-028 ≣E20It
5Muhring PimEuwe Max (NED)0-148 ≣E20Ch Netherlands
6Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Pirc Vasja (YUG)0-132 ≣E20It
7Kuzminykh Evgeni FKoblenc A (LAT)1-029 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Martin Pedro (ARG)20211-041 ≣E20It
9Sakellaropoulos ThLoverdos S1-024 ≣E20Ch Greece
10Kuzminykh Evgeni FKondratiev Pavel E (RUS)0-139 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
11Branicki Ignacy2200Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)1-027 ≣A15Ch Poland
12Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Etruk Rein T (EST)23981-040 ≣E20Tournament
13Benko Pal C (USA)2408Dely Peter (HUN)23911-042 ≣E20Memorial Szikra
14Berliner Hans J (USA)Anderson Frank R (CAN)0-130 ≣E20It (open)
15Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Schlieder Rolf0-131 ≣E20It (a)30 Dec 1956
16Starck Bodo (GER)2248Dorawa Bernhard (GER)19820-128 ≣A40It (a)30 Dec 1956
17Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-032 ≣E20Ch Hungary
18Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Bykov Valery (RUS)23011-045 ≣E20Ch Leningrad
19Mititelu Gheorghe (ROM)2300Minev Nikolay N (USA)23700-136 ≣E20Olympiad (student...
20Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Teschner Rudolf (GER)22951-041 ≣E20Zt
21Hadjipetrov AleksandarIvanov Pavel (RUS)20021-040 ≣E20Ch Bulgaria
22Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-044 ≣E20Memorial Stevenson
23Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23551-049 ≣A17It
24Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Wexler Bernardo (ARG)1-040 ≣E20It
25Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Milic Borislav (YUG)1-034 ≣E20Match \
26Weinstein Raymond AllenDenker Arnold S (USA)22931-041 ≣E20Ch USA
27Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Luckis Marcos22701-020 ≣E20It
28Hadjipetrov Alexander (BUL)2290Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)24150-134 ≣E20Ch Bulgaria
29Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Kluger Gyula (HUN)22500-148 ≣A17It
30Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-129 ≣E20Ch Argentina
31Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Teschner Rudolf (GER)22951-038 ≣E20Match \
32KondratievUnzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-139 ≣E20It
33Marini LuisOlafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-137 ≣A17It
34Rutman Aleksandr (RUS)2198Selevinski0-129 ≣E20Match \
35Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Tatai Stefano (ITA)23671-044 ≣E20Tournament
36Vesely Jaromir (CZE)1979Florian Jaromir (CZE)0-128 ≣E20Ch Czechoslovakia
37Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Sarapu Ortvin (NZL)22551-037 ≣E20Ch Australia15 Oct 1960
38Weise DietrichClemens Christian Dr (GER)23140-148 ≣E20Ch BRD
39Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Lein Anatoly (USA)22611-033 ≣E20Ch URS
40Germek MilanDonner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-040 ≣E20It
41Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Germek Milan1-029 ≣E20It
42Luik Helmuth (EST)2209Arulaid Alexander (EST)0-148 ≣A15Ch Estonia
43Gulbrandsen A V (NOR)Wostin Rik H (BEL)22501-041 ≣E20Ch World (juniors)
44Khodos German (RUS)2200Kuijpers Frans A (NED)22801-040 ≣E20Olympiad (student...
45Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-047 ≣E20Ch Poland
46Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Niephaus Walter (GER)1-046 ≣E20Ch Europe (team)
47Weise DietrichLengyel Levente (HUN)22930-144 ≣E20Ch Europe (team)
48Koblencs AleksandrsBuslaev Aleksander (GEO)1-028 ≣E20Ch Baltic Republics
49Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)2407Ankerst Marjan (SLO)22101-041 ≣A17Cup Yugoslavia
50Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Soos Bela (GER)22811-036 ≣E20Ch Romania
51Richardson Keith B (ENG)2137Wade Robert G (ENG)21480-136 ≣E20Tournament
52Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Barstatis Reinhardas (LTU)22400-143 ≣E20?
53Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Lengyel Levente (HUN)22930-141 ≣E20It
54Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Neukirch Detlef (GER)22671-033 ≣E20Ch DDR
55Aaron Manuel (IND)2315Teschner Rudolf (GER)22950-137 ≣E20Izt
56Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Luginbuhl Erwin (SUI)23701-032 ≣E20Olympiad
57Omari (ALB)Ortega Lexy (ITA)24750-126 ≣E20Olympiad
58Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Luginbuhl Erwin (SUI)23701-032 ≣E20Olympiad
59Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Ortega Lexy (ITA)24750-137 ≣E20Olympiad
60Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23751-040 ≣E20It
61Bowen AWWade Robert G (ENG)21481-032E20Ch Great Britain
62Bonne Mark (BEL)2250Bernhardt Rolf (GER)22880-140 ≣E20It
63Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Nora Georges1-027 ≣E20It
64Fraczek HenrykSzukszta Janus0-131 ≣E20Ch Poland
65Tay Cheong AnnBerger Bela (HUN)0-137 ≣E20Zt
66Soeby Frode (DEN)Larsen Bent (DEN)24151-041 ≣E20Ch Denmark
67Schmidt Johannes (GER)2243Gigas J1-046 ≣E20Ch BRD (corr.)
68Schmidt Johannes (GER)2243Lengyel C1-024 ≣E20Europe Tournament...
69Snellman SvenMykra Veikko1-039 ≣E20?
70Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Liebert Heinz (GER)22470-137 ≣E20Ch DDR
71Asmundsson Ingvar (ISL)2292Palmason Gudmundur (ISL)22700-128 ≣E20It
72Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-023 ≣A17Olympiad
73Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Bouwmeester Hans (NED)23431-041 ≣E20It (a)
74Barczay Laszlo (HUN)2381Bokor Istvan (HUN)22261-031 ≣E20Ch Hungary
75ChristensenLakjunas0-121 ≣E20Cup Baltic (corr.)
76Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24331-036 ≣E20Ch Europe (team)
77Peterson Andrey (LAT)Ridzvanavicius1-029 ≣E20Ch Baltik Republics
78Khodos German (RUS)2200Polgar Istvan (HUN)24251-030 ≣E20Olympiad (student...
79Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Keres Paul (EST)25800-120 ≣E20Ch URS
80Petersen Sejer Holm (DEN)Hamann Svend (DEN)22981-041 ≣E20Ch Denmark
81Maslov Yevgenij (RUS)2265Korchmar E1-041 ≣E20Ch Armed Forces (...
82Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Hamann Svend (DEN)22981-033 ≣E20It \
83Benko Pal C (USA)2408Hudson C1-020 ≣E20Ch USA (team)
84Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Vitolins Alvis (LAT)24351-049 ≣E20Tournament
85Bellin Jana (ENG)2133Norman Dinah M (ENG)19021-046 ≣A40Olympiad (w)
86Partos Charles (SUI)2345Nacht Edgar0-119 ≣E20Ch Romania
87Miettinen ReinoSalovaara Reino1-020 ≣E20?
88Kort Jacob (NED)2153Tomson J0-119 ≣E20Ch World (students)
89Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-021 ≣E20It
90Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-147 ≣E20It
91Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Arulaid Alexander (EST)1-031 ≣E20It \
92Ageichenko Genadi A (RUS)2343Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-132 ≣E20Tournament
93Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Kaunas Kestutis (LTU)22541-036 ≣A15?
94Kwasniewski Zdzislaw (POL)2213Jamroz Zbigniew (POL)21791-022 ≣E20Ch Poland (team)
95Walter HFWanke Rudolf1-031 ≣E20corr.
96Hollis Adrian Swayne (ENG)Lambshire MV1-046 ≣E20Ch Great Britain
97Vitolins Alvis (LAT)2435Gerasimov N (RUS)23550-121 ≣E20Ch Armed Forces
98Khodos German L (RUS)Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23811-025 ≣E20Match \
99Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Zhdanov Igor1-030 ≣E20Ch URS (team)
100Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)Zhdanov Igor1-028 ≣E20Ch URS (team)