You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Sämisch Variation, 4.a3 Bxc3+ 5.bxc3 c5 6.e3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 c5 6. e3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)2265Pahl Kurt1-012 ≣E41
2Rjumin N (RUS)Panov Vasily N (RUS)1-042 ≣E41Ch URS
3Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Keres Paul (EST)25800-127 ≣A40It
4Goldstein Maurice EdwardLindgren George1-032 ≣A17Ch Australia29 Dec 1936
5Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Fairhurst William A (SCO)23001-030 ≣E41It
6Goldstein Maurice EdwardCornforth John Warcup0-149 ≣E41Ch Australia 7 Jan 1937
7Klein Ernst LudwigEuwe Max (NED)0-161 ≣E20It
8Gotthilf SVasiliev (RUS)0-149 ≣E41Ch \
9Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)1-033 ≣E41Ch URS
10Rudakovsky Iosif (RUS)Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)0-161 ≣E20Ch URS
11Stolberg Mark (RUS)Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)0-149 ≣E20Ch URS
12Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)1-035 ≣E20Ch Brazil (qual)
13Nuernberg FriedrichMuller Hans (AUT)0-134 ≣E20Ch Germany
14Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Denker Arnold S (USA)22931-045 ≣E20Ch USA
15Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Levin Jacob1-039 ≣E20Ch USA
16Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-015 ≣E41Match \
17Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Rohacek Vladimir (SVK)1-020 ≣E41Memorial K.Treybal
18Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)23701-032 ≣E41Memorial K.Treybal
19Pruyt PHVan Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-140 ≣A17Ch Netherlands (1...
20Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)1-031 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
21Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Radojcic Miroslav1-033 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia
22Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24941-044 ≣E41Tournament
23Beni Alfred (AUT)2210Mueller Hans0-149 ≣E20It
24Milic Borislav (YUG)Kulzinski Nikolaj0-176 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia
25Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24401-038 ≣E41It
26Olivera AlfredoLuckis Marcos22700-167 ≣E20It
27Olivera AlfredoO'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-042 ≣E20It
28Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-127 ≣E20It
29Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Kan Ilia Abramovich0-137 ≣E41Memorial N.Riumin
30Mastichiadis FMoudzouneas N1-027 ≣E41Ch Greece
31Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Luckis Marcos22700-159 ≣E41It
32Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)0-172 ≣E20Ch URS
33Benko Francisco (ARG)2036Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-161 ≣E41It
34Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)2450Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-022 ≣E41It
35Aratovsky NikolaySokolsky Alexey (BLR)0-145 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
36Furman Semen (RUS)2550Arulaid Alexander (EST)1-038 ≣E41Ch URS (1/2 final)
37Spanjaard EduardVan Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-118 ≣E20Ch Netherlands
38Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-036 ≣E41It
39Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24941-058 ≣E20Tournament (candi...
40Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Keres Paul (EST)25800-146 ≣E20Tournament (candi...
41Van't Veer PBarda Olaf (NOR)0-145 ≣E20Ch World (corr.)
42Purdy John S (AUS)2143Napolitano Mario (ITA)1-045 ≣A15?
43Castillo Larenas Mariano (CHI)O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-142 ≣E20Olympiad
44Mastichiadis FotisEuwe Max (NED)0-134 ≣E20Olympiad
45Mastichiadis FotisO'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-141 ≣E20Olympiad
46Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Sokolsky Alexey (BLR)1-057 ≣E20Ch URS
47Gruber BratoljubDe Stefani Carlo0-139 ≣E20Match \
48Enevoldsen HaraldPoulsen Christian1-030 ≣E20Ch Denmark (play-...
49Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-142 ≣E20Zt
50Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Laszlo C (HUN)1-029 ≣E20Ch Hungary
51Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Puc Stojan (SLO)22550-139E20Ch Yugoslavia
52Kopaev Nikolay AntonovichBonch-Osmolovsky Mikhail (RUS)0-146 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
53Perez Perez Francisco JosePrins Lodewijk (NED)22200-132 ≣E20It
54Tramoyeres PEnevoldsen Jens (DEN)23500-174 ≣E20It
55Esposito AlfredoSouza Mendes Joao1-023 ≣E20Zt
56Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Vasconcellos Fernando A1-042 ≣E20Zt
57Stoltz Gosta (SWE)Pachman Ludek (GER)22780-147 ≣A13It
58Brunet PhilipZalys Ignas0-160 ≣E41Match
59Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Lipnitsky Isaak (UKR)1-033 ≣E20Ch URS
60Ciejka TadeuszBalcarek Wiktor0-162 ≣E41It
61Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22351-040 ≣E41Memorial G.Maroczy
62Huguet HGaribaldi Oscar (ARG)1-020 ≣E20Ch Argentina
63Huguet HLuckis Marcos22701-031 ≣E20Ch Argentina
64Wise TNewman RH18151-024 ≣E20Ch Great Britain
65Aleman Dovo MiguelGonzalez0-136 ≣E41It
66Doerner CharlesGerman Eugenio (BRA)23150-164 ≣E20Olympiad
67Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903German Eugenio (BRA)23151-059 ≣A13Olympiad
68Pafnutieff VladimirGligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-118 ≣E20It
69Balanel Ion (ROM)Szabo Stefan1-078E20It
70Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-164 ≣E20Ch Moscow
71Rabar Braslav (YUG)Toth Vince (HUN)1-045 ≣E41It
72Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Mueller Klaus (GER)20100-152 ≣E41Olympiad26 Aug 1952
73Cordioli Lourencio Joao (BRA)1995De Carvalho Flavio0-138 ≣E41Ch Brazil
74Lima EdmundoPaiva Omar0-139 ≣E20Ch Brazil
75Santiago Oliveira ErnaniPaiva Omar0-136 ≣E20Ch Brazil
76Boleslawski ZbigniewGadalinski Jan (POL)0-151 ≣E20Ch Poland11 Oct 1952
77Boleslawski ZbigniewGawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)1-051 ≣E20Ch Poland17 Oct 1952
78Grynfeld Izaak (POL)Gadalinski Jan (POL)1-036E20Ch Poland17 Oct 1952
79Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)Gadalinski Jan (POL)0-132 ≣E20Ch Poland27 Oct 1952
80Kan Ilya A (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)23070-136 ≣E20Match (training)
81Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-143 ≣E20It
82Keres Paul (EST)2580Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-041 ≣E20Tournament
83Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)1-045 ≣E41It
84Keres Paul (EST)2580Mikkov U1-012 ≣E41Ch Estonia (open)
85Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Euwe Max (NED)0-126 ≣E41Tournament (candi...
86Berenzon MauricioMangini Jose Thiago0-136 ≣E20Ch Brazil
87Fragoso DarcyVasconcellos Fernando0-158 ≣E20Ch Brazil
88Beni Alfred (AUT)2210O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-134 ≣A17Olympiad
89Kelly TAnderson Frank R (CAN)0-122 ≣E20Olympiad
90Maher VLorson Gerhard24750-149 ≣E41Olympiad
91Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-131 ≣E20Olympiad
92Neu AloyseO'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-146 ≣E20Olympiad
93Kazic Bozidar (YUG)Maricic1-033 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia (co...
94Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Broadbent Reginald J (ENG)1-044 ≣E20Match \
95Ribeiro Joao Mario (POR)2276Golombek Harry (ENG)23200-143 ≣E41Zt
96Balanel Ion (ROM)Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-148 ≣E41Zt
97Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)1-051 ≣E20Ch URS (team)
98Kovacs Laszlo M (HUN)2339Cala' Ugo1-025 ≣E41Olympiad12 Sep 1954
99Lloyd Ken2200Van Hoorne1-047 ≣E41Ch World (juniors...
100Somogyi Istvan (HUN)2205Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23810-135 ≣E41Ch Hungary