You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian Defence, 3.Nc3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rusinowski JFurmanska H0-119 ≣E61corr.
2Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-118 ≣E61Tournament (candi...
3Kaufman SNeckorcuk R1-021 ≣E61It (open)
4BouabidSchermann1-020 ≣E61Olympiad
5Denny DDonohue T1-020 ≣E61Cup URS
6Roglic UMilivojevic N0-120 ≣E61corr.
7Graul PaulSavic Andreja (SRB)20910-119 ≣E61It (open)
8Antila ThomasKotro Kimmo0-114 ≣E61?
9Battikhi H (JOR)2191Abouchaaya Tony (AUS)22150-115 ≣E61Ch World (team) (...
10Rodriguez Benjamin BautistaFanjul San Miguel Jose Luis0-121 ≣E61Ch Asturias (team)
11Portisch Ferenc (HUN)2435Sznapik Aleksander (POL)24250-119 ≣E61Ch Czechoslovakia...
12Ulrichsen Jarl H (NOR)2174Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)22201-019 ≣E61Ch Norway
13Lehotzky AJonik H1-021 ≣E61It (open)
14Kaczorowska Barbara (POL)2150Kurlenda Alicja (POL)20751-020 ≣E61Ch Poland (w)
15Callychurn JAvelar W0-121 ≣E61Olympiad
16Bauer Peter (GER)2259Mueller Hans Georg (GER)22560-120 ≣A15It (open)
17Andrews Steven (USA)2209Eagle C0-121 ≣E61It (open) (2)
18Otte Marijn (NED)2236Heyink R1-019 ≣E61It (open)
19Aanestad KnutHarestad Thor Geir (NOR)21720-118 ≣E61It
20Ruck Petit MDaloz Jean-Michel (FRA)21430-118 ≣E61Ch France (team)
21Bjorking LeifAkesson Ralf (SWE)24210-119 ≣E61It (open)
22Hoffman Alejandro (ARG)2415Terron Elena Francisco M (ESP)23021-020 ≣E61It (open)
23Malaniuk Vladimir P (UKR)2496Navrotescu Catalin (ROM)24191-021 ≣E61It
24Roglin UlrichColbus Heinz0-120 ≣E61Ch Saarland (B)
25Wilhelm StefanScharding Heiko1-018 ≣E61Ch Saarland (D)
26Geissler WernerFischer Wolfgang (GER)22601-012 ≣E61Ch Pfalz (seniors)
27Carchalasvili IKaula Iwona (POL)18501-010 ≣E61Ch Europe (juniors)
28Stesser Cecilia (SWE)2040Grigorian Arusiak (ARM)21310-118 ≣E61Ch Europe (juniors)
29Joerg JessicaRegnet C0-113 ≣E61Ch RLPF (juniors)...
30Soponyai Tamas (HUN)2135Castiglione Mario (SVK)22821-016 ≣E61Ch World (juniors...
31Kostamo AsleValle Knut0-115 ≣E61Tournament (2)
32Abreu Cordero Jose Leonardo (CAN)2119Cordero Daniela (BOL)20361-021 ≣E61Ch City
33Dethlefsen OHaber Thorsten0-119 ≣E61Ch JBLN West 1993/94
34Ockenfels SilviaFalk Thomas (GER)21160-117 ≣E61Ch Rheinland (jun...
35Hanack DirkMenzel Karsten1-018 ≣E61Ch Army
36Hoffman Alejandro (ARG)2500Manrique Alamos Antonio (ESP)21261-021 ≣E61It (open)
37Jackson DamonTian Kuan-Kuan (AUS)21370-112 ≣E61Ch Australia (jun...23 Jan 1994
38Canelli Daniele (ITA)1999Mrdja Milan (CRO)24501-021 ≣E61It (open)
39Jugelt Tobias (GER)2280Ludwig Kristin (GER)20891-021 ≣E61Ch Germany (junio...
40Miller TobyHumphreys Lincoln0-117E61Ch Australia (jun...
41Doan PUrbach Robert1-011 ≣E61Cup Doeberl
42Thuroczy Balazs (HUN)1831Horvath Adam (HUN)22350-119 ≣E61Cup Tenkes (open)
43Schleifer Michael (CAN)2260Latendresse Simon (CAN)20651-016 ≣E61Ch Quebec
44Baltramiejunaite LMorkunaite Egle (LTU)21380-112 ≣A15Ch Lithuania (w)
45Diaz Nieto AlbertMunoz Gallego Javier (ESP)20020-114 ≣E61It (open)
46Salmela Hannu (FIN)2041Lindroos Heikki1-021 ≣E61Ch Finland (juniors)
47Konig VBrudnova Jana (CZE)19540-118 ≣A16It (open) (b)
48Adams Lothar1801Kirmeir Andreas (GER)18371-011 ≣E61Ch Rheinhessen (o...
49Orlinkov Maxim L (RUS)2349Najer Evgeniy (RUS)24800-121 ≣E61Ch Moscow (open)
50Bock WolframKowallik Juergen (GER)20360-113 ≣E61VL2 1996/97
51Iljushin Alexei (RUS)2400Petrov Anton (RUS)22651-019 ≣E61Ch Russia (club) ...
52Klees RobertLange Hans-Werner0-114 ≣E61It (open)
53SchwarzLange Hans-Werner0-117 ≣E61It (open)
54Zellner Erwin (GER)1669Schmitzer Heinrich (GER)19420-120 ≣E61Ch Bayern (senior...
55Roesch AlexanderHansske Marco1-020 ≣E61Ch Mittelfranken ...
56Bach Ngoc Quy AnMak Kei Keng (MAC)19771-016 ≣E61Ch Vietnam (active)
57Dolezal Jiri (CZE)1775Kopta Pavel (CZE)22990-114 ≣E61It (open)
58Dinh Thi NgocHoang Xuan Thanh Khiet (VIE)21120-120 ≣E61Ch Vietnam (team)...
59Aguera Naredo Javier (ESP)2345Canales J1-021 ≣E61It (open)
60Salinas Silvia (CHI)2090Zarzuri Rodrigo0-119 ≣E61It (open)
61Mettke AlexandraLeim Carina0-112 ≣E61Ch Germany (junio...
62Drozdovskij Yuri (UKR)2616Zubov Alexander (UKR)26031-017 ≣E61Ch Europe (junior...
63Luuppala Jari (FIN)Bekker-Jensen Anders (DEN)20251-016 ≣A16Ch Europe (junior...
64Ivanov Michail (RUS)1856Abroskin Vladimir (RUS)1-08 ≣E61Ch Russia (for th...
65Henderson John B (SCO)2184Rowson Jonathan (SCO)24950-119 ≣E61It (open)
66Grobek ChristianSchimmer Juergen1-014 ≣E61Ch Pfalz (open)
67Otto MartinKuehne Klaus-Dieter (GER)20410-121 ≣E61It (open) (b)
68Cecil Pavel (CZE)1963Med L0-114 ≣A40It (open)
69Barreras Alberto (CUB)2335Ros1-020 ≣E61It (open)
70Schaefer MMaurer Fritz (SUI)21691-021 ≣E61It (open)
71Flores Patricio (CHI)2182Arbunic Castro Giovanna B (CHI)21101-020 ≣E61It (open)
72Cevallos Pesantez Diana (ECU)2147Garcia Karina1-09 ≣E61Ch Ecuador (junio...18 Jan 1998
73Steinkogler Gustav1735Kaminik Aleksandar (ISR)21790-118 ≣E61It (open)
74Mai Van LucLe Nguyen1-08 ≣E61Ch Vietnam (junio...
75Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2295Lercel Michal (POL)21080-120 ≣E61Ch Poland (team) ...
76Zowada Kazimierz (POL)2270Szajna Wladyslaw (POL)22331-020 ≣E61Ch Poland (team) ...
77Valenzuela Fuentealba Luis (CHI)2419Bendeck Pedro1-018 ≣E61It (open)
78Vogl Robert (CZE)Sinkule Vladimir1-019 ≣E61Tournament (junio...
79Benedetto Abel (ARG)2190Della Morte Pablo (ARG)22200-121 ≣E61It (open)
80Amura Claudia N (ARG)2352Maggiolo Elisa (ARG)21091-021 ≣E61Zt (w)
81Rocha Paulo HenriqueArlindo Ferreira Conceicao0-111 ≣E61Memorial Barbosa ...
82Benedetto Abel (ARG)2171Eleuterio Silveira Leonardo (BRA)1-021 ≣E61Ch Pan-American (...
83Tausch DirkHahn Bernd0-121 ≣A16It (open)
84Skordilis SpyridonTzouvelekis Giannis0-116 ≣E61It (open)
85Drach OSobolev Artiom0-120 ≣E61It (open) (junior...
86Kanafotsky ARomanchenko D0-115 ≣A15It (open) (junior...
87Hernando Rodrigo Jose Maria (ESP)2343Konings Frans (NED)21621-019 ≣E61Oz.com qualifier ...
88Bjornstad LeifIndbryn Tommy (NOR)21310-112 ≣E61Tournament
89Gendre Stephane (SUI)2126Raeber Markus (SUI)22450-120 ≣E61It (open)
90Belotelov Dmitriy (RUS)2270Bogdan Dan (ROM)23310-115 ≣E61It (cat.3)
91Marti TobiasBochsler JA1-018 ≣E61Ch Switzerland (j...
92Djambazov PlamenRitvin Stanislav (USA)22400-120 ≣E61It (open)
93Charkhalashvili Inga (GEO)2233Dzagnidze Nana (GEO)21790-118 ≣A40Ch Georgia (junio...
94Gagunashvili Merab (GEO)2321Gudushauri Mate1-018 ≣E61Ch Georgia (juniors)
95Jakubowski Marcin (POL)2239Czakon Jakub (POL)21211-020 ≣E61Ch Poland (team) ...
96Borges Mateos Juan (CUB)2436Reales G1-020 ≣E61Memorial Pablo Go...
97Abril Tomas AlbertoIglesias Gascon David (ESP)19300-120 ≣E61Ch Spain (juniors...
98Tihonov Jurij (BLR)2400Zawadzka Jolanta (POL)21651-020 ≣E61It (open)
99Worek Joanna (POL)2203Piotrowski Lukasz (POL)21211-020 ≣E61It (open)
100Nedimovic Ljubisa (SLO)2184Vrcon Damijan (SLO)21761-020 ≣E61Tournament