You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Colle Edgard (BEL)Behting Carl1-048 ≣A46
2Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Yates Frederick1-074 ≣E61It
3Ruben CarlTe Kolste Jan Willem (NED)0-136A05Olympiad21 Jul 1927
4Sacconi Antonio C (ITA)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-136 ≣A48It
5Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Lange Wilfried1-029 ≣E61Ch Germany
6Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Mogilevsky1-036 ≣E61It
7Luckis Marcos2270Villegas Benito H (ARG)1-046 ≣E61It
8Benderev YurijKarastoichev Emil (BUL)0-144 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria19 Oct 1946
9Brose EWCrowl Frank Arthur0-135E61Ch Australia30 Dec 1946
10Gudmundsson GudbjarturKinnmark Ove (SWE)22791-043 ≣A48Zt
11Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Kasparian Genrikh (ARM)1-044 ≣A46Ch URS
12Roux Cabral LuisCzerniak Moshe (ISR)23850-140 ≣A48It
13De Freitas Marcio ElisioRibeiro Neto Joao B1-035 ≣A15Ch Brazil
14Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Pilnick Carl (USA)21111-030 ≣A05Tournament (candi...
15Lubienski Tadeusz (POL)2033Brzozka Stefan (POL)0-142 ≣A53Ch Poland
16Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Saidy Anthony F (USA)23361-041 ≣A10Ch USA
17Dimitrov KrastioPantaleev Dimitar (BUL)21921-036 ≣A46Ch Bulgaria 1 Mar 1961
18Fazekas Stephan (HUN)Barendregt Johan Teunis0-142 ≣A04It \
19Gasztonyi Endre (HUN)2295Sapi Laszlo (HUN)22750-149 ≣E61Ch Hungary
20Szollosi Laszlo Sr (HUN)2254Gasztonyi Endre (HUN)22951-059 ≣A15Tournament
21Mazzoni Guy (FRA)2191Popov Luben (BUL)23171-034 ≣E61Zt
22Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23401-030 ≣A10Zt
23Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Kondratiev Pavel E (RUS)1-040 ≣A15Tournament (team)
24Lengyel Levente (HUN)2293Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-143 ≣A10Match \22 Apr 1963
25Saltzberg Mitchell (USA)2215Byrne Robert E (USA)24340-121 ≣A05It (open)
26Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-041 ≣A10Spartakiada URS
27Lamminen KaleviPahta Pentti1-031 ≣A15?
28Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Arraya Jorge1-036 ≣A40Ch Pan-American
29Cotta EduardoPifano Carlos Alberto1-034 ≣A48Zt
30Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Sanchez Miguel Andres1-017 ≣A05It
31Kholmov Ratmir D (RUS)2432Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)24201-041 ≣A53Ch URS
32Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445De Rooi Paul (NED)19811-041 ≣A53It (b)
33Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Lombardy William J (USA)24351-060 ≣A10It
34Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Kavalek Lubomir (USA)25271-058 ≣A53It
35Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Messing Hrvoje (CRO)23121-037 ≣A10It
36Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Wright Daniel (ENG)22351-027 ≣A41It
37Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)24151-024 ≣E61It
38Pupols Viktors (USA)2155Benko Pal C (USA)24081-037 ≣A05It (open)
39Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Petersen Peter Birk (DEN)21531-045 ≣E61Olympiad
40Brond Victor (ARG)2315Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)24650-140 ≣A40It
41Poch Caesar G (ARG)2300Brond Victor (ARG)23150-154 ≣A05It
42Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2420Ordonez Jose Alberto1-039 ≣A05Tournament
43Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2590Balshan Amikam (ISR)23851-040 ≣A53Ch World (students)
44Berner RolfBastian Herbert (GER)23381-036 ≣A04Tournament
45Andersson Ulf (SWE)2535Camilleri Henry (MLT)20021-028 ≣A04Olympiad
46Marovic Drazen (CRO)2480Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26401-041 ≣A10It \
47Marovic Drazen (CRO)2480Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23231-042 ≣A40It
48Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2520Larsen Bent (DEN)26201-037 ≣A04Izt (cat.12)
49Smejkal Jan (CZE)2595Torre Eugenio (PHI)24301-032 ≣E60Izt (cat.12)
50Sumiacher Carlos (ARG)2315Garcia Raimundo (ARG)24550-172 ≣A10Tournament (team)
51Jablonicky Frantisek (SVK)2187Hanko Pavol (SVK)21381-083 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia...
52Portisch Lajos (HUN)2645Torre Eugenio (PHI)24501-029 ≣E61Izt
53Vitikkala KalleSchnelzer Adolf0-161 ≣E61?
54Pope Lynda (AUS)2040Zapata Idalia1-036 ≣A48Olympiad (w)
55Ammann Philipp (SUI)2193Goodman David S C (ENG)24050-141 ≣A04It (juniors) (und...
56Betancort Curbelo Juan (ESP)2255Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23230-140 ≣A53Cup European Club20 Mar 1976
57Helmuth KCastellanos Alvaro1-029 ≣E61It \
58Bachtiar Arovah (INA)2285Sampouw Jacobus S (INA)22601-043 ≣E61It \26 Oct 1977
59Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Perenyi Bela (HUN)22551-032 ≣A05It (b)15 Jun 1978
60Negulescu Adrian (ROM)2395Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)23921-055 ≣A10Ch Europe (juniors)
61Oney Feridun (TUR)2250Vukic Milan (BIH)24850-160 ≣A16It \
62Schlosser Hans (GER)2290Hartmann Wolfram (GER)22441-036 ≣A41Ch Bayern
63Bernei Andras (HUN)2220Toth Peter (BRA)21531-046 ≣A10It (open)
64Mikkelsen Lars MichaelJensen Rene (DEN)22950-151 ≣A16Ch Denmark (juniors)
65Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)24900-146 ≣A10Ch Yugoslavia
66Kopec Danny (USA)2336White AF1-042 ≣A46Ch Scotland13 Jul 1980
67Ziewitz HansSmietana T1-070 ≣E61Bundesliga (2nd) ...
68Lazic Ivana1800Richtrova Eliska (CZE)22680-133 ≣A04It (w)18 Dec 1981
69O'Donnell Robert (USA)2074Goodman David S C (ENG)24050-147 ≣A10It
70Rossato Gino1905Kuhn Hubert20000-125 ≣E61It (open)
71Gudmundsson Elvar (ISL)2316Eskelinen Aarno (FIN)21911-026 ≣E61Ch Europe (junior...
72Chia Chee-Seng (SIN)2124Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24100-139 ≣A05Olympiad
73Flesch JanosLloyd Ken22001-059 ≣A05It (open)
74Pekarek Ales (CZE)2406Nicevski Risto (MKD)23101-044 ≣E61It \
75Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2310Goodman David S C (ENG)24051-072 ≣A40It \ 1 Feb 1982
76Threinsdottir O (ISL)2070Veroci Zsuzsa (HUN)22530-140 ≣A10Olympiad (w)
77Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2385Shamkovich Leonid (USA)24550-124 ≣A48It
78Dolgitser Konstantin (USA)2261Taylor Timothy (USA)22840-130 ≣E61It
79Orgovan Sandor (HUN)2225Szalanczy Emil (HUN)23470-137 ≣A05It (open)
80Cucka JosefZerdaloglu Vasillis1-049 ≣A53Memorial Dr. Lang...
81Sergeev Vladimir (UKR)2526Pesotsky Vitaly (UKR)23231-036 ≣A46Ch Kiev
82Smejkal Jan (CZE)2540Zueger Beat (SUI)24251-027 ≣A04It (open)
83Hart Ralph (NZL)2199Aldridge G1-038 ≣E61Ch New Zealand
84Haselden RobertElder Gary0-136 ≣A05It \
85Sarran FBeer Klaus1-059 ≣E61Europe Tournament...
86Jaeger Frode Bull (NOR)2135Schneider Attila (HUN)22660-140 ≣A16?
87Correa Aron A (BRA)2380Palmeira Eduardo1-043 ≣A48Ch Brazil
88Jarosz SThomas Cleofis0-138 ≣E61Ch State Michigan...
89Arkell Keith C (ENG)2430Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23951-046 ≣A48It
90Rajskij Eduard (BLR)2450Kovalev (RUS)0-135 ≣E61?
91Seto Wai Ling (MAS)2020Garmers L1-050 ≣A53Olympiad (w)
92Nemirovski Serge (FRA)2221Garabedian Vahakn (FRA)21351-048 ≣E61It (open)
93Roos Celine (FRA)2145Lucas Flavien (FRA)22401-072 ≣A10Ch France (qual)
94Meller GTrommsdorff Uwe (GER)19480-125 ≣A16Bundesliga 1988/89
95Guliev Sarhan (AZE)2523Lapienis Donatas (LTU)22821-055 ≣E61Ch \
96Mozny Milos (CZE)2346Van Haastert Paul (NED)20411-038 ≣A48It (open)
97Lezcano Jaen Pedro (ESP)2375Dominguez Marcos (ARG)1-051 ≣E61It \
98Vajnai APapai Janos (HUN)19251-045 ≣E61It (open)
99Konstantin DBarry Bob1-049 ≣E61corr.
100Verus Biljana (MKD)2149Dragutinovic B25601-035 ≣E61Ch Yugoslavia (te...