You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, 5.cxd5 exd5 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. cxd5 exd5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Hoenlinger BaldurMueller Hans1-039 ≣E3225 Mar 1928
2Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Steiner Endre (HUN)1-033 ≣E32It
3Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-028 ≣E32Ch Prague
4Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Euwe Max (NED)1-031 ≣E32Match
5Rosselli Del Turco Stefano (ITA)Weenink Henri G (NED)1-024 ≣E32Olympiad
6Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Alekhine Alexander A (RUS)0-133 ≣E32Olympiad
7Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Foerder Heinz Josef1-031 ≣E32Ch Germany
8Flohr SaloShernetsky D1-027 ≣E32It
9Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Naegeli Oskar (SUI)1-036 ≣E32It
10Naegeli Oskar (SUI)Staehelin Adolf (SUI)1-036 ≣E32It
11Roedl Ludwig (GER)Brinckmann Alfred (GER)1-019 ≣E32It26 Jun 1932
12Rodatz HansVon Hennig Heinrich1-037 ≣A17It
13Opocensky Karel (CZE)Thorvaldsson Einar22001-023 ≣E32Olympiad
14Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Sorokin Nikolay (RUS)17391-012 ≣E32Ch URS
15Kan Ilya A (RUS)Goglidze Victor (GEO)1-050 ≣E32Ch URS
16Schwartzman AaronVillegas Benito H (ARG)1-039 ≣E32?
17Pelikan Jorge (CZE)2375Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-031 ≣E32It
18Szpiro AbramFriedmann Henryk0-136 ≣E32Ch Poland
19Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Kopaev Nikolay Antonovich1-039 ≣E32Ch URS (1/2 final)
20Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Lopez Arce Alberto1-045 ≣E32Olympiad
21Keres Paul (EST)2580Lopez Arce Alberto1-041 ≣E32Olympiad
22Lopez Arce AlbertoLarsen Alex (DEN)16880-141 ≣E32Olympiad
23Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Gromer Aristide1-042 ≣E32Olympiad
24Donovan JeremiahBernstein Sidney0-130 ≣E32It
25Keres Paul (EST)2580Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-122 ≣E32Ch URS (match-tou...
26Rohacek Vladimir (SVK)Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-033 ≣E32It
27Rohacek Vladimir (SVK)Potucek Ludovit (CZE)0-125 ≣E32It
28Opocensky Karel (CZE)Podgorny Jiri (CZE)1-046 ≣E32It \
29Duarte PauloCruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)0-138 ≣E32Ch Brazil (match)
30Foltys Jan (CZE)Podgorny Jiri (CZE)1-031 ≣E32It
31Keres Paul (EST)2580Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-029 ≣E32It
32Veresov Gavriil (BLR)Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-145 ≣E32Ch URS
33Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Araiza Munoz Jose Joaquin (MEX)20781-040 ≣E32It
34Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26301-040 ≣A40It
35Denker Arnold S (USA)2293Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-148 ≣E32Ch USA
36Kowalski Stefan (POL)2157Kashdan Isaac (USA)0-144 ≣E32Ch USA
37Katetov Miroslav (CZE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)0-146 ≣E32Memorial K.Treybal
38Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Veresov Gavriil (BLR)1-038 ≣E32Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Rellstab Ludwig (GER)2126Bogoljubow Efim1-046 ≣E32It
40Sanguinetti Renato (ARG)Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-140 ≣E32Ch Argentina
41Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)0-145 ≣E32Ch URS
42Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-044 ≣E00Izt
43Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Monticelli Mario (ITA)1-044 ≣E32It
44Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)2370Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-122 ≣E32Ch Hungary
45TakavicVukovic Vladan (SRB)22930-122 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia
46O'Hanlon JohnSchmid Lothar (GER)25300-122 ≣E32Ch Great Britain
47Gentil Luiz Jr (BRA)2215Basto Lima L1-017 ≣E32Ch Brazil
48Makarczyk Kazimierz (POL)Gadalinski Jan (POL)1-041 ≣E32It
49Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Klavins Janis1-034 ≣E32Ch URS (1/2 final)
50Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Carvalho Flavio22601-027 ≣E32It
51Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-031 ≣E32Ch Moscow
52O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-145 ≣E32Olympiad
53Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Kalkstein Rodolfo1-034 ≣E32It
54Lindblom PerIvkov Borislav (SRB)24160-128 ≣E32Zt
55Stalley RAverbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-130 ≣E32Ch Australia22 Oct 1960
56Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)25561-041 ≣E32Memorial J.Capabl...
57Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Genin A (RUS)23000-129 ≣E32Tournament (team)
58Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-140 ≣E32Ch World (match)
59Baranov Valentin (RUS)Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-140 ≣E32Ch URS (1/2 final)
60Clarke Peter H (ENG)2300Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-040 ≣E32Ch Great Britain
61Ruuhila RistoNurmi Toivo0-131 ≣E32?
62Truschejkin FLehtinen Aimo0-121 ≣E32?
63Ree Hans (NED)2480Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)24601-040 ≣E32Zt
64Viner Phillip (AUS)2046Bartnik Robert1-014 ≣E32Ch Australia
65Kumpare MattiKorte Ilmari0-134 ≣E32?
66DonzellottiPavoni Flavio0-127 ≣E32corr.
67Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Donchenko Anatoly G (GER)23851-030 ≣E32?
68Haik Aldo (FRA)2425Law Andrew P (ENG)23021-040 ≣A17It (open) \
69Haik Aldo (FRA)2425Peters John A (USA)24300-141 ≣E32It (open) \
70Mannonen KaarloRantanen Pekka1-027 ≣E32?
71Lolic MRabinovich0-128 ≣E32World Tournament ...
72Diaconescu PaulHandel Horst (GER)21061-043 ≣E32Europe Tournament...
73Malinowski AKrejci Jakub (CZE)22290-133 ≣E32corr.
74Haik Aldo (FRA)2440Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)24300-142 ≣E32It
75Poschel Paul (USA)2260Sheridan Gregory1-032 ≣E32It (open)
76Porzig HSchwarzbach0-133 ≣E32corr.
77Haik Aldo (FRA)2390Lecuyer Christian (FRA)21821-021 ≣E32Ch France
78Bohm Hans (NED)2390Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23250-142 ≣E32Ch Netherlands
79Seirawan Yasser (USA)2605Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26201-041 ≣E32It (cat.14)
80LydySzanto0-134 ≣E32corr.
81WaltherBrady LE (IRL)1-024 ≣E32Ch Europe (corr.)
82Sanna Gianlazzaro (ITA)2335Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24751-039 ≣E32It
83Botsari Anna-Maria (GRE)2313Kasioura Froso (GRE)20141-044 ≣E32Tournament
84Hulak Krunoslav (CRO)2540Djuric Stefan (SRB)24650-143 ≣E32It (open)
85Gneusz WRuhs J1-032 ≣E32corr.
86Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2555Sokolov Andrei (FRA)26350-135 ≣E32It
87Eslon Jaan (SWE)2356Garcia Ilundain David (ESP)24401-040 ≣E32?
88Waxman Joseph L (USA)2223Shtern Igor (USA)23040-134 ≣E32It (open)
89Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2382Casafus Ruben (ARG)23381-040 ≣E32Ch Argentina
90Kasparov Garry (RUS)2775Nikolic Predrag (BIH)26001-040 ≣E32It (cat.15)
91Computer \Computer \1-041 ≣A17Ch World (computers)
92Krallmann Matthias (GER)2252Peters Stephen G (ENG)21811-024 ≣E32Ch OWL
93Tozer Richard (ENG)2235Harandi Khosro (IRI)23771-040 ≣E32It (open) \
94Glek Igor V (GER)2505Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)24451-048 ≣E32Ch Moscow (I liga)
95Piskov Yury (RUS)2400Losev Dmitry (RUS)23261-026 ≣E32Ch Moscow (I liga)
96Lindstedt Johan (FIN)2243Mitkov Nikola (MKD)25231-049 ≣E32It (open)
97Goldin Alexander (USA)2525Lautier Joel (FRA)24650-143 ≣E32Cup World (open)
98Hansen Evgenia (DEN)2145Kalmukova Kirilka1-035 ≣E32Ch Bulgaria (w)
99Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)2403Campos Jose Felix (ARG)21631-037 ≣A40It
100Kasparov Garry (RUS)2775Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26551-029 ≣E32It