You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Makogonov System (5.h3) 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. h3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gygli Fritz (SUI)Flohr Salomon M (CZE)0-123 ≣A53It
2RumiancevPasman1-024 ≣E70Ch URS (team)
3Cuartas Carlos (COL)2256Hook W (IVB)20091-024 ≣E70Zt
4Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Malovic Bozidar1-023 ≣E70It
5Gerusel Mathias (GER)2425Tuerk Heinz1-026 ≣E70Ch Germany (team)...
6Suba Mihai (ROM)2471Vogt Lothar (GER)24101-019 ≣A16Memorial L.Toth
7Skembris Spyridon (GRE)2415Orak Ljubomir (CRO)23081-026 ≣E70It (cat.7)
8Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)2520Byrne Robert E (USA)25101-025 ≣E70Ch USA
9Loeffler Stefan (GER)2424Haag Wolfgang (GER)22151-025 ≣E70It (open)
10Suba Mihai (ROM)2580Ivanov Alexander (USA)25231-025 ≣A16It (open)
11Madikwe GNawa M1-026E70Olympiad
12Sarwinski Miroslaw (POL)2313Rakowiecki Tomasz (POL)23341-022 ≣E70Ch Poland (team)
13Comas Fabrego Lluis (ESP)2325Paneque Pedro (CUB)23000-124 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
14Schulz Hans-Juergen (GER)2024Offenborn Heinz1-024 ≣E70corr.
15Velez GSuarez L H1-026 ≣E70Ch Colombia
16Takashima BRosseli M Bernardo (URU)0-124 ≣E70Olympiad
17Pyda Zbigniew (POL)2322Wojtkiewicz Aleksander (USA)25501-018 ≣E70Ch Poland (team)
18Haag Martin (GER)2305Mewes Jens (GER)22531-026 ≣A16It (open) \
19Gutman Lev (GER)2450Fuchs H1-026 ≣E70Bundesliga 1989/9...
20Manninen Marko (FIN)2377Kanko Ilkka (FIN)22310-126 ≣E70It (open)
21Vlajnic DjuroVogt M1-026 ≣E70Ch Hessen (qual)
22Ionescu Vlad (ROM)2105Freckmann Mark (GER)22340-126 ≣E70It (open)
23Suba Mihai (ROM)2540Caltero1-026 ≣A16It (open)
24Conquest Stuart (ENG)2460Davies Nigel R (ENG)25001-026 ≣E70It (cat.11)
25Wojcieszyn Jacenty (POL)2252Piesina Gintautas (LTU)23250-124 ≣E70Ch Poland (team)
26Spielmann Jana (SUI)Muehlebach Fritz (SUI)21971-019 ≣E70It (open)
27Bacrot Etienne (FRA)2705Stefanski Pascal (FRA)20731-025 ≣E70It (open)
28Parker Jonathan (ENG)2531Hagesaether Paal Vegard (NOR)22781-026 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
29Palma De Haro Martin ALorelli Carlos (ARG)22710-126 ≣E70It (open)
30Potapov Alexander (RUS)2241Shevelevich E0-121 ≣E70Ch Russia (team)
31Nogueiras Jesus (CUB)2570Egger Jorge (CHI)24391-022 ≣A10It
32Steinbacher Matthias Dr (GER)2228Brunner Lucas (SUI)24750-122 ≣E70It (open) \
33Saladin Thomas (SUI)2200Josipovic S1-025 ≣E70It (open)
34Conquest Stuart (ENG)2485Blom Y1-021 ≣A16It (open)
35Dobosz Henryk (POL)2409Reis Gerhard (GER)22281-021 ≣E70Bundesliga (2nd) ...
36Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)2353Walther Andi (GER)22181-019 ≣E70Liga North Baden
37Nikolaidis Ioannis (GRE)2551Valet Richard (GER)20121-022 ≣E70It (open)
38Fortea C2085Simon Eberhard (GER)19830-123 ≣A16It (open)
39Estevez Jacome Jose Ramon (ESP)2009Girona G1-025 ≣E70It (open)
40Conradsen ClausJohansen Steen1-025 ≣E70Tournament
41Varga Peter (HUN)2405Balogh Bela (HUN)22251-026 ≣E70It (a)
42Conquest Stuart (ENG)2505Ricardi Pablo (ARG)24951-024 ≣A16It
43Manning VictorHansen Alfred1-020 ≣E70Ch State California
44Bates Richard (ENG)2285Moskovic David M (ENG)20651-014 ≣E70It (open)
45Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)2355Sieglen Joachim (GER)24051-026 ≣E70Bundesliga (2nd) ...
46Suba Mihai (ROM)2530Rodriguez Guerrero Rafael1-018 ≣E70It (open)
47Saladin Thomas (SUI)2200Bischoff Peter (SUI)21160-123 ≣E70It (open)
48Chernin Alexander (HUN)2615Kasparov Garry (RUS)28050-122 ≣E70It \
49Gaertner Guntram (AUT)2325Wohlfart Hubert (AUT)21351-019 ≣E70It (cat.4) \
50Kadiltzoglou Pashal (GRE)2017Myagmarsuren Gunbava (MGL)1-025E70Ch World (juniors...
51Munhbayar L (MGL)Bayanbaigal R (MGL)21540-126 ≣E70Ch Mongolia
52Preis Wolfgang (AUT)2180Horvath Adam (HUN)24730-114 ≣B06It (open)
53Kuraszkiewicz Michael (GER)2280Siepelt Heiner (GER)23700-123 ≣E70Ch Bayern
54Sudnikova Svetlana (RUS)2070Porubszki Georg (GER)19471-026 ≣A16It (open)
55Sotnikov Igor (RUS)2445Nedochetov Mikhail (RUS)21801-018 ≣E70Ch Russia (club)
56Zemerov Vladimir (RUS)2420Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)24250-126 ≣A16It (cat.8)
57Soln Primoz (SLO)2280Valenzuela Fuentealba Luis (CHI)23400-124 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
58Zemerov Vladimir (RUS)2420Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23181-023 ≣A16It (open)
59Gaertner Guntram (AUT)2285Kruppa Yuri (UKR)25700-126 ≣E70It (open)
60Mackova Eva (CZE)2175Churova Ivana (CZE)1-020 ≣E70Ch Czech Republic...
61Aguirre Izaguirre Pedro Jose (ESP)2223Blanco Fernandez Jose Luis (ESP)21301-025 ≣A15It (open)
62Bujisho Benjamin (FRA)2270Fantin Ludwig (FRA)22791-023 ≣E70Ch France (b)
63Slipak Sergio (ARG)2520Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23951-025 ≣E70It (open) \
64Vercher Sansaloni Juan E (ESP)1992Campos Beltran S1-021 ≣E61It (open)
65Saladin Thomas (SUI)2200Jorns Benedikt (SUI)19111-024 ≣E70It (open)
66Soln Primoz (SLO)2330Armanda Ivica (CRO)22601-026 ≣E70It (open)
67Bartlett Stephen (AUS)2010Hummell Mark1-020 ≣E70It (open) \
68Varga Peter (HUN)2385Szemeti Arpad (HUN)21581-022 ≣E70It (open)
69Ranft SandraHoffmann Hans (GER)21950-120 ≣E70It (open)
70Riemersma Liafbern (NED)2435Van Der Weide Karel (BEL)23651-026 ≣E70Ch Netherlands (t...
71Taus Martin (CZE)2178Svab Jan (CZE)20821-026 ≣E70It (open) (juniors)
72Becker Christoph (AUT)2156Piven Igor (UKR)23850-123 ≣A41It (open)
73Pichler Gerhard (AUT)1816Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)24600-124 ≣E70It (open)
74Chernin Alexander (HUN)2640Reschke Stefan (GER)24151-024 ≣E70It (open)
75Georgiev Vladimir (MKD)2525Petit Eric-Thierry (FRA)21901-024 ≣A10It (open)
76Smirin Ilia (ISR)2600Grosar1-021 ≣A16It (open)
77Kansky Pavel (CZE)2108Novacek Karel (CZE)21061-024 ≣A16It (open)
78Caravan Mariana (ROM)2136Cernea Lucia Magdalena (ROM)20071-026 ≣E70Ch Romania (open)...
79Van Steenis Joost (NED)2116Zerenyi Zoltan0-126 ≣A16It (open)
80Bodicker Rob (NED)2230Gouma Ronald (NED)19251-026 ≣E70It (open)
81Kragelj Igor (SLO)2285Csatari Mariann (HUN)20851-021 ≣E70It (open)
82Dong Viet Thang (VIE)2155Huynh Tuan Ba1-024 ≣E70Ch Vietnam
83Gutov Andrey (RUS)2406Yurtaev Leonid (KGZ)25200-121 ≣E70Cup Russia (open)
84Agrest Evgenij (SWE)2505Lyrberg Patrik (SWE)24301-021 ≣A16It (cat.8)
85Motoc Alina (ROM)2323Paehtz Elisabeth (GER)21750-117 ≣E70Ch Europe (junior...
86Motoc Alina (ROM)2323Vacheishvili Natia (GEO)1-017 ≣A40Ch Europe (junior...
87Motoc Alina (ROM)2323Zdebskaja Natalia (UKR)23891-017 ≣E70Ch Europe (junior...
88Tyomkin Dimitri (CAN)2390Sintes Marc (FRA)20571-026 ≣E70It (open)
89Vasilevich Tatjana (UKR)2390Eroglu Elif (TUR)1-026 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
90Rogowski Uwe (GER)2095Weissmann A1-021 ≣E70It (open)
91Mikhalevski Alexander (ISR)2485Pavlovic Milos (SRB)25050-126 ≣E70It (open)
92Vandevoort Pascal (BEL)2285Dziewas Rainer1-022 ≣A10It (open) (active)
93Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2270Agopov Mikael (FIN)23500-118 ≣E70Ch Finland
94De Lange StefanNeumueller Andreas0-123 ≣A53Ch Oberpfalz (M2)
95Neffe Axel (GER)2276Grahl Arvid (GER)22121-026 ≣B06Oberliga North 19...
96Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)2400Huchthausen Gerhard1-023 ≣E70It (open)
97Gyurkovics Miklos (HUN)2135Nagy Hunor (HUN)20231-024 ≣A16Cup Matra (open)
98Vesterlind StureShim Ng Min Francis0-118 ≣E70?
99Reddy SarithaAarthie Ramaswamy (IND)20350-118 ≣E70Ch India (w)
100Rosenbeiger Alan (POL)2151Jedryczka Krystian (POL)24650-124 ≣E70Ch Poland (junior...