You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto, Yugoslav System 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 c5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Bluemich Max (GER)1-026 ≣E60It
2Brandenberg Karl HeinzFuderer Andrija (YUG)0-124 ≣A15Match \
3Platz HansTrifunovic Petar (YUG)1-033 ≣E60Olympiad
4Cruz Walter Oswaldo (BRA)Rabar Braslav (YUG)0-140 ≣A53It
5Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25601-038 ≣E60Tournament (candi...
6Kjellander SvenRagozin Viacheslav V (RUS)0-127 ≣E61Ch World (corr.)
7Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Sherbakov V (RUS)24320-133 ≣E61?
8Furman Semen (RUS)2550Giorgadze Tamaz (GEO)25041-037 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Padevsky Nikola B (BUL)23551-032 ≣E60Olympiad16 Sep 1956
10Furman Semen (RUS)2550Bertok Mario (CRO)22821-030 ≣E60Match \
11Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Rubio Aguado Fernando1-020 ≣A16It
12Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Ramirez A Raul1-030 ≣A15It
13Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Smailbegovic H1-035 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia
14Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Milev Zdravko (BUL)22301-037 ≣E60Olympiad
15Williams J NoelYanofsky D A (CAN)24100-132 ≣A05Ch Canada
16Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Pantaleev Dimitar (BUL)21921-037 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
17Bilo HeinrichFuchs0-138 ≣A16Ch OWL
18D'Avriac Bernard Angles (MNC)Casa Alex (FRA)21931-038 ≣A16Olympiad
19Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Goldenberg Edgardo1-025 ≣A15Ch Club Argentino
20Castagna Renzo (SUI)2060Bakker Piet (NED)19671-039 ≣A49It \
21Goldenberg EdgardoMarcussi Bartolome (ARG)22100-140 ≣A16Ch Argentina
22Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-131 ≣A15It
23Goldenberg EdgardoDominguez Cristobal0-132 ≣A00Tournament
24Darga Klaus (GER)2453Durao Joaquim (POR)19141-030 ≣E60Zt
25Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Durao Joaquim (POR)19141-033 ≣A10Zt
26Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23151-031 ≣E60Memorial J.Capabl...
27Mecking Henrique (BRA)2578Alves Francisco1-034 ≣E61Ch Brazil
28Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24361-034 ≣A48?
29Annabi S (TUN)George Peter M0-136 ≣E60Ch World (team) (...
30Lebredo Gerardo (CUB)2240Mertens Pauline (GER)20221-025 ≣E61Ch World (team) (...
31Bukal Vladimir Jr (CRO)2415Dzajkovski1-030 ≣E61Ch Yugoslavia
32Alberts LeonardoPaulucci Nestor0-130 ≣A16corr.
33Gilhespy MJ1920Richardson Kevin Derek (ENG)21940-138 ≣E60It (open)
34Grumer Eugene (ISV)2205Loheac-Amoun F (LIB)22300-130 ≣A15Olympiad
35Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2535Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)26400-124 ≣A16Izt
36Kassaba J2200Attard Wilfred (MLT)22250-135 ≣E60Olympiad
37Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2540Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)24801-033 ≣A05?
38Siegel Georg (GER)2273Kopp Peter Dr (GER)21271-020 ≣A05Ch Germany (team)...
39Evacic Juraj (CRO)2049Benkic0-133 ≣E60corr.
40Csom Istvan (HUN)2500Arapovic Vitomir (BIH)23800-129 ≣A04?
41Siegel Georg (GER)2273Haefner Thomas (GER)23451-035 ≣A49Tournament
42Vyzmanavin Alexey (RUS)2540Kuzmin Alexey (RUS)23651-028 ≣E61Ch Moscow
43Chavannes Ivar (NOR)2148Van Der Meer Heine1-040E60?
44Sergeev Vladimir (UKR)2526Kernazhitsky Leonid (UKR)23081-039 ≣A49Ch Kiev
45EllisMiller0-134 ≣A10corr.
46Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)2512Ryskin Alexander (BLR)24401-039 ≣A48Memorial A.Sokolsky
47Cifuentes Parada Roberto (ESP)2530Fedorowicz John P (USA)25200-140 ≣A48It (cat.9)
48Bulajic Ratko (SRB)2325Vukic Aleksandar (CRO)21211-027 ≣E61It (open)
49Guelke Volker (GER)2100Jea Stefan1-023 ≣A16Ch Schleswig Hols...
50Podvrsnik Marko (SLO)2196Jakubovic Nedzad (BiH)24120-133 ≣A49Tournament (team)
51Merado MartinHicks E1-028 ≣A15It (open)
52Akopian Vladimir (ARM)2590Roman Oscar (CHI)20751-027 ≣E61It (open) \
53Clarizza Jorge EnriqueMartins Floriano1-025 ≣E61corr.
54Stanimirovic Aleksandar (SRB)2240Smolovic Mile (SRB)23671-040 ≣E60Ch Yugoslavia (team)
55Szekely Peter (HUN)2435Buscher Michael (GER)23441-030 ≣A05It (open) \
56Fuchs Christian (GER)2033Kurz Silke0-133 ≣E61Bundesliga (juniors)
57Budnikov Alexandar (RUS)2540Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan (SCO)24350-129 ≣A16It (open)
58Jardines Anies (VEN)Torre Carlos (MEX)1-032 ≣A05It (open)
59Fick Roland (GER)2126Brittner Johann (GER)20931-035E61Ch Pfalz
60Nickl Klaus (AUT)2144Cigan Stefan (SLO)23430-126 ≣E61Staatsliga B Sout...
61Cosic Ivana (YUG)Morkunaite Egle (LTU)21380-129 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
62Hudecek Jan (CZE)2238Kourek Josef (CZE)21360-127 ≣E60Extra League 1992/93
63Sandmann Bernd (GER)2235Walter Karel (GER)21350-128 ≣A05Oberliga NRW 1992/93
64Hudecek Jan (CZE)2238Pribula Frantisek (SVK)20731-035 ≣E60It (open)
65Borik Juraj (SVK)2198Balogh Tomas (SVK)23470-126 ≣E61Ch Slovakia (juni...
66Sippel Hans JuergenRaasch Wolfgang1-014 ≣E61It (open)
67Bailey GregoryTurner K1-037 ≣A05It (open)
68Higgelke Anne (GER)1952Rohl Ivonne1-029 ≣A16Mecklenburg Lande...
69Bagaturov Giorgi (GEO)2500Horak Michal (CZE)22660-140 ≣A49It (open) \
70Jansen Josef (GER)2227Villwock Martin (GER)21561-029 ≣A40Oberliga NRW 1994/95
71Kis Gabor (HUN)2161Arato Bela (HUN)21161-038 ≣A16Ch Hungary (team)...
72Pavlovic Dragoljub (SRB)2325Bakic Rados (SRB)24400-135 ≣A49Ch Yugoslavia (1/...
73Kuenitz Klaus (GER)1637Giuriati Paolo (ITA)22230-136 ≣A10It (open)
74Fuhrmeister Ulf-Theo (GER)2039Weissbeck Wolf-Dieter1-040 ≣A05It (open)
75Adorjan Andras (HUN)2530Szuk Balazs (HUN)23501-028 ≣A48Ch Hungary (team)...
76Smirnov Andrey II (RUS)2193Beketov Viktor (RUS)20751-033 ≣E61Ch Moscow (for th...
77Majoshazi Linda (HUN)2080Palotai Piroska (HUN)20950-137E61Ch Hungary (junio...
78Spanhel Petr (CZE)2205Koys Milan (CZE)20741-030 ≣A56It (open) \
79Hevesi Zoltan (HUN)2074Szell Lajos (HUN)22450-136 ≣A48It (open)
80Horvath Jozsef_ (HUN)2515Szell Lajos (HUN)22451-019 ≣A05It (open)
81Kaukal Terezia (HUN)2150Szell Lajos (HUN)22450-122 ≣E61It (open)
82Ippolito Dean (USA)2390Montalvo Alejandro (PUR)22301-032 ≣A04It \
83Markos Jan (SVK)2596Hejberg Carsten (DEN)20071-025 ≣A40It (open) \
84Albert MichaelTheunissen Klaus (GER)20680-126 ≣E61It (open) (b)
85Nguyen Xuan ThuyNguyen Phi Hung1-035 ≣A10Ch Vietnam (active)
86Vencl Jiri (CZE)1710Brazda Antonin (CZE)18580-131 ≣E61It (open) (b)
87Winther EinarSnahre Stig Allan (NOR)0-114 ≣A16Ch Chess Club
88Ochelli Francisco (PAR)1744Benitez Irajusta Eduardo A (PAR)1-021 ≣A05It (open)
89Stockmann Michael (GER)2284Becker Robert (GER)21071-033 ≣A45It (open)
90Martin Andreas (GER)2244Ebert Manfred (GER)20861-038 ≣A48VL1 1997/98
91Manojlovic Sava (SRB)2082Papp Gabor (HUN)21900-137 ≣A48Ch Hungary (open)
92Stier Uwe (GER)1910Hackbarth Bjoern1-034 ≣A16Tournament (b)
93Certek Pavel (SVK)2322Balogh Peter (SVK)19551-025 ≣E60Extra League 1997/98
94Stohl Igor (SVK)2600Bergez Luc (FRA)23731-032 ≣A15Cup Mitropa
95Hansen Erik FribergOlsen Miriam F (DEN)19800-139 ≣E60It (open) \
96Higgelke Anne (GER)1952Post Ingo (GER)18261-033 ≣A10Mecklenburg Lande...
97Geveke Michael (GER)2275Sawadkuhi Massoud Amir (IRI)22171-030 ≣A05Oberliga Northwes...
98Sammour-Hasbun Jorge E (PLE)2441Castaneda Nelson (USA)23591-040 ≣A05It (open) \
99Perschke Ulrich (GER)2235Baeumer Lars (GER)21581-036 ≣A00NRW-liga 1999/00
100Schneider Andreas (GER)2101Armbrust Florian (GER)22801-033 ≣E61Ch Germany (junio...