You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Sämisch Variation, 5...0-0 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 0-0 6. f3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fine Reuben (USA)Foerder Heinz Josef1-044 ≣E20Olympiad
2Pelikan Jorge (CZE)2375Frydman Paulin (POL)0-132 ≣E20It
3Kuzminykh Evgeni FEstrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-041 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
4Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-031 ≣E20Tournament (candi...
5Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22300-140 ≣E20It
6Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-140 ≣E20It
7Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Zwaigzne1-042 ≣E20Ch Latvia (juniors)
8Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Sevcak Frantisek (CZE)21161-035 ≣E20Simultan (radio)
9Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-132 ≣E20Memorial G.Maroczy
10Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-020 ≣E20Ch URS
11Turner Abe2200Hearst Eliot Sanford0-141 ≣E20Ch USA
12Koblencs AleksandrsLudolph Jaan (EST)22451-028 ≣E20Ch Baltic Republics
13Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Casabella M1-033 ≣E20?
14Robatsch Karl (AUT)2349Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-023 ≣E20It
15Bialoskorski EGolemo J0-132 ≣E20Ch Poland (corr.)
16Tatai Stefano (ITA)2367Gragger Anton Fritz1-038 ≣E20It
17Mileika JanisTolush Alexander K (RUS)0-134 ≣E20Ch Latvia
18Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-044 ≣E20It (a)
19Ricci VStornelli Al0-142 ≣E20It (open)
20Khodos German (RUS)Mikenas Vladas I (EST)24051-035 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
21Cafure EmilioRamirez Raul (ARG)0-132 ≣E20Ch Argentina
22Cafure EmilioRubinetti Jorge (ARG)23820-141 ≣E20Ch Argentina
23Nikolaevsky Yuri V (RUS)2315Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-025 ≣E20Match \
24Vasil PLBoswell GAM1-035 ≣E20Ch Great Britain ...
25Toth Bela (ITA)2345Szilagyi Peter (HUN)23731-026 ≣E20Ch Hungary
26Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23860-125 ≣E20It \
27Brasket Curt J (USA)2159Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-039 ≣E20It
28Figler Ilye (USA)2320Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)1-035 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
29ZdarilKarklins Andrew (USA)22051-040 ≣E20It (open)
30Toth Bela (ITA)2345Flesch Janos1-029 ≣E20Ch Hungary
31StegemannPeters0-138 ≣E20corr.
32Sallay Roland (HUN)2300Eperjesi Laszlo Dr (HUN)21990-138 ≣E20It 8 May 1973
33Pellegrino JAliquo1-043 ≣E20corr.
34Horvath Tamas I (HUN)2318Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)22961-031 ≣E20It
35Sugden John N (ENG)2180Chandler Murray G (ENG)25181-044 ≣E20Ch Great Britain
36Despotovic Momcilo (SRB)2288Duric Slavko (BEL)21611-017 ≣E20corr.
37Rantamaki JoukoVirtanen Matti1-032 ≣E20?
38Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Toth Bela (ITA)23451-033 ≣E20It (open) \
39HeyneVan Der Kooij Jaap0-130E20Europe Tournament...
40Neff BertGarcia Adrian (MEX)22481-046 ≣E20World Tournament ...
41Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2279Rigo Janos (HUN)23851-047 ≣E20It (open)
42Wallinger Manfred (GER)2150Weniger Artur1-033 ≣E20Ch Germany (team)...
43Pajarinen SamiPennanen Eino1-031 ≣E20?
44Narva Jaan (EST)2300Saksis Yury0-137A40Match \
45WierschkeLiermann H0-131 ≣E20corr.
46Rodriguez Uria Julio Antonio (ESP)2272Federico Martinez0-137 ≣E20Ch Asturias (qual.)
47Williams Arthur H (WLS)2353Bradbury Neil H (ENG)23501-042 ≣E20It (young masters)
48KohnMelzer1-026 ≣E20corr.
49Iclicki Willy (MNC)2044Moulin Pierre (BEL)23001-041 ≣E20It
50Barkovsky Eduard2120Hermlin Aarne (EST)22331-034 ≣E20Cup Baltic (corr.)
51Gallinnis Norbert (GER)2311Kuvaldin V1-028 ≣E20Cup Baltic (corr.)
52Schlenga KlausSchulz Clemens21301-028 ≣A40Oberliga NRW 1986/87
53Sagalchik Gennadij (USA)2442Basin Leonid (RUS)24200-124 ≣E20Memorial A.Sokolsky
54Sagalchik Gennadij (USA)2442Dautov Rustem (GER)25250-142 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
55Arias Bouzada JorgeBlanchard M1-050 ≣E20It (open) \
56Polgar Zsuzsa (USA)2510Schandorff Lars (DEN)24941-038 ≣E20Match (active)
57Maenner MartinTrepp Markus (SUI)23750-128 ≣E20It (open)
58Ylisela JuhaniKetola Klaus1-034 ≣E20Ch Finland (team)
59Kantsler Boris (ISR)2430Tiviakov Sergei (NED)24800-132 ≣E20Ch URS (1/2 final)
60Yurtaev Leonid (KGZ)2510Dautov Rustem (GER)25351-050 ≣E20Ch Armed Forces (...
61Byrne Robert E (USA)2465De Firmian Nick E (USA)25950-144 ≣E20It (open)
62Rantsi KaukoPuurunen Osmo0-122 ≣E20?
63Crombleholme Alan (ENG)2104Wallwork G0-119 ≣E20corr.
64Schade WernerOlms Gunther1-044 ≣E20Ch Schleswig Hols...
65Sokolov Ivan (NED)2570Djuric Stefan (SRB)25401-034 ≣E20Memorial M.Vidmar
66Santos Carlos P (POR)2404Morais Vitor (POR)19891-039 ≣E20Ch Portugal (1/2 ...
67Arito LuigiMora Massimo (ITA)19980-135 ≣E20It (open)
68Olchanski ANemec Tadeus (SVK)1-038 ≣E20It (open) \
69Kozlowski Waldemar (POL)2042Brzezinski R1-035 ≣E20Ch Poland (corr.)
70Kis Lorand Bela (USA)2071Ragats Jozsef (HUN)21180-122 ≣E20Ch Hungary (team)...
71Vigh Bela (HUN)2349Botos Ferenc (HUN)22141-036 ≣E20Ch Hungary (team)...
72Sagalchik Gennadij (USA)2515De Firmian Nick E (USA)25651-035 ≣E20It
73Lindh BengtGhafari Raymond0-131 ≣E20Ch Sweden (corr.)
74Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR)2195Safira Shahnaz (IND)21171-026 ≣E20Ch World (juniors...
75Peralta Fernando (ARG)2330Rodriguez Andres (ESP)23061-050 ≣A40It (open) \
76Hubert Ralf (GER)2355Hengelbrock Joachim (GER)22991-033 ≣E20Oberliga NRW 1994/95
77Jurkiewicz Miroslaw (POL)2148Romantowski R1-026 ≣A40Ch Poland (junior...
78Liardet Fabrice (SUI)2380Horber Jean-Marc (SUI)20651-034 ≣A40It (open) \
79Biro Peter (HUN)2170Sipos Janos (HUN)22591-029 ≣E20Ch Hungary (junio...
80Gerard Nicolas (FRA)2225Ikonnikov Vyacheslav (RUS)25550-128 ≣E20It (open)
81Manor Ilan (ISR)2504Rozentalis Eduardas (LTU)25860-138 ≣E20Ch Israel (team)
82Jochen DepnerStoicescu Horia (ROM)20420-129 ≣E20Ch Romania (1/2 f...
83Bick John D (USA)2292Iordachescu Viorel (MDA)25941-047 ≣E20It (open)
84Murali Krishnan B T (IND)2341Shetty Rahul (IND)23350-129 ≣E20It (open)
85Bodnar Ovidiu (ROM)2171Krupenski Yuri (EST)22430-126 ≣E20It (open) (juniors)
86Moskalenko Viktor (UKR)2510Ramirez Rio Jose (ESP)22141-042 ≣E20It (open)
87Steinmacher Josef (GER)2090Bellingrath Jens (GER)21680-147 ≣E20Ch Baden (MA)
88Negro RobertoDel Rio Antonio0-130 ≣E20Ch Italy (team)16 Mar 2003
89Seidl Juergen (GER)2181Pongratz Philip1-026 ≣E20Ch City (open)28 Sep 2003
90Karner Christoph (AUT)2370Neulinger Manfred (AUT)23041-044 ≣E20Ch Austria (team)...25 Jan 2004
91Murmann Andreas2059Janda Pavel (CZE)21501-034 ≣E20Bayern Regionalli...28 Mar 2004
92Brossard Armel (FRA)2233Saiboulatov Danial (BEL)23590-136 ≣E20Ch France (team) ... 3 Apr 2004
93Romaszko-Van Den Heuvel Sylwia (POL)2095Adams Gert18221-032 ≣E20Ch Belgium (open)
94Happel Hendrik A (NED)2235Tolk Peter (NED)22301-041 ≣E20Ch Belgium (team)...30 Jan 2005
95Lavretzkij Roman (BLR)2375Podolchenko Evgeniy (BLR)22291-021 ≣A13It (open)16 Jul 2005
96Hovad Vaclav (CZE)1712Cvejn Jaroslav (CZE)18061-028 ≣E20It (open)30 Apr 2006
97Liang Chong (CHN)2514Yu Shaoteng (CHN)25231-037 ≣A40Ch China 6 Jul 2006
98Alonso Rosell Alvar (ESP)2231Kanarek Marcel (POL)22440-137 ≣E20Ch Europe (junior...13 Sep 2006
99Blengino Luca (ITA)1864Petritaj Ferdinando (ALB)21280-129 ≣E20Tournament (open)
100Cubas Jose Fernando (PAR)2448Goiriz Y Damian (PAR)21240-145 ≣E20It12 Jul 2007