You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Yugoslav, 7. 0-0 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 c5 7. 0-0 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Frydman Paulin (POL)Christensen Alfred1-028 ≣E60
2Bonham RWWade Robert G (ENG)21480-125 ≣E61Ch Great Britain
3Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Neu Aloyse1-032 ≣A30Olympiad
4Bannik Anatoly (GER)2175Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-131 ≣A48Ch Latvia
5Mastichiadis PSchmidt1-032 ≣E60Memorial Dyckhoff...
6Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Siaperas Triantafilos (GRE)23851-027 ≣A15Olympiad (sf) 6 Sep 1956
7Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2434Clarke Peter H (ENG)23001-032 ≣A53Zt
8Fricker JeanMarthaler Otto (SUI)22750-131 ≣A05It
9Barendregt Johan TeunisLloyd KW81-028 ≣A05Match \
10Evans Larry M (USA)2470Qvinonjes O1-031 ≣A15Izt
11Haygarth Michael J (ENG)2375Kahyai Khosro (IRI)22350-129 ≣E60Olympiad
12Schorr Leon (VEN)2215Nutku U1-032 ≣A05Olympiad
13Lamb Harry (ENG)2102Thimann RG1-025 ≣A05It (open)
14Hora KPoltner J1-016 ≣A15corr.
15Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Kristjansson Bragi (ISL)22791-031 ≣A16It (open)
16Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Juarez Carlos Eleodoro (ARG)20501-031 ≣A05It
17Vrabec Milos (CZE)2175Spacek Petr (CZE)23981-024 ≣A16Ch Czechoslovakia...
18Fricker JeanResaz Renato1-029 ≣A05It (open)
19Wilhelm Serge (SUI)2132Laine1-020 ≣A05Olympiad
20Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2405Hase Ricardo22801-032 ≣A46Ch Argentina
21Nilsson RuneKlinthage Jorgen1-019 ≣A56Tournament (b)
22Ribli Zoltan (HUN)2520Laine Heikki (FIN)22901-019 ≣A15Zt
23Janetschek Karl (AUT)2259Laine Erkki (FIN)1-025 ≣A15Olympiad
24Pripis Felixs L (RUS)2335Stashan0-131 ≣A05Ch Moscow (team)
25Suba Mihai (ROM)2471Gromek Jozef1-031 ≣A16It (open)
26Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2550Gulko Boris F (USA)25301-031 ≣A05Match \
27Kaloussis Evangelos (GRE)2273Bousios Hristos (GRE)22111-030 ≣A16Ch Greece (junior...
28Negulescu Adrian (ROM)2395Atalik Suat (BIH)26081-030 ≣A04It \
29Kirov Nino (BUL)2419Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)24551-030 ≣A05It \
30GomezMaier1-031 ≣A05It (open)
31Giulian Philip M (SCO)2294Nye V1-027 ≣A15Ch Scotland (corr.)
32Joksic Sinisa (SRB)2251Pagnutti Lorenzo (ITA)19981-030 ≣A05It (open)
33Strakos Dalibor (SRB)2207Kotoucek0-125 ≣A30corr.
34Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)2593Ilandzis Spyridon (GRE)21340-132 ≣A04Ch Greece (juniors)
35Blocker Calvin (USA)2378Forte J1-027 ≣A05It (open)
36Anhalt Horst PeterSchaefer And1-030 ≣A48Bundesliga (2nd) ...
37Stern DieterGeveke Michael (GER)22901-018 ≣A05Regionalliga Nord
38Pereira Fernando (POR)2196Hickl Joerg (GER)25550-120 ≣A16Ch Europe (juniors)
39Gonzalez Trelles AlfonsoRodriguez Cesar (ESP)21781-029 ≣E61Ch Asturias (team)
40Erdelyi Tamas (HUN)2285Halasz Tamas (HUN)23600-130 ≣A05It
41Till Eugen (GER)2084Brix B1-013 ≣E60corr.
42Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)24121-026 ≣A48?
43Weinitschke GunterTerpstra Wieb0-130 ≣A48Europe Tournament...
44Galow Wolfgang (GER)2129Suedel P0-115 ≣E61corr.
45Rosen Bernd (GER)2361Neubecker A1-028 ≣A05corr.
46Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2600Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)25051-028 ≣A40It (cat.13)
47Schneider Alexander (GER)2015Stanescu Bogdan Michael1-026 ≣A05It (open)
48Agdestein Simen (NOR)2560Agdestein Espen (NOR)23741-015 ≣A48Ch Norway
49Mesiarik Rudolf (CZE)2188Znamenacek Kvetoslav (CZE)22941-029 ≣A15Ch Czechoslovakia...
50Borges Mateos Juan (CUB)2483Sorin Ariel (ARG)24521-028 ≣A49?
51Perez Rosales Pedro (ESP)2129Garcia Cuyas J1-032 ≣A16Ch Spain (team)
52Adrian Claude (FRA)2250Mariette Christian (FRA)21001-025 ≣A05It (open)
53Kaczorowska Barbara (POL)2150Sziva Erika (NED)22650-120 ≣A05Zt (w)
54Jacobsen Bo (DEN)2317Olesen Martin (DEN)23041-025 ≣A15Ch Denmark (team)...
55Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)2271Milanovic Vojislav (SRB)22930-127 ≣A05It (open) \
56Bibikoff MChabanon Jean-Luc (FRA)24810-116 ≣A05It (open)
57Bach Edwin (GER)2295Rocholz Gerold1-013 ≣A05It (open)
58Valle Adriano (BRA)2289Pimentel William (BRA)20761-024 ≣A49Ch Brasiliense
59Lehnert SHermann Horst18001-032 ≣A05It (open) \
60VaccariCelestini Mauro (ITA)0-123 ≣E61?
61Hokkanen Petri (FIN)2300Moilanen Olli1-029 ≣A46Ch Finland (open)
62Krallmann Matthias (GER)2252Walter Karel (GER)21351-025 ≣E60Bundesliga 1989/9...
63Mueller Ralf (GER)2411Mueller Roland (AUT)21011-031 ≣A04Regionalliga NordN
64Marchand Francois (FRA)2249Delmont Jean-Robert (FRA)19840-132 ≣A46Cup France
65Benesa ArnulfoAnderson Renard (USA)22280-132 ≣A05It (open)
66Hausner Ivan (CZE)2440Houser Pavel (CZE)22671-030 ≣A05It \
67Braig MichaelToprak Yilmaz0-130 ≣A05It (open) \
68Stern Rene (GER)2506Islam Md Nazrul (BAN)20481-030 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
69Pantelic SlobodanGruic Lazar (SRB)23030-120 ≣A48Cup Yugoslavia
70Renic BrankoChakerian Newman1-026 ≣A05Ch Australia (major)
71Billio Atto (ITA)2071Sorin Ariel (ARG)24520-122 ≣A10It (open)
72Gardner BHenderson H1-023 ≣A05Memorial Pillsbury
73Diaz Jaime (COL)2242Melgosa Marcio (COL)22381-032 ≣A05It
74Niederstatter Harald (ITA)2039Csoma R1-030 ≣A05It (open)
75Contin Daniel (ITA)2312Cerutti M0-131 ≣A16It (open)
76Trzaska Peter (GER)2121Havers M1-015 ≣A16It (open)
77Mueller Ralf (GER)2411Ilgner Andreas (GER)21601-030 ≣A05Regionalliga Nort...
78Konopka Michal (CZE)2390Gladkowsky Heinz1-025 ≣A49It
79Goudreau JNewton Maurice1-026 ≣A16It (open)
80Mayor Martinez Juan Jose (ESP)1850Xu Jun (CHN)25001-028 ≣A05It (open)
81Sorin Ariel (ARG)2452Lindstedt Johan (FIN)22430-117 ≣E60Ch World (team) (...
82Duong Thanh Nha (CAN)2278Anderson Renard (USA)22601-021 ≣A00It (open)
83Zaitsev Vadim (RUS)2352Zachariv VA1-024 ≣A45Ch Russia (corr.)
84Rubene Ilze (SWE)2205Solomunovic Igor (GER)24020-129 ≣A48It
85Theuretzbacher Klaus (AUT)2234Schuster Michael (AUT)21461-026 ≣A16It (open)
86Mondaca Omar (ARG)2176Bardiani Daniel (ARG)22550-121 ≣A04It \
87Tibensky Robert (SVK)2410Belaska Premysl (CZE)22311-023 ≣E60It (open)
88Kovacevic Sinisa (SRB)2204Knezevic Bojan (SRB)23970-130 ≣A48Ch Yugoslavia (team)
89Wurzel Andre (GER)2243Lindam Ingo20601-022 ≣A10Ch NRW
90Michalek Christoph (GER)2193Bali Janos (HUN)22920-130 ≣A04It (open)
91Niiranen PekkaHalmeenmaki Juha-Pekka1-024 ≣A53It (open)
92Casagrande Harald (AUT)2321Schumi Manfred (AUT)22021-027 ≣A05Ch Austria (1/2 f...
93Perez Emmanuel R (PHI)2290Huff D1-022 ≣A16It (open)
94Eliseev Alexei (RUS)2379Mitev D1-022 ≣A05Ch Europe (juniors)
95Sjoberg Mats (SWE)2337Kyhle Bo (SWE)21931-024 ≣A05It (open)
96Toricelli ArnoldSivaji Siva1-028 ≣A16It (open) (b)
97Voehringer AndreasNeher Georg1-032 ≣A16Ch Oberschwaben (b)
98Spassov Liuben (BUL)2367Rieda1-022 ≣A05It (open)
99Avila GlennVizcaino Julie1-028 ≣A10It (open) \
100Lingnau Carsten (GER)2395Blecken Volker (GER)22981-029 ≣A48It (open)