You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 0-0, 5.Bd3 d5 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Bd3 d5 6. a3 dxc4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Opocensky Karel (CZE)½-½35 ≣E47
2Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Foerder Heinz Josef½-½35 ≣E47Zt
3Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Levenfish Grigori Y (RUS)1-065 ≣E47Ch URS
4Van Seters Frits (BEL)2300Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-153 ≣E47It
5Nuernberg FriedrichBogoljubow Efim D (UKR)0-131 ≣E47It
6Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24450-133 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
7Ilivitzki Georgi A (RUS)2380Lipnitsky Isaak (UKR)½-½36 ≣E47Ch URS
8Rabar Braslav (YUG)Nedeljkovic Srecko (SRB)2188½-½29 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
9Kovacs Zoltan (HUN)2146Kramer Haije J (NED)2330½-½23 ≣E47It
10Pilnik Hermann (GER)Kramer Haije J (NED)2330½-½18 ≣E47It
11Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Furman Semen (RUS)25501-041 ≣E47Ch URS
12Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Bannik Anatoly (GER)21751-044 ≣E47Ch URS
13Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-159 ≣E47It
14Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235½-½23 ≣E47Olympiad
15Vukovic Milosav (SCG)2290Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23750-150 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
16Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340Parma Bruno (SLO)2480½-½25 ≣E47Ch World (juniors)
17Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-041 ≣A17Ch World (match)
18Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-043 ≣A17Ch World (match)
19Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520½-½73 ≣A17Ch World (match)
20Furman Semen (RUS)2550Kozma Julius (CSR)23801-037 ≣A17Ch Europe (team)
21Vaisman Volodia (FRA)2358Georgescu Vasile-Maxim (ROM)20820-141 ≣E47Ch Romania
22Hodos German (RUS)Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585½-½13 ≣E47It
23Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)2375½-½50 ≣E47It
24Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Pachman Ludek (GER)22781-050 ≣E47It
25Furman Semen (RUS)2550Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429½-½38 ≣E47Ch URS
26Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2410Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25201-054 ≣E47It \
27Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23150-149 ≣E47It
28Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Balashov Yuri S (RUS)24391-042 ≣A17?
29Grigorian Karen (RUS)2430Kirpichnikov Vladimir (LAT)2380½-½11 ≣E47It \
30Maslov Leonid P (UZB)2300Kudriashov Anatoli (TKM)23181-028 ≣E47It \
31Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)2375½-½25 ≣E47It
32Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Hecht Hans-Joachim (GER)2379½-½41 ≣E47It
33Pinchuk Sergey T (UZB)2423Grigorian Karen (RUS)24300-128 ≣E47Ch URS (Team) (II...
34Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-032 ≣E47It
35Kotka ReinoSalonen Simo½-½33 ≣E47?
36Plachetka Jan (SVK)2388Blatny Frantisek (CZE)2112½-½39 ≣E47Ch Czechoslovakia
37Balashov Yuri S (RUS)2439Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)24451-033 ≣E47?
38Grigorian Levon (ARM)Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)23881-037 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
39Beradze Dzhemal (GEO)2200Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2550½-½41 ≣E47Ch Moscow
40Lippstren GBader Harry16441-027 ≣E47corr.
41Raicevic Vladimir (SRB)2089Sosonko Gennadi (NED)24701-042 ≣A17It \
42Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2470½-½33 ≣E47It \
43Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2635Sosonko Gennadi (NED)25051-027 ≣A17Izt (cat.12)
44Maroja Hrvoje (CRO)2101Lengyel Levente (HUN)24150-138 ≣E47It
45Iskov Gert (DEN)2320Mortensen Erling (DEN)2448½-½40 ≣E47Ch Denmark
46Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2560Gulko Boris F (USA)2575½-½47 ≣E47Ch URS
47Hoi Carsten (DEN)2355Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-023 ≣E47It
48Sieglen Joachim (GER)2302Feistenauer Fred (AUT)22541-049 ≣E47Ch BRD (juniors)
49Boersma Paulus A (NED)2335Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24650-150 ≣E47Ch Netherlands
50Christiansen Larry M (USA)2505Garcia Gonzales Guillermo (CUB)25001-030 ≣E47Izt (cat.12)
51Christiansen Larry M (USA)2505Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2610½-½25 ≣E47Izt (cat.12)
52TischerMueller½-½53 ≣E47corr.
53Ehlvest Jaan (USA)2505Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2505½-½37 ≣E47Ch URS
54Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2485Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2505½-½55 ≣E47Ch URS
55Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)2480Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)24150-141 ≣E47It (cat.7)
56Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2395Farago Ivan (HUN)25100-158 ≣E47It (open)
57Thomson Craig S M (SCO)2293Bellin Robert (ENG)2355½-½41 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
58Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2600Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2620½-½15 ≣E47Ch World (match) ...
59Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2600Sokolov Andrei (FRA)26200-153 ≣E47Ch World (match) ...
60Hebden Mark (ENG)2445Bell Stephen (ENG)23701-045 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
61Rossiter Philip J (ENG)2376Pritchett Craig W (SCO)2400½-½119 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
62Cardon Helmut (NED)2380Mantovani Renzo (ITA)23461-057 ≣E47It \
63Wocke RuedigerHegeler Frank (GER)2276½-½15 ≣E47Bundesliga 1987/8...
64Trapl Jindrich (CZE)2336Knezevic Milorad (SRB)2212½-½11 ≣E47Ch Czechoslovakia
65Thorsteins Karl (ISL)2469Spassov Liuben (BUL)23671-027 ≣E47Memorial A.Rubins...
66Ilic Dragan B (SRB)2266Drasko Milan (MNE)2465½-½31 ≣E47?
67Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)2470Arnason Jon L (ISL)2555½-½15 ≣E47It
68Roemer Ulrich (GER)2292Sonntag Hans-Hubert (GER)23850-149 ≣E47It (open)
69Marin Mihail (ROM)2480Dokhoian Yury (RUS)25200-165 ≣E47?
70Konca Damian (POL)Archangelsky Mikhail (RUS)21971-050 ≣E47Ch World (corr.)
71Dautov Rustem (GER)2525Kharitonov Andrei V (RUS)2550½-½42 ≣A15?
72Olesen Martin (DEN)2304Andersen Daniel (DEN)19470-156 ≣E47It (open)
73Petursson Margeir (ISL)2530Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2610½-½18 ≣A40Cup World (cat.15)
74Murey Jacob (ISR)2545Renet Olivier (FRA)24401-026 ≣E47It (cat.10)
75Glek Igor V (GER)2505Szekely Peter (HUN)2420½-½52 ≣E47Memorial A.Kotov
76Sarmiento Alfonso Braulio (ESP)2359Miralles Gilles (FRA)24000-144 ≣E47It (open)
77Singleton Michael P F (ENG)2164Bridges L0-138 ≣E47corr.
78Jelen Igor (SLO)2380Polajzer Danilo (SLO)2293½-½54 ≣E47It
79Pavlovic Milos (SRB)2531Mitkov Nikola (MKD)24900-144 ≣E47It (cat.9)
80Gulko Boris F (USA)2610Benko Pal C (USA)24151-019 ≣E47It
81Lopez Carlos Manuel (CUB)2316Hernandez Yudania (ESP)22841-060 ≣E47Tournament
82Gulko Boris F (USA)2610Piskov Yury (RUS)2500½-½40 ≣E47It (open)
83Potocnik Primoz (SLO)2138Farago Ivan (HUN)25100-140 ≣E47It (open)
84Jelen Iztok (SLO)2430Farago Ivan (HUN)25101-051 ≣E47It
85Kadimova Ilaha (AZE)2314Dabrowska Krystyna (POL)22080-161 ≣E47Ch World (juniors...
86Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2420James Dale R (ENG)21941-052 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
87Jelen Iztok (SLO)2400Farago Ivan (HUN)25100-134 ≣E47It (open)
88Cardon Helmut (NED)2380Barsov Alexei (UZB)2450½-½17 ≣E47It (open)
89Jelen Iztok (SLO)2400Farago Ivan (HUN)25100-128 ≣E47It
90Van Den Doel Erik (NED)2573Helgason Reynir (SWE)2317½-½79 ≣E47Ch Netherlands (t...
91Milov Vadim (SUI)2565Schoenthier Frank (GER)23701-040 ≣E47Oberliga NRW 1996/97
92Steedman Jim2200Bjerke Richard (NOR)2270½-½37 ≣E47Ch Norway (team)
93Kruppa Yuri (UKR)2570Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2455½-½10 ≣E47It \
94Konings Leon (NED)2255Mitkov Nikola (MKD)25090-140 ≣E47It (open)
95Gutov Andrey (RUS)2371Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24640-118 ≣E47Cup Russia (open)
96Heinimaki Leo (FIN)2092Sorsa Nuutti (FIN)2187½-½25 ≣E47It (open)
97Ilham Abd Hamid (BRU)Yates-Doerr Riley (USA)2231½-½38 ≣E47It \
98Milov Vadim (SUI)2602Sokolov Andrei (FRA)2602½-½23 ≣E47Ch Switzerland (t...
99Elsness Frode (NOR)2425Jansson Joran (NOR)22821-041 ≣E47Ch Norway 3 Jul 2004
100Kalinichev Andrey (EST)2356Poletov Vladimir (RUS)2343½-½15 ≣E47It (cat.5)28 Dec 2006