You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Sämisch Variation, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. a3 Bxc3+ 5. bxc3 0-0 6. e3 c5 7. Bd3 Nc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)2350Andersen Erik Sr1-026 ≣E20
2Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26301-038 ≣E20Ch URS
3Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Trompowsky Octavio1-036 ≣E20Ch Brazil (match)
4Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Vulfson V Sr1-031 ≣E20It
5Schmidt Paul F (EST)Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-131 ≣E47It
6Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Piskov Kamen0-129 ≣E41Ch Bulgaria
7Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-143 ≣E47Match \
8Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-142 ≣E41Ch World (match-t...
9De Freitas Marcio ElisioOliveira Washington1-027 ≣E41Ch Brazil
10FlondorSzabo Sandor (HUN)20600-131 ≣E41Ch Romania
11Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Najdorf Miguel (POL)24451-021 ≣E20Tournament (candi...
12Nevole Vladimir (CZE)2051Ryppel0-133 ≣E20It (seniors)
13Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Horne DM1-030 ≣E47It
14Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Broadbent Reginald J (ENG)1-041 ≣E47It
15Steiner Hermann (USA)Tramoyeres P1-025E20It
16Mueller Klaus-Uwe (GER)2320Schlieder Rolf1-039 ≣E41Ch DDR
17Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Szabo Stefan1-046 ≣E20It
18Mukhitdinov MamadzhanPetrosian Tigran V (ARM)25800-149 ≣E47Match
19Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Zografakis Aristidis1-020 ≣E47Olympiad
20Ciejka TadeuszSzymanski Aleksander0-126 ≣E46Ch Poland
21Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Brzozka Stefan (POL)1-027 ≣E20Ch Poland
22Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-143 ≣E47It
23Raizman Maurice2200De Greif Boris (COL)22551-032 ≣E41Olympiad
24Voiculescu Paul (ROM)2282Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24320-131 ≣E46It
25Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Dodero Emilio (ARG)1-029 ≣E20Ch Argentina
26Kazic Bozidar (YUG)Timet D1-033 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia (co...
27Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Furman Semen (RUS)25501-043 ≣E20Ch URS
28Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-035 ≣A17Ch URS
29Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)Shocron Ruben (USA)22590-143 ≣E47Zt
30Goode RoyalHorberg Beng Eric1-031 ≣E20Ch Sweden (match)
31LubenskyLazarev Efim M (UKR)24280-135 ≣E41Ch Ukraine
32Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Furman Semen (RUS)25500-142 ≣E41Ch URS (1/2 final)
33Owens BenjaminSiegel Merrick0-135 ≣E46Ch Manhattan Ches...
34Dittmann SieghardKholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24320-125 ≣E47It
35Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-136 ≣A15Memorial A.Alekhine
36Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Hearst Eliot Sanford1-037 ≣A17Memorial Rosenwald
37Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)2307Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-024 ≣E47Game (training)
38Hodakowsky GeorgHeinrich1-041 ≣E46Ch BRD
39Rubio Aguado FernandoCuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)22800-132 ≣E20It
40Rubio Aguado FernandoLetelier Rene (CHI)21510-141 ≣E20Zt
41Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-129 ≣E41Memorial Przepiorka
42Nikolaevsky Yuri V (RUS)2315Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)24151-046 ≣E20Ch Ukraine
43Pasman MarksKlavins Janis1-047 ≣E41Ch Riga
44Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Furman Semyen A (RUS)0-122 ≣E41Tournament
45Popov Vladilen (BUL)2260Filipov F (BUL)1-045 ≣E41Ch Bulgaria
46Crepinsek Ljubomir (SLO)2305Gilbertson D1-032 ≣E46Memorial Stevenson
47Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Portisch Lajos (HUN)25230-141 ≣E41Ch Hungary (match)
48Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-130 ≣E41Ch URS
49Weise DietrichNiephaus Walter (GER)1-028 ≣E46Ch BRD
50Heuer Valter (EST)2285Kliavinsh Y (LAT)1-034 ≣E20Tournament (Cand....
51Rotstein Efim (GER)2341Lazarev Efim M (UKR)24280-132 ≣E47Ch Ukraine
52Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Lengyel Levente (HUN)22930-143 ≣E20Olympiad
53Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Rodriguez Gonzales Jesus (CUB)23551-044 ≣E20Olympiad
54ZubietaHaygarth Michael J (ENG)23750-141 ≣E47Olympiad
55Luik Helmuth (EST)2209Klasups Karlis0-129 ≣E46Match \
56Martius OttokarUnzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-139 ≣E20Tournament
57Tolush Alexander (RUS)Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-030 ≣E20It
58Tschater BZastrow H0-147 ≣E20Ch BRD (corr.)
59Mileika JanisKoblencs Aleksandrs0-134 ≣E20Ch Latvia
60Enigru (TUN)Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)24150-135 ≣E20Olympiad
61Kristinsson (ISL)Luginbuhl Erwin (SUI)23701-033 ≣E20Olympiad
62Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Bykov Valery (RUS)23011-040 ≣E20Tournament (team)
63Wehnert LutzBruemmer Ullrich1-041 ≣E20Ch DDR
64Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Porath Yosef (ISR)23401-022 ≣E41Olympiad
65Piket Joop J (NED)2125Flesch Janos0-118 ≣E20It \
66Romani Elio (ITA)2275Greiveldinger E0-138 ≣E20Olympiad
67Littlewood Norman2328Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-119 ≣E20It
68Littlewood Norman2328Spassky Boris V (FRA)25480-129 ≣E20It
69Kaminik Aleksandar (ISR)2168Kirilov Valentins (LAT)23390-129 ≣E20Ch URS (team)
70GoetgeluckSpassov Liuben (BUL)23670-149 ≣E20Ch World (team) (...
71Aloni IsaacMatanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-148 ≣E41It
72Chistiakov Alexander N (RUS)Zelevinsky V0-141 ≣E20Tournament
73Neamtu Serban-Constantin (ROM)2278Papapostolou Christ (GRE)20731-031 ≣E47Tournament (team)
74Littlewood Norman2328Hilton CG1-032 ≣E20Ch Great Britain
75Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Dalla Villa Corrado1-027 ≣E20?
76Kazilaris Nikolaos (GRE)2181Pritchett Craig W (SCO)23431-035 ≣E20Ch World (team) (...21 Jul 1968
77Nevole Vladimir (CZE)2051Janata Michael (CSR)24000-144 ≣E20Ch Czechoslovakia...
78Lehmann Klaus (GER)2349Janata Michael (CSR)24000-137 ≣E46Match \
79Knaak Rainer (GER)2482Sydor Andrzej (POL)23250-132 ≣E20It
80Aijala Jouko (FIN)2133Damiron Dickson A1-025 ≣E41Ch World (team) (... 4 Aug 1969
81Acosta Mariano (ARG)2000Hernandez Roman (CUB)23751-046 ≣E20Ch World (team) (... 8 Aug 1969
82Toth Bela (ITA)2345Balaskas Panayotis (GRE)20901-042 ≣E20Ch World (team) (...15 Aug 1969
83Yepez Trotzky (ECU)2180Moraza Manuel (PUR)21870-143 ≣E41Ch Pan-American
84Oestreich ReinhardUpmann H1-024 ≣E20Ch OWL
85Lim Kok Ann Dr (SIN)2038Malagon Alberto22001-039 ≣E20Olympiad
86Brilla Banfalvi SandorHuuskonen V (FIN)1-042 ≣E20?
87Shereshevski Mikhail (BLR)2475Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)24121-047 ≣E46Memorial A.Sokolsky
88Scholze JReschke Heinz0-130 ≣E47corr.
89Razzaghi ABehroozi Ev1-023 ≣E41Ch Iran
90Carvajal A2115Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)23451-037 ≣A40Zt
91Choon Foo LC2200Rossolimo Nicholas (RUS)24500-133 ≣E47Olympiad
92Baturinsky Victor (RUS)Hansen1-042 ≣E41Ch Europe (corr.)
93Vinke Dietmar (FIN)2218Busch Raimund (GER)23200-144 ≣E20Ch OWL
94Doubleday WAmos Bruce M (CAN)23550-127 ≣E47Ch Canada
95Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Jussupow Artur (GER)24500-150 ≣E41Ch URS (1 liga)
96Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)2181Jackson Sheila (ENG)21621-038 ≣E47Olympiad
97Clarke Thomas (IRL)2137Keeshan Michael1-023 ≣E41It (open)
98Flockert Ruediger (GER)2140Kreie Guenther (GER)19391-039 ≣E20Ch OWL
99WikmanBagnoli Paolo1-026 ≣E47Olympiad (corr.)
100Popovich Sviatoslav (UKR)2233Abram Gary0-133 ≣E20World Tournament ...