You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation (4...d5) 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. cxd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Colle Edgard (BEL)0-146 ≣E32
2Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Thomas George A (ENG)1-033 ≣E32It
3Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Colle Edgard (BEL)1-039 ≣E32It
4Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Colle Edgard (BEL)0-140 ≣E32It
5Opocensky Karel (CZE)Romi Massimiliano1-029 ≣E32Olympiad
6Stoltz Gosta (SWE)Monticelli Mario (ITA)1-018 ≣E32Olympiad
7Flohr SaloJackson Edward Mackenzie1-034 ≣E32It
8Staehelin Adolf (SUI)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-121 ≣E32It
9De MarollesDuchamp Marcel (FRA)0-132 ≣E32Ch France
10Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Spielmann Rudolf (AUT)0-131 ≣E32Match
11Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Gilg Karl (GER)23201-016 ≣E32It
12Grau Roberto (ARG)Villegas Benito H (ARG)1-042 ≣E32?
13Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Rocas Orlando (BRA)1-046 ≣E32It
14Fine Reuben (USA)Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-034 ≣E32It
15Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Koblenc A (LAT)1-025 ≣E32?
16Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Koshnitsky Gregory Simon1-045 ≣E32Ch Australia 5 Jan 1935
17Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Grau Roberto (ARG)1-014 ≣E32Ch Argentina (match)
18Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Fine Reuben (USA)0-135 ≣E32It
19Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Leonovich0-135 ≣E32?
20Hamming AWGilg Karl (GER)23200-126 ≣E32Olympiad
21Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-141 ≣E32Match
22Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Euwe Max (NED)1-026 ≣E32Ch World (match)
23Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)Euwe Max (NED)1-040 ≣E32Ch World (match)
24Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Euwe Max (NED)1-040 ≣E32It \
25Frydman Paulin (POL)Regedzinski Theodore1-038 ≣E32It
26Lange WilfriedEngels Ludwig (GER)0-138 ≣E32Ch Germany
27Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-138E32Olympiad
28Espinola EFoltys Jan (CZE)0-140 ≣E32Olympiad
29Planas Garcia FranciscoTurn Johannes1-041 ≣E32Olympiad
30Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Petrov Vladimir M (LAT)1-041 ≣E32It
31Pokorny Amos (CZE)Foltys Jan (CZE)0-132 ≣E32Ch Czechia
32Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)1-023 ≣E32?
33Platz JosephKovner1-043 ≣E32corr.
34Ivashin Alexey (RUS)Finogenov1-029 ≣E32It
35Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Chernev Irving1-030 ≣E32Ch USA
36Popovic ZarkoKazic Bozidar (YUG)1-037 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia
37Kowalski Stefan (POL)2157Di Camillo Antillo1-032 ≣E32Ch USA
38Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Fine Reuben (USA)0-127 ≣E32Match
39Donovan JeremiahKoelsche GA1-029 ≣E32It (open)
40Eigler Ferenc (HUN)Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24350-138 ≣E32Ch Hungary
41Gentil Luiz Jr (BRA)2215De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)1-043 ≣E32Ch Brazil
42Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Foster PM1-044 ≣A15Ch Australia
43Nievergelt ErwinNeu Aloyse1-047 ≣E32Olympiad
44Turner Abe2200Owens Benjamin0-132 ≣E32Ch Manhattan Ches...
45Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22371-044 ≣E32Match
46Gorkiewicz SPolak Radim (CZE)19581-049 ≣A40Ch Poland (corr.)
47Garcia Balado LKorchnoi Viktor (SUI)25560-127 ≣E32Memorial J.Capabl...
48Zavodny ZDokladal P1-028 ≣E32Match
49Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-042 ≣E32It \
50Vlavianos MariosAlexopoulos Georgios (GRE)22490-120 ≣A13Match
51Geller Efim P (RUS)2590Genin A (RUS)23001-026 ≣E32?
52RomanovGoncharenko0-118 ≣E32corr.
53Roncan Jose (ARG)2053Calatayud Manuel0-132 ≣E32corr.
54Intelangelo GGDominguez Marcos (ARG)1-039 ≣E32It \
55Flear Glenn C (ENG)2470Nikcevic Nebojsa (MNE)23351-023 ≣E32It (open)
56Mohr Stefan (GER)2413Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)26001-041 ≣E32It
57Flear Christine (FRA)2142Coudray Carine1-033E32Ch France (w)
58De Vries Sylvia (NED)2150Schuurman H1-019 ≣E32corr.
59Sokolov Ivan (NED)2625Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)25551-034 ≣E32It
60Abolina Liga (LAT)2140Hon Kah Seng Christie (MAS)22361-018D31Ch World (juniors...
61Wojnar MKobryn M1-034 ≣A40corr.
62Hostalet Ferrer Pedro (ESP)2071Del Pozo Hernandez Jose Maria1-048 ≣E32It (open)
63Hostalet Ferrer Pedro (ESP)2071Garcia Albarracin Francisco (ESP)23750-145 ≣E32It (open) \
64Raeber Markus (SUI)2216Landenbergue Claude (SUI)24500-143 ≣E32It
65Varga Peter (HUN)2405Pal Gyorgy (HUN)21751-042 ≣E32It \
66Sherbakov Ruslan (RUS)2510Lukacs Peter (HUN)24901-045 ≣E32It (cat.8)
67Alterman Boris (ISR)2585Hamdouchi Hichem (FRA)25300-150 ≣E32It
68Shabalov Alexander (USA)2600Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)26050-141 ≣E32It
69Van Der Velde WFindlay David John (SCO)21811-026 ≣E32Ch City (active)
70Gerber Richard (SUI)2335Adler Joel (SUI)23201-034 ≣E32Ch Switzerland (t...
71Rechlis Gad (ISR)2510Yudasin Leonid (ISR)26250-123 ≣E32Ch Israel
72Gelfand Boris (ISR)2685Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS)26001-028 ≣E32It (cat.15)
73Williams Leighton (WLS)2110Williams Douglas (ENG)20251-020 ≣E32Ch Wales
74Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)2425Petursson Margeir (ISL)25650-133 ≣E32It (cat.10)
75Kharlov Andrei (RUS)2555Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24451-039 ≣E32Ch Russia
76Issakainen Ari (FIN)2267Tikkanen Kari (FIN)22701-035 ≣E32Ch Finland (team)...
77Majer Damir (GER)2285Niedermaier Hans (GER)22101-032 ≣E32Bundesliga (2nd) ...
78Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman (IND)2155Glaser Andrea (GER)19731-029 ≣E32Ch World (juniors...
79Timman Jan H (NED)2590Short Nigel D (ENG)26450-131 ≣E32It (cat.17)
80Agdestein Simen (NOR)2585Motwani Paul (SCO)25050-141E32It (cat.14) (active)
81Maksimenko Andrei (UKR)2550Buturin Vladimir (UKR)24301-036 ≣E32It
82Timoscenko Gennadij (SVK)2535Ogle1-040 ≣E32It (open)
83Sokolov Ivan (NED)2630Helgason Reynir (SWE)23351-040 ≣E32Ch Netherlands (t...
84Computer \Computer \0-120 ≣E32Ch World (computers)
85Chernin Alexander (HUN)2600Bator Robert (SWE)24251-039 ≣E32It
86Persson ConnyOlsson Tomas (SWE)20081-039 ≣E32Ch Sweden (corr.)
87Prudnikova Svetlana (SRB)2405Bojkovic Natasa (SRB)24251-033 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia (te...
88Friesen KimMaka Magdalena (POL)20561-042 ≣E32Ch Europe (junior...
89Atalik Suat (BIH)2525Frendzas Panayotis (GRE)24051-024 ≣E32It (open)
90Kalesis Nikolaos (GRE)2390Gavrilakis Nikolaos (GRE)24101-029 ≣E32It (open)
91Liang Jinrong (CHN)2425Li Wenliang (CHN)24251-048 ≣E32Cup Tan Chin
92Jelen Igor (SLO)2415Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)26200-134 ≣E32It (open)
93Hansen Curt (DEN)2595Maksimenko Andrei (UKR)25451-049 ≣A13It (open) \
94Parginos VasilisHalkias Stelios (GRE)23300-134 ≣E32It (open)
95Jelen Igor (SLO)2415Kragelj Igor (SLO)22251-022 ≣E32Ch Slovenia
96Pajeken Wolfgang (GER)2260Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)25100-150 ≣E32It (open)
97Alterman Boris (ISR)2590Yudasin Leonid (ISR)25951-040 ≣E32?
98Getmanchuk Andrei V (RUS)2135Kasimdzhanov Rustam (UZB)24350-133 ≣E32Cup Russia (open)
99Ivanov Sergey_ (RUS)2515Nepomnishay Mikhail I (RUS)24800-143 ≣E32Ch St. Petersburg
100Flear Glenn C (ENG)2435Lepelletier Benoit (FRA)24601-039 ≣E32It