You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 c5 5. Bd3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Luckis Marcos22701-034 ≣E41
2Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Carvalho Flavio22601-028 ≣E41It
3Llorens Rafael (ESP)Schopper O1-015 ≣E41Memorial Dyckhoff...
4Dittmann SieghardBreustedt Werner (GER)22550-126 ≣E41Ch DDR
5Behle Karl-Willi (GER)2256Heinrich1-030 ≣E41Ch BRD
6Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Heinrich0-133 ≣E41Ch BRD
7Furman Semen (RUS)2550Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)1-015 ≣E41Ch Leningrad
8Dworzynski RomanKostro Jerzy (POL)23050-134A15Ch Poland
9Ribeiro Joao Mario (POR)2276Momo Suren (MGL)1-020 ≣E41Olympiad
10Zawisz KPolak Radim (CZE)19580-125 ≣A40Ch Poland (corr.)
11Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Barcza Gedeon (HUN)24351-026 ≣E41Izt
12Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Darga Klaus (GER)24531-032 ≣E41Olympiad
13Suarez (PUR)Roth Rolf (SUI)22900-133 ≣E41Olympiad
14Kozlovskaya Valentina (RUS)2281Gombas Judit1-032 ≣E41Match \24 Apr 1963
15Camara Helder (BRA)2347Maia Filho Leopoldo1-031 ≣E41Ch Brazil
16Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Larsen Bent (DEN)24150-127 ≣E41It \
17Farago Ivan (HUN)2488Csom Istvan (HUN)24260-122 ≣E41Ch Hungary
18Farago Ivan (HUN)2488Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)24150-129E41Match \ 1 Nov 1970
19Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)2370Huguet Bernard (FRA)22551-031 ≣E41It
20Grigorian Karen (RUS)2430Romanishin Oleg M (UKR)25371-033 ≣E41Ch URS (1/2 final)
21RonczkowskiHallier Karl Heinz (GER)0-128 ≣E41corr.
22Shashin Alexsander A (RUS)2350Novikov1-030 ≣E41Ch Leningrad
23Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2470Portisch Lajos (HUN)26400-122 ≣E41Olympiad
24Portisch Lajos (HUN)2640Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24551-025 ≣E41Olympiad
25Fernandez Ignacio (ARG)2265Panno Oscar (ARG)25700-127 ≣E41Tournament (team)
26Molzahn Norbert (GER)2066Lehmann Erich (GER)20950-126 ≣A17corr.
27Villeneuve Alain (FRA)2261Jovanovic Nenad (SRB)23381-021 ≣E41It (open)
28Voiculescu Paul (ROM)2282Illijin Neboisa (ROM)21740-127 ≣E41Ch Romania
29Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2570Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)25400-130 ≣E41Ch URS (1 liga)
30Bjork Carl-Magnus (SWE)2334Bergstrom Christer (SWE)23760-128 ≣E41It (open)
31Kivipelto Kaj-Erik (FIN)2179Raaste Eero J (FIN)22990-133 ≣A40It
32Sukhanov EEpelman E G0-134 ≣E41corr.
33Trincardi Tullio (ITA)2235Lombard Andre (SUI)23500-127 ≣E41It 6 Jan 1975
34Gorkiewicz SHallier Karl Heinz (GER)1-026 ≣E41Europe Tournament...
35Flodmark TarrasKirppo Ronny0-132 ≣E41corr.
36Hamann Svend (DEN)2298Portisch Lajos (HUN)26250-126 ≣E41Cup European Club13 Jan 1976
37Vaisman Volodia (FRA)2485Wostin Rik H (BEL)22501-025 ≣E41Cup European Club15 Jan 1976
38Lombard Andre (SUI)2350Panno Oscar (ARG)25500-133 ≣E41It
39WikstromOmelchenko Lev (RUS)21760-128 ≣E41Olympiad (corr.)
40Busch Raimund (GER)2320Wahlbrink P0-122 ≣E41Ch Germany (team)...
41Derlukiewcz Jan (POL)2235Dobosz Henryk (POL)24090-129 ≣E41Ch Poland22 Feb 1977
42Pederzoli SHess Ralf (GER)23190-118 ≣E41It
43Portisch Lajos (HUN)2630Timman Jan H (NED)25851-031 ≣E41It (cat.13)
44Eroes PalRudenskij N (RUS)22350-129 ≣E41Ch World (for the...19 Sep 1978
45Fernandez Juan C (CUB)2385Jussupow Artur (GER)24900-124 ≣E41Memorial J.Capabl...
46Ornstein Axel (SWE)2413Schussler Harry (SWE)24600-119 ≣E41It
47Knaak Rainer (GER)2565Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)22391-034 ≣E41It (cat.8)
48PurhonenPoyry Kauko1-019 ≣E41Ch Finland (corr.)
49Farago Ivan (HUN)2505Adamski Jan (POL)24101-034 ≣E41Memorial Makarczyk
50Lukacs Peter (HUN)2405Inkiov Ventzislav (BUL)24351-034 ≣E41Memorial Makarczyk
51Sande Oystein (NOR)2340Csom Istvan (HUN)25100-130 ≣E41Olympiad
52Flear Glenn C (ENG)2471Plaskett Jim (ENG)24800-125 ≣E41It \14 Apr 1980
53Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2465Timman Jan H (NED)26300-127 ≣E41It (cat.13)
54Portisch Lajos (HUN)2620Miles Anthony J (ENG)25651-033 ≣E41It (cat.13)
55Danner Georg (AUT)2410Cebalo Miso (CRO)25000-127 ≣E41It (open)
56Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Ubezio Marco (ITA)21341-018 ≣E41It (open)
57Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Vujovic Milorad (SRB)22770-132 ≣E41It (open)
58Flear Glenn C (ENG)2471Andruet Gilles (FRA)23701-021 ≣E41It (open)12 Sep 1981
59Vinke GNeumayer J1-024E41corr.
60Petran Pal (HUN)2384Burger Karl (USA)23851-031 ≣E41It
61Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2530Huebner Robert Dr (GER)26300-132 ≣E41It (cat.14)
62Berndt Klaus (GER)2164Lehmann1-024 ≣E41corr.
63Hein RWiezer S0-126 ≣E41corr.
64HungerWoitylak0-126 ≣E41corr.
65Bernink HenkHoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)23281-025E41Ch Netherlands (1...
66Cherepkov Alexander V (RUS)2395Karner Hillar (EST)22511-019 ≣E41Cup Riga
67Scheeren Peter (NED)2430Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25191-023 ≣E41It \
68Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Llames Prado Raimundo (ESP)20851-020 ≣E41Ch Asturias (team)
69Bauer Peter (HUN)1949Schuchardt Guenter (GER)20440-118 ≣E41corr.
70Calschi MichelLupo Alfredo (ITA)20961-026 ≣A17Europe Tournament...
71Licul FLaurenc Petr (CZE)1-020 ≣E41Europe Tournament...
72Sandvik KarlRaivio Pertti (FIN)0-131 ≣E41?
73Franke Reiner (GER)2274Arganian David (USA)20880-128 ≣E41It (open)
74Heiberg T2205Agdestein Simen (NOR)24000-129 ≣E41It (open)
75Sieglen Joachim (GER)2302Eisele Steffen (GER)22571-024 ≣E41Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
76Knaak Rainer (GER)2490Ornstein Axel (SWE)24501-028 ≣E41It
77Golubenko Valeri (EST)2252Alexeev Anatoly (RUS)22000-130 ≣E41Ch \
78Ferguson E2053McCambridge Vincent (USA)24590-127 ≣E41It \
79Bluebaum Karl-Ernst (GER)2246Marian Ralf1-034E41Ch NRW
80Knaak Rainer (GER)2490Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)24651-021 ≣E41It
81Vasiljevic Dragan (SRB)2280Jovanovic Nenad (SRB)23381-022 ≣E41It
82Vaidya Arun B (IND)2159Miles Anthony J (ENG)25650-129 ≣E41Ch Great Britain
83Pieterse Gert (NED)2361Slutzkin Uri (ISR)22691-029 ≣E41It (open)
84Toma Jerzy2000Portenier Juerg22000-128 ≣E41It (open)
85Boness AWarren Alexander (ENG)20250-129 ≣E41Ch USA (corr.)
86MahonDowling John (USA)20440-123 ≣E41Ch USA (corr.)
87Gislason Gudmundur (ISL)2295Schwierzy H (GER)0-125 ≣E41Europe Tournament...
88Gylden YrjoLako Mika (FIN)22301-027 ≣E41?
89Mann De Toledo JamesBarbosa Marco Antonio1-034 ≣A40Ch Brazil (team)
90MannLehmann1-034 ≣E41corr.
91ThrumSchild1-022 ≣E41corr.
92Portisch Ferenc (HUN)2445Ahmels Volker (GER)22131-027 ≣E41It (open)
93Kahn Manfred (GER)2139Hupprich Thorsten (GER)19861-027 ≣E41It
94Meireles MMorris Charles F (WLS)21480-132 ≣A40Olympiad
95Ristic Nebojsa (SRB)2290Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)24800-133 ≣E41It (cat.8)
96Karklins Andrew (USA)2205Browne Walter S (USA)25800-131 ≣E41Memorial Bagby
97Villeneuve Alain (FRA)2261Sharif Mehrshad (FRA)24621-032 ≣E41Ch France (team) 1 Jun 1984
98Van Diepen PVan Egmond J0-124 ≣E41It (open)
99Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)2286Lau Ralf (GER)24600-126 ≣E41Memorial Elekes
100Rochel HSandstrom0-128 ≣E41Europe Tournament...