You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Averbakh, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 0-0 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 e6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-132 ≣E73
2Chukaev E (RUS)2245Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-127 ≣E73Ch URS (1/2 final)
3Aronson Lev (RUS)Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24501-034 ≣E73Ch URS
4Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)2420Orbaan Constant0-131 ≣E73Memorial Przepiorka
5Camara RonaldCanabrava A1-025 ≣E73Zt
6Pfleger Helmut Dr (GER)2477Ellrich Paul (GER)22851-027 ≣E73Ch BRD
7Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Larsen Bent (DEN)24150-130 ≣E73Izt
8Avram Herbert MoisWeinstein Norman (USA)24500-133 ≣E73It (open)
9Bevilacqua Maurizio (ITA)2147Szlos Leonardo (ARG)22850-130 ≣E73Tournament
10Magrin Antonio (ITA)2030Tatai Stefano (ITA)23670-133 ≣A53It
11Saboya FredGat Israel (ISR)0-131 ≣E73Ch World (team) (...25 Jul 1968
12KuebelSchwis1-020 ≣E70?
13KonwaldCaroprese0-128 ≣E73corr.
14Kristiansen Jens (DEN)2439Pliester Leon (NED)23921-032 ≣A53It (open) (junior...
15Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24300-133 ≣E70It
16Lombard Andre (SUI)2350Stull Norbert (LUX)20811-025 ≣E61Olympiad
17Freise Helmut (GER)2198Issler Christian (SUI)21270-112 ≣E73Ch World (team) (...16 Aug 1970
18Woodhams Michael (AUS)2255Goldsmith Alan (AUS)22161-022 ≣E73Ch Australia
19Trommsdorf Fro (FRA)2038Louhi Yrjo0-127 ≣E73?
20Kummer GSchoneberg Gunter (GER)1-034 ≣E73corr.
21Suarez OCOcampo Raul (MEX)22600-121 ≣E61It (open)
22Sorri Kari Juhani (FIN)2251Multala Anton1-028 ≣E73?
23Ketzscher Roland (GER)2085Anton V (GER)0-132 ≣A56corr.
24Karamian SBehroozi Ev1-034 ≣E73Ch Iran
25Romanov WBrull G1-027 ≣A16corr.
26Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2505Trois Francisco R T (BRA)22750-133 ≣E73Zt
27Grzeskowiak FelixPorreca Giorgio (ITA)0-118 ≣A16Ch World (corr.)
28Sapundzhiev GeorgyKondali Jovan1-030 ≣A10Olympiad (corr.)
29Sisniega Marcel (MEX)2435Acevedo Armando (MEX)22351-032 ≣A16Ch World (team) (...
30Moustakis MarkMartin Dennis1-031 ≣A53It (open) \
31Karvonen VisaPalsio Jari1-021 ≣A15?
32Hornik KPosthoff Christian1-033 ≣E73corr.
33SchmidtJuchen1-029 ≣E73corr.
34Szymczak Zbigniew (POL)2370Hartoch Robert G (NED)24050-131 ≣A56It (open)
35Silman Jeremy D (USA)2383Gogel Dennis (USA)22501-030 ≣E73It (open)
36Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)24750-132 ≣A56?
37CherelPeschel Andreas (GER)21681-020 ≣E73Ch DDR (corr.)
38Noland ShawnNoble Mark Frederick (NZL)22331-032 ≣A40Ch USA (corr.)
39Koelemij SGelpke Peter (NED)23640-133 ≣A16Ch Netherlands (o...
40StacheForster Stephan (GER)15890-125 ≣E73corr.
41BierschenkGetta Marcus (GER)20811-027 ≣E73Oberliga NRW 1985/86
42Legky Nikolay A (UKR)2421Monin Nikolay (RUS)23651-034 ≣E73Tournament
43Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2550Yurtaev Leonid (KGZ)24351-032 ≣E73Ch URS (team)
44Stull Norbert (LUX)2081Velasquez Cesar (CHI)22421-030 ≣E70Olympiad
45Wlodarczyk Robert (POL)2264Strzalka Joanna (POL)20601-031 ≣E73It (open)
46Hebert Jean (CAN)2416Delisle Claude1-034 ≣E73Ch Quebec
47Koskinen OlliKaunonen Kalevi1-031 ≣E73?
48Whitehead Jay E (USA)2407Hernandez Gustavo (VEN)22620-124 ≣A56It (open)
49Muse Mladen (CRO)2443Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)25100-132 ≣E73Memorial Em.Lasker
50Siviero GiuseppeIncelli Renato1-018 ≣E73corr.
51Alburt Lev O (USA)2530Koines A1-031 ≣A56It (active)
52Peter Ambrus (HUN)2372Damljanovic Branko (SRB)25350-134 ≣A56It (open)
53Grubling KarlGors Joachim1-017 ≣E73Ch Schleswig Hols...
54Horvath Csaba (HUN)2517Kostic Vladimir (SRB)24331-027 ≣E73Staatsliga
55Rothenhaussler DEltrich Martin (GER)19981-030 ≣E70Ch Oberschwaben (b)
56Harabor MihaiByrnes Andrew1-026 ≣E73World Tournament ...
57Telbis Gyorgy (HUN)2077Petraru1-028 ≣A56Ch Romania (corr.)
58Ferrer Serrano Roberto (ESP)2138Alonso Gracia Antonio (ESP)21441-025 ≣E73It \
59Palatnik Semon (USA)2448Solidakis Nektarios (GRE)19051-024 ≣E73It (sheveningen)
60Bali Janos (HUN)2292Hermaneck Helmut (GER)21371-024 ≣E73It (open)
61Fachini Neto O (BRA)Van Den Doel Erik (NED)25730-123 ≣E73Ch World (juniors...
62Lupkowski Edward (POL)2183Bates Richard (ENG)23860-131 ≣E73Ch World (juniors...
63Genta Alejandro (URU)2123Roselli Mailhe Bernardo (URU)24030-123 ≣E73Ch Uruguay
64Goregliad Sergei (USA)2300Stenzel Harold (USA)20401-032 ≣A60Ch City (open)
65Kachiani-G Ketino (GER)2319Ros Eskisabel Jose Ramon (ESP)21321-026 ≣E73It (active)
66Portisch Lajos (HUN)2585Istratescu Andrei (ROM)24700-130 ≣E73Zt
67Hutschenreiter JoergUlms Sandra (GER)21590-126 ≣E73It (open)
68Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Kjetzae Johnny (GER)20831-025 ≣A16It (open)
69Raetsky Alexander (RUS)2465Demeter Peter (SVK)23351-031 ≣E73It (open)
70Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)2640Sherzer Alex (USA)25001-028 ≣E73?
71Szeberenyi Adam (HUN)2309Csorba Janos (HUN)21050-133 ≣E73It (open)
72Lopez Rodriguez Jose Luis (ESP)2212Mezcua Coronil Felix (ESP)22151-024 ≣B07It (open)
73Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN)2285Foulon Greta (BEL)18831-029 ≣E73Olympiad (w)
74Berezin Oleg (UKR)2265Istratescu Andrei (ROM)25050-131 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
75Farago Ivan (HUN)2520Murdzia Piotr (POL)24250-132 ≣A43It (open)
76Farago Sandor (HUN)2360Poor Istvan (HUN)22371-027 ≣A40Ch Hungary (team)
77Jordan Raul (GER)2179Bromberger Stefan (GER)25110-121 ≣E73Ch Germany (junio...
78KonyshevBaljiev Chingiz (RUS)22400-114 ≣A16Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
79Krueger Erich (GER)2210Kraidman Yair (ISR)23801-023 ≣E73Ch World (seniors)
80Coll Domenech Josep (ESP)1885Lafarga Lopez Viktor1-028 ≣E73Ch Catalunia (b)
81Raetsky Alexander (RUS)2455Lyrberg Patrik (SWE)24151-033 ≣E73It (open)
82Hauchard Arnaud (FRA)2485Lebrun B1-030 ≣A16It (open)
83Suzuki Jose CLimp Eduardo (BRA)23850-124 ≣E73It (open) \
84Pfister Peter (SUI)2112Jenni Florian (SUI)24300-134E73It (open) \
85Shishkin Vadim (UKR)2440Kernazhitsky Leonid (UKR)24251-034 ≣E73Ch Kiev
86Nikitovic NikaMaurer Fritz (SUI)21690-123 ≣E73It (open)
87Mueller Matthias (GER)1995Kostyra Mariusz (POL)21580-129 ≣A16It (open)
88Schmid Michael_ (GER)2240Trice Mark18600-130 ≣E73Ch Unterfranken (M2)
89Krizsany Laszlo (HUN)2441Meszaros Tamas (HUN)22071-023 ≣E73It (open)
90Hernando Rodrigo Julio A (ESP)2323Barria Daniel (CHI)23261-030 ≣E73It (open)
91Hoang Thanh Trang (HUN)2489Nguyen Anh Dung (VIE)24871-034 ≣E73It (cat.8)
92Sorin Ariel (ARG)2490Peralta Eduardo (PAR)23301-024 ≣E73Zt
93Bekker-Jensen Simon (DEN)2388Nordenbaek Jan (DEN)22531-028 ≣A40Ch Denmark (team)...
94Bodenschatz Monique (GER)350Mader Michael (GER)20660-128E61Ch Germany (junio...
95Marino Bravo Marco Antonio (ESP)2126Doucin Paul (FRA)20020-123 ≣E73It (open)
96Gauche Charles (BRA)2333Matsuura Horacio (BRA)22201-030 ≣E70Tournament
97Castro Oscar H (COL)2376Rios Mauricio (COL)23281-033 ≣E70It (cat.6)
98Snatenkov Vitaliy (RUS)2214Ivkina Olga (RUS)21781-018 ≣A53Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
99Chichizola T21Saavedra Jose Luis F0-133 ≣A41Ch Peru (regional)
100Boehm Roland (GER)2068Eisenbeiser Karlhe (GER)21120-130 ≣A42Tournament