You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, with Be2 and Nf3 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 0-0 6. Be2 c5 7. Nf3 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nc6 9. Nc2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Elstner Rudolf1-034 ≣E70Ch Berlin
2Borisenko Georgy K (UZB)2354Tolush Alexander (RUS)½-½47 ≣E70Ch URS
3Andric DragoslavGligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½18 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
4Kopaev Nikolay AntonovichGusev0-125 ≣E70Ch URS (1/2 final)
5Tolush Alexander (RUS)Usov1-021 ≣E70Ch Leningrad
6Darga Klaus (GER)2453Toran Albero Roman (ESP)24451-023 ≣E73Cup European Club 3 Oct 1955
7Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Fischer Robert J (USA)27801-033 ≣E70Memorial Rosenwald
8Koblenc A (LAT)Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)21080-129 ≣E73Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Alster Ladislav (CZE)2250Litmanowicz Wladyslaw (POL)1-030 ≣E73Match \
10Jezek Jaroslav (CZE)2235Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½23 ≣E73Ch Europe (team)
11Yewdokimov Oleg (RUS)2360Grechkin E (RUS)21691-034 ≣A16Ch URS (corr.)
12Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405½-½22 ≣E73Olympiad
13Kwasniewski Zdzislaw (POL)2213Luczak Andrzej (POL)23700-149 ≣E73Ch Poland (team)
14Kwasniewski Zdzislaw (POL)2213Slusarczyk A1-026 ≣E70Ch Poland (team)
15Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340½-½58 ≣E73It
16Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Vukic Milan (BIH)24110-170 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
17Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2237Popovych Orest (USA)22441-050 ≣E73It (open)
18RichterSanio H0-127 ≣E70corr.
19Mikenas Vladas I (EST)2405Yuferov Sergey N (RUS)24120-131 ≣E73?
20Vooremaa Andres (EST)2240Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)25120-126 ≣E70Olympiad URS
21Ligterink Gert (NED)2455Douven Rudy C (NED)24300-135 ≣E70Ch Netherlands
22Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Elsness Frode (NOR)2491½-½47 ≣E70Ch Norway
23Schroeder FrankPuehn Georg (GER)1989½-½39 ≣E70Ch Mittelfranken (b)
24Sommerfeld Armin (GER)2224Tatenhorst Volker (GER)2213½-½11 ≣E70It (open)
25Ochkoos Jura (CAN)2267Livshits Ron (CAN)23101-031 ≣E70Tournament
26Ringsdorf BastianMueller Aloys17100-132 ≣E70It (open)
27Szabolcsi Janos (HUN)2425Milov Vadim (SUI)26400-143 ≣E70Ch France (team) ...
28Glenne Bjorn Erik (NOR)2203Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23741-042 ≣E70It (cat.6)
29Spiesberger Gerhard (AUT)2056Schiestl Josef (AUT)2139½-½14 ≣E70Staatsliga B West...
30Bisguier Arthur B (USA)2276Mezentsev Vladimir (RUS)23850-156 ≣E70It \
31Burnett Ronald (USA)2444Yoshiharu Habu1-037 ≣A10It \
32Zschunke Werner1972Schultes Dieter18730-149 ≣A10Bayern Regionalli...30 Jan 2005
33Schmoll Heinz (GER)2115Heinicke Wenke (GER)20871-063 ≣A10Ch NRW11 Oct 2006
34Mikhaletz Lubomir (UKR)2480Onischuk Vladimir (UKR)24961-060 ≣A16It (cat.7) 5 Oct 2008
35Schmoll Heinz (GER)2138Goerke Joachim (GER)21541-042 ≣A16Ch NSW 5 Apr 2009
36Maibaum Ludwig1594Stukemeier Ralf (GER)18840-152 ≣A16It (open) (b)11 Jul 2009
37Bures Martin (CZE)2130Potomak Vladimir (CZE)22320-145 ≣E70Ch Czech Republic 6 May 2010
38Aziz Ortego Omar Luis (ESP)2080Vidaurre Luis (BOL)18601-049 ≣B21It (open) 7 Dec 2010