You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Classical Variation, 4...Nc6 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 Nc6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)Menchik Vera F (RUS)0-131 ≣E33
2Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)1-028 ≣E33It
3Goldberg Grigory A (RUS)Miasoedov1-025 ≣E33Ch Leningrad
4Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)1-025 ≣E33It
5Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Milner Barry Philip S (ENG)1-030 ≣E33It
6Larsen OjvindAndersen Erik Sr0-137 ≣E33Ch Denmark
7Fine Reuben (USA)Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-038 ≣E33It
8Van Den Bosch Johannes (NED)Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)0-131 ≣E33It
9Gibaud AmedeeFrydman Paulin (POL)0-132 ≣E33Olympiad
10Pokorny Amos (CZE)Wojciechowski Antoni1-029 ≣E33Olympiad
11Regedzinski TheodoreAndersson Erik1-031 ≣E33Ch Poland
12Schaechter IzaakWojciechowski Antoni0-118 ≣E33Ch Poland
13Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Trifunovic Petar (YUG)1-037 ≣E33Olympiad
14Watson WCox Tristan (ENG)20960-123 ≣E33Ch Ireland
15Hage PoulSorensen Ernst0-132 ≣E33Ch Denmark
16Reinhardt Enrique HeinrichEliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-120 ≣E33Ch Germany
17Kamyshov M (RUS)Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)1-031 ≣E33Ch \
18Balparda Julio CesarFenoglio Virgilio (ARG)0-138 ≣E33It
19Balparda Julio CesarTrompowsky Octavio0-130 ≣E33It
20Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)1-030 ≣E33It
21Eliashoff/kahn V/rosAlekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-129 ≣E33Game (exhibition)
22Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Poulsen Christian1-036 ≣E33Olympiad
23Enevoldsen Jens (DEN)2350Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-137 ≣E33Olympiad
24Espinola EAsgeirsson Asmundur0-133 ≣E33Olympiad
25Feigin MovsaLuckis Marcos22701-026 ≣E33Olympiad
26Olivera AlfredoReinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-038 ≣E33Olympiad
27Salas Romo Julio (CHI)Olivera Alfredo1-036 ≣E33Olympiad
28Suarez Davila MOlivera Alfredo0-129 ≣E33Olympiad
29Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-138 ≣E33Ch URS
30Nielsen Bjorn2200Sorensen Ernst0-138 ≣E33Ch Denmark
31Blumin BorisFine Reuben (USA)0-136 ≣E33Ch USA
32Muller Hans (AUT)Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-128 ≣E33It
33Euwe Max (NED)Alexander Conel H O'D (ENG)0-131 ≣E33Match \28 May 1939
34Keller HansEngert Immo0-137 ≣E33Ch Germany
35Palme Rudolf (AUT)2220Rellstab Ludwig Sr (GER)22650-137 ≣E33It
36Ahues Carl O (GER)Lokvenc Josef (AUT)1-036 ≣E33It
37Rudakovsky Iosif (RUS)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-133 ≣E33Ch URS
38Pokorny Amos (CZE)Katetov Miroslav (CZE)0-131 ≣E33Ch Czechia
39De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)0-134 ≣E33Ch Brazil (qual)
40Bernstein SidneyWoliston Philip0-137E33It
41Winz VictorBolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-126 ≣E33?
42Nielsen Bjorn2200Leepin Peter1-035 ≣E33It
43Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Rossetto Hector (ARG)22851-038 ≣E33?
44Keres Paul (EST)2580Napolitano Mario (ITA)1-036 ≣E33It
45Napolitano Mario (ITA)Junge Klaus (CHI)1-036 ≣A15It
46Rejfir Josef (CZE)Zita Frantisek (CZE)1-033 ≣E33It \
47Keres Paul (EST)2580Arulaid Alexander (EST)1-036 ≣E33Ch Estonia
48Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Stulik V1-036 ≣E33Simultan
49Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-028 ≣E33It
50Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-08 ≣E33It
51Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Prucha Karel (CZE)1-031 ≣E33It
52Keres Paul (EST)2580Israel H1-020 ≣E33Ch Estonia
53Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Lilienthal Andor (HUN)23850-132 ≣E33Ch Moscow
54Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Radojcic Slobodan (SRB)22701-026 ≣E33Ch Yugoslavia
55Hage PoulSorensen Ernst1-033 ≣E33Ch Denmark
56Poulsen ChristianSorensen Ernst1-026 ≣E33Ch Denmark
57Goldstein Maurice EdwardsKlass Harry1-032 ≣E33Ch NSW
58RiedmillerPalme Rudolf (AUT)22201-028 ≣E33It
59Lipiniks Leonardo (PAR)1848Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-129 ≣E33Ch Argentina
60Martinez Garcia Jose (ESP)2165Bahamonde Antonio1-035 ≣E33Ch Argentina
61Vurcfeld (CZE)Fiedler (CZE)1-034 ≣E33Ch Railways
62Friedman O (ENG)Stone J0-137A17It (b)
63Wolthuis WillemAlexander Conel H O'D (ENG)1-025 ≣E33It
64Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-135 ≣E33It
65Sanguinetti Renato (ARG)Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)1-034 ≣E33It
66Kowalski Stefan (POL)2157Pinkus Albert Sidney0-136 ≣E33Ch USA
67Steiner Hermann (USA)Rothman A1-014 ≣A40Ch USA
68Menasse JCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-122 ≣E33Tournament
69Tolush Alexander K (RUS)Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)1-025 ≣E33Ch Leningrad
70Veresov Gavriil N (RUS)Rohacek Ivan V (CZE)1-024 ≣E33Match \
71Gadalinski Jan (POL)Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)1-034 ≣E33Ch Poland25 Jul 1946
72Borowski NatanSliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-135 ≣E33Ch Poland 7 Aug 1946
73Gawlikowski Stanislaw (POL)Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-033 ≣E33Ch Poland10 Aug 1946
74ShamovEstrin Yakov (RUS)0-137 ≣E33Ch Moscow (1/4 fi...
75Herzog FranzMeyer Georg0-124 ≣E33Memorial Klaus Junge
76Tummers LJVan Den Berg Carel B (NED)24100-137 ≣E33Ch Netherlands (1...
77Boek Eero (FIN)Vestol Aage1-032 ≣E33Zt
78HahnUnzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-132 ≣E33Ch BRD
79Mueller HansPalme Rudolf (AUT)22201-037 ≣E33It
80Hartleb GIsaacs Lewis Jl1-029 ≣E33It (open)
81Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Fine Reuben (USA)0-128 ≣E33It
82Prins Lodewijk (NED)2220Kramer Haije J (NED)23301-033 ≣E33It
83Vlagsma Chris (NED)Baay J0-124 ≣E33It
84Vidmar Milan Jr (YUG)Staehelin Adolf (SUI)1-035 ≣A17Match \
85Benvenuti GiovanniPrucha Karel (CZE)0-130 ≣E33Match \
86Germek MilanJanosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-022 ≣E33Ch Yugoslavia
87Kieninger Georg (GER)Walther Edgar (SUI)22541-034 ≣E33It 1 Jul 1949
88Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Kramer Haije J (NED)23301-025 ≣E33Ch Netherlands
89Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Kramer Haije J (NED)23301-025 ≣E33Ch Netherlands
90Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-129 ≣E33It
91Euwe Max (NED)Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)24101-023 ≣E33It
92Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Zografakis Aristidis1-024 ≣E33Olympiad
93Myhre ErlingReshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-137 ≣E33Olympiad
94Sarikas NMoudzouneas N0-129 ≣E33Ch Greece
95Casas Fernando (ARG)2245Corte Cesar Juan (ARG)1-024 ≣E33Ch Argentina
96Lipnitsky Isaak (UKR)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-123 ≣E33Ch URS
97Gadalinski Jan (POL)Sliwa Bogdan (POL)22350-135 ≣E33It
98Hanks John (AUS)2171Baay Jacob G1-037 ≣A17Ch Australia
99Euwe Max (NED)Kramer Haije J (NED)23301-035 ≣E33Ch Netherlands
100Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23651-037 ≣E33It