You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Classical, Noa Variation, Main line, 7.Qc2 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 d5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 Ne4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rjumin N (RUS)Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)1-029 ≣E32
2Fuster Geza (CAN)2280Rothauszky1-040 ≣A15It (b)
3Feigin MovsaFine Reuben (USA)0-127 ≣E32It
4Koomen Fenny (NED)2005De Jongh Theodor1-030 ≣E32Ch Netherlands
5Foltys Jan (CZE)Opocensky Karel (CZE)1-032 ≣E32Match
6Bee JWinter William (ENG)1-018 ≣E32?
7Souza Mendes JoaoCruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)1-024 ≣E32Ch Brazil
8Bogatyrev O (RUS)Isaakian R1-041 ≣E32Ch Moscow (1/4 fi...
9Baturinsky Victor (RUS)Romanovsky Peter A (RUS)0-134 ≣E32Ch URS (1/2 final)
10Sandifort WStoltz Gosta (SWE)0-132 ≣E32It
11Euwe Max (NED)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24451-038 ≣E32It
12Pizzi JRossetto Hector (ARG)22850-137 ≣E32It
13Wood Baruch2192Devos Paul (BEL)0-127E32?
14Furman Semen (RUS)2550Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-036 ≣E32Ch URS
15Baay JStumpers Louis F81-040 ≣E32It
16RiedmillerHerzog Adolf (AUT)23900-126 ≣E32?
17Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Napolitano Mario (ITA)0-125 ≣A17Ch Italy
18Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-032 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia
19Castaldi Vincenzo (ITA)Napolitano Mario (ITA)0-125 ≣E32?
20Cruz Filho OswaldoMangini Jose Thiago0-127 ≣A40Ch Brazil (junior...
21Morcken B Otto (NOR)Porreca Giorgio (ITA)0-134 ≣E32Olympiad 3 Sep 1950
22Gadalinski Jan (POL)Kwilecki Andrzej (POL)19011-032 ≣E32Ch Poland13 Oct 1952
23Rabar Braslav (YUG)Durasevic D1-035 ≣E32Ch Yugoslavia
24Weichselbaumer ErnstNievergelt Erwin0-127 ≣E32Olympiad
25Nievergelt ErwinDjurasevic Bozidar (YUG)0-119 ≣E32It (open)
26Nievergelt ErwinSzabados Eugenio (ITA)1-036 ≣E32It
27Benko Francisco (ARG)2036Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-040 ≣E20Ch Club Argentino
28Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Makelainen Erkki1-040 ≣E32Ch World (juniors...
29Sassen PMeyer Hans Dieter0-121 ≣E32Europe Tournament...
30Tselikov NKamensky Vitaly (RUS)0-129E32Ch Central Chess ...
31Ruester OttoMeyer Holger (GER)23301-043 ≣E32Ch World (1/2 fin...
32Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Johansson Gunnar (SWE)22320-141 ≣E32Zt
33Toth Bela (ITA)2345Varnusz Egon (HUN)23451-036 ≣E32Ch Hungary
34Baart JoanWeyerstrass Ronald (NED)1-034 ≣E32Match
35Springer H VPotroeck E0-118 ≣A40corr.
36Grigorian Levon (ARM)Maslov Leonid P (UZB)23001-034 ≣E32Ch Uzbekistan
37Lempinen RainerRusanen Pekka0-126 ≣E32?
38Lundstrom EilaHuotari Maria1-028 ≣E32?
39Sjolund MarttiIkavalko Orvo1-040 ≣A40?
40Cross Robert GaryOmelchenko Lev (RUS)21760-118 ≣E32Ch World (corr.)
41Matilainen ErkkiFroberg Aarne0-119 ≣E32?
42Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2435Haag Ervin (HUN)22841-035 ≣E32Ch Hungary (team)
43Toth Bela (ITA)2345Yilmaz Turhan (TUR)22541-044 ≣E32Zt
44Kasparov Garry (RUS)2775Renet Olivier (FRA)25151-043 ≣E32Simultan
45CracoliciPantaleoni L (ITA)0-121 ≣E32Cup A. Silli
46Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2645Franzoni Giancarlo (SUI)24601-028 ≣E32Ch World (team)
47Hjartarson Johann (ISL)2555Sokolov Andrei (FRA)25951-031 ≣E32It (active)
48Pogorelov Ruslan (UKR)2401Rajskij Eduard (BLR)24501-043 ≣E32It (open) \
49Werner Dimo (GER)2190Foldi Istvan (HUN)22850-141 ≣E32Memorial Elekes
50Kostka MatthiasMilcewicz Jan0-144 ≣E32Ch Poland (corr.)
51Milanesi Bruno1900Gasperoni Stefano (ITA)20010-133 ≣E32It (open)
52Computer \Computer \0-140E32Ch World (computers)26 Nov 1992
53Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2605Sokolov Andrei (FRA)25250-139 ≣E32It
54Galliamova Alisa (RUS)2435Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)25300-141 ≣E32It (swiss)
55Lautier Joel (FRA)2645Timman Jan H (NED)26351-035 ≣E32Memorial J.Donner
56Mdivanov ZLiukmanov Viacheslav (RUS)0-125 ≣E32Ch URS (team) (co...
57Hjorth Greg (USA)2378Ponelis Albert1-030 ≣E32Olympiad (corr.)
58Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2675Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)26950-131 ≣E32It (cat.19)
59Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2580Yudasin Leonid (ISR)26250-139 ≣E32It \
60Pelletier Yannick (SUI)2460David Alberto (LUX)24650-139 ≣E32Ch France (team)
61Sutton Ian (ENG)2112Ragsch Klaus (GER)19651-049 ≣E32It (open)
62Pelletier Yannick (SUI)2460Solak Dragan (SRB)22401-044 ≣E32Ch World (juniors...
63Klein Erez (USA)2380Moulin Pierre (BEL)23001-038 ≣E32Ch Marshall Chess...
64Klein Erez (USA)2380Moulin Pierre (BEL)23000-120 ≣E32Ch Marshall Chess...
65Baburin Alexander (IRL)2545Ward Christopher (ENG)24601-035 ≣E32It (open)
66Hybl Jaroslav (CZE)2235Vecerka Pavel (CZE)20911-019 ≣E32It (open) \
67Babu N Sudhakar (IND)2330Zagrebelny Sergey (UZB)24751-023 ≣E32It (open)
68Hillarp Persson Tiger (SWE)2445Timman Jan H (NED)26250-134 ≣E32It (open)
69Atalik Suat (BIH)2590Oosterom Erik (NED)22901-037 ≣E32It (open)
70Williamson Paul L (ENG)2120Dickinson Timothy R (ENG)21521-047 ≣A40Ch England (team)...
71Nikolov Sasho (BUL)2390Mikac Matjaz (SLO)24300-122 ≣E32It (open)
72Atalik Suat (BIH)2590Sax Gyula (HUN)25701-026 ≣E32Memorial G.Marocz...
73Lazarev Vladimir (FRA)2450Sokolov Andrei (FRA)25650-132 ≣E32Ch France (team) ...
74Gervais Claire (FRA)2240Bramme Isabelle (FRA)19741-045 ≣E32Ch France (w)
75Nikolov Sasho (BUL)2400Lalic Bogdan (ENG)25600-135 ≣E32It (open)
76Ivanov Sergey_ (RUS)2550Yemelin Vasily (RUS)25101-042 ≣E32Ch St. Petersburg
77Radloff Rainer (GER)1730Zemkus Arvid0-123A40It (open)
78Divljan Igor (YUG)2165Ellis James S (USA)21801-041 ≣E32It (open)
79Petzold Vinzenz (GER)2033Goetz Andreas (GER)21750-128 ≣E32Bayern Landesliga...
80Bromberger Stefan (GER)2375Van Den Doel Erik (NED)25470-123 ≣E32Bundesliga 1999/00
81Burmakin Vladimir (RUS)2538Markarov Arsen (RUS)23081-039 ≣E32Memorial A.Petrov...
82Gerenski Hristo (BUL)2284Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24270-133 ≣E32Ch World (seniors)
83Seifert Volker (GER)2277Boehm Roland (GER)20681-042 ≣E32It (open)
84Khechumyan Gagik (ARM)2315Sendur Adnan (TUR)24111-036 ≣E32It (cat.2) (a)
85Boss RolfKrejci Jakub (CZE)23190-142E32Bayern Regionalli...
86Jedynak Radoslaw (POL)2390Thorfinnsson Bjorn (ISL)22481-034 ≣E32Cup European Club...
87Jedynak Radoslaw (POL)2390Anuszkiewicz Konrad (POL)22350-120 ≣E32It (open)
88Hofmann Christian (GER)2061Vargyas Zoltan (HUN)21510-128 ≣E32Tournament (Elo)
89Koellner Ulrich (GER)1865Poetsch Hagen (GER)24011-050A40Memorial Karl Mal...
90Kakadelis SVasilevich Tatjana (UKR)24150-141 ≣A17It (open)
91Ivanisevic Ivan (SRB)2555Mitkov Marjan (MKD)24081-030 ≣E32It (open)
92Computer \Computer \1-045 ≣E32Ch World (computers)
93Bareev Evgeny (RUS)2715Timman Jan H (NED)26021-048 ≣E32It (cat.19)
94Ivanisevic Ivan (SRB)2533Dobrev Nanko (BUL)24161-044 ≣E32Dos Hermanas Qual...14 Mar 2003
95Ivanisevic Ivan (SRB)2533Dobrev Nanko (BUL)24161-036 ≣E32Dos Hermanas Qual...15 Mar 2003
96Friess Nicolas (FRA)2139Bouhallel Rabah (FRA)23370-129 ≣E32It (open)30 Dec 2003
97Rej Tomek (AUS)2248Solomon Stephen J (AUS)24350-137 ≣E32Ch Australia
98Belov Vladimir (RUS)2552Lautier Joel (FRA)26820-149 ≣E32It (open) \20 Feb 2004
99Popov Valerij (RUS)2583Romanov Evgeny (RUS)24480-119 ≣E32Ch Russia (qual)
100Kot Jerzy (POL)2230Saidy Anthony F (USA)23321-048 ≣E32Ch World (seniors)28 Oct 2004