You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Fianchetto, Classical Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. Nf3 d6 5. g3 0-0 6. Bg2 Nbd7 7. 0-0 e5 8. e4 c6 9. h3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Moeller B (ISD)Stulik Vlastimil (CZE)22001-030 ≣A49
2Cordioli Lourencio Joao (BRA)1995Camara Ronald0-127 ≣E72Ch Brazil
3Troianescu Octav (ROM)2330Samarian Sergiu (ROM)22901-027 ≣A53It
4Schudel Hans JacobPrimavera Giuseppe (ITA)1-031 ≣A53Match \
5Guimard Carlos E (ARG)2325Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-123 ≣E60It
6Winants Henri (BEL)1921Mardle Dennis0-124 ≣A54Tournament (team)
7Jakovlev EvgeniTsvetkov Aleksandar0-124 ≣A49Ch Bulgaria
8Gadalinski Jan (POL)Wozniak Kazimierz1-030 ≣E61Ch Poland21 Oct 1952
9Spanjaard EduardVan Den Bosch Johannes (NED)1-028 ≣E60Ch Netherlands (j...16 Apr 1954
10Dittmann SieghartMoeckel Klaus1-027 ≣A53Ch DDR (juniors) ...22 Aug 1954
11Forintos Gyozo V (HUN)2317Gasztonyi Endre (HUN)22951-027 ≣E60Tournament
12Evans Larry M (USA)2470Horowitz Israel A (USA)1-027 ≣A05Memorial Rosenwald
13Geller Efim P (URS)2455Benitez Francisco (PRO)1-027 ≣E60Olympiad (sf) 2 Sep 1956
14Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)22551-026 ≣A53Ch URS (1/2 final)
15Dzieciolowski AdamGeller Efim P (RUS)24550-128 ≣E61Memorial Przepiorka
16Wexler FranciscoGarcia Balado L1-028 ≣A24Ch Argentina
17Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Dyner Israel1-016 ≣E60It
18Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Lombardy William J (USA)24351-026 ≣A10Ch USA
19Martin Pedro1Ramirez Alfredo1-026 ≣E60Ch Colombia
20Davila Edmundo (NCA)2213Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-124 ≣A05It25 Jan 1958
21Caspary HerbertMendes Silvio0-129 ≣A49Ch Brazil
22Dutra RWexler Bernardo (ARG)0-127 ≣A49Tournament
23Kuijpers Frans A (NED)2280Moehring Guenther (GER)22941-030 ≣E60Olympiad (student...
24Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Aaron Manuel (IND)23150-127 ≣E60Olympiad
25Pugach MarioGarcia Raimundo (ARG)23270-128 ≣A10Ch Argentina
26Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)23650-128 ≣E60Ch Pan-American
27Hadjipetrov Alexander (BUL)2290Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-130 ≣A16It
28Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2540Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)24171-027 ≣A48Spartakiada URS
29Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Quinones Oscar C (PER)23451-027 ≣A20Olympiad
30ShultzMileika Ya1-027 ≣E60Ch Riga
31Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Ree Hans (NED)23791-021 ≣A10Olympiad (student...
32Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24780-122 ≣E60It
33Roth Rolf (SUI)2290Garcia Orus Francisco (ESP)20760-130 ≣A54Zt
34Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2280Kerius N1-028 ≣E60Ch World (team) (...
35Kozma Julius (CSR)2380Trapl Jindrich (CZE)23361-022 ≣E60Ch Czechoslovakia
36Nikitin Yury MPolugaevsky Lev A (RUS)25850-129 ≣E61Ch URS (swiss)
37Haddad JBibiloni Jorge (ARG)21251-030 ≣E60Tournament
38Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Freeman Michael Roy (NZL)22180-130 ≣A05Olympiad
39Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Tatai Stefano (ITA)23671-026 ≣E60?
40Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)2372Averkin Orest N (RUS)23760-130 ≣E60Ch URS
41Vukic Milan (BIH)2411Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23551-027 ≣E60?
42Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-124 ≣A10It
43Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Mista Ladislav (CZE)21581-022 ≣A05Ch Czechoslovakia
44Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2577Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)24651-030 ≣E60Ch URS (1/2 final)
45Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2406Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-027 ≣A40?
46Sirkia Mauri O (FIN)2350Pountzas Hrisanthos (GRE)21291-030 ≣A05Ch World (team) (...13 Aug 1969
47Napolitano Mario (ITA)Shapiro Daniel E (USA)22891-027 ≣A05?
48Lapienis Donatas (LTU)2282Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)24031-026 ≣E60Cup URS
49Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Ingolotti O22001-026 ≣A23?
50Moehring Guenther (GER)2390Pfeil Hartmut (GER)23001-029 ≣E60Ch DDR
51Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2550Mariotti Sergio (ITA)24501-024 ≣A16It
52Carbone JM2220Pugach Mario0-131 ≣A53It (open)
53Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2645Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)25301-031 ≣A16It (cat.10)
54Velikov Petar (BUL)2335Perkins Alan H (ENG)23050-130 ≣A05Ch World (students)
55Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Intini V1-031 ≣A05It (open)
56Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2375Belmonte Juan S (CHI)22971-030 ≣A23Zt
57Mikkelsen Poul Helvig2200Giam Choo-Kwee (SIN)23100-131 ≣E60Olympiad
58Hernandez Roman (CUB)2360Henao Raul Fernando (COL)23861-022 ≣A16It29 Mar 1972
59Rukavina Josip (CRO)2480Sursock Sameer (LIB)22601-031 ≣A05Zt
60Marovic Drazen (CRO)2480Enklaar Bertus F (NED)24451-028 ≣E60It \
61Bergthaller CStanciu M1-022 ≣A16corr.
62Clapham REMcKay Roderick M (SCO)23300-129 ≣A46Ch Scotland
63Bilek Istvan (HUN)2475Van Seters Frits (BEL)23251-025 ≣A05Olympiad
64Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Kizov R1-030 ≣A48Ch Yugoslavia
65Marovic Drazen (CRO)2445Bajec Ivo (SLO)23801-027 ≣A40?
66Najdorf Miguel (POL)2510Szmetan Jorge (ARG)24351-030 ≣A40Ch Argentina
67Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Kostka Alexander (AUT)20441-025 ≣A15Ch Club Argentino
68Cifuentes Parada Roberto (ESP)2518Tosan Felipe22001-031 ≣E60Ch Pan-American
69Christoph Manfred Dr (GER)2300Wibe Terje (NOR)23700-131 ≣A05Tournament (team)25 Sep 1975
70Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)2379Ljuboschitz Alexander (GER)21721-029 ≣A04Memorial A.Sokolsky
71Ammann Philipp (SUI)2193Kristiansen Jens (DEN)24390-131 ≣A10Cup Clare Benedict
72Bernardi BCorleo G0-131 ≣A05corr.
73Petran Pal (HUN)2384Portisch Ferenc (HUN)23420-128 ≣E61It
74Moors Hans (GER)2278Gelpke Peter (NED)23640-125 ≣A15Ch Netherlands (o...
75Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2280McDonald-Ross Michael (SCO)21691-022 ≣A53It
76Wolf LucasMittag L1-027 ≣A16corr.
77Gudmundsson Elvar (ISL)2316Jonsson Johannes G (ISL)23151-030 ≣A15Ch Iceland
78Szmacinska Grazyna (POL)2181Crotto Rachel (USA)21350-128 ≣E60Olympiad (w)
79Renman Nils-Gustaf (SWE)2425Minic Dragoljub (CRO)24051-031 ≣A46It
80Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2510Hausner Ivan (CZE)24351-028 ≣E60It (cat.9)
81VogelGuenther0-129 ≣E60corr.
82AlisiewiczFernandez Murga Roberto (ARG)22300-125 ≣A05Ch Buenos Aires
83Gruen Peter (GER)2370Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)23920-121 ≣E60Ch World (team) (...
84Browne Walter S (USA)2570Soppe Edith (ARG)21051-025 ≣E60It (open)
85Schmidt Gerhard (GER)2078Ostermeyer Peter Dr (GER)24150-124 ≣A05Ch NRW
86Djukic Zeljko (SRB)2380Barlov Dragan (SRB)24050-125 ≣A53It (cat.7)
87Corral Blanco Juan Antonio (ESP)2436Da Costa Renan Levy (BRA)23051-031 ≣A16Ch Asturias (qual.)
88Profumo Alberto (ITA)2235Dmitrovic Zoran (MKD)21221-023 ≣A05It (open)
89MartzDzindzichashvili Roman (USA)24500-129 ≣A16Ch USA
90Wahrn HeikkiVellonen Pekka1-029 ≣A00?
91Catalan MBerg Klaus (DEN)23350-127 ≣A53It (open)
92Sisniega Marcel (MEX)2440Rodriguez Amador (ESP)24800-128 ≣A10It (cat.9)
93Pavlovic Dragoljub (SRB)2345Benhadi Aziz Madani (ALG)21551-024 ≣E60It (open)
94Johannes GHofmann1-026 ≣E61corr.
95Petrosian Arshak B (ARM)2460Notaros Krasoje (SRB)23551-027 ≣A40It (cat.7)
96Plachetka Jan (SVK)2465Lazic Miroljub (SRB)23051-028 ≣A48It (cat.7)
97Knudsen Per (DEN)2295Scheeren Peter (NED)24550-115 ≣A05?
98Sakhatova Gulnar (KAZ)Zagorskaya Tatiana (BLR)21551-028 ≣E60Spartakiada URS
99Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2445Trettin Ulrich (GER)21941-028 ≣E60It (open)
100Raemaekers KGheorghe N1-030 ≣A05Europe Tournament...