You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric System with 7...dxc4 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 0-0 5. Nf3 d5 6. Bd3 c5 7. 0-0 dxc4 8. Bxc4 b6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pinkus Albert SidneySantasiere Anthony Edward (USA)½-½27 ≣E47
2Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Furman Semen (RUS)2550½-½31 ≣E41Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Bykov VladimirAntoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250½-½37 ≣E41Ch URS (1/2 final)
4Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Khasin Abram (RUS)2390½-½22 ≣E41Ch URS
5Furman Semen (RUS)2550Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)22501-036 ≣E41Ch URS
6Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Khasin Abram (RUS)2390½-½47 ≣E21Ch URS
7Hagqguist BjornBertholdt Dieter0-151 ≣A05Olympiad (student...
8Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434½-½14 ≣E47Zt
9Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375Tolush Alexander (RUS)0-140 ≣E41Memorial Asztalos
10Roizman Abram (BLR)Levin1-036 ≣E41Ch Belarus
11Borja MDe Greif Boris (COL)22551-041 ≣E41Olympiad
12De Greif Boris (COL)2255Bertholdt Dieter½-½20 ≣E41Olympiad
13Dittmann SieghardSzukszta Janus1-031 ≣E41Olympiad
14Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)23701-044 ≣E41Olympiad
15Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485½-½26 ≣E41Izt
16Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-030 ≣E21Izt
17Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Bronstein David I (RUS)2432½-½42 ≣E21Ch URS
18Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Geller Efim P (RUS)2455½-½33 ≣E41Ch URS
19Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Spassky Boris V (FRA)25480-130 ≣E41Ch URS
20Furman Semen (RUS)2550Geller Efim P (RUS)2455½-½52 ≣E41Ch URS
21Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500½-½26 ≣A15Ch URS
22Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-033 ≣A17Ch World (students)
23Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Bertholdt Dieter½-½38 ≣E41It 7 Jun 1958
24Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-141 ≣A13Ch World (team) (...
25Norevall Ulf (SWE)2029Martinez A20-138 ≣E41Ch World (team) (...
26Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Dely Peter (HUN)23911-056 ≣A13Memorial Asztalos
27Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434½-½42 ≣E41Tournament (candi...
28Florian Tibor (HUN)Dely Peter (HUN)2391½-½19 ≣A46Ch Hungary
29Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Dely Peter (HUN)23911-044 ≣E21Ch Hungary
30Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Portisch Lajos (HUN)25231-036 ≣E41Ch Hungary (match)
31Furman Semen (RUS)2550Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23170-134 ≣E41Match \
32Tolush Alexander (RUS)Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½49 ≣E47Match \
33Tolush Alexander (RUS)Bilek Istvan (HUN)23751-029 ≣E47Match \
34Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Bertholdt Dieter½-½22 ≣E47It
35Gromek JozefKozma Julius (CSR)2380½-½23 ≣A17It
36Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23171-034 ≣E47It
37Gromek JozefSzukszta Janus1-042E41Ch Poland
38Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Kliavinsh Y (LAT)½-½55 ≣E47Olympiad URS
39Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Denker Arnold S (USA)22931-043 ≣E41Ch USA
40Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Spassky Boris V (FRA)25481-053 ≣E41Ch URS
41Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Kupper Josef (SUI)23741-036 ≣E41It
42Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-157 ≣E47It
43Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Darga Klaus (GER)24531-030 ≣A17It 5 Jan 1959
44Scanavino EduardoHerz E0-125 ≣E41Ch Argentina (jun...
45Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)2415Darga Klaus (GER)2453½-½41 ≣E41Cup Clare Benedict
46Golz Werner (GER)2410Raisa Unto (FIN)2130½-½25 ≣E41Zt
47Cruz RaulEspinosa Rafael Mex (MEX)24031-033 ≣E47Ch Argentina
48Evans Larry M (USA)2470Wexler Bernardo (ARG)0-142 ≣E41It
49Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½62 ≣E47It
50Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903½-½32 ≣E40It
51Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903½-½51 ≣E47It
52Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½17 ≣E47It
53Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430½-½53 ≣E47?
54Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560Darga Klaus (GER)2453½-½41 ≣E41Match \
55Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½28 ≣E46Match \
56Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½25 ≣E47Olympiad
57Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Wexler Bernardo (ARG)1-031 ≣E47Olympiad
58Lombardy William J (USA)2435Darga Klaus (GER)2453½-½24 ≣E21Olympiad
59Magrin Antonio (ITA)2030Wexler Bernardo (ARG)0-132 ≣E47Olympiad
60Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523½-½15 ≣E47Olympiad
61Weinstein Raymond AllenWade Robert G (ENG)21481-033 ≣E47Olympiad
62Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)25801-024 ≣E47Ch URS
63Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)2433½-½18 ≣E21It
64Weinstein Raymond AllenBertholdt Dieter1-041 ≣E41Olympiad (student...
65Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25851-051 ≣E47It \
66Ujtelsky Maximilian (CZE)2295Kozma Julius (CSR)2380½-½21 ≣E46Ch Czechoslovakia
67Usov DmitryFlorian Tibor (HUN)½-½52 ≣E40Match \
68Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Dely Peter (HUN)23910-152 ≣E47Memorial G.Maroczy
69Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)2490Goldenberg Edgardo1-074 ≣A17Ch Club Argentino
70Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½43 ≣E47It
71Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Bilek Istvan (HUN)2375½-½13 ≣E47It
72Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)21731-056 ≣E21?
73Furman Semen (RUS)2550Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)23171-042 ≣E47Ch Europe (team)
74Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445½-½13 ≣E47It
75Etcheverry Maria Emilia (ARG)2107Silva Nazzari Roberto (URU)21731-050 ≣E47Ch Uruguay
76Rabar Braslav (YUG)Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303½-½22 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia
77Stupica Janez (SLO)2262Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303½-½31 ≣E41Ch Yugoslavia
78Filep Tibor (HUN)2216Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903½-½15 ≣E46Ch Hungary
79Sterud EdvardRedeleit F1-028 ≣E46Ch World (1/2 fin...
80Nikolaevsky Yuri V (RUS)2315Levin Naum L (AUS)2420½-½20 ≣E41Ch Ukraine
81Shestoperov Aleksej (RUS)2388Vistinietzki Itzhak (ISR)22650-128 ≣E46Ch URS (team)
82Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430½-½20 ≣E46It
83Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430½-½22 ≣E46It
84Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Goldenberg Edgardo1-042 ≣E47Tournament
85Yudovich Mikhail M Jr (RUS)Deli Petr (HUN)½-½58 ≣E11It \
86Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-199 ≣E47Izt
87Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-024 ≣E47Olympiad
88Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Filip Miroslav (CZE)24651-034 ≣E46Olympiad
89Pugach MarioWexler Francisco½-½42 ≣A17Ch Argentina
90Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-044 ≣E47Zt
91Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Johansson Mikael (SWE)2284½-½30 ≣E41Zt
92Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)24321-053 ≣E46Ch URS
93Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445½-½41 ≣E41It
94Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)24340-141 ≣E41It
95Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445½-½43 ≣A15It
96Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Unzicker Wolfgang (GER)24330-150 ≣E47Match \
97Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-046 ≣A17Ch USA
98Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Evans Larry M (USA)24701-058 ≣E41Izt
99Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24301-046 ≣E41It \
100Bolbochan Julio (ARG)2440Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430½-½45 ≣E47?