You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, 5.Be2 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 0-0 6. Bg5 h6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Porreca Giorgio (ITA)1-036 ≣E73
2Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-031 ≣A15It
3Schmid Lothar (GER)2530Mross Paul1-035 ≣A16Ch Germany
4Chernyh V (RUS)2148Savon Vladimir A (UKR)24431-030 ≣E73Olympiad URS
5Kushnir Alla (ISR)2430Grigirieva N1-027 ≣A16Match \
6Lazarev Efim M (UKR)2428Simkin Y (RUS)23551-031 ≣E73Ch Ukraine
7Rejfir Josef (CZE)Skacel Jan (CZE)20801-039 ≣E73Ch Czechoslovakia
8Vesely Jaromir (CZE)1979Fabian Jaroslav (SVK)21921-027 ≣E73Ch Czechoslovakia
9Lachmann Hans-GeorgMohrenstecher Juergen1-036 ≣E73Ch OWL
10Olivera AlfredoElemberg Norberto1-021 ≣E73Ch Uruguay (1/2 f...
11Andersen Borge (DEN)2385Kolvig Bent (DEN)22440-138 ≣A16Match
12Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Camara Helder (BRA)23471-033 ≣A16Zt
13Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Bjornsson Tomas (ISL)21621-030 ≣E73Olympiad
14Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23811-036 ≣A16Ch Hungary
15Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23791-038 ≣A16It
16Tuomainen IlmariEriksson Bo (SWE)20121-035 ≣A16Olympiad (student...
17Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263Andersen Borge (DEN)23850-122 ≣E73Ch Denmark
18Speer Albrecht (GER)2244Bonne Mark (BEL)22501-033 ≣A16It
19Ojanen Kaarle S (FIN)2335Bednarski Jacek B (POL)22271-037 ≣A40Olympiad
20Vasil PLEustis Ian0-123 ≣E73Ch Great Britain ...
21Enevoldsen AntoninaSamolewicz Danuta0-136 ≣E73Olympiad (w)
22Stephenson F Norman (ENG)2165Markland Peter R (ENG)23900-138 ≣E73Ch Great Britain
23Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Popov Luben (BUL)23171-029 ≣E73?
24Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)2478Lambert Hans (AUT)23451-035 ≣E73Ch Europe (team) ...
25HannaCaminade Christian (FRA)21351-031 ≣A16Ch France 5 Sep 1967
26Calvo Minguez Ricardo (ESP)2315Hangelbroek Pieter1-033 ≣E73Olympiad
27Hangelbroek PieterHentati A1-031 ≣A40Olympiad
28Lim Kok Ann Dr (SIN)2038Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)23450-140 ≣E73Olympiad
29Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)23821-030 ≣E73It
30Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Massut Gabriel1-031 ≣E73It
31PlhalVokoun Jan (CZE)21611-040 ≣B07Ch Czechoslovakia...
32Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Mendivil Ismael22001-033 ≣E73Zt
33Powell J (JAM)2200Waters P21840-136 ≣E73Ch Great Britain ...
34Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2439Schumacher Jean Paul1-035 ≣E73It (open) (junior...
35Hartoch Robert G (NED)2198Naranja Renato (PHI)22211-034 ≣E73It
36Hradeczky Tamas (HUN)2216Barczay Laszlo (HUN)23811-037 ≣E73It
37Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Garcia Tore Francisco1-040 ≣E73It
38Toran Albero Roman (ESP)2445Tatai Stefano (ITA)23670-139 ≣A16It
39Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24781-032 ≣A16Olympiad
40De Urquia JCamara Helder (BRA)23470-136 ≣E73Tournament (team)
41Heino HannuRoth Peter (AUT)22620-136 ≣E73Ch World (team) (... 6 Aug 1970
42Brostrom Goran (SWE)2410Malmgren Sven-Goran (SWE)24001-037 ≣E73Ch Sweden
43Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2510Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)25401-030 ≣E73Ch Czechoslovakia
44Bodewin WEMohaupt H0-124 ≣A16corr.
45Bilo HeinrichBudt Karl-Heinz (GER)21201-039 ≣E73Ch OWL
46Lombard Andre (SUI)2380Krnic Zdenko (SRB)24001-038 ≣E73Ch World (students)
47Cassidy Raymond2200Kerr Brian22000-134 ≣A10Olympiad
48Hutchings Stuart J (WLS)2325Belliard Luis (DOM)21721-030 ≣A16Olympiad
49Spassov Liuben (BUL)2367Vogt Lothar (GER)24001-035 ≣E73It
50Heino HannuMonnard Laurent (FRA)22401-025 ≣E73Ch World (team) (...
51Napolitano Mario (ITA)Hunter Charles1-029 ≣E73It (cat.7)
52Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2390Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-032 ≣E73Ch Poland
53Votruba Pavel (CZE)2241Soska S1-037 ≣E73It \
54Babev Aleksandar (BUL)2315Radev Nikolai (BUL)23040-130 ≣E73Ch Bulgaria 4 Feb 1973
55Dieks Roy G (NED)2265Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)23001-036 ≣E73Ch World (juniors...
56Spacek Petr (CZE)2225Scheichel Herbert (AUT)23201-040 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
57Erozbek Akdogan2200Midjord Joan Paetur (FAI)21101-034 ≣E73Olympiad
58Littleton Michael F (IRL)2295Silva Fernando (POR)22900-130 ≣E73Olympiad
59Alburt Lev O (USA)2420Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)25701-040 ≣A16Ch URS (1 liga)
60Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)2321Boensch Uwe (GER)23600-137 ≣E73Ch DDR
61Kristinsson Jon (ISL)2355Olafsson Thorvardur (ISL)21741-029 ≣E73Ch Iceland
62Viglundsson Bjorgvin (ISL)2210Bjarnason Saevar (ISL)21290-138 ≣E73Ch Iceland
63Grinza Andrea (ITA)2153Nordal T1-032 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...17 Jul 1974
64Landgraf Siegfried (GER)2109Richardson Keith B (ENG)21370-130 ≣E70Olympiad (corr.)
65Emma Jaime (ARG)2405Gamarra Caceres Carlos (PAR)22331-027 ≣E73Zt
66Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Loginov Valery A (RUS)24861-033 ≣E73Memorial Khodzhayev
67Dieks Roy G (NED)2305Bukic Enver (SLO)24551-032 ≣A10It (b)
68Woodhams Michael (AUS)2255Torre Eugenio (PHI)25150-140 ≣E73Zt
69Lombard Andre (SUI)2350Wagman Stuart (USA)21251-032 ≣E73It 3 Jan 1975
70Bilo HeinzBartelborth Thomas (GER)22500-128 ≣E70Ch OWL
71Al-Atar S Salim (IRQ)2310Delaney Paul (IRL)22890-140 ≣E73Ch World (juniors...
72Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2480Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)25400-123 ≣E73Izt (cat.12)
73Weber VWagner U0-124 ≣E73Ch BRD (corr.)
74Woodhams Michael (AUS)2430Micheli Carlo (ITA)22651-037 ≣E70Olympiad
75Bernstein David (ISR)2367Gelfer Israel (ISR)23281-038 ≣E73Ch Israel
76Olafsson Fridrik (ISL)2550Keene Raymond D (ENG)24601-034 ≣B06It (cat.8)
77Agzamov Valery (UZB)2183Mukhin Evgeny B (UZB)22941-036 ≣E73Ch Uzbekistan
78Gerusel Mathias (GER)2420Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)25500-137 ≣E73It
79MakharashviliKolpakov Mikhail0-120 ≣E73Ch URS (qual)
80Packroff Hermann (GER)2187Unger G1-035 ≣A16corr.
81Alburt Lev O (USA)2505Plachetka Jan (SVK)24551-031 ≣E73It (cat.9)
82Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)2550Torre Eugenio (PHI)25501-032 ≣E73It (cat.12)
83Farago Ivan (HUN)2500Vukcevich Milan R (USA)24451-030 ≣E73It
84Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2435Bastas Grigorios1-033 ≣A16It
85Diesen Mark C (USA)2360McCambridge Vincent (USA)24591-036 ≣A16?
86Radev Nikolai (BUL)2304Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24360-127 ≣E73It
87Popov Luben (BUL)2410Popov A11-028 ≣A16It
88Hort Vlastimil (GER)2620Vogt Lothar (GER)24951-040 ≣E73?
89Van Tilbury Craig (IVB)2264Roehl Rainer (GER)21691-035 ≣E73It \
90Taylor Timothy (USA)2284Biyiasas Peter (USA)24501-023 ≣E73?
91Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2555Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)25651-037 ≣A10It
92Schaetzel FMelander Birger1-033 ≣E73Ch Europe (corr.)
93Kierzek Mira (MKD)2023Marjanovic Slavoljub (SRB)24500-125 ≣E73?
94Gelfer Israel (ISR)2328Grinberg Nir (ISR)23751-022 ≣E73Ch Israel
95Malisov Boris (ISR)2318Zelkind Eduard (USA)21771-039 ≣E70Ch Belarus
96Martorelli Antonio (ITA)Wagman Stuart (USA)23301-035 ≣E73It (open)
97Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386Dounia Amado1-021 ≣E73?
98Huehnel RTilch S0-129 ≣E73corr.
99Ketzscher Roland (GER)2085Kowalczyk Leszek1-036 ≣E73corr.
100Friedgood David (ENG)2215Odendahl Steven M (USA)23700-134 ≣A10It (open)