You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 0-0, 5.Bd3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Bd3 d6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Winter William (ENG)Steiner Endre (HUN)1-023 ≣E47Olympiad
2Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Iliesco Juan Traian1-048 ≣E47Ch Argentina
3Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Henneberger Walter (SUI)0-127 ≣E47It
4Kremer LeonOjanen Kaarle S (FIN)23351-021 ≣E47Olympiad
5Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Keres Paul (EST)2580½-½47 ≣E47It \
6Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-140 ≣E47It
7Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Bastrikov Georgy Vladimirovic½-½44 ≣E47Tournament
8Luckis Marcos2270Rossetto Hector (ARG)22851-037 ≣A15It
9Purdy Cecil J S (AUS)Klass Harry½-½33 ≣E47corr.
10Magergut Alexandr ZEstrin Yakov (RUS)½-½38 ≣E47Tournament (train...
11Abrahams Gerald (ENG)Wood Gabriel0-1104 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
12PersitsEstrin Yakov (RUS)½-½90 ≣E47Ch Russia
13Nejkirch OlegKantardjiev Mihail½-½27 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria18 Oct 1946
14Aguirre Izaguirre Pedro Jose (ESP)2223Luckis Marcos22701-040 ≣E40Ch Argentina
15Boek Eero (FIN)Asgeirsson Asmundur1-038 ≣E40Zt
16Euwe Max (NED)Luckis Marcos2270½-½36 ≣E47It
17Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)½-½24 ≣E47Ch Moscow
18Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24321-030 ≣A17Memorial M.Chigorin
19Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Keres Paul (EST)25801-064 ≣E47Memorial M.Chigorin
20Schroeder Ruperto (CHI)Rossetto Hector (ARG)22851-041 ≣E47It
21Furman Semen (RUS)2550Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432½-½114 ≣E47Ch URS
22Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)½-½40 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
23Ivanov Pavel (RUS)2002Malchev Andrei½-½21 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria
24Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405½-½63 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria
25Malchev AndreiMarkov Bozhidar (BUL)0-132 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria
26Piskov KamenMarkov Bozhidar (BUL)0-150 ≣A40Ch Bulgaria
27Katetov Miroslav (CZE)Ivanov P (BUL)1-030 ≣E47Match \
28Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Milic Borislav (YUG)½-½30 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
29Kluger Gyula (HUN)2250Sebestyen Balazs (HUN)2293½-½30 ≣A13Ch Hungary
30Beni Alfred (AUT)2210Vestol Aage1-057 ≣E47Olympiad
31Borisenko-Belovba V (RUS)2180Heemskerk Fenny (NED)20050-150 ≣E47Ch World (match-t...
32Rudenko Lyudmila V (RUS)Heemskerk Fenny (NED)20051-072 ≣E47Ch World (match-t...
33Richter Emil (CZE)Tsvetkov Alexandar K (BUL)22551-023 ≣E47Match \
34Martin Pedro (ARG)2021Dantas Bianor Da Silva (BRA)2260½-½41 ≣E47Zt
35Williams J NoelZalys Ignas0-144 ≣E47Match
36Williams J NoelZalys Ignas½-½60 ≣E47Match
37De Waal EBunt H8½-½33 ≣E47Ch Netherlands (t...
38Pytlakowski Andrzej (POL)Kwilecki Andrzej (POL)19011-027 ≣E47Ch Poland27 Oct 1952
39Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Puc Stojan (SLO)22551-037 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
40Dimitrov KrastioMalchev Andrei½-½59 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria27 Oct 1953
41Nejkirch OlegKolarov Atanas S (BUL)24151-035 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria 9 Nov 1953
42Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Kwilecki Andrzej (POL)19011-034 ≣E40Ch Poland
43Scheipl Ralf (GER)2283Engert1-027 ≣E47Ch Germany
44Piskov KamenBobotsov Milko G (BUL)24050-170 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria
45Benko Pal C (USA)2408Androvitzky Karoly½-½29 ≣E47Tournament
46Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Golombek Harry (ENG)23201-054 ≣E47Memorial A.Alekhine
47Idigoras GregorioFoguelman Alberto (ARG)2310½-½15 ≣E47Ch Argentina
48Ellison Derek George (ENG)2065Soesan Joseph½-½43 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
49Prucha Karel (CZE)Olexa Vilem (CZE)1-027 ≣E47Ch Czechoslovakia
50Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich½-½85 ≣E47Zt
51Drozd Ryszard (POL)2249Brzozka Stefan (POL)½-½14 ≣E47Ch Poland
52Titenko Vladimir F (RUS)2240Vasilchuk Yu (RUS)1-037 ≣E47Ch Moscow
53SchulbkinUmelev1-036 ≣E47corr.
54Kaszdan ErnestoKalkstein Rodolfo1-030 ≣E47Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
55Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Popov Luben (BUL)23171-041 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria10 Feb 1961
56Bologni CarloVespa Tito1-051 ≣E47?
57De Greif Boris (COL)2255Ortega Rogelio1-039 ≣E47Ch Pan-American
58Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Ortega Lexy (ITA)24751-033 ≣E47Memorial J.Capabl...
59Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel (ESP)22661-034 ≣E47Memorial J.Capabl...
60Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Luckis Marcos22701-056 ≣E47Ch Argentina
61Vano EPopel Stephan21501-024 ≣E47It (open)
62Colon Romero MiguelCappello Guido (ITA)2215½-½52 ≣E47Olympiad
63Bergraser Volf (FRA)Pellegrino Jean1-022 ≣E47Ch France13 Sep 1966
64Chalupova Helena (CZE)2200Blagojevic Katarina (SRB)2180½-½41 ≣E47It (w)
65Bouwmeester Hans (NED)2343Ree Hans (NED)2379½-½13 ≣E47Ch Netherlands
66Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)2379½-½41 ≣E47It
67Mecking Henrique (BRA)2578Schweber Samuel (ARG)23481-040 ≣E47Zt
68Sirkia Mauri O (FIN)2350Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)23271-037 ≣E47Olympiad
69Ludgate Alan (IRL)2265Eley Brian (ENG)23351-041 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
70Ljungquist Lennart (SWE)2250Liljedahl Lennart (SWE)22820-154 ≣E47Ch Sweden
71Palsson JonTorfason Jon (ISL)23151-040 ≣E47Ch Iceland
72Wade Robert G (ENG)2375Andersson Ulf (SWE)2535½-½41 ≣E47It (cat.10)
73Werner Erwin2165Bilo Heinrich1-041 ≣E47Ch OWL
74Kummer GDonath R1-056 ≣A40corr.
75Sanchez Julio2200Trikaliotis Georgios (GRE)22151-030 ≣E47Olympiad
76Uddenfeldt Dan (SWE)2275Raaste Eero J (FIN)2299½-½40 ≣E47Olympiad
77Toth Bela (ITA)2385Zichichi Alvise (ITA)23551-042 ≣A40Ch Italy
78Huuskonen V (FIN)Lipiniks Leonardo (PAR)18481-025 ≣E47?
79Dobsa SandorMonostori Lajos (HUN)2240½-½69 ≣E47Tournament \
80Svensson Gert (SWE)2215Kinnmark Ove (SWE)22791-025 ≣E47Ch Sweden
81Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)2233Garcia Conesa Gregorio (ESP)2178½-½34 ≣E47It
82Kerbs JMueller½-½30 ≣E47corr.
83Kolbak Jens (DEN)2262Petersen Peter Birk (DEN)21530-128 ≣E47Ch Denmark (team)...
84Dobosz Henryk (POL)2409Sellberg Jan1-030 ≣E47It (open)
85Ogaard Leif (NOR)2435Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove (DEN)2260½-½34 ≣E47It (cat.7)
86Idema AbramSchreyer1-023 ≣E47World Tournament ...
87Benedde Guenter2065Schlenker Jochen (GER)22001-031 ≣E47Ch Baden-Wuerttem...
88Weisshaupt Rainer (GER)2154Schneider Veronika (HUN)22970-134 ≣E47Bundesliga (2nd) ...
89FischbachKnebel S0-140 ≣E47Oberliga NRW 1986/87
90Gurevich Dmitry (USA)2545Spraggett Kevin (CAN)25760-135 ≣E47Ch USA
91Koskinen Erkki (FIN)1952Bortolin Bruno0-149 ≣E47?
92Schmitzer Horst (GER)2184Steglich Walter22000-139 ≣A40It (open)
93Gueldner Kurt (GER)2290Koch Thomas (GER)20540-146 ≣E47Ch Berlin (junior...
94Rebmann AStickler Roberto (GER)22270-115 ≣E47It (open)
95Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2530Raicevic Vladimir (SRB)20891-022 ≣E47It (cat.8)
96Hermesmann Hans (GER)2298Wiemer Ralf (GER)23051-048 ≣E47Bundesliga 1988/8...
97Suba Mihai (ROM)2520Franklin Michael J (ENG)23301-039 ≣A17It (open)
98Murdzia Piotr (POL)2472Plesiuk Andrzej (POL)21971-025 ≣E47Ch Poland
99Pompa Alessandro (ITA)2070Shrentzel Israel (ISR)22240-158 ≣E47It (open)
100Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2525Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)24171-040 ≣E47It (open)