You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Botvinnik System 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Bd3 d5 6. a3 Bxc3+ Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Lilienthal Andor (HUN)23851-033 ≣E47
2Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Garibaldi Oscar (ARG)1-031 ≣E47Ch Argentina
3Euwe Max (NED)Steiner Hermann (USA)1-038 ≣E47It
4Bozic AlexanderSimonovic Borko1-034 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
5Marini LuisLuckis Marcos22700-137 ≣A17Ch Argentina
6Ader Walter (CHI)2270Atias Waldo1-022 ≣E47It
7Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-134 ≣E47It
8Hugot ClaudeDonner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-140 ≣E47It
9Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Bolbochan Julio (ARG)24400-117 ≣E47Olympiad
10Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Pogats Jozsef (HUN)22301-036 ≣E47It
11Weiner MilanWestbrock C0-117 ≣A40It (open)
12Moisieev Oleg L (RUS)2385Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)1-033 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
13Andric DragoslavKaraklajic Nikola (SRB)23030-130 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
14Andric DragoslavMajstorovic Ljubomir0-129 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
15Sumar Julio (PER)2120Marini Luis0-140 ≣E47Zt
16Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Krzisnik Zvone1-038 ≣E47Ch Yugoslavia
17Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)24600-135 ≣E47It
18Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Troianescu Octav (ROM)23301-032 ≣E47Memorial G.Maroczy
19Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Gadalinski Jan (POL)1-035 ≣E47Ch Poland14 Oct 1952
20Pelitov Dimitar (BUL)2165Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23550-136 ≣E47Ch Bulgaria28 Oct 1953
21Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Wexler Francisco0-140E47Ch Argentina
22Albert Horacio (ARG)2121Behrensen Jorge (ARG)23250-140 ≣E47It
23BenitesForintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-128 ≣E47Ch World (team) (...
24Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2169Vesely Jaromir (CZE)19790-140 ≣E47Ch Czechoslovakia
25Carvajal JohnnyHumerez Estrada Cidar1-036 ≣E47Ch Bolivia (match)
26Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Mosen (TUN)1-022 ≣E47Olympiad
27Birbrager Isaak (UZB)Uusi Gunnar (EST)0-138 ≣E47Tournament
28Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)2550Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)24081-034 ≣E47?
29Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Skold Kristian (SWE)23401-040 ≣E47Ch Europe (team) ...
30RumiancevKondratiev Pavel E (RUS)0-132 ≣E47Ch URS (team)
31Kotka ReinoTuominen Rauno1-027 ≣E47?
32Lev Arieh (ISR)2265Buch Avital0-140 ≣E47Ch Israel
33Boudy Julio (CUB)2395Filip Miroslav (CZE)24950-140 ≣E47?
34Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2490Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23900-135 ≣E47It \
35Hoi Carsten (DEN)2355Gallmeyer Peter (DEN)22351-020 ≣E47Tournament
36Krockert E (GER)Drescher Wolfgang0-136 ≣E47corr.
37Hoi Carsten (DEN)2355Niklasson Christer (SWE)23850-129 ≣E47It
38Hoi Carsten (DEN)2415Pokojowczyk Jerzy (POL)23901-029 ≣E47It (open)
39Watson Ian R (ENG)Chandler Murray G (ENG)25300-131 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
40Hoi Carsten (DEN)2390Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)23751-040 ≣E47Tournament
41Sutton Richard J (NZL)2259Garbett Paul Anthony (NZL)22900-131 ≣E47Ch New Zealand
42Miles Anthony J (ENG)2565Hawksworth John C (ENG)23551-031 ≣E47Ch Great Britain
43Condie Mark L (SCO)2360Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)25000-132 ≣E47Zt
44Ravikumar Vaidyanathan (IND)2385Martin Andrew D (ENG)24450-134 ≣E47It \
45Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2395Borm Franciscus W M (NED)23851-033 ≣E47It (open)
46Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2520Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25190-133 ≣E47It (cat.9)
47Pein Malcolm (ENG)2382Morrison Graham (RSA)21491-036 ≣E47It (young masters)
48Hansen Curt (DEN)2500Larsen Bent (DEN)25650-140 ≣E47?
49Pyrich George (SCO)2014Muir Andrew J (SCO)23110-131 ≣E47Ch Scotland
50KrnicnujNoseda JM0-125 ≣E47Cup Latin (corr.)
51Valiente Cristobal (PAR)2350Bammoune Abd'Ennacer (ALG)22801-038 ≣E47Olympiad
52Thorsteins Karl (ISL)2469Petursson Margeir (ISL)25350-135 ≣E47Ch Iceland
53Schlehoefer Ralf (GER)2312Cladouras Panagiotis (GER)23700-137 ≣E47Bundesliga 1987/88
54Gulko Boris F (USA)2565Koepcke1-030 ≣E47It \
55Cvitan Ognjen (CRO)2510Prandstetter Eduard (CZE)22961-037 ≣A40It \
56Trincardi Tullio (ITA)2235Fabbri Mario (ITA)21800-133 ≣E47?
57Greenfeld Alon (ISR)2550Shrentzel Israel (ISR)23851-026 ≣E47It (cat.10)
58Hallila EetuYlijoki Marko0-140 ≣E47?
59Hampel Janusz (POL)2061Fechner Jurgen1-025 ≣E47corr.
60Zaiatz Elena (RUS)2230Vitolins Alvis (LAT)24150-134 ≣E47Ch URS (1/2 final)
61Hoi Carsten (DEN)2372Tolnai Tibor (HUN)24700-137 ≣E47It \
62Sadler Matthew (ENG)2625Wilder Michael (USA)25401-031 ≣E47It (cat.10)
63Fradkin Boris (RUS)2445Luther Thomas (GER)25180-133 ≣E47It
64Riemersma Liafbern (NED)2420Langeweg Kick (NED)23650-127 ≣E47It (c)
65Lehtosaari Kalevi (FIN)2043Ekmark Raimo1-034 ≣A15?
66Gausel Einar (NOR)2460Petursson Margeir (ISL)25550-139 ≣E47Cup Arnold
67Suba Mihai (ROM)2520Chandler Murray G (ENG)25601-039 ≣E47It (open) \
68Lein Anatoly (USA)2485Hjartarson Johann (ISL)25050-134 ≣E47Match 4 Teams
69Hobuss Udo (GER)2393Rechmann Peter (GER)23161-035 ≣E47It (open)
70Daloz Jean-Michel (FRA)2143Verat Laurent (FRA)23380-125 ≣E47Ch France (team)
71Sadler Matthew (ENG)2440Chandler Murray G (ENG)26051-040 ≣E47It (open) \
72Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2420Coste Thierry (FRA)21761-039 ≣E47It (open)
73Sadler Matthew (ENG)2440Motwani Paul (SCO)24941-036 ≣A40It (open)
74Jelen Igor (SLO)2380Kurajica Bojan (CRO)25240-138E47It
75Dereviagin Vladislav (RUS)2320Dokhoian Yury (RUS)25450-140 ≣E47It (open)
76Bagonyai Attila (HUN)2343Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)21040-139 ≣E47It (open)
77Jelen Iztok (SLO)2430Brglez Rado (SLO)23151-027 ≣E47It (open)
78Konings Leon (NED)2240Pliester Leon (NED)23450-124 ≣E47Ch Netherlands (q...
79Hoegerl Felix1795Braeutigam Rudolf1-019 ≣E47It (open)
80Seywald RalfSchwarzkopf Ralf17451-023 ≣E47It (open)
81Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae (ROM)2454Barbulescu Dan (ROM)23900-125 ≣E47Ch Romania (team)
82Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)2375Sax Gyula (HUN)25150-137 ≣E47It \
83Jelen Igor (SLO)2380Roskar Robert (SLO)22901-035 ≣E47It (open)
84Gebhardt Ulrich (GER)2225Pinkus Lutz (GER)21700-134 ≣A40It (open)
85Thorfinnsson Bragi (ISL)2427Simila V1-031E47Ch Scandinavia (s...
86Gulko Boris F (USA)2635Hjartarson Johann (ISL)26051-024 ≣E47Ch World (qual) (...
87Gulko Boris F (USA)2635Lobron Eric (GER)25751-031 ≣E47Ch World (qual) (...
88Neiman Emmanuel (FRA)2335Giffard Nicolas (FRA)23801-028 ≣E47Ch France (open)
89Hess Ralf (GER)2319Song Paul (USA)20661-034 ≣E47It (open)
90Sanchez Gavilan MPogorelov Ruslan (UKR)24000-132 ≣E47It (open)
91Hoffmann Regis (FRA)2097Smagin Sergey (RUS)25400-140 ≣E47It (open)
92Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2425Kveinys Aloyzas (LTU)25101-030 ≣E47It
93Ludden Gert-Jan (NED)2262De Boer Reijer1-031 ≣E47Ch Netherlands (c...
94Wilson Jonathan (ENG)2190Stanton William (ENG)20951-037 ≣E47It (open)
95Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae (ROM)2475Alvares1-030E47Olympiad
96Richter Maik (GER)2186Gross David (GER)22400-126 ≣E47Ch Germany (junio...
97Gehlert Klaus (GER)2270Scheringer Dietrich20101-027 ≣A40Bayern Regionalli...
98Knechtel Roland (GER)2220Von Werner Konrad1-028 ≣E47Bayern Regionalli...
99Heinimaki Leo (FIN)2072Hermlin Aarne (EST)23350-136 ≣E47It (open)
100Roobol Martin (NED)2325Langeweg Kick (NED)23751-026 ≣E47Ch Netherlands (t...