You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Variation, 8.e4 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. 0-0 e5 8. e4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Petrov Petar (BUL)2150Malchev Andrei0-138 ≣A05
2Kotov Alexander A (RUS)2500Bronstein David I (RUS)24321-031 ≣A54Ch URS
3Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)1-040 ≣A54Ch URS
4Ragozin Viacheslav V (RUS)Solin Ilmari1-035 ≣E70It
5Baturinsky Victor (RUS)Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-133 ≣A53Ch Moscow
6Sajtar Jaroslav (CZE)Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-126 ≣A53Match \
7Winter William (ENG)Bronstein David I (RUS)24320-133 ≣A53Match \
8Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Plater Kazimierz (POL)1-023 ≣A15Memorial M.Chigorin
9Zgurev GeorgiToshev Juri0-140 ≣A53Ch Bulgaria24 Sep 1947
10Salo Tapio (FIN)2287Ekenberg Bengt (SWE)22700-136 ≣A53It (team)
11Almeida Soares Jose CCamara Ronald0-127 ≣A15Ch Brazil
12Euwe Max (NED)Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)23251-038 ≣E60Ch Netherlands
13Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)1-040 ≣A54It
14Enevoldsen HaraldNielsen Palle (DEN)18151-021 ≣E61Ch Denmark
15Romani Elio (ITA)2275Wade Robert G (ENG)21481-030 ≣A49It
16Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Skuja Roberts1-040 ≣A53Ch Latvia
17Kogan SYudovich Mikhail M (RUS)24000-142 ≣E61Ch Moscow
18Kunitz RStolzenberg L0-139 ≣A53corr.
19Tavares Da Silva LuizLima Edmundo1-038 ≣A05Ch Brazil
20Gonzalez Garcia Jose (MEX)2515Eliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-127 ≣A49?
21Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Shocron Ruben (USA)22591-036 ≣E60Ch Argentina
22Herbin JReichel Erwin (AUT)0-128 ≣A48Ch World (juniors)
23Koshnitsky Gregory SimonKellner John V1-031 ≣A05Ch Australia
24Horberg Bengt-EricNielsen Palle (DEN)18150-126 ≣A05Olympiad
25Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24940-133 ≣E60Ch World (match)
26LegelerMaiwald A0-118 ≣E60Memorial Dyckhoff...
27Thibaut Georges Pierre Joseph (BEL)Restrepo Guillermo (COL)22001-031 ≣A49Olympiad (sf) 4 Sep 1956
28Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Evans Larry M (USA)24701-029 ≣A49It
29Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Liebert Heinz (GER)22471-041 ≣A15Ch World (team) (...
30Garcia Vera RomeoEliskases Erich G (AUT)24300-130A05Ch Argentina
31Kots Yu (UKR)Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)22550-139 ≣E61Ch Ukraine
32Usachyi Mark (UKR)2196Kots Yu (UKR)0-142 ≣A16Ch Ukraine
33Reilly Brian PatrickBenitez Francisco22001-033 ≣A48Olympiad
34Reilly Brian PatrickPanagopoulos Takis1-033 ≣A49Olympiad
35Kots Yury IsakovichShianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)22550-139 ≣E61Ch Ukraine
36Munoz Cezar (CHI)2138Wotulo Max A (INA)22451-037 ≣A49Olympiad
37Castagna Rino (SUI)2171Paoli Enrico (ITA)23001-017 ≣A49It
38Gruenfeld Ernst F (AUT)Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-135 ≣E60It \
39Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-140 ≣E60It
40Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Casas Fernando (ARG)22451-032 ≣A16Ch Argentina
41Maalouf Carlos2200Rosino Antonio (ITA)22310-141 ≣A05Ch World (juniors)
42Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Quinones1-030 ≣E60?
43Lukic ArsenijeMinic Dragoljub (CRO)23550-137 ≣E61Ch Yugoslavia
44Brzozka Stefan (POL)Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-131 ≣A16Memorial L.Asztalos
45Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Pugach Mario1-040 ≣A53Ch Argentina
46Byrne Robert E (USA)2434Rossetto Hector (ARG)22851-041 ≣E60?
47Sorsak Jozef Sr (SVK)2125Travnicek Peter (CZE)21650-138 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia...
48Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Thorsteinsson Bjorn (ISL)22141-040 ≣A15Olympiad
49Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2327Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)22531-031 ≣E60Olympiad
50Behrensen Jorge (ARG)2325Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23270-138 ≣A53Ch Argentina
51Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Portisch Ferenc (HUN)23421-029 ≣A00Ch Hungary
52Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Garcia S Alberto (ESP)1-028 ≣A16Ch Pan-American
53Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Cassidy Paul (IRL)21261-026 ≣E60Olympiad
54Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Garcia Orus Francisco (ESP)20761-024 ≣A16Zt
55Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-037 ≣E61Ch Czechoslovakia...
56Senra Alvarez Antonio ALadeira Jarbas (BRA)22510-140 ≣E61Zt
57Geller Efim P (RUS)2455Stefanov Parik (ROM)23311-041 ≣A16It \
58Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-128 ≣E60It
59Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Ryc Ivo1-029 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia
60Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Vizantiadis Lazaros (GRE)22221-042 ≣A53Zt
61Brodie Hugh (CAN)1958Handleman D17000-131 ≣A05It (open)
62Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-038 ≣A53Memorial A.Rubins...
63Reis RMont'Alverne Ruilon0-124 ≣A05Tournament (team)
64Gliksman Darko (CRO)2125Olsson Ake (SWE)22551-038 ≣E60Ch Nordic
65Kneebone RFFreeman Arthur (ENG)20041-040 ≣E60Ch Great Britain ...
66Golz Werner (GER)2410Pfeil Hartmut (GER)23001-011 ≣A24Ch DDR
67Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23791-040 ≣A04It
68Barcza Gedeon (HUN)2435Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-138 ≣A05It
69Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP)Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)23450-136 ≣E61Ch Pan-American
70Hartoch Robert G (NED)2198Van Baarle C John (NED)22120-142 ≣A16Ch Netherlands
71Smejkal Jan (CZE)2504Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-029 ≣A10Olympiad
72Jankovec Ivan (CZE)2180Liebert Heinz (GER)24201-039 ≣A04?
73Csom Istvan (HUN)2480Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)24201-037 ≣A05It
74Csom Istvan (HUN)2480Minic Dragoljub (CRO)24901-042 ≣A05It
75Zinser Sylvain (FRA)2295Wirthensohn Heinz (SUI)23590-125 ≣E60It
76Jankovec Ivan (CZE)2180Vrabec Milos (CZE)21751-037 ≣A40Ch Czechoslovakia...
77Kozma Julius (CSR)2370Geller Efim P (RUS)25900-136 ≣E60It
78Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2390Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-140 ≣A05It
79Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Grefe John A (USA)23160-136 ≣A10Ch USA
80Camara Helder (BRA)2347Pimenta Jose Roberto1-036 ≣A00Ch Brazil
81Mosquera ClaudioPiscicelli Daniel (ARG)22990-141 ≣A15It (open)
82Liebert Heinz (GER)2445Moehring Guenther (GER)24501-034 ≣A10It
83Vladimirov Evgeny (KAZ)2601Dzuban Oleg I (KAZ)23621-033 ≣E61Cup URS
84Meyer Eugene B (USA)2443Wozney Thomas1-032 ≣A05It (open)
85Timman Jan H (NED)2510Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24100-137 ≣A05It (b)
86Keller Hanno (GER)2031Koch Berthold (GDR)1-023 ≣A05Ch BRD (corr.)
87Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Terres Trois Francisco R0-142 ≣A49It \
88Christoph Manfred Dr (GER)2300Lau Ralf (GER)24370-135 ≣A05Tournament (team)
89Flesch Janos2390Moen Ole-Christian (NOR)22201-037A05It (open) \
90Lee PJFuller Maxwell L (AUS)22690-137 ≣E61Ch Great Britain
91Najdorf Miguel (POL)2510Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)25301-035 ≣A05It (cat.8)
92Donchenko Anatoly G (GER)2385Loginov Valery A (RUS)24860-132 ≣E60Memorial Hodzhaev
93Zlotnikov Mikhail (USA)2285Zhelnin Vladimir V (RUS)24300-140 ≣A05Ch \
94Budde Vladimir (GER)2291Rosen Willy (GER)23021-026 ≣A05Ch NRW
95Csom Istvan (HUN)2535Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24401-025 ≣A41Ch Hungary
96Rupp Claus (GER)2250Westphal Reinhard1-035 ≣A05Match \
97Alzate Javier (COL)2310Garcia Luis E (COL)21921-041 ≣A05Ch Colombia19 Mar 1977
98Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2555Kinlay Jonathan (ENG)22201-024 ≣A05It (open) \
99Gutierrez Jose A (COL)2350Acosta Alejandro (COL)23121-042 ≣A16It
100RonczkowskiStach R1-031 ≣E60corr.