You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, Fischer Variation, 5.Nge2 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 b6 5. Nge2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rubinstein Akiba K (POL)Rabinovich Ilya L (RUS)0-132 ≣E40
2Landau Salo (POL)Rejfir Josef (CZE)1-038 ≣E40Olympiad15 Jul 1930
3Becker Albert (AUT)Metanomski Leonhard1-028 ≣E40Memorial Trebitsch12 May 1931
4Elison Charles FDake Arthur William (USA)23300-136 ≣E40It
5Landau Salo (POL)List Paul0-132E40?
6Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Gilg Karl (GER)23200-132 ≣E40It
7Bogoljubow Efim D (UKR)Keres Paul (EST)25800-140 ≣E40It
8Shainswit George2205Di Camillo Antillo1-036 ≣E40It
9Bahamonde AntonioCorte Cesar Juan (ARG)0-139 ≣E40Ch Argentina
10Melikhov NEstrin Yakov (RUS)1-035 ≣E40Tournament candid...
11Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-036 ≣A15It
12Euwe Max (NED)O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24601-035 ≣E40It
13Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Stoltz Gosta (SWE)0-130 ≣A15Memorial K.Treybal
14Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-036 ≣E40Zt
15Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Marini Luis1-028 ≣E40It
16Lisitsyn Georgy (RUS)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)0-126 ≣E40Ch URS
17Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24501-031 ≣E40Ch Moscow
18Sandrin AlbertKramer George Mo (USA)22671-035 ≣A17It (open)
19Sandrin AlbertKramer George Mo (USA)22671-022 ≣A17It (open)20 Jul 1949
20Siegel PaulTroeger Paul (GER)22250-129 ≣E40Ch BRD
21Huguet HLuckis Marcos22701-026 ≣E40Ch Argentina
22Evans Larry M (USA)2470Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23651-026 ≣E40It
23Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Trifunovic Petar (YUG)1-033 ≣E40Olympiad
24Vyslouzil AntoninNemec Tadeus (SVK)22001-033 ≣E40Ch Czechoslovakia...
25Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Alster Ladislav (CZE)22501-036 ≣E40Ch Europe (team)
26Joyner Lionel (CAN)2240Ennigrou1-039 ≣A40Olympiad
27Crowl Frank ArthurBachtiar Arovah (INA)22850-132 ≣E40Ch Australia
28Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Fazekas Stephan (HUN)1-035 ≣E40It
29Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-130 ≣E40Ch Europe (team)
30Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Mazzoni Guy (FRA)21911-026 ≣E40Zt
31Berger Bela (HUN)Bachtiar Arovah (INA)22850-137 ≣E40Zt (play-off)
32Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340Lee Graham D (ENG)22441-036 ≣E40Ch World (juniors...
33Gershman Semion (UKR)2333Dikarev BI0-138 ≣A17Ch Ukraine
34Jankovec Ivan (CZE)2180Machacek Petr (CZE)0-136 ≣E40Ch Czechoslovakia
35Petras Jan (CZE)2085Florian Jaromir (CZE)0-134 ≣E40Ch Czechoslovakia
36Saborido Rafael (ESP)2300Ulvestad Olaf (AND)22701-038 ≣E40It
37Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Levin Naum L (AUS)24201-038 ≣E40Ch URS (swiss)
38Burger Karl (USA)2310Bisguier Arthur B (USA)22370-127 ≣A15Ch USA
39Hernandez Roman (CUB)2375Li Chen22701-036 ≣E40Ch Pan-American
40Zelinski MVeresov Gavriil (BLR)0-127 ≣E40?
41Brglez FrantisekSloth Jorn (DEN)23280-129 ≣E40Ch Europe (corr.)
42Webb Simon (ENG)2420Markland Peter R (ENG)25100-129 ≣E40It (young masters)
43Moehring Guenther (GER)2390Lehmann Karl-Heinz (GER)21421-025 ≣E40Ch DDR
44Yudovich Mikhail M (RUS)2400Estrin Yakov B (RUS)24500-130 ≣E40Ch World (corr.)
45CarpiSacripanti G1-025 ≣E40corr.
46Zavodny ZdenekMorkusova I1-036 ≣E40Match
47Shereshevski Mikhail (BLR)2475Shmit Anatoly (LAT)22001-031 ≣E40Ch Latvia (open)
48Brull GKaiser Reinhard1-028 ≣E40corr.
49Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)2385Karner Hillar (EST)22511-040 ≣E40Tournament
50Hurme Harri M (FIN)2258Liljedahl Lennart (SWE)22821-038 ≣E40Tournament (team)
51Valve PekkaPietarila Reino1-012 ≣E40?
52Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2580Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24051-038 ≣E40It
53Kjarbye MichaelIskov Gert (DEN)23200-133 ≣E40Tournament
54Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Ciric Dragoljub M (SRB)22760-136 ≣E40It
55Kozlov Vladimir N (RUS)2445Makarichev Sergey (RUS)24401-023 ≣E40Tournament
56KozlovMakarichev Sergey (RUS)24401-023 ≣E40Tournament
57Bratchenko Alexander (RUS)2363Mishuchkov Nikolai M (RUS)24070-138 ≣E40Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
58Ornstein Axel (SWE)2430Iskov Gert (DEN)23200-140 ≣E40Tournament (team)22 Sep 1975
59Curnow DVincent Stephane (FRA)22310-131 ≣E40It (b)
60Grigorian Karen (RUS)2485Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24901-028 ≣E40Ch URS
61Botterill George S (WLS)2360Short Nigel D (ENG)26981-039 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
62Anton V (GER)Hobusch Werner (GER)21610-136 ≣E40corr.
63Reid Alan (SCO)2205Kopec Danny (USA)23360-125 ≣E40Ch Scotland
64Farago Ivan (HUN)2500Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)25500-124 ≣E40?
65Witt Rob (NED)2260Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24900-118 ≣E40It (cat.7)
66Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2470Enklaar Bertus F (NED)23900-128 ≣E40Tournament (active)29 Jan 1977
67Honkaniemi RaimoJokinen Matti0-122 ≣E40?
68Green Ewen M (NZL)2258Fuller Maxwell L (AUS)23901-032 ≣E40?
69Trois Francisco R T (BRA)2385Carvalho Herbert Abreu (BRA)21821-035E40Ch Brazil
70Danner Georg (AUT)2408Ornstein Axel (SWE)24130-130 ≣E40?
71Littlewood Paul E (ENG)2367Clark Gary M (ENG)22851-037 ≣E40It (open)
72Sontag PaulDonaldson John W (USA)23901-036 ≣A40Memorial P.Keres ...
73Easton Alex (SCO)2147Cafferty Bernard (ENG)21270-134 ≣E40It (open)
74Allen Keith (IRL)2197Balsinde Elias Rolando (PUR)22350-138 ≣E40Ch World (juniors...
75Schut TVan Abbeelen1-027 ≣E40corr.
76Murray Peter (CAN)2235Dzera Victor (CAN)21300-136 ≣E40Ch Ontario
77Raicevic Vladimir_ (SRB)2390Govedarica Radovan (SRB)23891-036 ≣E40It (open)
78Ravisekhar Raja (IND)2420Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)25500-129 ≣E40It (cat.7)
79Schroeter WilfriedWeigel Herbert (GER)21181-029 ≣E40Ch Bayern (b)
80Panczyk Krzysztof (POL)2352Panzeri Claudio (ARG)23351-040 ≣E40Ch World (team) (...
81Lukov Valentin (BUL)2395Ornstein Axel (SWE)24800-136 ≣E40?
82Flear Glenn C (ENG)2471Harris Kim L (ENG)22051-029 ≣A40It (open) 4 Sep 1981
83Sapundzhiev GeorgyMarkland Peter R (ENG)23901-019 ≣E40corr.
84NitscheNeumann Martin (GER)17081-032 ≣E40corr.
85Solmundarson Magnus (ISL)2219Danielsson Sigurdur (ISL)21071-033 ≣E40Ch Iceland
86Kuligowski Adam (POL)2450Helmers Knut J (NOR)24250-128 ≣E40It (open)
87Acevedo Hilda (MEX)2070De Corte Brent (BEL)20051-021 ≣E40Olympiad (w)
88Soppe Guillermo (ARG)2275Aparicio Anibal (ARG)23101-030 ≣E40It (b)
89Koskinen Erkki (FIN)1952Kupila Tapani0-138 ≣E40?
90Tirabassi Maurizio (ITA)2306Zanetti Alberto (ITA)21671-023 ≣E40?
91Schoene Ralf (GER)2205Paehtz Thomas (GER)23700-136 ≣E40Ch DDR
92Schuett Wilhelm (GER)2097Flitner Sebastian0-125 ≣E40Bundesliga (2nd) ...
93Tisdall Jonathan D (NOR)2420Sloth Jorn (DEN)23750-139 ≣E40It (cat.8)
94Harmon Clark (USA)2187Donaldson John W (USA)23900-128 ≣E40Memorial P.Keres ...
95Danner Georg (AUT)2405Bruno Fabio (ITA)24310-137 ≣E40It \
96Krstev KrassimirTolonen Jouni (FIN)21861-035 ≣E40corr.
97MannTrautmann Klaus (GER)20580-137 ≣E40Ch DDR (corr.)
98KernHasselmann0-138 ≣E40corr.
99Van Meter Lester (USA)2203Payne Fred21180-122E40It (open)
100Ward Timothy ABrooks J0-134 ≣E40It (open)